Paperbacks

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

 

Back to Books page

 

 

[001090] Abbott, Walter M. (Editor). The Documents of Vatican II. USA: American Press, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 794 pages $10.00

[000242] Aiken, Joan. The Weeping Ash. New York: Warner Books, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-446-90681-6. 568 pages $3.00

[001294] Aiken, Joan. The Five-Minute Marriage. New York: Warner Books, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-84682-1. 286 pages $6.00

[001054] Albee, Edward. Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?. United States: Pocket Book, 1977. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-80349-2. 242 pages. $12.00

[005875] Alexander, Marthann. Simple Weaving. New York: Tower, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 68-17470. 172 pages. Craft $10.00

[000180] Allan, Charlotte Vale. Promises. United States: Seal, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-7704-1676-4. 452 pages $3.00

[000181] Allan, Charlotte Vale. Matters of the Heart. New York: Berkley Books, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-425-08659-3. 449 pages $3.00

[009974] Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in Italy. New York: Dell Publishing, 1949. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 288 pages. Pages are loose. $10.00

[009973] Allen, Hervey. Action at Aquila. Toronto: Popular Library, 1938. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 254 pages $30.00

[009299] Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in America. New York: Dell Publishing, 1949. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages $25.00

[000445] Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in Africa. New York: Dell Publishing, 1949. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 283. 288 pages. Front cover missing. $2.00

[001649] Allingham, Margery. Pearls Before Swine. New York: Macfadden, 1963. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 60-120. 192 pages $13.00

[001135] Alsaker, Dr. Rasmus. Victory Over Arthritis. USA: Groton Press, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 200 pages $7.00

[004500] Amis, Kingsley. Lucky Jim. New York: Penguin Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 251 pages $15.00

[007957] Amis, Martin. Other People. London: Penguin Books, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 206 pages $5.00

[001289] Ammer, Christine. It's Raining Cats and Dogs ...and Other Beastly Expressions. New York: Paragon House Publishers, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-20507-7. 279 pages $6.00

[002838] Amstrong, Campbell. Mazurka (formerly Titled White Light). New York: Harper & Brothers, 1990. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-100010-8. 595 pages $15.00

[001153] Anderson, Brad & Leeming, Dorothy. Marmaduke Rides Again. United States: Scholastic Book, 1971. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[011239] Anonymus. The Ecstasies of Cremorne. London: Headline, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7472-39126. 280 pages $20.00

[007588] Archer, Jeffrey. Twelve Red Herrings. New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-109365-3. 366 pages $10.00

[000030] Archer, Jeffrey. The Prodigal Daughter. Canada: Coronet, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-32962-9. The book has 410 pages with slight turning at the corners. The titanic battle between two men obsessed with destroying each other continues into the next generation. $3.00

[000032] Archer, Jeffrey. Honor Among Thieves. New York: Harper Paperback, 1994. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-06-109204-5. A book of fiction with 464 pages. Americans love their independence, now someone is trying to steal it. $15.00

[013745] Aristophanes . Lysistrata / The Acharnians / The Clouds . England: Penguin Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0140442871. 254 pages $10.00

[001296] Aschner, Bernard. Arthritis Can be Cured. New York: Arco Publishing, 1977. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 233 pages $10.00

[010932] Atwood, Margaret. The Blind Assassin. Canada: Seal Books/Random House, 2000. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7704-2882-7. 652 pages $8.00

[003151] Atwood, Margaret. Alias Grace. Toronto: Seal Books, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-770-42759-6. 563 pages $6.00

[001065] Atwood, Margaret. Survival. Canada: Anansi, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88784-613-0. 287 pages $50.00

[005813] Bagwell, Stella. The Best Christmas Ever. New York: Silhouette Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-08909-0. 187 pages. Novel $5.50

[004501] Baigent, Michael & Leigh, Richard. The Temple and the Lodge - (Inside Freemasonry). Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1993. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-13596-8. 414 pages $12.50

[001055] Bailey, Herbert. Vitamin E: Your Key to a Healthy Heart. United States: Archer Press, 1968. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1514. 203 pages $10.00

[001280] Balch, Glenn. Wild Horse Tamer. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: T95. 186 pages $17.00

[001312] Baldwin, James. Notes of a Native Son. New York: Bantam, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: H 2842. 149 pages $10.00

[001329] Baldwin, James. The Fire Next Time. New York: Dell Publishing, 1964. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 2542. 141 pages $20.00

[004570] Barker, Clive. Books of Blood Volume 3. London: Sphere, 1984. First Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7221-1414-1. 182 pages $28.00

[007571] Barrie, Monica. Gentle Fury. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 307 pages $5.00

[000204] Bart, Peter & Petitclerc, Denne Bart. Destinies. United States: Bantam Books, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-13644-5. 630 pages $10.00

[007585] Bartell, Linda Lang. Tender Marauder. New York: Kensington Publishing Corp., 1994. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 448 pages $7.00

[002839] Bartholomew, Cecilia. Outrun the Dark. New York: Jove, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 317 pages $9.00

[013742] Basho. The Narrow Road to the Deep North and Other Travel Sketches . England: Penguin Books, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-044-185-9. 167 pages $15.00

[001349] Basinsky, Earle. Death is a Cold, Keen Edge. New York: Signet Books, 1956. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1351. 127 pages $10.00

[002638] Bauer, Pamela. Merry's Christmas. Harlequin, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-70670-7. 299 pages $7.00

[000359] Bean, Frederick. Bloody Sunday. New York: Fawcett Gold, 1992. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-14779-7. 171 pages $3.00

[012819] Beare, Aleeza Cerf. Say It in Hebrew . New York: Dover Publications , 1959. 2nd Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 190 pages $10.00

[001341] Beaumont, Charles. The Hunger and Other Stories. New York: Bantam, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: A1917. 183 pages $20.00

[002654] Beaumont, Marie. Halfway Home. Harlequin, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-70538-7. 300 pages $6.00

[000281] Bellow, Saul. The Adventures of Augie March. New York: Avon, First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-00961-7. 599 pages $5.00

[002840] Ben-Porat, Yeshayahu: Haber, Eitan & Schiff, Zeev. Entebbe Rescue. New York: Dell Publishing, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 317 pages $5.00

[001278] Benary-Isbert, Margot. The Long Way Home. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: T 467. 316 pages $7.50

[000243] Benchley, Peter. Jaws. New York: Bantam Books, 1975. 16th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: Y8500. 309 pages $6.00

[008520] Bennett, Arnold. Literary Taste. London: Penguin Books, 1938. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 184 pages $20.00

[004571] Benson, Ann. The Plague Tales. New York: Dell Publishing, 1998. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22510-8. 671pages $5.00

[001149] Berg, Gertrude & Waldo, Myra. The Molly Goldberg Jewish Cookbook. USA: Pyramid Royal, 1962. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $20.00

[001281] Bergeron, Henri-Paul. Brother Andre the Wonder Man. Montreal: Fides, 1953. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 189 pages $16.00

[008518] Bergman, Ingrid. My Story. New York: Dell Publishing, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-14085-4. 602 pages $8.00

[001134] Berry, C. J. J.. First Steps in Wine Making. Great Britain: Amateur Winemaking, 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-900841-40-0. 149 pages $8.00

[002655] Berton, Pierre. 1967 - Canada's Turning Point - A Chronicle of Canada's Centennial Year. Canada: Bantam, 1998. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7704-2776-6. 418 pages $20.00

[001275] Better Homes and Gardens. Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book. New York: Bantam Books, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages $3.00

[007828] Bettoni, Efrem (Translated By Angelus Gambatese). St. Bonaventure. Indiana: University of Notre Dame Press, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 127 pages $5.00

[011067] Binchy, Maeve. Tara Road. Toronto: McArthur & Company, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55278-080-5. 639 pages $12.00

[011549] Binchy, Maeve. The Copper Beech. London: Orion Books, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-85797-999-0. 407 pages $10.00

[001006] Binchy, Maeve. The Lilac Bus. United States: Dell Publishing, 1992. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-21302-9. 390 pages $5.00

[011066] Binchy, Maeve. Tara Road. London: Orion Books, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-75282-602-6. 639 pages $10.00

[011069] Binchy, Maeve. Firefly Summer. London: Coronet, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-42802-3. 762 pages $6.00

[011282] Binchy, Maeve. Scarlet Feather. Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2000. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55278-215-8. 598 pages $10.00

[011068] Binchy, Maeve. Evening Class. Toronto: Little Brown & Co., 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55278-011-2. 520 pages $10.00

[002922] Bindoff, S. T.. Tudor England - The Pelican History of England: 5. New York: Penguin Books, 1967. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: A 212. 320 pages $18.00

[011070] Bingham, Charlotte. The Kissing Garden. London: Bantam Books, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-50717-6. 611 pages $4.00

[004502] Birdsell, Sandra. Night Travellers. Toronto: General, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7736-7173-0. 182 pages $5.00

[001001] Blake, Jennifer. The Storm and the Splendor. USA: Fawcett, 1979. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-14282-5. 443 pages. $10.00

[007565] Blake, Michael. Dances with Wolves. New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-13448-2. 313 pages, spine shows wear $7.50

[008438] Blatty, William. The Exorcist. New York: Bantam, 1974. 30th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 403 pages $10.00

[012812] Bliss, Trudy (Selected by). Jane Welsh Carlyle Letters . London: Arrow Books , 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 351pages $10.00

[004538] Blume, Judy. Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great. New York: Dell Publishing, 1984. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440--. 118 pages $20.00

[001066] Bodsworth, Fred. The Sparrows Fall. Canada: New American Library, 1967. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 176 pages $6.00

[004650] Bolan, Mack. Dead Easy. Toronto: Worldwide, 1986. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61406-3. 379 pages $7.00

[009298] Bond, Jules. The Outdoor Cookbook. New York: Pocket Book, 1963. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 244 pages $7.50

[000423] Bonham, Frank. Blood on the Land. New York: Ballantine Books, 1958. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 254. 188 pages $9.00

[007959] Bonhoeffer, Dietrich. Letters and Papers from Prison. Great Britain: Fontana, 1963. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $8.00

[010935] Bowden, Maak. Black Hawk Down : A Story of Modern War. New York: Signet Books, 2001. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-20393-3. 486 pages $8.00

[001310] Bracken, Peg. I Try to Behave Myself. New York: Fawcett, 1966. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: d 905. 176 pages $150.00

[000206] Bradford, Barbara Taylor. A Woman of Substance. New York: Avon, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-49163-X. 816 pages $10.00

[000858] Bradford, Barbara Taylor. Remember. Canada: Ballantine Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-37936-5. 396 pages $8.00

[000205] Bradford, Barbara Taylor. Voice of the Heart. United States: Bantam Books, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-23920-1. 771 pages $10.00

[000244] Brady, Taylor. Raging Rivers. New York: Avon, 1992. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-76332-X. 332 pages; Book one of The Kincaids" $5.00

[001020] Brand, Max. The Streak. Canada: Pocket Book, 1971. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75686-9. 175 pages $5.00

[000364] Brand, Max. The Guns of Dorking Hollow. New York: Warner Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-416-94204-0. 238 pages; loose page in and broken spine in the centre of the book $2.00

[000363] Brand, Max. The Seventh Man. New York: Warner Books, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-75333-5. 238 pages $6.00

[001018] Brand, Max. King of the Range. Canada: Pocket Book, 1974. 7th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75794-6. 218 pages $6.00

[001019] Brand, Max. The Outlaw. Canada: Pocket Book, 1974. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75686-9. 232 pages $10.00

[000424] Brand, Max. Fightin' Fool. New York: Pocket Books, 1946. 4th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 316. 138 pages $8.00

[009057] Brand, Max. Fightin' Fool. New York: Pocket Book, 1956. 5th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: #2316. 153 pages $13.00

[010493] Braue, John Rahn. Uncle John's Original Bread Book. New York: Pyramid Books, 1972. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: N-2045. 176 pages $10.00

[001352] Breslin, Howard. The Silver Oar. New York: Permabook, 1956. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M-4043. 354 pages $8.00

[001133] Brett, Michael. Turn Blue, You Murderers. Canada: Pocket, 1969. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 158 pages $7.00

[000058] Brickhill, Paul. The Dam Busters: The Momentous Story of 617 Squadron. London: Pan Books, 1965. 16th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Pan # X207; 252 pages. $12.00

[011077] Briskin, Jacqueline. The Onyx. New York: Dell Publishing, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-16667-5. 508 pages $5.00

[000034] Bromfield, Louis. Malabar Farm. New York: Ballantine Books, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 345-02054-5-125. There are 470 pages. How a way of life was restored by going back to organic farming. $5.00

[000035] Bromfield, Louis. Pleasant Valley. New York: Ballantine Books, 1971. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 345-02161-4-125. The book has 306 pages. This delightful book is his record of the merger and restoration of four farms which had been partly destroyed by the greedy and reckless traditions of American farming. $5.00



[007082] Brooks, Janice Young. The Circling Years. New York: Onyx, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 414 pages $5.00

[001306] Brooks, John. The Big Wheel. United States: Pocket Book, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 277 pages $10.00

[001239] Brown, George W.. Building the Canadian Nation Volume I & II. New York: Macfadden-Bartell Book h, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Poor Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. Volume I - 1492 to 1849. Volume II: 1850-1967 $12.00

[008538] Browning, Dixie. Cinderella's Midnight Kiss. United States: Silhouette Books, 2000. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages. $10.00

[000025] Buchwald, Art. Down the Seine and Up the Potomac. New York: Fawcett, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0-449-23689-7. #2-3689-7 the fabulous Buchwald at his best "Hilarious,.. A Side Splitter". Buchwald writes: " I would like to dedicate this book to the American taxpayer who made it possible for me to go to Paris on the GI Bill of Rights..." $5.00

[000866] Buck, Pearl S.. Imperial Woman. United States: Pocket Book, 1964. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 434 pages $7.00

[004503] Buck, Pearl S.. Mandala. Toronto: Pocket Book, 1971. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-78098-0. 281 pages $5.00

[000004] Buck, Pearl S.. The Hidden Flower. Canada: Pocket Cardinal, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: # 50024. Copyright 1952, this is the 8th printing in 1965. Published by special arrangement with The John Day Co. $3.00

[001365] Buck, Pearl S.. The Good Earth. New York: Cardinal, 1963. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-111. 344 pages $15.00

[000245] Buck, Pearl S.. The Time is Noon. Canada: Pocket Book, 1976. 9th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 671-80324-7. 359 pages $7.00

[000393] Buck, Pearl S.. Voices in the House. New York: Cardinal, 1962. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: C-399. 216 pages. $6.00

[000394] Buck, Pearl S.. The Hidden Flower. New York: Pocket Book, 1965. 8th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 50024. 234 pages. $6.00

[000037] Buck, Pearl S.. The Townsman. Canada: Pocket Books, 1975. 7th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-78801-9. English born and pioneer bred, Jonathan had but two great passions in his life. One was the sea of waving grass known as Kansas. The other was the captivation of Judith. $5.00

[009976] Buck, Pearl S.. Command the Morning. Canada: Pocket Book, 1967. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 75217. 245 pages $8.00

[001344] Buck, Pearl S.. Peony. New York: Cardinal, 1961. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-388. 370 pages $10.00

[010938] Burke, James Lee. Purple cane Road. New York: Dell Publishing, 2001. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22404-7. 387 pages $8.00

[002602] Burke, James Lee. Sunset Limited. New York: Island Books, 1998. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22398-9. 387 pages $8.00

[000404] Burke, James Wakefield. Of a Strange Woman. New York: Pyramid Books, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 558. 160 pages $8.00

[000405] Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Return of the Mucker. New York: Ace, 1916. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 71815. 212 pages; Sequel to "The Mucker". $8.00

[000406] Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Tarzan at the Earth's Core. New York: Ballantine Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: U2013. Tarzan #13; 191 pages $10.00

[001096] Bussard, Paul, Edited By. The Catholic Treasury of Wit & Humor. USA: Dell, 1963. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 255 pages $10.00

[000357] Byram, George. Rich for the Sky. New York: Avon, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: F199. 127 pages $5.00

