Book List by Authors
J

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Back to Book Page

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

 
 

[008158] J. M. J. Book Co. (Edited). Divine Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosaries. Wisconsin: J. M. J. Book Co., 1974. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages $10.00

[004525] Jablonski, Edward. Airwar - Outraged Skies - Wings of Fire - Volume 2. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 136 + 228 pages $30.00

[004524] Jablonski, Edward. Airwar - Terror from the Sky - Tragic Victories - Volume 1. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 168 + 192 pages $30.00

[000018] Jack, Donald. Three Cheers For Me. Canada: Paperjacks, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-7737-7075-5. This is part of the Bandy Papers. It is Volume 1. $3.00

[010066] Jackson, Andrew & Sanger, Matthew (Editors). Dismantling Democracy : The Multilateral Agreement of Investment (MAI) and Its Impact. Ottawa: Canadian Centre for Policy Alternatives, 1998. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55028-614-5. 346 pages $11.00

[009560] Jackson, Arnold S.. The Answer is ... Your Nerves. ill. Evelyn Lipman. Wisconsin: Kilgore Printing Co., 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 197 pages $15.00

[006017] Jackson, Bo & Schaap, Dick. Bo Knows Bo. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-40620-2. 218 pages. Biography $125.00

[007478] Jackson, C. P. & O. B.. Puck Grabber. ill. Robert Henneberger. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1957. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages, very slight wear on hinges $10.00

[003781] Jackson, G. G.. The Great Book of Aeroplanes. London: Humphrey Milford, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages. A piece of spine is missing. $20.00

[003780] Jackson, G. G.. The Great Book of Aeroplanes. London: Humphrey Milford, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $30.00

[003782] Jackson, Gabrielle. Three Little Women's Success. Philadelphia: John C. Winston Co., 1913. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages. Front hinge is broken $20.00

[010133] Jackson, J. Hampden. Clemenceau and the Third Republic. London: English Universities Press Ltd, 1962. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 266 pages $15.00

[015080] Jackson, James A.. The Centennial History of Manitoba. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7710-4372-4. 270 pages $25.00

[003373] Jackson, James A.. The Centennial History of Manitoba. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Fair - Poor. ISBN: 0-7710-4372-4. 270 pages $25.00

[011419] Jackson, James A.. The Centennial History of Manitoba. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 0-7710-4372-4. 270 pages $25.00

[004506] Jackson, Lisa; Boswell, Barbara & Turner, Linda. A Fortune's Children Christmas. New York: Silhouette Books, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-373-48368-6. 379 pages $6.00

[003784] Jackson, Lucie E.. Feadora's Failure. New York: Vanguard Press, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages. Inscribed date is 1923. Front hinge is broken. $10.00

[015523] Jackson, Michael . Moon Walk . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1988. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 038524763X. 283 pages. $50.00

[014043] Jackson, Shirley . The Haunting of Hill House . New York: Viking Press, 1959. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. ISBN: 59-13414. 246 pages. Price-clipped $150.00

[003783] Jackson. Sir Geoffrey. Surviving the Long Night. New York: Vanguard Press, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8149-0756-3. 226 pages $36.00

[003785] Jacob, H. E.. Six Thousand Years of Bread - Its Holy and Unholy History. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1944. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 399 pages $65.00

[014743] Jacobowitz, Henry. Electronics Made Simple . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 191 pages $30.00

[014617] Jacobowitz, Henry . Electricity Made Simple . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 190 pages $10.00

[001800] Jacobs, David; Key, Mike & Morland, Andrew. Street Action - Style and Power on Main Street USA. United States: Osprey Automotive, 1991. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1-85532-139-4. 224 pages $25.00

[002566] Jacobs, Mark & Kokrda, Ken. Photography in Focus. USA: National Textbook Company, 1986. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $15.00

[012918] Jacobs, Michael . Nude Painting . New York: Mayflower Books , 1979. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8317-6466-X. 79 pages $30.00

[003786] Jacobs, T. C. H.. Sinister Quest. New York: MaCaulay Company, 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 315 pages $15.00

[003788] Jacobs, W. W.. Captains All. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 269 pages $20.00

[003787] Jacobs, W. W.. At Sunwich Posrt. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 351 pages $30.00

[001645] Jacq, Christian. Ramses Volume I - The Son of Light. New York: Warner Books, 1997. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-446-67356-0. 376 pages $15.00

