|
[005368] Adeney, Carol. This Morning With God. Illinois:
InterVarsity Press, 1984. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft
Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87784-870-X. 510 pages $17.00
[016002] Allison, Wick; Adams, Jeremy & Hambly, Gavin . Condemned to
Repeat it : The Philosopher Who Flunked Life and Other Great Lessons
from History . New York: Viking Press, 1998. First Printing. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 06780859516. 190
pages $20.00
[005147] Armstrong, Herbert W.. The Incredible Human Potential.
USA: Worldwide, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No
Jacket. 206 pages $20.00
[003289] Aron, Dr. Milton. Ideas and Ideals of the Hassidim. New
York: Citadel Press, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine /
Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 74-90398. 350 pages $25.00
[004281] Bainton, Roland H.. The Church of our Fathers.
Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 219 pages $24.00
[015903] Barlow, Patrick . All the World's a Globe or From Lemur to
Cosmonaut (Demond Olivier Dingle's Concise History of the Human Race .
London: Methuen, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New
/ As New. ISBN: 0413359704. 174 pages $25.00
[005367] Bennett, Rita. How to Pray for Inner Healing for Yourself
and Others. USA: Fleming H. Revell, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8007-5126-4. 126 pages
$12.00
[004253] Borwn, Raymond E. (edited by). The Jerome Biblical
Commentary. USA: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1968. 3rd Printing. 4to - over
9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 637 &
889 pages. Front hinge is showing signs of separating. The dustjacket is
complete but has slight tears in it. $100.00
[011476] Boyden, Jo (with UNESCO). Families : Celebration and Hope in
a World of Change. Canada1993: Doubleday Canada, 1993. 4to - over
9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket.
ISBN: 0-385-25430-X. 175 pages $20.00
[004557] Buber, Martin (Edited and Translated By Maurice Friedman).
The Origin and Meaning of Hasidism. New York: Horizon Press, 1960.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 254 pages.
Price-clipped $25.00
[005146] Buckingham, Jamie. Power for Living. Canada: Arthur S.
DeMoss Foundation, 1985. First Canadian Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 141 pages $20.00
[000559] Bunyan, John. The Pilgrim's Progress - From This World to
That Which is to Come. ill. Thomas Dalziel. Toronto: Westminster
Press, Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 304 pages. Broken front hinge. $100.00
[001735] Bunyan, John. The Works of John Bunyan, Minister of the
Gospel Volume I & 2. Philadelphia: J. W. Bradley, 1860. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 414 + 350 pages
$95.00
[004103] Bunyan, John. Pilgrim's Progress. London: Religious
Tract Society, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. /
No Jacket. 320 pages. Front hinge is broken. $35.00
[001968] Cabell, James Branch. Beyond Life. New York: Modern
Library Book, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 357 pages $20.00
[004157] Clarke, William F.. The Clue to the Mystery. ill. Donald
Morrison. Toronto: United Church publishing House, 1965. First
Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 198 pages $9.00
[001167] Cooperrider, Rev. G. T.. Be True. New York: Lutheran
Book Concern, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 100 pages. A few words to the confirmed youth of
the Ev. Lutheran Church. $15.00
[000413] Cosby, Bill. Love and Marriage. New York: Doubleday &
Co., 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New
Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-24664-1. 188 pages $35.00
[003147] Cousins, Norman. "In God We Trust" - The Religious Beliefs
and Ideas of the American Founding Fathers. New York: Harper &
Brothers, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 464 pages $25.00
[014080] Curtis, June . The Courage of a Woman : An Invitation to
Excel in Today's World . Oregon: Harvest House , 1990. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0890817863. 185
pages $10.00
[004470] Delaney, John J.. Dictionary of Saints. New York:
Doubleday & Co., 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New
Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-13594-7. 647 pages $50.00
[001808] Dobbins, Frank S.. Story of the World's Worship. USA:
Dominion Company, 1901. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 768 pages. First page missing
$60.00
[003000] Drummond, Henry. The Greatest Thing in the World and Other
Addresses. New York: F. M. Lupton Publishing Co., 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 263 pages. $30.00
[004170] Drummond, Henry. The Greatest Thing in the World.