[001340] Caldwell, Erskine. This Very Earth. New York: Signet Books, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: S1564. 143 pages $9.00

[001333] Caldwell, Erskine. Southways. New York: Signet Books, 1952. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 933. 141 pages $20.00

[001346] Caldwell, Erskine. Erskine Caldwell Stories. New York: Cardinal, 1959. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-270. 288 pages $5.00

[000059] Caldwell, Taylor. Grandmother and the Priests. Canada: Fawcett, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Fawcett # m745; 431 pages. $20.00

[000041] Caldwell, Taylor. The Sound of Thunder. New York: Bantam Books, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-04583-125. Book has 570 pages. The searing novel of a man enslaved by passion and cursed by his own success. $3.00

[000038] Caldwell, Taylor. Ceremony of the Innocent. Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1976. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23338-3. There are 555 pages. A triumphant new novel of innocence and lust. $6.00

[008557] Caldwell, Taylor. Bright Flows the River. New York: Fawcett Colombine, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-24149-1. 510 pages $12.00

[005663] Campana, D. M.. The Teacher of Pastel Painting - A Very Practical Book Teaching How to Learn Pastel Painting. Chicago: D. M. Campana, 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 117 pages. Art. Front Cover is separating from the book. $20.00

[009962] Campbell, Lady Olin. Diana in Private - The Princess Nobody Knows. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-312-95051-9. 340 pages $5.00

[002603] Canham, Marsha. Swept Away. New York: Dell Publishing, 1999. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-23521-9. 388 pages $5.25

[002833] Carlile, Clancy. Honkytonk Man. United States: Jove, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-07125-0. 306 pages $6.50

[014674] Carmichael, John. My Greatest day in Baseball . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 188 pages. $15.00

[013965] Carnegie, Dale. How to Win Friends and Influence People . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1941. 9th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 300 pages. This is copy #1865493 $20.00

[000427] Carr, John Dickson. The House at Satan's Elbow. Toronto: Signet Books, 1967. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair ISBN: P3102. 192 pages $4.00

[000043] Cato, Nancy. All the Rivers Run. United States: Signet Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-12535-5. The book has 630 pages. Here is a spellbinding story of a beautiful and vital woman - the man she loved, the children she bore, the dreams she followed, and the destiny she found. $7.00

[003152] Chaikin, Andrew. A Man on the Moon. New York: Penguin Books, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-1402-7201-1. 670 pages $35.00

[000044] Chandler, David. The Middle Man. New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-30024-6. Book has 364 pages. Greed and triumph, love and betrayal, friends and enemies on both sides of the law. $5.00

[001131] Chandler, Raymond. The High Window. USA: Ballantine Books, 1973. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-02203-3-095. 204 pages $8.00

[009060] Chandler, Raymond. The Little Sister. New York: Pocket Book, 1957. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: #2750. 199 pages $15.00

[000426] Chanslor, Roy. Johnny Guitar. New York: Pocket Books, 1956. 3rd Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 1017. 198 pages $5.00

[004537] Chase, Emily. The Girls of Canby Hall - One Boy too Many. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1986. First Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-590-40343-5. 185 pages $10.00

[010936] Cherryh, C. J.. Fortress in the Eye of Time. New York: Harper Paperback, 1996. First Edition, 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-16-105689-8. 773 pages $7.00

[001305] Chesser, Eustace M. D.. Love and the Married Woman. Canada: Signet Books, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 239 pages $5.00

[010233] Chesterton, G. K.. St. Thomas Aquinas : Who Has a special Message for Our Own Irrational Generation. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 159 pages. Front cover is stained at the corners. $8.00

[002656] Chiel, Deborah. Lean on Me. New York: Pocket Book, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-67872-8. 192 pages $3.00

[000428] Christie, Agatha. The Regatta Mystery. New York: Dell Publishing, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair ISBN: 7336. $6.00

[002842] Christie, Agatha. The Clocks. New York: Fontana, 1975. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 221 pages $8.00

[001088] Christie, Agatha. The Secret Adversary. USA: Bantam, 1970. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 215 pages $6.00

[000045] Christie, Agatha. Curtain - Poirot's Last Case. Canada: Fontana, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-00-614599-X. Book has 188 pages. Agatha Christie is known throughout the world as the Queen of Crime. Her 76 detective novels and books of stories have been translated into every major language. $5.00

[002841] Christie, Agatha. And Then There Were None. New York: Pocket Book, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-55222-8. 173 pages $8.00

[001056] Christie, Agatha. There is a Tide. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1961. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TM 681510. 224 pages $7.00

[001097] Clancy, Tom. Mirror Image. USA: Berkley, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-15014-3. 436 pages $6.00

[002639] Clark, Mary Higgins. My Gal Sunday. New York: Pocket Book, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-01491-9. 206 pages $9.00

[001057] Clavell, James. Shogun. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-17800-2. 1210 pages $8.00

[001014] Cody, al. Badge of a Marshall. Dell Publishing, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 440-00387-060. 157 pages $5.00

[000347] Cody, Al. Cheyenne Country. New York: Manor, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 532-95379-095. 192 pages $6.00

[004651] Cohen, Joel H.. The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TK3600. 107pages $20.00

[001269] Cole, Kathy & Bain, Donna. Girlpower. New York: Fawcett, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages $5.50

[000287] Coleman, Lonnie. Beulah Land. New York: Dell Publishing, 1974. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 440-01393-195. 541 pages $3.00

[002657] Collins, Jackie. Vendetta - Lucky's Revenge. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-101235-1. 607 pages $8.00

[004572] Collins, Max Allan. The Mummy - Adventure is Reborn. New York: Berkley Boulevard Books, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-16948-0. 258 pages $6.00

[001064] Colombo, J. R.. Colombo's Little Book of Canadian Proverbs. Canada: Hurtig Publishers, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88830-092-1. 143 pages $15.00

[001345] Connell, Vivian. The Chinese Room. New York: Bantam, 1948. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 454. 310 pages $10.00

[010931] Cookson, Catherine. Maggie Rowan. Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 379 pages $5.00

[001266] Cookson, Catherine. Slinky Jane. New York: Signet Books, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 203 pages $8.00

[000865] Cookson, Catherine. Bill Bailey's Lot. United States: Corgi Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-132748. 304 pages $13.00

[004362] Cookson, Catherine. The Gillyvors. Canada: Corgi Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 426 pages $4.00

[000864] Cookson, Catherine. Slinky Jane. United States: Star Books, 1987. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-426-16360-5. 219 pages $7.00

[001267] Cookson, Catherine. The Wingless Bird. London: Corgi Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-13577-1. 507 pages $5.50

[000429] Costain, Thomas B.. The Silver Challice. New York: Permabooks, 1954. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: P284S. 558 pages $5.00

[004504] Coughlin, William J.. The Stalking Man. United States: St martin's Paperbacks, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-96487-0. 345 pages $12.00

[004364] Coulter, Catherine. The Wild Baron. New York: Jove, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-12044-8. 376 pages $10.00

[004365] Coulter, Catherine. Rosehaven. New York: Jove, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-12088-X. 370 pages $6.00

[005374] Coulter, Catherine. The Nightingale Legacy. New York: Jove, 1995. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-11624-6. 457 pages $10.00

[001021] Creasy, John. Gideon's Week. Canada: Coronet, 1973. Second Impression. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-00885-7. 189 pages $4.00

[000246] Crichton, Robert. The Camerons. New York: Warner Books, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-79258-6. 510 pages $6.00

[000248] Crowley, Elaine. Dreams of Other Days. Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-1400-7797-9. 606 pages $9.00

[000213] Cruz, Joan Carroll. Desires of Thy Heart. Canada: Signet Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-07738-5. 346 pages $5.00

[002832] Crying Wind. Crying Wind. United States: Harvest House, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $20.00

[001015] Curry, Tom. Kansas Marshall. New York: Curtis Books, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 502-06166-060. 141 pages $5.00

[009983] Dahnke, Marye. Marye Dahnke's Salad Book. New York: Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Co., 1966. 9th Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 99023. 307 pages $10.00

[002616] Dailey, Janet. This Calder Range (Volume 2 of the Calder Saga). New York: Pocket Book, 1982. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-43917-0. 345 pages $6.00

[002641] Dailey, Janet. Tangled Vines. New York: Little Brown & Co., 1993. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-316-17163-8. 439 pages $12.00

[011289] Dailey, Janet. The Great Alone. New York: Pocket Book, 1987. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-63951-X. 817 pages $8.00

[000323] Dailey, Janet. Calder Born, Calder Bred. New York: Pocket Book, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-50250-6. 412 pages.VOL 4 $6.00

[002618] Dailey, Janet. Calder Born, Calder Bred (Volume 4 of the Calder Saga). New York: Pocket Book, 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-83610-2. 378 pages $6.00

[002640] Dailey, Janet. Notorious. New York: Harper Paperback, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-109461-7. 377 pages $20.00

[000285] Dailey, Janet. Show Me. New York: Harlequin, 1981. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 373-89825-8. 189 pages $8.00

[002619] Dailey, Janet. Stands a Calder Man (Volume 3 of the Calder Saga). New York: Pocket Book, 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-83609-9. 346 pages $6.00

[000284] Dailey, Janet. Low Country Liar. New York: Harlequin, 1990. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 373-21940-7. 192 pages $8.00

[014936] Darwin, Charles. The Voyage of the Beagle . London: Mentor from NAL, 1988. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0451626206. 456 pages. $15.00

[009038] Datlow, Ellen (Edited by). OMNI - The Second Book of Science Fiction. Toronto: General, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7737-8232-X. 414 pages $7.00

[000055] Davenport, Marcia. The Valley of Decision. United States: Popular Library, 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Book has 767 pages and is 23rd printing. $4.00



[001062] David, Peter. The Rocketeer. USA: Bantam Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-29322-2. 246 pages $10.00

[000249] Davidson, Sara. Loose Change. Canada: Pocket Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-81376-5. 408 pages $5.00

[012807] Davies, Robertson. At My Heart's Core & Overlaid . Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Co , 1980. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7720-0443-9. 124 pages $10.00

[010293] Davies, Valentine. Miracle on 34th Street. New York: Pocket Book, 1952. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: S1367. 117 pages $25.00

[010292] Davies, Valentine. Miracle on 34th Street. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanowich Co., 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-15-160239-5. 120 pages $10.00

[004573] Davis, Lindsey. The Course of Honour. London: Arrow Books, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-099-22742-8. 341 pages $5.00

[000397] Davis, Mac. Sports Shorts. ill. Pfeufer, Carl. New York: Bantam Books, 1969. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-05851-075. 184 pages. $8.00

[000294] De Jourlet, Marie. Windhaven Plantation. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-40-022-X. 564 pages; 1st in Windhaven Saga $6.00

[000072] De Jourlet, Marie. Storm Over Windhaven. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-41967-8. 2nd in Windhaven Saga. 520 pages; 13th printing $3.00

[000073] De Jourlet, Marie. Windhaven's Triumph. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-41111-1. 10th in the series; 428 pages $8.00

[000070] De Jourlet, Marie. Return to Windhaven. Los Angelos: Pinnacle Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-40348-8. 552 pages. Continuing the saga of Windhaven Plantation, 4th in the series $5.00

[014239] De Jourlet, Marie. Windhaven's Peril. Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 523404999. 490 pages; 5th in Windhaven Saga $6.00

[000288] De Jourlet, Marie. Windhaven's Bounty. Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-41110-3. 500 pages; 9th in Windhaven Series $4.00

[000071] De Jourlet, Marie. Windhaven Plantation. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-41691-1. 15th printing; 564 pages. Fist in the series of Windhaven Plantation. $4.00

[000074] De Jourlet, Marie. Legacy of Windhaven. Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-40242-2. 535 pages; 3rd in Windhaven Saga. $8.00

[000105] De Jourlet, Marie. Windhaven Bounty. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-41110-3. 500 pages; 9th in the series of Saga of Windhaven Plantation $5.00

[001122] De La Roche, Mazo. The Building of Jalna. USA: Fawcett Colombine, 1973. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages $8.00

[007638] De La Sainte Trinite, Frere Michel. The Whole Truth About Fatima: The Secret of the Church - Volume III. New York: Immaculate Heart Publications, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 867 pages $10.00

[007637] De La Sainte Trinite, Frere Michel. The Whole Truth About Fatima: The Secret of the Church - Volume II. New York: Immaculate Heart Publications, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket Issued. 847 pages $10.00

[007656] De Liguori, St. Alphonse. The Glories of Mary. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 670 pages $7.00

[001298] De Sade, Marquis. The Bedroom Philosophers. New York: Lancer, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 157 pages $15.00

[009982] Deacon, Richard. Richard Deacon's Microwave Cookery. New York: Bantam, 1984. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24021-8. 244 pages $6.00

[002604] Deaver, Jeffery. The Bone Collector. New York: Signet Books, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-18845-4. 427 pages $6.00

[001368] Defoe, Daniel. Roxana. New York: Royal Books, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 24. 317 pages $11.00

[000079] Delderfield, R. F.. Late Spring Book 1 of the Series "To ServeThem All My Days". Great Britain: Coronet, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-17599-0. 312 pages; $9.00

[000076] Delderfield, R. F.. The Green Gauntlet. Great Britain: Coronet, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-12971-9. Book 3 in the series The Horseman Riding By $3.00

[000077] Delderfield, R. F.. Three Score Years and Ten : Book One of the series Give Us This Day.. Great Britain: Coronet, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-18818-9. Book One of the series Give Us This Day. 393 pages. $10.00

[000075] Delderfield, R. F.. A Long Summer Day. Great Britain: Coronet, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-04360-1. Book 1 of "The Horseman Riding By" Series; 576 pages $3.00

[000078] Delderfield, R. F.. Reconnaissance : Book 2 of "Give Us This Day". Great Britain: Coronet, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-18819-7. 385 pages. $10.00

[000081] Delderfield, R. F.. Diana. Canada: Pocket Books, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-78532-X. 666 pages $10.00

[000080] Delderfield, R. F.. God is an Englishman. Great Britain: Hodder Paperback, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-15623-6. 672 pages $9.00

[012524] Delderfield, R. F.. God is an Englishman. Great Britain: Coronet, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-15623-6. 672 pages $8.00

[007655] Derum, James Patrick. Apostle in a Top Hat: A Wonderful Insiring Novel About Frederic Ozanam, Beloved Founder of the St. Vincent De Paul Society. New York: All Saints Press, 1962. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 276 pages $10.00

[000855] Deveraux, Jude. Sweet Liar. USA: Pocket Book, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-68974.6. 442 pages $14.00

[001335] Di Donato, Pietro. This Woman. New York: Ballantine Books, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: F 277K. 220 pages $10.00

[004575] Dick, Philip K.. The Transmigration of Timothy Archer. New York: Pocket Book, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-46751-4. 253 pages $10.00

[001286] Dickens, Charles. Oliver Twist. New York: Airmont Books, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: CL 9. 335 pages $10.00

[001129] Diller, Phyllis. Phyllis Diller's Marriage Manual. Canada: Fawcett, 1969. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 125 pages $5.00

[004578] Doherty, Robert. Area 51- The Reply. New York: Dell Publishing, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 376 pages $10.00

[004577] Doherty, Robert. Area 51. New York: Dell Publishing, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22073-4. 372 pages $10.00

[013966] Dolger, Henry & Seeman, Bernard. How to Live with Diabetes . New York: Pyramid Books, 1976. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0515023531. 190 pages. $10.00

[008437] Donnell, Susan. Pocahontas. New York: Berkley Books, 1993. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-13620-5. 404 pages $6.00

[001330] Dormann, Genevieve. The Seasons of Love. New York: Bantam, 1961. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: A2273. 120 pages $7.00

[012813] Dostoyevsky, Fyodor. The Idiot . New York: Penguin Books, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 661 pages $10.00

[002658] Douglas, Kirk. Dance with the Devil. New York: Warner Books, 1991. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-36191-7. 368 pages $6.00

[001282] Douglas, Lloyd C.. White Banners. Canada: Cardinal, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-336. 377 pages $5.00

[000430] Douglas, Lloyd C.. Doctor Hudson's Secret Journal. Canada: Pocket Book, 1956. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair ISBN: 1096. 239 pages $4.00