[015033] Jaeger, Ellsworth. Wildwood Wisdom . New York: Macmillan, 1946. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / Fair - Poor. 491 pages. Price-clipped. $20.00

[015360] Jaffe, Hans L. C. (Edited by). 20,000 Years of World Painting . New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1967. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 418 pages $125.00

[006927] Jaffe, Rona. An American Love Story. New York: Delacorte Press, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 423 pages. Novel. Small tear at top of dustjacket. $34.00

[001061] Jaffee, Al. Bombs Again. USA: Signet Books, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. $4.00

[013858] Jain, Subhash C.. Marketing. Planning & Strategy . Cincinnati: South - Western Publishing , 1981. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0538191201. 652 pages. $15.00

[014790] Jakes, John. Heaven and Hell : The Conclusion of the North and South Trilogy . New York: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanocvich, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0151310750. 700 pages $45.00

[015658] Jakes, John. California Gold . New York: Random House, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0394561066. 658 pages. Price-clipped $50.00

[003789] Jakes, John. Love and War. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 885 pages $20.00

[000224] Jakes, John. The Rebels. New York: Pyramid Books, 1975. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 0-515-03729-X. Volume 2 of The American Bi-Centennial Series.; 539 pages $5.00

[000103] Jakes, John. North and South. United States: Dell Publishing, 1985. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-16205X. 812 pages $4.00

[012266] James Underwood -Editors of Time-Life Books & Crockett, James Underwood. Roses. New York: Time - Life Books, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 78-140420. 160 pages $15.00

[000225] James, Deana. Wild Texas Heart. New York: Zebra, 1990. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-8217-3205-6. $5.00

[000327] James, Don. Dark Hunger. New York: Macfadden, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 520-00261-075. 160 pages $3.00

[010728] James, Douglas. The Wonderful World of Dogs. London: Octopus Books, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7064-0562-5. 96 pages $20.00

[014010] James, Jean . The Homeplace . ill. Phyllis Starling . Winnipeg: Prairie Publishing Co, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 148 pages. $15.00

[010945] James, P. D.. Original Sin. Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. First Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-28071-7. 426 pages $75.00

[011092] James, P. D.. Death in Holy Orders. Canada: Alfred A. Knopf, 2001. First Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-676-97390-6. 387 pages $35.00

[000226] James, P.d.. The Devices and Desires. New York: Warner Books, 1991. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-35975-0. 466 pages $5.00

[010804] James, Paul. Princess Alexandria. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-297-81185-1. 205 pages $30.00

[002951] James, Sue (Fashion Editor of Woman's Own ). The Princess of Wales Fashion Handbook. ill. Tim Graham & Lesley Dilcock. London: Orbis Publishing, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[003790] James, Will. Sun - Up. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 312 pages $48.00

[011091] James, Will. Smoky The Cow Horse. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 266 pages $45.00

[003791] James, Will. Scorpion. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Good. 247 pages $75.00

[008553] James, William. The Varieties of Religious Experience. New York: Doubleday & McClure Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 478 pages $18.00

[005665] Jameson, Norma. Batik for Beginners. New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8230-6525-1. 104 pages. Art. $10.00

[000712] Jameson, Storm. The Hidden River. New York: Harper & Row, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 244 pages $25.00

[003792] Jamieson, Nina Moore. The Cattle in the Stall. ill. Beatrice Robertson. Toronto: S. B. Gundy, 1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 232 pages $15.00

[002948] Janaway, Alison. Diana - Her Latest Fashions. ill. David Levenson. Canada: Collins, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-217382-4. $15.00

[015041] Janes, J. Robert. Spies for Dinner . Toronto: Collins, 1984. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0002228408. 181 pages $14.00

[000791] Janes, J. Robert. The Odd-Lot Boys and The Tree-Fort War. Canada: Scholastic Book Services, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: DNC 338. 138 pages $10.00

[003793] Janet, Lillian. Touchstone. New York: Rinehart & Company, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 346 pages $15.00

[005786] Janitch, Valerie. Dolls in Miniature. Philadelphia: Chilton Books, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 95 pages. Hobby $10.00

[011160] Jannach, Hubert. German for Reading Knowledge. New York: American Book Co., 1961. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 273 pages $20.00

[003794] Janney, Russell. The Miracle of the Bells. Toronto: George J. McLeod, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 497 pages. Front hinge is weak and bottom of spine is torn. $15.00