London: Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 53pages $15.00
[004169] Drummond, Henry. The Greatest Thing in the World.
Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, 1918. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 70 pages $8.00
[003002] Drummond, Henry. The Greatest Thing in the World.
London: Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Half-Leather. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 317 pages $20.00
[004171] Drummond, Henry (Edited By William Templeton). The Evolution
of Man Being the Lowell Lectures delivered in Boston April 1893.
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus, 1893. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 243 pages $30.00
[002806] Du Puy, William Atherton. Green Kingdom - The Way of Life
Series. United States: Row, Peterson & CO., 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 64 pages $25.00
[012223] Durant, Will. The Story of Philosophy : The Lives and
Opinions of the Greater Philosophers. Toronto: Irwin & Gordon, 1927.
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No
Jacket. 589 pages $30.00
[003034] Durant, Will. The Story of Philosophy. New York: Garden
City Publishing, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 412 pages $20.00
[007168] Durant, Will. The Story of Philosophy: The Lives and
Opinions of the Greater Philosophers. Toronto: Doubleday, Doran &
Gundy Co,, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 592 pages. $10.00
[007167] Durant, Will. The Story of Philosophy: The Lives and
Opinions of the Greater Philosophers. Toronto: Doubleday, Doran &
Gundy Co,, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 592 pages. Front hinge is weakening. $8.00
[005187] Edward, Henry (Archbishop of Westminster. The Internal
Mission of The Holy Ghost. New York: Christian Press Association,
1895. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 494 pages $30.00
[003293] Farfiel, Evelyn. Service of the Heart - A Guide to the
Jewish Prayer Book. New York: Thomas Yoseloff, Inc., 1958. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. /
As New Condition.. 251 pages $45.00
[003321] Farrar, Frederic W.. The Life of Christ. New York: E. P.
Dutton Inc, 1885. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Book Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 472 pages $45.00
[001290] Farrell, Walter. The Looking Glass. New York: Paragon
House Publishers, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market
Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 514. 156 pages $7.00
[005117] Fernandez, Peter (Text by). Bedtime Bible Stories for
Children. ill. John Elliott. New York: Fawcett, 1969. 4to - over 9¾"
- 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $25.00
[003243] Fox, Emmet. Sparks of Truth. New York: Harper &
Brothers, 1941. 6th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 225 pages. $20.00
[001050] Fynn. Mister God, This is Anna. ill. Papas. USA: 1980.
5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-25154-7-175. 180 pages $13.00
[005349] Fynn. Mister God, This is Anna. ill. Papas. USA: 1980.
15th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-25154-7-175. 190 pages $15.00
[003056] G. V. W.. Gleanings from the Teaching of G. V. W..
London: 1886. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. /
No Jacket. 144/144/128 pages $20.00
[005275] Gibbons, James Cardinal. The Ambassador of Christ. New
York: John Murray, 1896. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 404 pages $20.00
[004186] Gibran, Kahlil. The Prophet. New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
1942. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 105 pages $60.00
[002117] Gibran, Kahlil. The Prophet. New York: Alfred A. Knopf,
1966. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition.
/ As New Condition.. 96 pages $935.00
[003294] Ginzberg, Louis. The Legends of the Jews. New York:
Simon & Schuster, 1956. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 646 pages $20.00
[004409] Goodier, Alban S. J.. The Crown of Sorrow - Meditations on
the Passion of Our Lord. London: R. & T. Washbourne, 1918. 16mo -
over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 140 pages
$7.00
[003513] Graham, Eleanor. The Story of Jesus. ill. Brian
Wildsmith. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1960. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 267 pages
$6.00
[004410] Greenland, Kingscote. Gilmour of Mongolia. London:
Morgan & Scott Ltd., 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 62 pages. Spine is missing. $5.00
[005354] Gustafson, Roy. In His Land Seeing is Believing. USA:
World Wide Publications, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market
Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 110 pages $14.00
[005355] Harner, Nevin C.. I Believe - A Christian Faith for Youth.