[000083] Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan. Sherlock Holmes. New York: Bantam Books, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. ISBN: 0-553-21241-9. The complete novels and stories of Sherlock Holmes. Volumes I & II. In slipcase. Slipcase has one corner showing wear. $20.00

[008533] Drabble, Margaret. The Middle Ground. London: Penguin Books, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-00.5745-5. 270 pages $13.00

[010502] Duffy, Patrick Gavin. The Standard Bartender's Guide. New York: Pocket Book, 1964. 19th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 50040. 254 pages $10.00

[002920] Dunlop, Janice. Charles & Diana. New York: Dell Publishing, 1985. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-11205-2. 282 pages $6.00

[009964] Dunlop, Janice. Charles & Diana : A Royal Romance. Great Britain: Coronet, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-340-272740. 158 pages $5.00

[008424] DuPre, Gabirelle. Forget Me Not. New York: Charter Books, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-441-52092-8. 444 pages $3.00

[000085] Easterman, Daniel. The Seventh Sanctuary. Great Britain: Grafton Books, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-586-07269-1. 719 pages $6.00

[009300] Eden, Dorothy. Siege in the Sun. New York: Fawcett, 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $18.00

[001634] Editors of Market House Books Ltd.. The Bantam Medical Dictionary. New York: Bantam, 1990. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-28498-3. 473 pages $8.00

[000422] Editors of Pocket Books. The Atomic Age Opens. Canada: Pocket Books, 1945. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 340. 252 pages $35.00

[001181] Editors of Prevention Magazine. The Prevention Pain-Relief System. United States: Bantam Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-56491-9. 732 pages. A total program for relieving any pain in your body. $5.00

[002830] Edson, J. T.. The Bad Bunch. New York: Berkley Books, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-03956-0. 184 pages $6.00

[007583] Edwards, Cassie. Lone Eagle. New York: Penguin Books, 1998. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 348 pages $5.00

[007290] Ellis, John Tracy (Editor). Documents of American Catholic History Volume II. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 385 pages $5.00

[007289] Ellis, John Tracy (Editor). Documents of American Catholic History Volume I. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 385 pages $5.00

[011082] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Gold Raiders #12. New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06237-5. 185 pages $15.00

[011083] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star on Outlaw Mountain #11. New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06236-7. 186 pages $12.00

[011081] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Mexican Standoff #15. New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-07259-1. 181 pages $15.00

[011084] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Renegade Comanches #10. New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06235-9. 186 pages $7.00

[011085] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Showdowners #8. New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-06233-2. 184 pages $6.00

[011080] Ellis, Wesley. Lone Star and the Badlands War #16. New York: Jove, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-07273-7. 182 pages $15.00

[001128] Emery, Anne. Going Steady. Canada: Scholastic Book, 1967. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 251 pages $6.00

[013746] Euripides. The Bacchae and Other Plays . England: Penguin Books, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0140440445. 249 pages $15.00

[001359] Evan, Carol. Glad and Sorry Seasons. New York: Paperback, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-606. 192 books $5.00

[002605] Evans, Nicholas. The Horse Whisperer. New York: Dell Publishing, 1996. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22265-6. 451 pages $8.00

[011079] Evans, Tabor. Longarm on the Yellowstone #18. New York: Jove, 1980. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M5310. 254 pages $10.00

[000362] Evans, Tabor. Longarm and the Buckskin Rogue. New York: Jove, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-06254-5. 183 pages; #53 in "The Longarm Series". $4.00

[005662] Fagg, William ( Introduction by). The Art of Central Africa - Sculpture and Tribal Masks. New York: Mentor-Unesco Art Book, 1967. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 32 pages. Art $20.00

[000431] Fair, A. A.. Give'em the Axe. New York: Dell Publishing, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 460. 191 pages $4.00

[001301] Fair, A. A.. Some Women Won't Wait. New York: Dell Publishing, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $9.00

[000087] Fairbairn, Ann. Five Smooth Stones. United States: Bantam Books, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. # Q3576; 933 pages $5.00

[000358] Farrell, Cliff. Owlhoot Trail. New York: Signet Books, 1972. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 451-T5207-075. 141 pages $3.00

[001290] Farrell, Walter. The Looking Glass. New York: Paragon House Publishers, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 514. 156 pages $7.00

[000215] Farwell, Byron. Burton. Canada: Avon, 1965. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: N 125. 480 pages $5.00

[001285] Fast, Howard. Spartacus. Great Britain: Panther Books, 1962. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 285 pages $5.00

[000254] Fast, Howard. Second Generation. United States: Dell Publishing, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17892-4. 445 pages $2.00

[001336] Faulkner, William. The Wild Palms. New York: Signet Books, 1959. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: D1643. 239 pages $7.00

[000356] Field, Peter. The Tenderfoot Kid. Pocket Book, 1974. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-75838-1. 192 pages $5.00

[000348] Field, Peter. Rimrock Riders. Canada: Pocket Book, 1976. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80579-7. 173 pages $6.00

[008084] Findley, Timothy. Famous Last Words. New York: Penguin Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 396 pages $13.00

[000354] Fisher, Clay. Yellow Hair. New York: Bantam Books, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: S7420. 198 pages $4.00

[001311] Fisher, Clay. Red Blizzard. New York: Pocket Book, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 927. 179 pages $9.00

[000352] Floren, Lee. The Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin. New York: Manor, 1977. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-532-12526-6. 224 pages $15.00

[000346] Floren, Lee. Wyoming Showdown. New York: Lancer, 1970. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 447-73208-060. 222 pages $6.00

[000216] Follett, Ken. Lie Down With Lions. United States: Signet Books, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-14642-5. 373 pages $4.00

[002843] Follett, Ken. Eye of the Needle. New York: Signet Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 336 pages $15.00

[001093] Folsom, Allan. The Day After Tomorrow. USA: Time Warner, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 725 pages $8.00

[002660] Forsyth, Frederick. The Fist of God. New York: Bantam, 1995. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-57242-3. 573 pages $8.00

[002659] Forsyth, Frederick. Icon. New York: Bantam, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-13991-2. 567 pages $8.00

[001325] Fotheringham, Allan. Malice in Blunderland. Canada: Bantam, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7704-1826-0. 208 pages $6.00



[013377] Fowlie, William (Edited by). French Stories / Contes Francais . New York: Bantam Books, 1960. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 60-5058. 333 pages $15.00

[002844] Francis, Dick. The Edge. London: Pan Books, 1988. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-330-31071-2. 328 pages $8.50

[001052] Francis, Dorothy Brenner. Murder in Hawaii. USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TK 2470. 224 pages $6.00

[004579] Fraser, George MacDonald. Flashman. New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-617680-1. 299 pages $8.00

[001072] Frazier, Walt. Walt Clyde Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life. United States: Harper Paperbacks, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 259 pages $9.50

[001051] Freedman, Benedict & Nancy. Mrs. Mike. USA: Berkley Books, 1970. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 425-01590-4. 283 pages $7.00

[001303] Freedman, Nancy & Benedict. Mrs. Mike. New York: Bantam Books, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 152. 310 pages $6.00

[009020] Frey, Richard L.. According to Hoyle - The World-Famous Book on Rues of Games. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-01463-095. 272 pages $20.00

[001366] Froy, Herald. Can This be Love?. New York: Pan Books, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: G603. 205 pages $10.00

[004580] Fry, Stephen. Making History. London: Arrow Books, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-0-9-946481-0. 556 pages $8.00

[009037] Fuller, John G.. The Ghost of Flight 401. New York: Berkley Books, 1978. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-03553-0. 272 pages $11.00

[005349] Fynn. Mister God, This is Anna. ill. Papas. USA: 1980. 15th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-25154-7-175. 190 pages $15.00

[001050] Fynn. Mister God, This is Anna. ill. Papas. USA: 1980. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-25154-7-175. 180 pages $13.00

[000433] Gaddis, Peggy. Nurse Hilary. Winnipeg: Harlequin, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 471. 159 pages $10.00

[000366] Gaines, William N.. The Indigestible Mad. New York: Signet Books, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: P3477. 192 pages $5.00

[000386] Gaines, William N.. The Organization MAD. United States: Signet Books, 1957. 11th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: P3728. 192 pages $8.00

[000434] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Glamorous Ghost. Canada: Cardinal, 1958. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: C-282. 230 pages. Perry Mason Mystery $10.00

[000064] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Demure Defendant. Canada: Pocket Books, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. #4520; 5th printing, 164 pages. One of the Perry Mason mysteries written by Gardner. $5.00

[009058] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The D. A. Draws a Circle. New York: Pocket Book, 1957. 8th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: #2334. 216 pages $15.00

[001358] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Lucky Legs. New York: Pocket Book, 1946. Reprint. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 106. 246 pages $15.00

[001293] Gardner, Helen. The Art of T. S. Eliot. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $10.00

[000854] Gaskin, Catherine. The Tilsit Inheritance. Great Britain: Fontana, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-616549-4. 416 pages $10.00

[001339] Gaskin, Catherine. The Tilsit Inheritance. New York: Dell Publishing, 1964. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 8909. 399 pages $6.00

[008860] Gaunt, Leonard. The Photguide to the 35mm Single Lens Reflex. London: Focal Press, 1976. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-240-50768-1. 235 pages $10.00

[001262] Gear, W. Michael. Coyote Summer. New York: Tom Doherty Associate Books, 1999. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-812-57115-0. 660 pages $6.00

[000006] Gellis, Roberta. Alinor. Chicago: Playboy Press, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-872-16468-3. This is the second book of "The Roselynde Chronicles". Some water stains on the first inside pages. $8.25

[000253] Gellis, Roberta. Fortune's Bride. New York: Dell Publishing, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0-440-12685-1. 395 pages $6.00

[005810] Gilbert, Michael. The Long Journey Home. London: Arrow Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-09-944160-8. 240 pages. Novel $7.00

[004367] Gilchrist, Rupert. Dragonard Blood. New York: Golden Apple Book, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0*-553-19820-3. 293 pages $7.00

[000089] Giles, Raymond. Slaves of Saberhill. United States: Fawcett, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 449-03304-175. # X 3304; 415 pages $5.00

[000090] Giles, Raymond. Rebels of Saberhill. Canada: Fawcett, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-13695-7. 574 pages $5.00

[000296] Gluyas, Constance. Savage Eden. New York: Signet Books, 1976. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: J 7171. 362 pages $4.00

[004653] Godfrey, Martyn. Wild Night. Canada: Collier Books, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 02-947420-5. 90 pages $10.00

[000435] Golden, Dr. Francis Leo. For Doctors Only. New York: Pocket Book, 1951. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 796. 221 pages $11.00

[001308] Golden, Harry. Enjoy, Enjoy. New York: Permabook, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M 5035. 296 pages $21.00

[000290] Goldreich, Gloria. This Promised Land. New York: Berkley Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-425-05728-3. 440 pages $6.00

[011075] Goldsmith, Olivia. Marrying Mom. New York: Harper Paperback, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-109554-0. 331 pages $5.00

[000324] Golon, Sergeanne. Angelique and the Demon: Book 8. Los Angeles: Bantam Books, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-08407-150. 591 pages $8.00

[014103] Gore, Michael. 2001 Household Hints & Dollar Stretchers . ill. Albert Goldson . New York: Hanover House , 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 200 pages $10.00

[010290] Gottscho, Samuel. The Pocket Guide to the Willdflowers : How to Identify Them and Enjoy Them. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1951. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 788. 192 pages $40.00

[001272] Goudge, Eileen. Such Devoted Sisters. New York: Signet Books, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-0-451-07337-6. 624 pages $10.00

[001180] Graedon, Joe & Furguson, Tom. The Aspirin Handbook. United States: Bantam, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-56119-7. 243 pages. A user's guide to the breakthrough drug of the 1990's. $5.00

[013741] Graham, A. C. (translated by). Poems of the Late T'Ang. England: Penguin Books, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-044-157-3. 173 pages $13.00

[000218] Granbeck, Marilyn. Winds of Desire. New York: Jove, 1978. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-04337-0. 448 pages $3.00

[001125] Grau, Shirley Ann. The Keepers of the House. USA: Crest Books, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 240 pages $15.00

[001067] Gray, James H.. Booze. Canada: Signet, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 228 pages $6.00

[000350] Gray, James H.. Red Lights On the Prairies. New York: Signet Books, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 451-Y5494-125. 238 pages $6.00

[000252] Greeley, Andrew M.. The Cardinal Sins. New York: Warner Books, 1983. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-446-90913-0. 507 pages $2.00

[000219] Greeley, Andrew M.. The Cardinal Sins. New York: Warner Books, 1983. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-90913-0. 507 pages $3.00

[001124] Green, Hannah. I Never Promised You a Rose Garden. USA: Signet, 1964. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $10.00

[005157] Greenberg, Martin H & Pronzini, Bill (Editors). Locked Room Puzzles ( Volume 3). Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 228 pages $5.00

[005158] Greenberg, Martin H & Pronzini, Bill (Editors). Great British Detectives ( Volume 4). Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 220 $5.00

[005156] Greenberg, Martin H & Pronzini, Bill (Editors). Police Procedurals ( Volume 2). Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89733-158-3. 224 pages $5.00

[008439] Gregory, Lisa. Analise. New York: Jove, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-05469-0. 299 pages $10.00

[008425] Gretzky, Wayne (with Rick Reilly). Gretzky. Toronto: Harper Collins, 1991. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-637742-4. 273 pages $10.00

[000353] Grey, Loren Edited By. Zane Grey's Greatest Indian Stories. New York: Belmont Tower, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 50-50819-125. 185 pages $4.00

[001022] Grey, Romer Zane. The Lawless Land. USA: Leisure Books, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages $5.00

[000375] Grey, Zane. The U.P. Trail. New York: Pocket Book, 1978. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80456-1. 313 pages $4.00

[001026] Grey, Zane. Thunder Mountain. Canada: Pocket Book, 1972. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-83369. 188 pages. $10.00

[001025] Grey, Zane. Arizona Clan. Canada: Pocket Book, 1966. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-83022-8. 159 pages $8.00

[001024] Grey, Zane. The Secret of Quaking Ash Cabin. USA: 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-45782-9. 172 pages $4.00

[001023] Grey, Zane. Wanderer of the Wasteland. USA: Pocket Book, 1973. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75756-3. 342 pages $5.00

[000378] Grey, Zane. Arizona Ames. New York: Pocket Book, 1976. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80451-0. 222 pages $3.00

[000376] Grey, Zane. Valley of Wild Horses. New York: Pocket Book, 1976. 11th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80450-2. 220 pages $3.00

[000370] Grey, Zane. West of the Pecos. New York: Pocket Book, 1978. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80728-5. 223 pages $3.50

[000374] Grey, Zane. The U.P. Trail. New York: Pocket Book, 1956. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-49844-4. 313 pages $5.00

[000373] Grey, Zane. The Border Legion. New York: Pocket Book, 1957. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-50071-6. 281 pages $8.00

[000372] Grey, Zane. Boulder Dam. New York: Pocket Book, 1967. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-83538-6. 199 pages $3.00

[000371] Grey, Zane. Forlorn River. New York: Pocket Book, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-671-82877-0. 220 pages $3.00

[000369] Grey, Zane. Greatest Indian Stories. New York: Belmont Tower, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 508-50819-125. 185 pages $3.00

[000367] Grey, Zane. The Drift Fence. New York: Pocket Book, 1967. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 50224. 261 pages $3.00

[000377] Grey, Zane. Thunder Mountain. New York: Pocket Book, 1975. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-671-77985-0. 188 pages $3.00

[000368] Grey, Zane. The Man of the Forest. New York: Pocket Book, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-671-81275-0. 325 pages $3.00

[000291] Griffin, W. E. B.. Brotherhood of War Book II - The Captains. New York: Jove, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-06444-0. 406 pages $5.00

[002644] Grisham, John. The Client. New York: Island Books, 1994. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-21352-5. 566 pages $12.00

[011548] Grisham, John. The Brethern. New York: Island Books, 2001. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-23698.3. 440 pages $8.00

[001095] Grisham, John. The Runaway Jury. USA: Island, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22441-1. 545 pages $20.00