[002413] Janney, Russell. The Miracles of the Bells. New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1946. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 192 pages. 6th printing $40.00

[012288] Janson, H. W.. History of Art : A Survey of the Major Visual Arts from the Dawn of History to the Present Day. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1977. 2nd Edition, 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 0-13-389296-4. 767 pages $100.00

[013332] Janson, H. W.. Key Monuments of the History of Art . New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1959. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. ISBN: 59-6934. 1068 pages. Bottom half of dustjacket is missing. $60.00

[011731] Janson, H. W. & Dora Jane. History of Art. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1967. 18th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 72-85959. 616 pages. Grey cloth binding. $110.00

[011732] Janson, H. W. & Dora Jane. The Picture History of Painting From Cave Painting to Modern Times. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1957. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 72-85959. 320 pages. Light grey cloth cover. $60.00

[009167] Janson, H. W. & Dora Jane. The Picture History of Painting. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1957. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 320 pages. The front hinge has been taped. One page has been ripped off. $50.00

[015130] Janson, H. W. & Dora Jane. History of Art : A Survey of the Major Visual Arts from the Dawn of History to the Present Day : Second Edition . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1983. 8th printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0133892964. 767 pages. $150.00

[013163] Janson, H. W. & Dora Jane. History of Art : A Survey of the Major Visual Arts from the Dawn of History to the Present Day . New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1977. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-13-389296-4. 767 pages This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $120.00

[015349] Janson, H. W. & Janson, Dora Jane. The Story of Painting from Cave Painting to Modern Times. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 66-18590. 164 pages $50.00

[003081] Janson, H. W. & Janson, Dora Jane. The Story of Painting from Cave Painting to Modern Times. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 66-18590. 164 pages $60.00

[007680] Janssens, A.. The Assumption of Our Lady. California: Academy Library Guild, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 214 pages. $5.00

[014545] Janvrin, Alice . Jem's Struggle for Life . London: Religious Tract Society, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 80+ pages $15.00

[002391] Jaques, Edna. Hills of Home. Toronto: Thomas Allen, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 80 pages $20.00

[003414] Jaques, Edna. My Kitchen Window. Toronto: Thomas Allen, 1938. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 83 pages $38.00

[003413] Jaques, Edna. Prairie Born, Prairie Bred - Poetic Reflections of a Pioneer. Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie Book, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 088833-012-X. 86 pages $15.00

[000829] Jaques, Edna. Back-Door Neighbors. Toronto: Thomas Allen, 1958. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good Condition. / Fair Condition.. 80 pages $30.00

[015718] Jaques, Florence Page . Canadian Spring . ill. Francis Lee Jaques . New York: Harper & Bros, 1947. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 216 pages. $25.00

[011972] Jarman, Rosemary Hawley. We Speak No Treason. London: Collins, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-221938-7. 576 pages. Price-clipped $20.00

[013646] Jaspers, Karl . Einfuhrung in Die Philosophie . Munchen: R. Piper & Co., 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 167 pages. Written in German. $15.00

[005660] Jastrow, Joseph. Freud - His Dream and Sex Theories. New York: Pocket Book, 1948. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 290 pages. Psychology $13.00

[009207] Jastrow, Robert. Journey to the Stars : Space Exploration - Tomorrow and Beyond. New York: Bantam, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-553-05386-8. 214 pages $26.00

[013433] Jauncey, James H. . Science Returns to God . Michigan: Zondervan Publishing, 1963. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 61-14869. 120 pages. $16.00

[009944] Jay, Anthony. Coorporation Man : Who he is, What he Does, Why His Ancient Tribal Impulses Dominate the Life of the Modern Corporation. New York: Random House, 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-47253-5. 304 pages $28.00

[014740] Jay, Michael (Edited by). Hollywood Goddesses . Toronto: Forum House, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 64 pages $20.00

[003795] Jeans, T. T.. John Graham - Sub - Lieutenant R. N.. ill. C. M. Padday. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 382 pages $42.00

[004803] Jefferis, Barbara. The Wild Grapes. New York: William Sloane Associates, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 222 pages $10.00

[007762] Jeffrey, Russell & Robert (Text by). Pope John Paul II Canada 1984. Toronto: Methuen & Co., 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. $8.00