USA: Christian Education Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 127 pages $11.00
[003595] Hay, Ian. The Oppressed English. New York: Doubleday,
Page & Co., 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 88 pages $100.00
[003149] Herriot, James. Every Living Thing - The Warm and Joyful
Sequel to "The Lord God Made Them All". Toronto: McClelland &
Stewart, 1995. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition.
/ As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7710-4085-7. 342 pages $30.00
[003686] Heywood, W. (Done in English By). The Little Flowers of the
Glorious Messer St. Francis and of His Friars. Italy: Florence G.
Fattorusso Publisher, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very
Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 268 pages $20.00
[004083] Hopkins, Evan H.. The Walk That Pleases God. London:
Marshall Brothers, 1889. 3rd Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 156 pages $38.00
[004161] Jennings, M. W.. The Story of the Golden Fleece with Theseus
and Perseus. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 126 pages $16.00
[014555] Joad, C. E. M. . Philosophy . London: English
Universities Press , 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
- Poor / No Jacket. 228 pages. Front hinge is broken. $10.00
[004477] King James Version. Holy Bible. Thomas Nelson & Sons,
1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New
Condition.. This is a new bible, still cello-wrapped. $45.00
[004264] Langford, Norman F.. Fire Upon the Earth - The Story of the
Christian Church. ill. John Lear. Philadelphia: Westminster Press,
1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 207 pages $24.00
[004805] Lea, Larry. Wisdom - Don't Live Life Without It. USA:
Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1990. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8407-90019-8. 288
pages. $20.00
[004806] Lea, Larry. Could You Not Tarry One Hour?. USA: Creation
House, 1989. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine /
Jacket Good Condition.. 191 pages. (Learning the Joy of Prayer) $20.00
[002514] Lewis, David & Greene, James. Thinking Better. New York:
Rawson Wade, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good /
Very Good. ISBN: 0-89256-168-8. 312 pages $19.00
[004011] Liebman, Joshua Loth. Peace of Mind. New York: Simon &
Schuster, 1948. 18th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Good Condition. / No Jacket. 203 pages. Clippings taped inside. $15.00
[001363] Liebman, Joshua Loth. Peace of Mind. New York: Bantam,
1961. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 12370. 161 pages $10.00
[004023] Ludwig, Emil (Translated By F. Melian Stawell & Nora
Purtscher - Wydenbruck ). Napoleon. New York: Carlton House, 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 271
pages $12.00
[004070] MacLeod, Jack M.. Theirs is the Kingdom. ill. Paul V.
Lantz. Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 224 pages $20.00
[004282] MacLeod, Jack M.. Theirs is the Kingdom. ill. Paul V.
Lantz. Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224pages $20.00
[001736] MacLeod, Norman (edited by). Good Works for 1863.
London: Alexander Strahan & Co., 1863. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 890 pages $120.00
[004283] Mand, Ewald. Men of Tomorrow. ill. John Lear.
Philadelhia: Westminster Press, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $20.00
[005334] Martin, Luther. Die Bibel Oder Die Ganze Heilige Schrift Des
Alten U. Neuen Testaments nach Der Deutschen Uversetzung D. Martin
Luthers. Stuttgart: Privileg. Wurtt Bibekanstalt, 1948. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. $100.00
[004147] Martin, Malachi. Hostage to the Devil - The Possession and
Exorcism of Five Living Americans. New York: Reader's Digest, 1976.
First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket.
ISBN: 0*88349-078-1. 300 pages $477.00
[001146] May, Rollo. The Discovery of Being. United States: W. W.