[001094] Grisham, John. The Client. USA: Island, 1994. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-21352-5. 566 pages $6.00

[006878] Grisham, John. A Time to Kill. New York: Dell Publishing, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0440211727. 515 pages. Novel. $10.00

[005788] Grossinger, Jennie. The Art of Jewish Cooking. New York: Bantam, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 142 pages. Cookbook $15.00

[007636] Gruner, Father Nicholas. World Enslavement or Peace ....It's Up to the Pope. Canada: Fatima Crusader, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket Issued. 610 pages $5.00

[007826] Gruner, Father Nicholas & Other Fatima Experts. World Enslavement or Peace ...It's Up to the Pope. Ontario: Fatima Crusader, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 610 pages $6.00

[007286] Guardini, Romano. The End of the Modern World. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 133 pages $9.00

[007288] Guardini, Romano. The Living God. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1966. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 112 pages $9.00

[007284] Guardini, Romano. The Faith and Modern Man. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 237 pages $8.50

[007285] Guardini, Romano. Freedom, Grace & Destiny. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 251 pages $12.00

[007283] Guardini, Romano. The Faith and Modern Man. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 237 pages $8.50

[001234] Gun, Nerin E.. Hitler's Mistress: Eva Braun. Canada: Bantam Books, 1969. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages $7.00

[005354] Gustafson, Roy. In His Land Seeing is Believing. USA: World Wide Publications, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 110 pages $14.00

[000066] Haggard, H. Rider. Benita. London: Chariot Books, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Chariot #6; 182 pages. $10.00

[000355] Haile, Terence. Trails End. London: Priory Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. 157 pages $5.00

[000092] Hailey, Arthur. The Moneychangers. United States: Bantam Books, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-553-02300-4. 500 pages $5.00

[002645] Hailey, Arthur. In High Places. New York: Bantam, 1978. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-11946-X. 376 pages $13.00

[000091] Hailey, Arthur. Strong Medicine. Dell Publishing, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-18366-9. 445 pages $4.00

[000096] Hailey, Arthur. Wheels. New York: Bantam Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-07244-7. 501 pages $5.00

[002646] Hailey, Arthur. Roots. New York: Dell Publishing, 1977. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-17464-3. 729 pages $10.00

[000093] Hailey, Arthur. Overload. New York: Bantam Books, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-13028-5. 500 pages $3.00

[000095] Hailey, Arthur. Hotel. New York: Bantam Books, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: Q3999. 408 pages $5.00

[000094] Hailey, Arthur. Airport. New York: Bantam Books, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-03982-150. 501 pages $4.00

[000868] Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe. A Woman of Independent Means. United States: Avon, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-42390-1. 276 pages $20.00

[000255] Haines, Pamela. The Diamond Waterfall. Fontana, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-00616913-9. 666 pages $2.00

[001091] Halberstadt, Hans. Green Berets Unconventional Warriors.
USA: Berkley Books, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-11746-4. 108 pages $5.00

[000097] Haley, Alex. Roots. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17464-3. 729 pages $5.00

[001048] Halliday, Brett. Violence is Golden. Great Britain: Dell Publishing, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 156 pages. A Mike Shayne Mysstery. $5.00

[001221] Hallock, Grace T.. Travels of a Rolled Oat. ill. Jessie Gillespie. Canada: Quaker Oats Co., 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 77 pages $25.00

[011087] Hamilton, Donald. The Silencers in the Great Matt Helm Suspense Series #4. New York: Fawcett Gold, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M3000. 144 pages $10.00

[001367] Hamm, Marie Roberson. The Gold Medal Fondue Cookbook. New York: Fawcett, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: T2298. 139 pages $8.00

[001324] Hammett, Dashiell. The Dain Curse. New York: Pocket Book, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 295. 202 pages $15.00

[009024] Hanley, Gerald. Gilligan's Last Elephant. New York: Crest, 1963. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 176 pages $9.00

[001647] Hansen, Joseph. Fadeout. London: Quartet Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-704-31068-6. 154 pages $11.00

[005355] Harner, Nevin C.. I Believe - A Christian Faith for Youth. USA: Christian Education Press, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 127 pages $11.00

[001098] Harragan, Betty Lahan. Games Mother Never Taught You. USA: Warner, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-93685-5. 397 pages $20.00

[000220] Harris, Lane. The Devil's Love. Los Angeles: Dell Publishing, 1989. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-11915-4. 511 pages $3.00

[001152] Hart, Johnny. Where the Hell is Heck?. United States: Fawcett, 1978. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. not paginated $7.50

[000365] Hart, Johnny. B. C. Strikes Back. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1965. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: K876. comic book $8.00

[001287] Harte, Bret. The Outcasts of Poker Flat. New York: Airmont Books, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $7.00

[002606] Harvey, Kathryn. Stars. New York: Avon, 1993. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-71504-X. 573 pages $8.00

[005707] Hautala, Rick. Night Stone. New York: Zebra, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8217-1843-6. 592 pages. Novel $8.00

[001319] Hein, Piet. Grooks. New York: M.I. T. Press, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 53 pages $20.00

[000098] Hemingway, Ernest. Islands in the Stream. Canada: Bantam Books, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-06999-150. # T 6999; 435 pages $5.00

[000221] Hepburne, Melissa. Passion's Proud Captive. Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-40329-1. 506 pages $3.00

[005714] Herriot, James. James Herriot's Dog Stories. New York: Pan Books, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 541 pages. Animal Stories $6.00

[001047] Heyer, Georgette. Simon the Coldheart. Great Britain: Pan Books, 1979. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-330-25830-3. 286 pages $10.00

[000222] Heymann, C. David. A Woman Named Jackie. New York: Signet Books, 1989. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-16567-5. 739 pages $4.00

[011072] Higgins, Jack. In the Hour Before Midnight. New York: Berkley Books, 2000. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-17631-2. 287 pages $10.00

[011073] Higgins, Jack. Day of Reckoning. New York: Berkley Books, 2001. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-17877-3. 291 pages $9.00

[000256] Hill, Ruth Beebe. Hanta Yo. New York: Warner Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-96298-8. 1079 pages $6.00

[010933] Hillerman, Tony. Hunting Badger. Toronto: Harper Collins, 1999. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-648533-2. 334 pages $10.00

[009028] Hilton, James. Lost Horizon. Canada: Pocket Book, 1945. 33rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 239 pages $26.00

[000326] Hoffenberg, Jack. A Hero for Regis. New York: Avon, 1969. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: W 137. 639 pages; some loose pages $2.00

[000325] Hoffenberg, Jack. Reap in Tears. New York: Avon, 1972. 9th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: W 165. 831 pages $2.00

[000351] Hogan, Ray. The Texas Brigade. New York: Signet Books, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 451-Q6154-095. 158 pages $3.00

[001013] Hogan, Ray. The Shotgun Rider. USA: Signet Books, 1976. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 451-Y7153-125. 141 pages. $7.50

[001315] Hollander, Xaviera. The Happy Hooker. New York: Dell Publishing, 1973. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 311 pages $20.00

[001314] Hollander, Xaviera. Xaviera's Fantastic Sex. Canada: Signet Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-07781-4. 250 pages $5.00

[012808] Holmberg, Allan R.. Nomads of the Long Bow . New York: Natural History Press , 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 294 pages $15.00

[005811] Holmes, Marjorie. I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God (A Woman's Conversations with God). ill. Betty Fraser. USA: Bantam Books, 1974. 20th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 240 pages. Inspirational $8.00

[000021] Holt, Victoria. King of the Castle. Canada: Fontana, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 5778. This is the twenty-fourth edition in August 1980. $5.00

[002845] Hope, Anthony. The Prisoner of Zenda. New York: Bantam, 1946. Revised Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 184 pages $20.00

[000223] Hopkins, Jerry. Elvis - A Biography. United States: Warner Books, 1972. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-446-68938-6. 446 pages $4.00

[000297] Horner, Lance. Golden Stud. New York: Fawcett, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. 351 pages $6.00

[014102] Horos, Carol V.. Vaginal Health . Pennsylvania: Banbury Books , 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0440096386. 214 pages $10.00

[011086] Hotchkiss, Bill. Spirit Mountain. New York: Bantam, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24047-1. 260 pages $5.00

[000101] Howatch, Susan. Sins of the Fathers. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-24417-2. 735 pages $3.00

[000102] Howatch, Susan. The Rich are Different. Canada: Fawcett Crest, 1977. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23480-0. 701 pages $5.00

[000100] Howatch, Susan. Penmaric. United States: Fawcett Crest, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23514-9. 704 pages $3.00

[000299] Howatch, Susan. Cashelmara. New York: Fawcett, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 449-02432-195. 672 pages $5.00

[000099] Howatch, Susan. Cashelmara. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-20623-8. 672 pages $4.00

[001007] Howatch, Susan. Ultimate Prizes. United States: Fawcett, 1992. 7th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-21811-2. 436 pages. Some pages are loose $4.00

[000298] Howatch, Susan. Penmarric. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 449-02429-195. 704 pages $5.00

[008531] Howe, P.P.. The Life of William Hazlitt. London: Penguin Books, 1949. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 477 pages $14.00

[009967] Humphreys, David L.. Joe Clark : A Portrait. Toronto: Totem, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-00-216169-9. 276 pages $6.00

[001261] Hunter, Norman. Professor Branestawm's Dictionary. ill. Derek Cousins. New York: Puffin Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 64 pages $0.00

[001357] Hurst, Fannie. God Must Be Sad. New York: Permabooks, 1963. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M-5059. 262 pages $10.00

[000436] Hutschnecker, Arnold A.. The Will to Live. New York: Permabook, 1954. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: P276. 316 pages $25.00

[004581] Hyde, Christopher. A Gathering of Saints. New York: Pocket Book, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-87581-7. 438 pages $5.00

[001046] Ibsen, Henrik. Ghosts and Other Plays. Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1976. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 301 pages $7.00

[000018] Jack, Donald. Three Cheers For Me. Canada: Paperjacks, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-7737-7075-5. This is part of the Bandy Papers. It is Volume 1. $3.00

[004506] Jackson, Lisa; Boswell, Barbara & Turner, Linda. A Fortune's Children Christmas. New York: Silhouette Books, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-48368-6. 379 pages $6.00

[001061] Jaffee, Al. Bombs Again. USA: Signet Books, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. $4.00

[000103] Jakes, John. North and South. United States: Dell Publishing, 1985. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-16205X. 812 pages $4.00

[000224] Jakes, John. The Rebels. New York: Pyramid Books, 1975. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-515-03729-X. Volume 2 of The American Bi-Centennial Series.; 539 pages $5.00

[000225] James, Deana. Wild Texas Heart. New York: Zebra, 1990. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-8217-3205-6. $5.00

[000327] James, Don. Dark Hunger. New York: Macfadden, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 520-00261-075. 160 pages $3.00

[000226] James, P.d.. The Devices and Desires. New York: Warner Books, 1991. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-35975-0. 466 pages $5.00

[008553] James, William. The Varieties of Religious Experience. New York: Doubleday & McClure Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 478 pages $18.00

[005660] Jastrow, Joseph. Freud - His Dream and Sex Theories. New York: Pocket Book, 1948. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 290 pages. Psychology $13.00

[000257] Johnson, Barbara Ferry. Delta Blood. New York: Avon, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-00989-7. 407 pages $5.00

[000227] Jones, James. Go to the Widow-Maker. New York: Dell Publishing, 1968. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 2942. 672 pages $3.00

[000104] Jong, Erica. Fanny. Canada: Signet Books, 1981. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-11200-8. 537 pages $3.00

[000300] Joseph, Joan. In Joy and in Sorrow. New York: Dell Publishing, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-14367-5. 555 pages $6.00

[009966] Joyce, Aileen. Michael Landon: His Triumph and Tragedy. New York: Zebra, 1991. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-8217-3651-5. 217 pages $18.00

[001458] Joyce, James. Finnegans Wake. New York: Flamingo, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-586-09150-5. 628 pages $15.00

[002921] Junor, Penny. Diana - Princess of Wales. General, 1984. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-450-5579-5. 199 pages $10.00

[001236] Kaier, Eigil. Garden Shrubs and Trees. London: Blandford Press, 1965. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 189 pages $8.00

[000408] Kane, Bob. Batman Vs. The Joker. New York: Signet Books, 1966. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. 160 pages $4.00

[000301] Kastle, Herbert. The Movie Maker. New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 5866. 503 pages $3.00

[001045] Kavanaugh, Father James. A Modern Priest Looks at His Outdated Church. Canada: Pocket Book, 1967. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 77005. 190 pages $7.00

[001353] Kavinody, Bernice. We Burn Like Candles. New York: Popular Library, 1654. Reprint. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 580. 224 pages $7.50

[000870] Kaye, M. M.. Shadows of the Moon. United States: Penguin Books, 1979. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 612 pages $8.00

[000056] Kazanzakis, Nikos. Zorba the Greek. Canada: Ballantine Books, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. #06020 6th printing, 346 pages Some water stain at the top of the book. $6.00

[001155] Keane, Bil. More Channel Chuckles. United States: Scholastic Book, 1972. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: T 1991. not paginated. $7.50

[002846] Keene, Tom (with Brian Haynes). Spy Ship. London: Penguin Books, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 347 pages $7.00

[010937] Kellerman, Jonathan. Billy Straight. New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-41386-5. 428 pages $10.00

[000106] Kelly, Sheelagh. A Long Way from Heaven. Great Britain: Arrow Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-09-946090-4. 539 pages $3.00

[000107] Kelly, Sheelagh. Erin's Child. Great Britain: Arrow Books, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-09-953660-9. 704 pages $3.00

[000292] Kennedy, Lena. Maggie. New York: Pocket Book, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-82775-8. 424 pages $5.00

[000437] Ketchum, Philip. Desperation Valley. Toronto: Popular Library, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 645. 158 pages $10.00

[000109] Keyes, Frances Parkinson. Madame Castel's Lodger. Canada: Fawcett Crest, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: M 659. 494 pages $5.00

[000110] Keyes, Frances Parkinson. Also the Hills. USA: Fawcett Crest, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 232-00669-095. 588 pages $3.00

[000005] Kidd, Flora. The Dance of Courtship. London: Mills & Boon, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-263-06052-7. This book was first published in 1976 and this edition is 1976. #1134 $8.50

[011864] King, Stephen. Hearts in Atlantis. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 2000. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-02424-8. 672 pages $10.00

[000111] King, Stephen. Fire-Starter. New York: Signet Books, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-451-09964-8. 401 pages; water stains on cover $5.00

[000438] Klaf, Franklin S. and Hurwood, Bernhardt J.. Nymphomania. New York: Lancer, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 74-823. 159 pages $10.00

[004508] Klass, Judy. Star Trek - The Cry of the Onlies. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1989. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-68167-2. 255 pages $39.00

[000708] Knibbs. Overland Red. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 349 pages $35.00

[000266] Koen, Karleen. Through a Glass Darkly. New York: Avon, 1987. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-70416-1. 755 pages $5.00

[000009] Kraegel, janet & Kachoyeanos, Mary. Just a Nurse. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-20763-0. From clinic to hospital ward, battleground to cancer unit - the hearts and minds of nurses today. #20763-0 $2.00

[000019] Kramer, Jerry. Instant Replay. 1969: Signet Books, 1969. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: Y 3895. This is the Green Bay Diary of Herry Kramer. It is edited by Dick Schapp and photographs by John & Vernon J. Biever. $10.00

[002608] Krantz, Judith. Princess Daisy. New York: Bantam, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-14200-3. 494 pages $10.00

[002607] Krantz, Judith. Spring Collection. New York: Bantam, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-56136-7. 402 pages $7.00

[000113] Krantz, Judith. Till We Meet Again. USA: Bantam Books, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-28014-7. 580 pages $3.00



[000114] Krantz, Judith. Princess Daisy. New York: Bantam Books, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-14200-3. 494 pages $4.00

[004074] Krantz, Judith. I'll Take Manhattan. New York: Bantam Books, 1987. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-2407-9. 440 pages $10.00

[000339] L'Amour, Louis. Treasure Mountain. New York: Bantam Books, 1980. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-55314785-4. 187 pages $5.00

[011078] L'Amour, Louis. The First Pass Draw. New York: Bantam, 1971. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 156pages $5.00

[000343] L'Amour, Louis. Flint. New York: Bantam Books, 1977. 12th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-553-10988-X. 185 pages $3.00

[000379] L'Amour, Louis. The Sky-Liners. New York: Bantam Books, 1972. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 553-06758-075. 188 pages $3.00

[000382] L'Amour, Louis. The Strong Shall Live. New York: Bantam Books, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-13651-9. 164 pages $6.00

[000381] L'Amour, Louis. Bowdrie. New York: Bantam Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-23132-4. 174 pages: Includes preview of "The Lonesome Gods". $7.00

[000380] L'Amour, Louis. Callaghen. New York: Bantam Books, 1979. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-55312424-2. 183 pages: No back cover $1.00

[001002] L'Amour, Louis. Bendigo Shafter. United States: Bantam, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-553-12354-8. 324 pages. Some water stains. $5.00

[000337] L'Amour, Louis. Law of the Desert Born. New York: Bantam Books, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-24134-6. 245 pages $8.00

[000338] L'Amour, Louis. Kiowa Trail. New York: Bantam Books, 1984. 35th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-24509-3. 148 pages $4.00

[000341] L'Amour, Louis. The Iron Marshall. New York: Bantam Books, 1980. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-13781-6. 181 pages $5.00

[000442] La Mure, Pierre. Moulin Rouge. New York: Signet Books, 1952. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 921AB. 510 pages. a novel based on the life of Henri De Toulouse-lautrec $18.00

[005706] Lacey, Robert. Majesty. New York: Avon Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-370-01842-X. 416 pages. Royalty $15.00

[000439] Lamb, Harold. Omar Khayyam. Canada: Bantam Books, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: A1545. 248 pages $10.00

[000067] Lamparski, Richard. Whatever Became of... Vol III. United States: Ace, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. # 88080; non-fiction. The story behind the story of 100 personalities whose names were household words a generation ago ....Where are they now? With 200 Then-and-Now photographs. $6.00

[001123] Landers, Ann. ann Landers talk to Teen-Agers About Sex. USA: Crest Books, 1965. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[000392] Lanham, Peter. Blanket Boy's Moon. Great Britain: Fontana, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 116. 255 Pages.The story of a ritual murder in South Africa. $11.00

[000228] Larkin, Rochelle. Harvest of Desire. New York: Signet Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-07277-4. 310 pages $5.00

[000116] Larkin, Rochelle. Harvest of Desire. Canada: Signet Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-07277-4. 310 pages $4.00

[001279] Larom, Henry V.. Rodeo Mystery. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: T 135. 217 pages $7.00

[001264] Lautens, Gary. No Sex Please... We're Married. New York: Methuen & Co., 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $6.00

[000068] Lawrence, D. L.. Lady Chatterley's Lover. Canada: Signet Books, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. # P 2513; 2nd printing; 299 pages. Complete, unexpurgated, authentic, authorized edition. $10.00

[008086] Lawrence, D. L.. The Rainbow. New York: Penguin Books, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 502 pages $10.00

[000440] Lawrence, D.H.. Lady Chatterley's Lover. New York: Signet Books, 1950. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor ISBN: 610. 260 pages $4.00

[001456] Le Carre, John. Call for the Dead. New York: Penguin Books, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 157 pages $10.00

[005815] Le Shan, Edgar N.. How To Meditate - The Acclaimed Guide to Self-Discovery. New York: Bantam Books, 1986. 16th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24453-1. 161 pages. Inspirational. $10.00

[000441] Lederer, William J. and Burdick, Eugene. The Ugly American. New York: Crest, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: d365. 240 pages $16.00

[002661] Leigh, Roberta. One Girl at a Time. Harlequin, 1991. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-11420-6. 188 pages $7.75

[000307] Leonard, Phyllis. Warrior's Woman. New York: Jove, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-515-04620-5. 445 pages $3.00

[001081] Leopold, Aldo; Beston, Henry & Abbey, Edward. Style of Life. United States: Ballantine Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / Good slip Case. $35.00

[008523] Lewis, C. S.. Surprised By Joy - The Shape of My Early Life. London: Fontana, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $10.00

[005703] Lewis, Norman. Word Power Made Easy. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 457 pages. Reference $10.00

[000023] Liddy, G. Gordon. Will. New York: Dell/St. Martin's Press, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-09666-9. # 09666 This is the autobiography of G. Gordon Liddy. The frontispiece is stamped "withdrawn" and the date "Nov 20, 1990". $5.00

[001363] Liebman, Joshua Loth. Peace of Mind. New York: Bantam, 1961. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 12370. 161 pages $10.00

[001302] Life. Great Reading from LIFE. New York: Popular Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 700 pages $5.00

[001318] Lincoln, Abe. Abe Lincoln's Jokes, Wit and Homor. New York: Max Stein Publisher, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $13.00

[010291] Lindbergh, anne Morrow. Gift from the Sea. New York: Signet Books, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: S1367. 126 pages $15.00

[001354] Lindop, Audrey Erskine. I Thank a Fool. New York: Bantam, 1962. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: J2362. 122 pages $15.00

[000267] Lindsey, Johanna. Defy Not the Heart. New York: Avon, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-380-75299-9. 411 pages $3.00

[013967] Little, Billie (With Penny L. Thorup). Recipes for Diabetics . New York: Bantam Books, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 55308861. 270 pages. $10.00

[007572] Llywelyn, Morgan. Lion of Ireland. New York: Tom Doherty Associate Books, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-812-55399-3. 569 pages $5.00

[001059] Lochte, Dick. The Neon Smile. New York: Ivy Books, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8041-1405-6. 325 pages $6.00

[000302] Long, William Stuart. The Adventurers. New York: Dell Publishing, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-10330-4. 447 pages; Volume 5 of The Auatralians. $8.00

[000443] Longstreet, Stephen. The Lion at Morning. New York: Ace, 1954. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: D-210. 319 pages $4.00

[009302] Lorant, Stephan. The Life of Abraham Lincoln. New York: Signet Books, 1955. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: KD319. 256 pages $18.00

[010690] Lorayne, Harry & Lucas, Jerry. The Memory Book. New York: Ballantine Books, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-24527-X. 206 pages $20.00

[009972] Loring, Emilie. For All your Life. New York: Bantam, 1963. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 153 pages. Pages are loose. $6.00

[000308] Lorrimer, Claire. The Wildering. New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-30917-0. 502 pages $6.00

[002662] Lovelace, Merline. Call of Duty. USA: Onyx Book, 1998. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-40673-7. 352 pages $9.00

[011071] Ludlum, Robert. The Prometheus Deception. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2001. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-97836-7. 562 pages $10.00

[004582] Lumley, Brian. Necroscope II: Wamphyr I!. London: Harper Collins, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-586-20000-2. 495 pages $7.00

[004583] Lumley, Brian. Necroscope: The Lost Years. London: Tom Doherty Associate Books, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-812-55363-2. 593 pages $8.00

[001016] Lutz, Giles. The Golden Land. Canada: Pocket Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-82200-4. 191 pages $5.00

[005814] Lynn, Janet. Peace & Love. New York: Spire, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 156 pages. Inspirational. Book opens up at page 9. $5.00

[001237] MacEwan, Grant. Memory Meadows: Horse Stories from Canada's Past. Canada: Western Producer Prairie Book, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88833-157-6. 242 pages $12.00

[001364] MacInnes, Helen. The Double Image. New York: Fawcett, 1966. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: t1013. 319 pages $8.00

[000061] MacInnes, Helen. Pray for a Brave Heart. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1965. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. # 7078; 284 pages $5.00

[000229] Maclaine, Shirley. Out On A Limb. New York: Bantam Books, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-553-24095-1. 367 pages $3.00

[002848] MacLean, Alistair. San Andreas. London: Fontana, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages $7.00

[007081] Mailer, Norman. An American Dream. New York: Dell Publishing, 1970. Revised Edition, First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $7.00

[005657] Maltz, Maxwell. Psycho-Cybernetics - Creative Living for Today. New York: Pocket Book, 1970. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-41649-9. 212 pages. Psychology $10.00

[001307] Manchester, William. The Death of a President. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 125-57. 816 pages $15.00

[000230] Manchester, William. The Arms of Krupp. New York: Bantam Books, 1979. 9th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-553-13149-4. 1068 pages $4.00

[007827] Manifold, Deirdre. Fatima and the Great Conspiracy. United States: Militia of Our Immaculate Mother, 1992. 7th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 280 pages $12.00

[000871] Manning, Olivia. The Balkan Trilogy. Great Britain: Mandarin, 1992. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7493-0461-8. 924 pages $37.00

[001299] Mannix, Daniel P.. The Fox and the Hound. New York: Penguin Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 197 pages $5.00

[000444] Marchal, Lucie. The Mesh. New York: Bantam Books, 1951. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 862. 197 pages $25.00

[005708] Marshall, Catherine. Christy. New York: Spire, 1968. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 501 pages. Novel $8.00

[005711] Marshall, Catherine. Something More. New York: Avon, 1976. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-44487-9. 276 pages. Inspirational Reading $8.00

[005710] Marshall, Catherine. A Man Called Peter. New York: Spire, 1971. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-00894-7. 351 pages. Inspirational Reading $8.00

[005709] Marshall, Catherine. Beyond Our Selves. New York: Avon, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-42150-X. 269 pages. Inspirational $20.00

[000446] Marshall, Rosamond. Duchess Hotspur. New York: White Circle, 1947. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 313. 192 pages $9.00

[000447] Marshall, Rosamond. Kitty. Toronto: White Circle, 1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 99. 255 pages $10.00

[008552] Martin, Ralph G.. Jeannie : The Life of Lady Randolph Churchill : Volume II. New Jersey: Signet Books, 1972. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 464 pages $6.00

[001108] Mason, F. Van Wyck. Rascals' Heaven. USA: Pocket Books, 1965. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 617 pages $10.00

[001351] Mason, Richard. The Wind Cannot Read. New York: Bantam, 1958. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: F1779. 249 pages $15.00

[000448] Masters, John. Nightrunners of Bengal. Canada: Bantam Books, 1962. New Bantam Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: H249. 306 pages $4.00

[001017] Masters, Zeke. Boomtown Bustout. Canada: Pocket Book, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-42620-6. 160 pages $5.00

[000065] Matalious, Grace. Peyton Place. London: Pan Books, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. # X35; 4th printing; 379 pages. The explosive bestseller that made the famous film. Unabridged version. $5.00

[000309] Matthews, Patricia. Love's Wildest Promise. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-523-40-047-5. 504 pages $3.00

[000432] Maugham, W. Somerset. Tom Jones. ill. Harry Diamond. New York: Crest, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: d330. 384 pages $24.00

[000449] Maugham, W. Somerset. Mrs. Craddock. New York: Dell Publishing, 1928. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: D106. 384 pages $5.00

[005656] Mawson, C. O. Sylvester (Edited By). Roget's Pocket Thesaurus. New York: Cardinal, 1958. 20th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 479 pages. reference $14.00

[008559] Maynard, Fredelle Bruser. Raising and Almonds. Ontario: Paperjacks, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7737-7046-1. 189 pages $5.00

[002847] McBain, Ed. Heat. New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-30673-2. 201 pages $7.50

[000310] McBain, Laurie. Tears of Gold. New York: Avon, 1979. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-41475-9. 569 pages $5.00

[000260] McBain, Laurie. Moonstruck Madness. New York: Avon, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-380-00871-8. 396 pages $2.00

[001011] McBain, Laurie. Dark Before the Rising Sun. United States: Avon, 1982. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-79848-4. 518 pages. $10.00

[000450] McCaig, Robert. Haywire Town. Canada: Bantam Books, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 1435. 147 pages $7.00

[000118] McCullough, Colleen. The Thorn Birds. Great Britain: Futura Books, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-7088-1374-7. Reprint; 591 pages. $3.00

[008556] McCullough, Colleen. An Indecent Obsession. London: Avon, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-60376-4. 324 pages $10.00

[000117] McCullough, Colleen. The Thorn Birds. Canada: Avon, 1978. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-380-35741-250. 692 pages $4.00

[000115] McCullough, Colleen. A Creed for the Third Millennium. USA: Avon, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-380-70134-0. 458 pages $7.00

[004584] McCullough, Colleen. Caesar's Women. London: Avon, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-71084-6. 943 pages $10.00

[001220] McGloin, Joseph T.. I'll Die Laughing. New York: All Saints Press, 1962. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 145 pages $6.00

[009027] McIntyre, William. The Sexperts. New York: Dell Publishing, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-07837-050. $10.00

[004509] McKillip, Patricia A.. Harpist in the Wind. New York: Del Rey Book / Ballentine Books, 1981. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-27469-5. 261 pages $8.00



[000119] McMurtry, Larry. Lonesome Dove. Canada: Pocket Books, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-62324-9. 945 pages $3.00

[000012] McMurtry, Larry. Terms of Endearment. 1976: Signet Books, 1976. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. $2.00

[001042] Metalious, Grace. Return to Peyton Place. USA: Dell Publishing, 1960. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: F91. 256 pages $14.00

[004510] Michaels, Fern. Celebration. New York: Zebra, 2000. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8217-6452-7. 430 pages $8.00

[008423] Michaels, Theresa. Once a Lawman. Toronto: Harlequin, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-28916-2. 298 pages $10.00

[000122] Michener, James A.. Poland. Canada: Fawcett Crest, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-20587-8. 616 pages $5.00

[000121] Michener, James A.. Centennial. USA: Fawcett Crest, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23494-0. 1086 pages $4.00

[000124] Michener, James A.. The Source. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1965. 35th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23859-8. 1088 pages $3.00

[000126] Michener, James A.. The Source. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1967. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: A 995. 1088 pages $5.00

[000120] Michener, James A.. Centennial. USA: Fawcett Crest, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 449-02639-275. 1086 pages $4.00

[002647] Michener, James A.. Space. New York: Fawcett, 1983. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-20379-4. 729 pages $20.00

[000125] Michener, James A.. The Source. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1967. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: A 995. 1088 pages $5.00

[002609] Michener, James A.. Hawaii. New York: Fawcett, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-21335-8. 1130 pages $7.50

[000129] Michener, James A.. The Novel. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1992. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-22143-1. 435 pages $6.00

[000127] Michener, James A.. Hawaii. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1959. 23rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23761-3. 1130 pages $5.00

[000128] Michener, James A.. The Fires of Spring. New York: Fawcett Crest, 16th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-22723-5. 480 pages $4.00

[000131] Michener, James A.. Return to Paradise. New York: Fawcett Crest, 15th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23831-8. 416 pages $3.00

[000130] Michener, James A.. Return to Paradise. United States: Fawcett Crest, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-02699-175. # X26699; 416 pages $5.00

[000123] Michener, James A.. The Covenant. United States: Fawcett Crest, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-24474-1. 1238 pages $5.00

[001068] Miklowitz, Gloria D.. The War Between the Classes. United States: Laurel-leaf Contemporary, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 158 pages $10.00

[000328] Milford, Nancy. Zelda. New York: Avon, 1971. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 380-00113-150. 511 pages $10.00

[001041] Miller, Arthur. A View From the Bridge. USA: Bantam, 1977. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-11501-4. 113 pages $10.00

[002850] Mills, James. The Prosecutor. New York: Pocket Book, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-77202-3. 186 pages $7.50

[000329] Mitchell, Kerry. Security Surgeon. New York: Dell Publishing, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 440-07848-075. 155 pages $3.00

[000132] Montgomery, L.M.. Anne of Green Gables. USA: Seal, 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-7704-2205-5. $5.00

[009963] Morton, Andrew. Diana - Her True Story. New York: Pocket Book, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-671-79878-2. 261 pages $12.00

[000330] Mosco, Maisie. From the Bitter Land. Los Angeles: Bantam Books, 1981. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-13913-4. 322 pages $2.00

[002849] Mowat, Farley. The Curse of the Viking Grave. ill. Charles Geer. New York: McClelland & Stewart, 1987. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7710-6680-5. 243 pages $5.00