Norton, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-393-30315-2. 192 pages $20.00
[005191] Meyer, F. B.. The Shepherd Psalm. ill. Mary A. Lathbury.
Toronto: Fleming H. Revell, 1895. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 193 pages $65.00
[004499] Miller, Henry Russell. The Man Higher Up - A Story of the
Fight, which is Life and the Force, Which is Love. Toronto: Mcleod &
Allen, 1910. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 402 pages $15.00
[005372] No Author. The Story of Jephthah. London: Rodale Press,
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No
Jacket. $20.00
[005356] No Author. Precious Bible Promises. USA: Thomas Nelson &
Sons, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0-8407-3153-1. 372 pages $12.00
[005365] No Author. The Amplified Bible. Michigan: Zondervan
Publishing House, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 1514/192 pages $15.00
[004762] No Author. The Pictorial Child's Bible. New York:
Oxford, 1895. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket.
838 pages. Front cover is slightly loose and hinge is cracked..
Pictorial cover. $125.00
[004478] Ogilvie, Lloyd J.. Ask Him Anything - God Can Handle Your
Hardest Questions. Texas1983: Word Books, 1983. 4th Printing. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN:
0-8499-0281-9. 244 pages. $10.00
[004154] Pearce, W. C.. The Adult Bible Class - Its Organization and
Work. Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 87 pages $2.00
[005369] Peterson, Eugene H.. The Message. Colorado: Navpress,
1993. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No
Jacket. ISBN: 08910-97562. 540 pages $20.00
[002304] Pickford, Mary. Why Not Try God?. New York: H. C. Kinsey
& Co., 1934. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 35 pages $30.00
[004100] Power, Rev. P. B.. Sambo's Legacy and Other Narratives.
New York: Robert Carter & Bros, 1878. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 202 pages $30.00
[005357] Quimby, Chester Warren. When Papa Read the Bible. ill.
Fessler Ormsby. USA: The Upper Room, 1955. 7th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾"
- 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 40 pages $6.00
[004277] Ramabai, Pandita, Slessor, Mary Rasalama & Heroes in
Madagascar. Heroes of the Cross - Volume II. London: Marshall,
Morgan & Scott, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition.
/ No Jacket. 95 pages. Front hinge is loose. $11.00
[003065] Ramser, A. M.. The Resurrection of Christ. New York:
Collins Fontana, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market
Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 124 pages $22.00
[001360] Rand, Ayn. For the New Intellectual. New York: Signet
Books, 1961. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: P2406. 192 pages $10.00
[001678] Reader's Digest. Getting the Most Out of Life. New York:
Reader's Digest, 1946. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 250 pages $40.00
[003571] Robson, Mrs. J. T.. Sunset at Noonday. 12mo - over 6¾" -
7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 242 pages $45.00
[005106] Rogers, Edgar. Canada's Greatest Need. Westminster:
Society for the Propagation of the Gospel in Foreign Parts, 1913. 8vo -
over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 365
pages $40.00
[011475] Rubin, Richard R.; Fisher, John J.. Your Toddler Ages Three
and Four. New York: Collier Books, 1982. First Edition. 4to - over
9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN:
0-02-077830-9. 328 pages $10.00
[011474] Rubin, Richard R.; Fisher, John J. & Ddoering, Susan G..
Your Toddler Ages One and Two. ill. Bill Parsons. New York: Collier
Books, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. ISBN: 0-02-043920-2. 308 pages $15.00
[008905] Russell, Bertrand. Wisdom of the West - A Unique Illustrated
History of Philosophy. London: Crescent Books, 1959. 4to - over 9¾"
- 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition..
ISBN: 59-11326. 320 pages $75.00
[005509] Sheen, Fulton J.. Life of Christ. New York: McGraw-Hill
Book Co., 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 473 pages. Christianity. $20.00
[004284] Smith, L. E.. Power to Become. ill. Bob Teringo.