[007631] Muggeridge, Malcolm. Something Beautiful for God. London: Fount Paperbacks, 1987. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket Issued. 156 pages $10.00

[008515] Muggeridge, Malcolm. Jesus Rediscovered. London: Collins, 1970. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 205 pages $10.00

[000258] Murphy, Charles, J. V. & J. Bryan III. The Windsor Story. New York: Dell Publishing, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-19346-X. 718 pages $3.00

[000231] Nathan, Robert Stuart. The White Tiger. New York: Warner Books, 1988. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-35206-3. 431 pages $5.00

[000311] Nathanson, E. M.. The Dirty Dozen. Dell Publishing, 1966. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 1945. 541 pages $5.00

[000312] Naylor, Phyllis. Revelations. New York: Crown Publishers, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-16923-2. 393 pages $3.00

[001039] Neely, Richard. A Madness of the Heart. Canada: Signet Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-07354-1. 227 pages $5.00

[005876] Newsome, Arden J.. Stitch It In. New York: Lancer, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 190 pages. Craft $10.00

[000451] Nicklaus, Jack. The Best Way to Better Golf. USA: Fawcett, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: R1788. 128 pages $15.00

[001331] Niven, David. Bring on the Empty Horses. New York: Dell Publishing, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 440-00824-195. 351 pages $12.00

[000313] Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry. Lucifer's Hammer. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23599-8. 640 pages $4.00

[007984] No Author. Playboy's Laughing Lovers. New York: Playboy Press, 1975. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 74-30740. 190 pages $10.00

[009984] No Author. Duncan Hines Dessert Book. New York: Benjamin/cummings Publishing Co., 1966. 6th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 361 pages $10.00

[009029] No Author. So You Want to be a Star. Illinois: Playboy Press, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $7.00

[007771] No Author. The Psalms. New York: American Bible Society, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 213 pages $15.00

[008859] No Author. Kodak Camera Guide. New York: Pocketbooks Inc, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 224 pages $12.00

[007772] No Author. Verses Meditation. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 248 pages $15.00

[010699] No Author. 3 Great Romances : Nurse in Danger; Man from the Vineyards & Stranger in the Shadows Trio 4. Toronto: House of Romance, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88767-005-9. $10.00

[001304] Norris, Kathleen. The Foolish Virgin. New York: Pocket Book, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages $7.00

[000017] O' Day-Flannery, Constance. A Time For Love. New York: Zebra, 1991. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-8217-3295-1. The cover has a little bit of damage, probably something glued and removed. $3.00

[007654] O'Brien, John A.. Winning Converts: How You Can Win a Friend for Christ. Indiana: Notre Dame Books, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 250 pages $7.00

[000134] O'Hara, John. From the Terrace. New York: Bantam Books, 1960. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: N 2026. 981 pages $3.00

[000133] O'Hara, John. Ourselves to Know. Los Angeles: Bantam Books, 1961. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: S2213. 405 pages $2.00

[000232] Oates, Joyce Carol. A Bloodsmoor Romance. New York: Warner Books, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-30826-9. 651 pages $5.00

[000303] Oldfield, Pamela. Lily Golightly. London: Arrow Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-09-953720-6. 442 pages $6.00

[000001] Olsen, Jack. The Misbegotten Son. Great Britain: Headline, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / Plastic Jacket.. ISBN: 9-7472-42779-8. This is the trus story of Arthur J. Shawcross, a serial killer, and his victims. The first page is missing, but there was no writing on it. $8.00

[000135] Onstott, Kyle. Mandingo. Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: P1231. 639 pages $8.00

[000314] Onstott, Kyle. Master of Falconhurst. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 44-02574-175. 446 pages; 7th in the Falconhurst Series $7.00

[000315] Onstott, Kyle & Horner, Lance. Falconhurst Fancy. New York: Fawcett Colombine, 1966. 35th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-13685-X. 446 pages; 1st in Falconhurst Series $7.00

[001300] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Book Ever Written. New York: Permabook, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 522 pages $7.00

[000452] Oursler, Fulton. The Greatest Faith Ever Known. Canada: Permabook, 1955. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: M-4036. 386 pages $8.00

[011074] Overholser, Wayne D.. The Long Wind/The Snake Stomper. New York: Leisure Books, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8439-4022-0. 370 pages $5.00

[004652] Palmer, Bernard. Felicia Cartright and the Troubled Rancher. Chicago: Moody Press, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 126 pages $25.00

[000136] Pasternak, Boris. Doctor Zhivago. Great Britain: Collins Fontana, 1970. 23rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. 608 pages $2.00

[000453] Pasternak, Boris. Doctor Zhivago. Toronto: Signet Books, 1964. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: Q-2014. 456 pages $10.00

[001343] Patterson, Haywood & Conrad, Earl. Scottsboro Boy. New York: Bantam Books, 1951. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: H2357. 248 pages $15.00

[008427] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Fire in the Sky. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1988. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61410-1. 347 pages $7.00

[008428] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Stony Man Doctrine. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1983. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61401-2. 371 pages $5.00

[008429] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Resurrection Day. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61403-9. 376 pages $7.00

[008430] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Counterblow. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61424-1. 347 pages $5.00

[008426] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - The Executioner. Toronto: Worldwide, 1992. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61427-6. 349 pages $18.00

[008431] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Blockade. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61422-5. 347 pages $6.00

[008432] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Tiger War. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1984. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61061-0. 185 pages $10.00

[008433] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Vulture's Vengeance. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1983. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61051-3. 186 pages $7.00

[008434] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Brothers in Blood. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1983. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61050-5. 188 pages $10.00

[008435] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Night Kill. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1989. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61124-2. 253 pages $5.00

[008436] Pendleton, Don. Mack Bolan - Circle of Steel. Toronto: Worldwide - Gold Eagle Book, 1988. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-61115-3. 253 pages $5.00

[002851] Perry, Anne. Paragon Walk. New York: Fawcett, 1982. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $9.00

[005658] Peter, Dr. Laurence J.. Why Things go Wrong OR The Peter Principle Revisited. New York: Bantam, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-25364-6. 211 pages. Psychology $9.00

[005659] Peter, Dr. Laurence J.. The Peter Principle. New York: Bantam, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 169 pages. Psychology $6.00

[001270] Phillips, C. E. Lucas. Roses for Small Gardens. New York: Pan Books, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages $3.00

[007287] Pieper, Josef. The Silence of Saint Thomas. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1966. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 122 pages $7.00

[000233] Piercy, Marge. Gone to Soldiers. New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-29557-1. 773 pages $2.00

[000862] Pilcher, Rosamunde. Coming Home. United States: St martin's Press, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-95812-9. 977 pages $8.00

[001009] Plain, Belva. Crescent City. United States: Dell Publishing, 1985. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-440-11549-3. 526 pages $2.00

[000137] Plain, Belva. Random Winds. New York: Dell Publishing, 1981. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17158-X. 526 pages $3.00

[000860] Plain, Belva. Harvest. United States: Dell Publishing, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-20891-2. 424 pages $9.00

[000261] Plain, Belva. Random Winds. New York: Dell Publishing, 1981. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17158-X. 526 pages $2.00

[000861] Plain, Belva. Crescent City. United States: Dell Publishing, 1987. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-11549-3. 526 pages $10.00

[013744] Plautus. The Rope and Other Plays . England: Penguin Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0140441360. 284 pages $15.00

[001284] Poe, Edgar Allen. Selected Stories and Poems Edgar Allan Poe. New York: Airmont Books, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: CL 8. 253 pages $10.00

[001650] Potter, Margaret. The Boys Who Disappeared. London: Puffin Books, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0 14 03.1918 2. 128 pages $21.00

[004585] Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln. The Relic. New York: Tom Doherty Associate Books, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 474 pages $10.00

[001297] Pritkin, Nathan with McGrady, Patrick M.. The Pritkin Program for Diet & Exercise. New York: Arco Publishing, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 433 pages $3.00

[000262] Proud, Franklin. The Tartar. New York: Pocket Book, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-81135-5. 483 pages $3.00

[001276] Purina Dog Care Center. Handbook of Dog Care. Canada: Purina Dog Care Center, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 108 pages $20.00

[000138] Puzo, Mario. The Godfather. United States: Fawcett Crest, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 449-01708-165. 446 pages $5.00

[000139] Puzo, Mario. The Dark Arena. New York: Dell Publishing, 1972. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 440-01663-125. 254 pages $2.00

[009059] Queen Ellery. Ten Days' Wonder. New York: Pocket Book, 1957. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: #2740. 247 pages $5.00

[001003] Queen Ellery. Cop Out. Canada: Signet Books, 1970. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-451-Y6996. 157 pages. Some water stains. $4.00

[009975] Queen Ellery. Death Spins the Platter. Canada: Signet Books, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-451-T5507-075. 128 pages $10.00

[000395] Queen Ellery.
The Devil to Pay. New York: Signet Books, 1971. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 451-t4657-075. 192 pages. $6.00

[005370] Quick, Amanda. Mischief. New York: Bantam Books, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-57190-7. 358 pages $6.00

[004574] Radice, Betty (Editor). Tales From the Thousand and One Nights. New York: Penguin Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 407 pages $10.00

[003065] Ramser, A. M.. The Resurrection of Christ. New York: Collins Fontana, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 124 pages $22.00

[001360] Rand, Ayn. For the New Intellectual. New York: Signet Books, 1961. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: P2406. 192 pages $10.00

[000234] Randall, Rona. The Ladies of Hanover Square. London: Arrow Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-600-20588-9. 536 pages $3.00

[000011] Rasmussen, Anne-Marie. There Was Once a Time. United States: Bantam Books, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. The Cinderella love story of a kitchen maid who married into the Rockefeller family. It includes 16 pages of photographs from Anne-Marie's memory album. $5.00

[000259] Rautbord, Sugar & Nickels, Elizabeth. Girls in High Places. Canada: Onyx, 1987. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-40053-4. 477 pages $3.00

[008085] Read, Piers Paul. Alive. New York: Avon, 1975. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-00321-. 396 pages $15.00

[007575] Reding, Jaclyn. Chasing Dreams. New York: Peguin Books, 1995. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 349 pages $19.00

[001069] Reid, Angus. Shakedown : How the New Economy is Changing our Lives. Canada: Seal Books, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-770-42761-8. 389 pages $9.00

[001362] Reilly, Helen. Staircase 4. New York: Dell Publishing, 1949. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 498. 224 pages $6.00

[000454] Reynolds, Quentin. Raid at Dieppe. New York: Avon, 1943. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: T-226. 190 pages $7.00

[001012] Richardson, Henry V. M.. Skarra. United States: Warner Books, 1975. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-89126-6. 429 pages $5.00

[000316] Riefe, Barbara. Tempt Not This Flesh. New York: Playboy Press, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-872-16566-3. 398 pages $6.00

[000304] Rimmer, Robert H.. Come Live My Life. New York: Signet Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-07421-0. 408 pages $5.00

[000140] Robbins, Harold. 79 Park Avenue. Canada: Pocket Book, 1968. 37th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-95069-095. 276 pages $3.00

[000149] Robbins, Harold. The Adventurers. Canada: Pocket Cardinal, 1966. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 12501. 784 pages $3.00

[000142] Robbins, Harold. The Pirate. Canada: Pocket Book, 1975. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 671-78835-3. 372 pages $2.00

[000148] Robbins, Harold. Dreams Die First. New York: Pocket Book, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-82303-5. 408 pages $4.00

[000147] Robbins, Harold. Spell-Binder. New York: Pocket Book, 1983. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-41636-7. 378 pages $4.00

[000146] Robbins, Harold. The Lonely Lady. New York: Pocket Book, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80882-6. 421 pages $4.00

[001277] Robbins, Harold. Never Love a Stranger. Canada: Pocket Book, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 75045. 367 pages $7.00

[000145] Robbins, Harold. The Dream Merchants. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1985. 57th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-55273-2. 517 pages $4.00

[000144] Robbins, Harold. The Carpetbaggers. Canada: Pocket Book, 1962. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: GC 999. 679 pages $3.00

[000143] Robbins, Harold. A Stone for Danny Fisher. Canada: Pocket Book, 1977. 49th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-78843-4. 382 pages $4.00

[000141] Robbins, Harold. 79 Park Avenue. New York: Pocket Book, 1982. 64th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-44593-6. 406 pages $5.00

[000399] Robert, Henry M.. Rules of Order. New York: Jove, 1978. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-01701-9. 204 pages. $5.00

[001148] Robert, Henry M.. Robert's Rules of Order. USA: Pyramid Books, 1975. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 204 pages $19.00

[000349] Roberts, J. R.. The Gunsmith #17 Silver War. New York: Charter Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-441-30887-2. 181 pages $6.00

[000235] Roberts, Janet Louise. Black Pearls. Canada: Ballantine Books, 1979. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-36012-0. 455 pages $3.00

[002665] Roberts, Nora. True Betrayals. USA: Jove, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-11855-9. 422 pages $10.00

[002664] Roberts, Nora. The MacGregor Grooms. USA: Silhouette Books, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-48369-4. 381 pages $15.00

[002663] Roberts, Nora. The MacGregor Brides. USA: Silhouette Books, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-48350-3. 377 pages $13.00

[002648] Roberts, Nora. Finding the Dream. New York: Jove, 1997. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-12087-1. 336 pages $13.00

[002610] Roberts, Nora. Public Secrets. New York: Bantam, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-28578-5. 481 pages $10.00

[002611] Roberts, Nora. Sanctuary. New York: Bantam, 1998. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-12273-4. 516 pages $8.00

[002649] Roberts, Nora. Sweet Revenge. New York: Bantam, 1989. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-27859-2. 376 + pages $13.00

[004366] Roberts, Nora. True Betrayal. New York: Jove, 1996. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-11855-9. 422 pages $10.00

[000015] Robins, Denise. Two Loves. Canada: Signet Books, 1969. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: P 3885. $5.00

[000331] Rock, Philip. The Passing Bells. New York: Dell Publishing, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-440-16837-6. 527 pages $2.00

[000385] Rodgers, Mary. Freaky Friday. United States: Scholastic Book Services, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. 154 pages $6.00

[000002] Roosevelt, Elliott & Brough, James. An Untold Story. New York: Dell Publishing, 1974. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: B 10. Story of The Roosevelts of Hyde Park. It is also the first Dell printing. $5.00

[002852] Roper, Les V.. The Overlord. New York: Jove, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 78-66377. 384 pages $5.00

[002650] Rose, Marcia. A Time to Heal. New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-40226-X. 470 pages $9.00

[002666] Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor. Abuse of Power. USA: Signet Books, 1997. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-18006-2. 448 pages $6.00

[001121] Rosenberger, Joseph R.. Murder Master #2: Caribbean Caper. USA: Manor Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 191 pages $20.00

[001120] Rosenberger, Joseph R.. Murder Master #1: Death Trap. USA: Manor Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 191 pages $20.00

[001118] Rosenberger, Joseph R.. Shadow Warrior: The Hong Kong Massacre. USA: Dell, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-20015-6. 253 pages $14.00

[001117] Rosenberger, Joseph R.. Cobra: The Heroin Connection. USA: Critic's Choice Paperback, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55547-123-4. 223 pages $7.00

[001116] Rosenberger, Joseph R.. Cobra: Paris Kill-Ground. USA: Critic's Choice Paperback, 1987. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55547-160-9. 224 pages $25.00

[001119] Rosenberger, Joseph R.. Murder Master #3: Operation Hooker. USA: Manor Books, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $20.00

[000455] Ross, Ffloyd H. and Hills, Tynette. The Great Religions By Which Men Live. USA: Crest, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: s269. 192 pages $6.00

[004354] Roth, Harriet. Harriet Roth's Complete Guide to Fats, Calories, and Cholesterol. United States: Signet Books, 1993. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 195 pages $7.50

[001337] Roth, Lilliam. I'll Cry Tomorrow. New York: Popular Library, 1955. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 696. 224 pages $9.00

[012926] Rothenberg, Dr. Robert E.. Understanding Surgery . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1956. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 79-128020. 620 pages. $15.00

[000013] Ruff, Howard J.. How To Prosper During the Coming Bad Years. United States: Warner Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-95261-3. A Crash Course in Personal and Financial Survival. #95-261 $3.00

[002651] Rule, Ann. Possession. New York: Pocket Star, 1997. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-52788-6. 370 pages $7.00

[000236] Salerno, Nan F. & Vanderburgh, Rosemond M.. Shaman's Daughter. Los Angeles: Dell Publishing, 1981. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17863-0. 542 pages $3.00

[000332] Sallis, Susan. Summer Visitors. Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1988. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-552-13346-9. 377 pages $5.00

[011550] Salonen, Debra. The Cowboy's Kids. Toronto: Harlequin, 2000. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-70910-2. 297 pages $10.00

[002853] Sandoz, Mari. Slogum House. New York: Avon, 1968. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 336 pages $8.00

[007080] Santesson, Hans Stefan. Understanding MU. New York: Paperback, 1972. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 189 pages $8.00

[001338] Saroyan, William. The Man With the Heart in the Highlands. New York: Dell Publishing, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 5303. 221 pages $30.00

[000150] Saunders, Lawrence. The Dream Lover. New York: Berkley Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-425-09473-1. 267 pages $3.00

[005716] Sayers, Dorothy L.. Clouds of Wirness. London: General, 1982. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-450-05486-1. 285 pages. Novel $6.00

[001457] Scheuer, Steven, Edited By. Movies on TV 1978-1979. New York: Bantam Books, 1979. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-1451-4. 816 pages $15.00

[001104] Schifferes, Justus J.. Schifferes' Family Medical Encyclopedia. USA: Permabooks, 1962. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 619 pages $5.00

[000237] Schlesinger, Arthur M.. Robert Kennedy and His Times. Toronto: Ballantine Books, 1979. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-345-28344-9. 1163 pages $5.00

[001114] Schuler, Stanley. How to Fix Almost Anything. Canada: Pocket, 1970. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 671-75428-9. 245 pages $9.00

[007577] Schuller, Robert H.. Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-385-48505-0. 255 pages $10.00

[010704] Schultes, Richard Evans. Hallucinogenic Plants. ill. Elmer W. Smith. New York: Golden Press, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-307-24362-1. 160 pages. Due to its controversial content, it was withdrawn shortly after publication and is very unlikely to ever be re-issued. $175.00

[000390] Schulz, Charles M.. He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown. Scholastic Book Services, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-590-08731-2. pages not numbered $15.00

[000391] Schulz, Charles M.. Hey, Peanuts!. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 232-01128-050. pages not numbered $15.00

[005661] Scott, Ian. The Luscher Color Test. New York: Pocket Book, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-78073-5. 185 pages. Psychology $75.00

[000869] Scott, Jay. Marine War Heroes. United States: Monarch, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: MA 329. 137 pages $15.00

[010934] Scottoline, Lisa. The Vendetta Defense. New York: Harper Collins, 2002. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-103142-9. 518 pages $7.00

[007570] Seger, Maura. Rebellious Love. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-46379-9. 313 pages $19.00

[010294] Sellar, W. G. & Yeatman, R. J. (editors). 1066 and All That. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: S1367. 116 pages $10.00

[005655] Selye, Hans. Stress Without Distress. New York: Signet Books, 1975. 8th printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 193 pages. $15.00

[000156] Seton, Anya. Devil Water. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1962. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-22888-6. 557 pages; reprint $3.00

[000155] Seton, Anya. Devil Water. Great Britain: Hodder & Stoughton, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. 510 pages $3.00

[000154] Seton, Anya. Green Darknes. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23937-3. 510 pages $5.00

[000153] Seton, Anya. My Theodosia. United States: Fawcett Crest, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23034-1. 320 pages $6.00

[000152] Seton, Anya. Avalon. United States: Fawcett Crest, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 66-10215. 302 pages $3.00

[000151] Seton, Anya. Foxfire. New York: Pyramid Books, 1974. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-03437-1. 302 pages $3.00

[001008] Seton, Anya. The Turquoise. United States: Avon, 1975. 5th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-380-00265-5. 320 pages. Creased cover $7.50

[000456] Shallit, Joseph. Billion Dollar Body. New York: Avon, 1947. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 558. 220 pages $6.00

[000317] Shannon, Colleen. The Tender Devil. New York: Charter Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-441-80221-4. 386 pages $5.00

[009971] Shannon, Dell. Schooled to Kill. New York: Pyramid Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-515-2447-75. 208 pages $20.00

[000361] Sharpe, John. Montana Maiden. New York: Signet Books, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-11632-1. #11 in "The Trailsman"; 166 pages $5.00

[000360] Sharpe, John. Maverick Maiden. New York: Signet Books, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-12685-8. #25 in the tradesmen; 191 pages $5.00

[001036] Shaw, Bernard. Heartbreak House. Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1974. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $0.00

[008537] Shaw, Bernard. Three Plays for Puritans : The Devil's Disciple, Caesar and Cleopatra & Captain Brassbound's Conversion. London: Penguin Books, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 347 pages. Wear marks on cover. $10.00

[000264] Shaw, Irwin. Rich Man, Poor Man. New York: Dell Publishing, 1976. 23rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-07424-195. 666 pages $3.00

[008421] Shaw, Irwin. Rich Man, Poor Man. New York: Dell Publishing, 1976. 23rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-07424-195. 666 pages $20.00

[000265] Shaw, Irwin. Acceptable Losses. New York: Avon, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-64162-3. 309 pages $5.00

[000263] Shaw, Irwin. The Top of the Hill. New York: Dell Publishing, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-18976-4. 394 pages $6.00

[000268] Shaw, Irwin. Bread Upon the Waters. New York: Dell Publishing, 1982. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-10845-4. 479 pages $5.00



[000457] Sheen, Fulton J.. Three to Get Married. New York: Dell Publishing, 1951. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: D141. 320 pages $15.00

[000158] Sheldon, Sidney. A Stranger in the Mirror. New York: Warner Books, 1979. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-446-81940-9. 318 pages $2.00

[007578] Sheldon, Sidney. Master of the Game. New York: Warner Books, 1983. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 495 pages $15.00

[000157] Sheldon, Sidney. The Other Side of Midnight. New York: Dell Publishing, 1977. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-16067-7. 459 pages $2.00

[002653] Sheldon, Sidney. A Stranger in the Mirror. New York: Warner Books, 1981. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-3565-3. 319 pages $15.00

[000160] Sheldon, Sidney. If Tomorrow Comes. New York: Warner Books, 1986. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-32989-4. 408 pages $3.00

[001651] Shelley, Mary. Frankenstein. New York: Signet Books, 1965. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 451-CY975. 223 pages $10.00

[001035] Sherburne, Zoa. Jennifer. USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1974. 12th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: T 355. 188 pages $5.00

[000271] Sherwood, Valerie. The Loving Torment. New York: Warner Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-82649-9. 528 pages $5.00

[001010] Shiplett, June Lund. Hold Back the Sun. United States: Signet Books, 1981. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 451-122794. 376 pages $11.00

[000344] Short, Luke. The Whip. New York: Bantam Books, 1970. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-05612-060. 118 pages $5.00

[000345] Short, Luke. The Stalkers. New York: Dell Publishing, 1990. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-20501-8. 149 pages $5.00

[001113] Shulman, Morton. Anyone Can Make a Million. USA: Bantam, 1968. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 242 pages $10.00

[002667] Shute, Nevil. The Chequer Board. Toronto: General Publishing, 1989. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7736-7198-6. 276 pages $7.00

[002652] Shute, Nevil. Ruined City. New York: General, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7736-7170-6. 219 pages $5.00

[010245] Shute, Wilfrid E.. Vitamin E for Ailing & Healthy Hearts. New York: Pyramid Books, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 71-104177. 208 pages $10.00

[000458] Simms, John. Gibral Taric. New York: Avon, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: G1155. 173 pages $4.00

[000016] Sinclair, Katherine. A Different Eden. Jove, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-515-09699-7. $10.00

[000400] Slaughter, Frank G. The Thorn of Arimathea. New York: Permabook, 1960. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: M5018. 292 pages. $6.00

[000403] Slaughter, Frank G. The Golden Ones. New York: Permabook, 1963. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: M 5078. 244 pages $7.00

[001112] Slaughter, Frank G. The golden Ones. USA: Permabook, 1963. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 244 pages $5.00

[000402] Slaughter, Frank G. The Curse of Jezebel. New York: Permabook, 1963. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: M 5052. 264 pages $6.00

[000401] Slaughter, Frank G. The Crown and the Cross. New York: Permabooks, 1960. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: M 5019. 422 pages $7.00

[000407] Slaughter, Frank G. The Deadly Lady of Madagascar. New York: Permabooks, 1964. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: M 5086. 231 pages $6.00

[000459] Slaughter, Frank G.. Sangaree. Toronto: Popular Library, 1957. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: G163. 318 pages $10.00

[000161] Slaughter, Frank G.. Sangaree. New York: Popular Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 445-01517-075. 318 pages $7.00

[001165] Small, Beatrice. Wild Jasmine. New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-36862-2. 658 pages $17.00

[000388] Smith, Ben. Gunfighter's Return. London: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 1105. 122 pages $2.00

[001361] Smith, H. Allen. Desert Island Decameron. New York: Popular Library, 1961. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: SP102. 368 pages $10.00

[013955] Smythe. It's Pub Time, Andy Capp . New York: Fawcett Gold Medal , 1973. 9th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0449136094. $10.00

[008419] Snider, Duke ( with Bill Gilbert). The Duke of Flatbush. New York: Zebra, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8217-2698-6. 336 pages $20.00

[005350] Snowden, Rita. A Woman's Book of Prayers. Great Britain: Collins, 1983. 17th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $3.00

[000384] Sobol, Donald J.. Two-Minute Mysteries. USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-590-08111-X. 160 pages $6.00

[002829] Solzhenitsyn, Alexander. The Gulag Archepelago. New York: Harper & Row, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-080332-0. 660 pages $15.00

[000162] Solzhenitsyn, Alexander. August 1914. New York: Bantam Books, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-07677-225. 714 pages $4.00

[000269] Solzhenitsyn, Alexander. The Gulag Archipelago. New York: Harper & Row, 1974. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: P332. 620 pages $7.00

[000272] Sommerfield, Sylvie F.. Wild Wyoming Heart. New York: Zebra, 1988. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-8217-2398-7. 512 pages $4.00

[001034] Sophocles. The Theban Plays. Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1978. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-044-003-8. 168 pages; $8.00

[013743] Sophocles. The Theban Plays . England: Penguin Books, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0140440038. 168 pages $15.00

[001111] Soubiran, Andre. The Doctors. USA: Berkley, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 425-02039-8. 380 pages $6.00

[000333] Spellman, Cathy Cash. An Excess of Love. New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-440-12394-1. 635 pages $3.00

[002828] St. John, Cheryl. Rain Shadow. Toronto: Harlequin, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-28812-3. 299 pages $8.00

[014937] Stacey, Lyndon. Cut Throat . London: Arrow Books, 2003. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0099429454. 600 pages. $15.00

[009044] Stainback, Berry. Football Stars of 1966. New York: Pyramid Books, 1966. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: R-1468. 160 pages $10.00

[000163] Steeber, Sharon. The Jews. United States: Banbury Books, 1982. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-04248-8. 729 pages $4.00

[002668] Steel, Danielle. Silent Honor. New York: Dell Publishing, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-22405-5. 405 pages $8.00

[011285] Steel, Danielle. Crossings. New York: Dell Publishing, 1987. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-11585-X. 433 pages $12.00

[011286] Steel, Danielle. Thurston House. New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-18532-7. 500 pages $8.00

[011287] Steel, Danielle. Family Album. New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-12434-4. 438 pages $10.00

[011288] Steel, Danielle. Secrets. New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-17648-4. 442 pages $10.00

[011294] Steel, Danielle. Now and Forever. New York: Dell Publishing, 1983. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-11743-7. 429pages $14.00

[002637] Steel, Danielle. No Greater Love. New York: Dell Publishing, 1992. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-21328-2. 384 pages $12.00

[011284] Steel, Danielle. Full Circle. New York: Dell Publishing, 1985. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-12689-4. 447 pages $10.00

[011283] Steel, Danielle. Wanderlust. New York: Dell Publishing, 1987. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-19361-3. 506 pages $10.00

[000306] Stevenson, D. E.. Listening Valley. USA: Ace, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. 365 pages $3.00

[000460] Stevenson, Robert Louis. The Great Short Stories of Robert Louis Stevenson. Canada: Cardinal, 1953. 3rd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: C-48. 370 pages $3.00

[000318] Stevenson, William. A Man Called Intrepid. New York: Ballantine Books, 1977. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-25558-5. 541 pages $13.00

[000026] Stevenson, William. A Man Called Intrepid. New York: Ballantine Books, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-25558-5-2. #25558 This is a non-fiction. The Authentic Account of the most decisive intelligence operations of WWII - and the superspy who controlled them. The book has 540 pages. $4.00

[000270] Stewart, Mary. The Wicked Day. Los Angeles: Coronet, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-352-140. 392 pages $6.00

[000867] Stewart, Mary. The Gabriel Hounds. Canada: Fawcett Crest, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: M 1393. 256 pages $10.00

[000028] Stewart, Mary. The Ivy Tree. Canada: Coronet, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-340-01115-7. #01115-7 The Ivy Tree has the ideal thriller blend of plot, suspense, character drawing and good writing. Book has 319 pages $3.00

[000027] Stewart, Mary. The Hollow Hills. Conn.: Fawcett, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: X 2089. There are 446 pages in the book. The spellbinding, suspenseful story of how Merlin, the Enchanter, helped Arthur become king of all Britain. $3.00

[005715] Stewart, Mary. Touch Not the Cat. London: Coronet, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-21984-X. 285 pages. Novel $8.00

[004586] Stoker, Bram. Dracula. New York: Signet Books, 1992. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-17575-1. 301 pages $12.00

[000169] Stone, Irving. The Passions of the Mind. New York: Signet Books, 1971. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-16307-9. 919 pages $3.00

[000170] Stone, Irving. The Origin. New York: Signet Books, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-11761-1. 774 pages $5.00

[001089] Stout, Rex. Nero Wolfe, the Mother Hunt. USA: Bantam, 1969. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 138 pages $4.00

[001110] Stout, Rex. Nero Wolfe: Might As Well Be Dead. USA: Bantam, 1977. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-02952-5. 154 pages $8.00

[001332] Stover, Herbert E.. The Eagle and the Wind. New York: Popular Library, 1953. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: EB 26. 223 pages $12.00

[001334] Sturgeon, Theodore. E Pluribus Unicorn. New York: Ballantine Books, 1953. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 179. 211 pages $12.00

[001263] Styron, William. Sophie's Choice. New York: Banbury Books, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-13545-7. 626 pages $9.00

[000171] Susann, Jacqueline. Once is Not Enough. New York: Bantam Books, 1975. 24th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-08000-195. 499 pages $3.00

[001347] Tallant, Robert. Southern Territory. New York: Pocket Book, 1953. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 885. 234 pages $5.00

[001265] Tannahill, Reay. In Still and Stormy Waters. New York: Penguin Books, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 707 pages $8.00

[011524] Tannahill, Reay. A Dark and Distant Shore. New York: Penguin Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-006763-9. 767 pages $10.00

[000274] Taylor, Day. The Magnificent Dream. Los Angeles: Dell Publishing, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-15424-3. 494 pages $5.00

[000172] Taylor, Day. Sands of Gold. New York: Dell Publishing, 1985. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17585-2. 511 pages $5.00

[002854] Taylor, Nick. Sins of the Father. New York: St martin's Press, 1990. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-92370-8. 373 pages $6.00

[005353] Ten Bloom, Corrie. Prayers & Promises for Every Day. USA: Harold Shaw Publishers, 1983. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87788-689-X. 144 pages $3.00

[001292] Terrell, John Upton. Black Robe: The Life of Pierre-Jean DeSmet. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 279 pages $10.00

[000003] Thane, Elswyth. From This Day Forward. Collins White Circle, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: #220. Frontispiece is missing. There is wear on the jacket and torn at the binding. $65.00