Toronto: United Church publishing House, 1965. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over
7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 263 pages. A
student's reading book for seniors (15-17 years of age, grades 10, 11
and 12). $7.00
[005350] Snowden, Rita. A Woman's Book of Prayers. Great Britain:
Collins, 1983. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market
Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $3.00
[008286] Snowden, Rita F.. What Time Is It?. London: Epworth
Press, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good
Condition. / No Jacket. 96 pages. $8.00
[005554] Speer, Robert E.. Five Minutes A Day. Philadelphia:
Westminster Press, 1943. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book
Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 384 pages. Christianity
$20.00
[004164] Spicer, W. A.. Our Day - In the Light of Prophecy and
Providence. Canada: Canadian Watchman Press, 1921. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 704pages $15.00
[010476] Sprague, Elmer & Taylor, Paul W. (Edited by). Knowledge and
Value : Introductory Readings in Philosophy. New York: Harcourt,
Brace & Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 59-6091. 717 pages. Broken front hinge.
$20.00
[015971] Sproul, R. C. . In Search of Dignity . California: Regal
Books, 1983. 2nd Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0830708693. 215 Pages $18.00
[002515] Stone, Thomas Meltz, Noah M.. Human Resource Management in
Canada. Toronto: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN:
0-03-922797-9. 807 pages $15.00
[004479] Stott, John R. W.. Basic Christianity. Texas: Word
Books, 1983. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New
Condition. / No Jacket. 142 pages. $13.00
[015982] Swihart, Judson J.. How to Treat Your Family As Well as You
Treat Your Friends . California: Regal Books, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" -
9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0830709118. 159 pages
$10.00
[005402] Symons, Arthur (Edited by). The Confessions of Saint
Augustine. London: Walter Scott Publishing, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 297 pages.
Philosophy and biography. Inscription in front dates it as 1905. $35.00
[015980] Szent - Gyorgyi, Albert. The Crazy Ape . New York:
Philosophical Library, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very
Good Condition. / Good. ISBN: 8022-23486. 93 pages. $20.00
[002776] Talmage, Rev. T. DeWitt. From Manger to Throne. New
York: Historical Publishing Co., 1893. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 544 pages $38.00
[005353] Ten Bloom, Corrie. Prayers & Promises for Every Day.
USA: Harold Shaw Publishers, 1983. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN:
0-87788-689-X. 144 pages $3.00
[001193] Tippy, Worth M. & Kern, Paul B.. A Methodist Chhurch and its
Work. Great Britain: Lamar and Barton, 1922. Reprint. 12mo - over
6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 157 pages
$12.00
[014554] Tse-tung, Mao . Four Essays on Philosophy . Peking :
Foreighn Languages Press , 1966. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 136 pages. Some rubbing on back
spine. $15.00
[005228] Van Dyke, Henry. Little Rivers. New York: Charles
Scribner & Sons, 1895. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair
Condition. / No Jacket. 291 pages. Front hinge is loose. $95.00
[004473] Van Fleet, James K.. Lifetime Conversion Guide. United
States: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1984. 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"
tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN:
0-13-536400-0. 297 pages $30.00
[005189] Watson, John, D. D. (Ian Maclaren). The Mind of the Master.
Toronto: Fleming H. Revell, 1896. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard
Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 338 pages $22.00
[004459] Weston, Frank. In His Will. London: Macmillan Company,
1932. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No
Jacket. 183 pages $10.00
[005351] White, Ellen G.. Steps to Christ. USA: United
Publishers, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback.
Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 88 pages $10.00
[005097] Wolf, Donald D.. Bible Stories for Young People. ill.
Margot L. Wolf. New York: Lexicon Publications, 1987. Reprint. 4to -
over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7172-4548-9.
272 pages $20.00
[003302] Wouk, Herman. This is my God. New York: Doubleday & Co.,
1959. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New
Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 356 pages $85.00
|