[000389] Thane, Elswyth. From this Day Forward. Canada: Collins White Circle, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 220. 255 pages: original cost of book was $.25. $60.00

[000173] Thayer, Nancy. Bodies and Souls. New York: Avon, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-67942-6. 404 pages $4.00

[001326] Thelwell, Norman. Up the Garden Path. New York: Eyre Methuen, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-413-29370-X. 128 pages $15.00

[000057] Thomas, Craig. Firefox. Great Britain: Sphere, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-7221-0567-3. 10th printing; 294 pages. $4.00

[005664] Thompson, Daniel V. Jr.. The Practice of Tempera Painting. New York: Dover Publications, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 138 pages. Art. $9.00

[000238] Thompson, E. V.. Chase the Wind. London: Pan Books, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-330-25655-6. 416 pages $4.00

[000319] Thornton, Helene. Journey to Desire. New York: Signet Books, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. 411 pages $3.00

[009403] Tkac, Debora, Edited By. The Doctors Book of Home Remedies. New York: Bantam, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-29156-4. 738 pages $7.50

[001182] Tkac, Debora, Edited By. The Doctors Book of Home Remdies. United States: Bantam Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-29156-4. 738 pages. Thousands of tips and techniques anyone can use to heal everyday health problems. $8.00

[014101] Tobe, John H.. Proven Herbal Remedies . New York: Jove Book , 1978. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good / No Jacket. 176 pages $5.00

[007083] Tolkien, J. R. R.. The Lord of the Rings: Part 1: The Fellowship of the Ring; Part 2: The Two Towers; Part 3: The Return of the King. London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-04-823229-7. 1193 pages $20.00

[000334] Tolkien, J. R. R.. The Hobbit. London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1978. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-04-823126-6. 253 pages $5.00

[007085] Tolkien, J. R. R.. The Hobbit. London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1978. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages $10.00

[000174] Tolkien, J. R. R.. The Return of the King. Great Britain: Magnum, 1977. 11th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-458-90770-7. 440 pages; Part 3 of "Lord of the Rings" $5.00

[000335] Tolkien, J. R. R.. The Book of Lost Tales Part I. London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1985. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-04-823238-6. 297 pages $5.00

[000336] Tolkien, J. R. R.. The Lord of the Rings. London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1983. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-04-823229-7. 1193 pages; includes Parts I, II, III. $8.00

[001109] Tolstoy. Six Short Masterpieces By Tolstoy. USA: Dell, 1963. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 380 pages $5.00

[000461] Tolstoy, Leo. Anna Karenina. New York: Pocket Book, 1948. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 515. 380 pages $20.00



[007633] Torrey, R. A.. How to Pray. United States: Whitaker House, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 107 pages $14.00

[009985] Tracy, Marian. New Casserole Cookery. New York: Berkley Books, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-01745-1. 252 pages $8.00

[008420] Travis, Neal. Castles. New York: Avon, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-79913-8. 296 pages. First pages are starting to come off. $4.00

[000239] Tresillian, Richard. The Bond-Master. New York: Warner Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-89384-6. 446 pages $6.00

[000275] Tresillian, Richard. The Bondmaster. Los Angeles: Warner Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-89384-6. 446 pages $6.00

[000462] Trimble, Louis. Gaptown Law. New York: Bantam Books, 1953. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 1120. 186 pages $3.00

[007995] Trollope, Anthony. Barchester Towers. New York: Penguin Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 526 pages $8.00

[002855] Tryon, Thomas. Harvest Home. New York: Dell Publishing, 1987. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-13454-4. 365 pages $4.00

[001313] Turner, Mary, Edited By. We, Too, Belong. New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 9493. 219 pages $10.00

[002612] Turow, Scott. The Laws of our Father. New York: Warner Books, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-60440-2. 817 pages $8.00

[000029] Twain, Mark. The Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn. United States: Rinehart & Company, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. This is the 12th printing, 1956. Book has 293 pages. $3.00

[001283] Twain, Mark. The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. New York: Airmont Books, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 221 pages $6.00

[000176] Uris, Leon. Topaz. New York: Bantam Books, 1979. 21st Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-12765-9. 405 pages $4.00

[000178] Uris, Leon. Exodus. New York: Bantam Books, 1959. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: S1995. 599 pages $7.00

[000177] Uris, Leon. QB 7. New York: Bantam Books, 1972. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 553-06777-150. 426 pages $4.00

[004512] Uris, Leon. Mila 18. New York: Bantam, 1989. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-24160-5. 563 pages $8.00

[002636] Uris, Leon. Redemption. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1996. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-10974-X. 879 pages $8.00

[000179] Uris, Leon. Exodus. New York: Bantam Books, 1975. 49th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-02248-195. 599 pages $3.00

[000175] Uris, Leon. Trinity. New York: Bantam Books, 1977. 10th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-10077-7. 815 pages $6.00

[000276] Valens, E. G.. The Other Side of the Mountain Part II. New York: Warner Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-81698-1. 270 pages $3.00

[000857] Valery, Anne. Tenko Reunion. USA: Coronet, 1985. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-39111-1. 183 pages $4.00

[014108] Van Loon, Hendrik Willem. The Story of Mankind . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1942. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: #15. 422 pages. $10.00

[000182] Van Slyke, Helen. The Mixed Blessing. New York: Fawcett, 1975. 15th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-445-08491-X. 509 pages $2.00

[002669] Van Slyke, Helen. A Necessary Woman. New York: Fawcett, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-445-04544-2. 448 pages $4.00

[000277] Van Slyke, Helen. A Necessary Woman. New York: Fawcett, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-445-04544-2. 448 pages $3.00

[008440] Verrette, Joyce. Dawn of Desire. New York: Avon, 1976. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-00562-X. 475 pages $6.00

[005373] Vincenzi, Penny. Another Woman. London: Orion Books, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-85797-869-2. 551 pages $10.00

[000463] Vinton, Anne. The Hospital in Buwambo. Winnipeg: Harlequin, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 407. 192 pages $12.00

[001350] Vinton, Anne. Hospital in Sudan. Canada: Harlequin, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 439. 189 pages $6.00

[001356] Wakeman, Frederic. The Hucksters. New York: Berkley Books, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: BG-178. 254 pages $7.00

[000183] Waldo, Anna Lee. Sacajawea. United States: Avon, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-380-43075-4. 1359 pages; Front cover is loose. $3.00

[004587] Walker, Kenneth. The Physiology of Sex. New York: Pelican Book, 1946. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 183 pages $17.00

[000184] Wall, Robert E.. The Acadians. Canada: Bantam Books, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-24539-2. 404 pages $3.00

[001033] Wall. Robert E.. Blackrobe. United States: Bantam, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7704-1670-5. 359 pages. First book in the series of the Canadians. The sweeping saga of the proud men and passionate women who dared to tonquer a continent. $8.00

[001063] Wallace, Clarke. The Hercules Trust. Canada: Seal Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7704-1734-5. 213 pages $10.00

[000189] Wallace, Irving. The R Document. Canada: Bantam Books, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-553-10090-4. 337 pages $2.00

[000464] Wallace, Irving. The Seventh Secret. Canada: Signet Books, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-451-14557-7. 390 pages $3.00

[000020] Wallace, Irving. The Nympho and Other Maniacs. Canada: Pocket Books, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-78523-0. # 78523 The Lives, the Loves and the Sexual Adventures of Some Scandalous and Liberated Ladies. $5.00

[000192] Wallace, Irving. The Prize. New York: Signet Books, 20th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-08491-8. 704 pages $4.00

[000190] Wallace, Irving. The Second Lady. Canada: Signet Books, 1980. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-11064-1. 341 pages $3.00

[000188] Wallace, Irving. The Word. New York: Pocket Book, 1973. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 671-78585-0. 679 pages $2.00

[000187] Wallace, Irving. The Sunday Gentleman. New York: Bantam Books, 1976. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 553-02428-195. 517 pages; Probably never been read. $6.00

[000186] Wallace, Irving. The Seven Minutes. New York: Pocket Book, 1977. 20th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-81122-3. 630 pages $4.00

[000191] Wallace, Irving. The Miracle. New York: Signet Books, 1985. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-13596-2. 415 pages $3.00

[000185] Wallace, Irving. The Seven Minutes. New York: Pocket Books, 1970. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 671-78508-7. 630 pages $2.00

[005713] Wallace, Patricia. Twice Blessed. New York: Zebra, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8217-1766-9. 333 pages. Novel $10.00

[002613] Waller, Rrobert James. The Bridges of Madison County. New York: Warner Books, 1997. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 201 pages $7.00

[011076] Walton, Sam. Made in America. New York: Bantam, 1993. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-56283-5. 346 pages $6.00

[000278] Warner, Jack Jr.. The Dream Factory. New York: Paperjacks, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-7701-0761-3. 631 pages $2.00

[004588] Warrington, Freda. Dracula The Undead. New York: Penguin Books, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $10.00

[002919] Warwick, Christopher. Princess Margaret. London: Coronet, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-35487-9. 191 pages $5.00

[001107] Waters, Ethel, with Charles Samuels. His Eye is On The Sparrow. USA: Pyramid Books, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 278 pages $8.00

[005718] Waugh, Evelyn. Brideshead Revisited. London: Penguin Books, 1984. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 331 pages.Novel $9.00

[000193] Weale, Anne. All My Wordly Goods. London: Arrow Books, 1988. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-09-954630-2. 734 pages $3.00

[002614] Weale, Anne. All My Worldly Goods. London: Arrow Books, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-09-954630-2. 733 pages $6.00

[000279] Wells, William K.. Effigies. New York: Dell Publishing, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-440-12245-7. 442 pages $3.00

[001032] West, Jessamyn. The Massacre at Fall Creek. Canada: Fawcett, 1976. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 449-02771-195. 319 pages $7.00

[000387] White, Alicen. Dirge for a Lady. New York: Lancer, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 73-718. 254 pages $2.00

[005812] White, Dale. Is Something Up There?. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1969. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages. Space/Universe $10.00

[005351] White, Ellen G.. Steps to Christ. USA: United Publishers, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 88 pages $10.00

[001106] White, Leslie Turner. The Winged Sword. USA: Cardinal, 1958. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-246. 296 pages $4.00

[002856] White, Lionel. A Death at Sea & The Time of Terror. New York: Ace, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: F-155. 127/128 pages $15.00

[002923] Whiting, Audrey. The Kents. New York: Futura Books, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7088-3061-7. 221 pages $5.00

[002615] Whitnell, Barbara. The Candlewood Tree. London: Coronet, 1997. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-61806-X. 497 pages $6.00

[001070] Wieler, Diana. Ran Van: A Worthy Opponent. Groundwood Book, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 185 pages $9.00

[005717] Wiesinger, Pastor S.. Love is More Than Words. Christoffel-Blinkenmission, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. 162 pages. Inspirational $5.00

[000240] Wilde, Jennifer. Love Me, Marietta. Los Angeles: Warner Books, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-80307-3. 559 pages $6.00

[000280] Wilde, Jennifer. When Love Commands. Los Angeles: Avon, 1984. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-89193-X. 598 pages $4.00

[000196] Wilde, Jennifer. They Call Her Dana. United States: Ballantine Books, 1989. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-34757-9. 503 pages; Part of last cover is torn off. $3.00

[000194] Wilde, Jennifer. Loves Tender Fury. New York: Warner Books, 1976. 32nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-446-79921-1. 557 pages $3.00

[000195] Wilde, Jennifer. Dare to Love. New York: Warner Books, 1978. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-81826-7. 558 pages $4.00

[001004] Wilde, Larry. The Last Official Jewish Joke Book. ill. Ron Wing. United States: Bantam, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-553-14349-2. 175 pages. $7.00

[007584] Wilde, Larry. The Official Book of Sick Jokes. Los Angeles: Pinnacle Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-523-40568-5. 215 pages, yellow spots on some pages and on cover $5.00

[000398] Wilde, Larry. The Official Jewish Joke Book. ill. Wing, Ron. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1982. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-523-41582-6. 115 pages. $5.00

[001105] Wilder, Thornton. Heaven's My Destination. USA: Anchor Books, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $15.00

[004401] Wilkes, Bll St. John. The Handbook of Underwater Exploration. New York: Stein & Day, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 294 pages $19.00

[008534] Williams, Charles. The Descent of the Dove : The History of the Holy Spirit in the Church. New York: Meridian Books, 1958. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 56-9241. 240 pages $17.00

[000465] Williams, Jay. The Siege. Canada: Bantam, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: A1557. 212 pages $3.00

[012814] Williams, Oscar & Honig, Edwin (Edited by). The Mentor Book of Major American Poets . New York: New American Library (NAL), 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 533 pages $15.00

[000863] Willis, Ted. Spring at the Winged Horse. United States: Futura Books, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7088-4227-5. 272 pages $8.00

[001323] Wilson, Donald Powell. My 6 Convicts. New York: Cardinal, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-77. 354 pages $10.00

[008441] Winfield, Dave (with Tom Parker). Winfield - A Player's Life. New York: Avon, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-380-70709-8. 290 pages. GLue on spine has dried up. $15.00

[007634] Winowska, Maria. The Death Camp Proved Him Real: The Life of Father Mazimilian Kolbe, Franciscan. Wisconsin: Prow, 1971. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 190 pages $15.00

[000320] Winston, Daoma. The Haversham Legacy. New York: Pocket Book, 1975. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 671-80037-X. 501 pages $3.00

[000241] Winters, Shelley. Shelley. New York: Ballantine Books, 1981. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-345-29506-4. 500 pages $2.00

[000197] Winthrop, Elizabeth. In My mother's House. New York: Signet Books, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 1-56144-293-3. 574 pages $4.00

[001060] Woessner, Candace, Lauwers, Judith & Bernard, Barbara. Breastfeeding Today. New York: Avery Publishing, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 271 pages $20.00

[001355] Wolfert, Ira. An Act of Love. New York: Pocket Book, 1956. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: GC-29. 519 pages $8.00

[008525] Wolters, Clifton. The Cloud of Unknowing. London: Penguin Books, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 144 pages $18.00

[000198] Wood, Barbara. Green City in the Sun. New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-449-14595-6. 656 pages $2.00

[001005] Woodwiss, Kathleen. The Flame and the Flower. United States: Avon, 1972. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-380-00525-5. 430 pages $2.00

[000199] Woolfolk, William. The Builders. New York: Paperback, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 65-382. 331 pages $3.00

[000200] Wouk, Herman. The Winds of War. Canada: Simon & Schuster, 1973. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 671-78601-6. 1047 pages $3.00

[000201] Wouk, Herman. Marjorie Morningstar. New York: Pocket Book, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-83514-9. 759 pages $3.00

[000202] Wouk, Herman. The Caine Mutiny. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1951. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. 551 pages $8.00

[000203] Wouk, Herman. Inside, Outside. New York: Avon, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-70100-6. 612 pages. $5.00

[002857] Wouk, Herman. The Caine Mutiny. New York: Pocket Book, 1973. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-60425-2. 639 pages $4.00

[002670] Wouk, Herman. The Glory. USA: Little Brown & Co., 1995. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-316-95528-0. 670 pages $7.50

[000466] Yerby, Frank. The Old Gods Laugh. New York: Pocket Book, 1965. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 50120. 358 pages $6.00

[005712] Yorke, Margaret. Evidence to Destroy. New York: Arrow Books, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-09-953440-1. 239 pages. Novel $13.00

[001295] Zweig, Arnold. The Case of Sergeant Grischa.
New York: Panther Books, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 347 pages $10.00

 

 

These are but a few of our pocketbooks.


Top

Aerospace / Agriculture / Art  / Architecture/ Biography / CanadianaChildren / Cookbook  / Community_Cookbooks / Crafts / Education / French books / Geography_Travel / German Books / Hardy_Boys / History / Hobbies / Humor / Large_Print / Medical / Movie / Music / Nature / Nautical / Non-fiction / Novel / Paperbacks / Philosophy / Photography / Plays / Poetry_Prose / Psychology / Publications / Radio/TV / Reference / Religious_Inspirational / Royalty / School_Books / Sets / Short_Stories / Sports / Technology / Universe /War / Westerns / Yiddish

 

Books