[014296] Jenkins, Alan C. . A Countryman's Year . ill. Peter Barrett . England: Webb & Bower , 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0906671175. 208 pages $25.00

[003797] Jenkins, Herbert. Bindle. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages. Spine is taped and cover pages are also missing. $10.00

[003798] Jenkins, Herbert. The Rain - Girl. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 307 pages $15.00

[003796] Jenkins, Herbert. Malcolm Sage - Detective. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1921. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 315 pages $35.00



[004101] Jenkins, John Edward. Ginx's Baby - His Birth and other Misfortunes. Toronto: Canadian News & Publishing Co., 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 168 pages $100.00

[002390] Jenkins, Robin. Dust on the Paw. London: Macdonald Publishing, 1961. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 384 pages $30.00

[012370] Jenkinson, Hilary. A Manual of Archive Administration Including the Problems of War Archives and Archive Making. London: Oxford, 1922. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 243 pages. $45.00

[007735] Jenness, D.. Report of the Canadian Arctic 1913-1918 Volume XVI: Material Culture of the Copper Eskimo. Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unbound. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 148 pages. $87.00

[007725] Jenness, D.. Report of the Canadian Arctic 1913-1918 Volume XII: The Copper Eskimos: Part B: Physical Characteristics of the Copper Eskimos. Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unbound. Fair Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 89 pages. $25.00

[007723] Jenness, D.. Report of the Canadian Arctic 1913-1918 Volume XIII: Eskimo Folk-Lore: Part B: Eskimo String Figures. Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unbound. Fair Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 192 pages $40.00

[004789] Jenness, D.. Report of the Canadian Arctic Expedition 1913-18 Vol. XII: The Copper Eskimos. Ottawa: Printer of the King's M. E. Majesty, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 277+89+79 pages $85.00

[007724] Jenness, D.. Report of the Canadian Arctic 1913-1918 Volume XIII: Eskimo Folk-Lore: Part B: Eskimo String Figures. Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unbound. Fair Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 192 pages. Front cover missing $20.00

[003799] Jennings, Gary. The Journeyer. New York: Atheneum, 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 821 pages $30.00

[008786] Jennings, Guy. The History and Techniques of the Great Masters - Renoir. Ontario: B. Mitchell, 1988. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New / Fine. ISBN: 0-88665-461-0. 64 pages. $10.00

[014301] Jennings, Linda & Gardner, Louise . Batty Beasts . Ontario: Fenn Publishing , 1995. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 1551680432. Spooky Pop-up book $80.00

[004161] Jennings, M. W.. The Story of the Golden Fleece with Theseus and Perseus. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 126 pages $16.00

[009456] Jennings, W. H.. Canadian Law for Business and Personal Use. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1966. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 228 pages $10.00

[015714] Jensen, Axel . A Girl I Know . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1962. First American Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 151 pages. Price-clipped $25.00

[008305] Jensen, Bernard. Blending Magic. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 235 pages $16.00

[014203] Jensen, Cecil . Enfineering Drawing & Design : SI Metric . Toronto: McGraw Hill, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0075489228. 786 pages $40.00

[008999] Jensen, Irving L.. Enjoy Your Bible - Making the Most of Your Time with God's Word. Minn: World Wide Publications, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89066-146-4. 133 pages $13.00

[013437] Jensen, Margaret . Papa's Place . California: Here's Life Publishers , 1988. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89840-175-5. 158 pages $10.00

[015821] Jeppesen. Sport Diver Manual and Workbook : Volume II : Advanced Open Water Activities (2 books) . Colorado: 1979 Jeppesen Sanderson Inc , 1980. First Edition, 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0884870543. paginated by sections $20.00

[003804] Jepson, Edgar. The Whiskered Footman. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $20.00

[003809] Jepson, Edgar. The Lady Noggs, Peeress. London: Philip Allan, 1934. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 255 pages $150.00

[003807] Jepson, Edgar. The Intervening Lady. ill. Hanson Booth. USA: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 402 pages $25.00

[003800] Jepson, Edgar. The Cuirass of Diamonds. New York: Vanguard Press, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 291 pages $20.00

[003806] Jepson, Edgar. The Four Philanthropists. New York: Cupples & Leon Co., 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages $20.00

[003801] Jepson, Edgar. The Cuirass of Diamonds. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $20.00

[003805] Jepson, Edgar. Peter Intervenes. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $15.00

[003802] Jepson, Edgar. An Accidental Don Juan. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1935. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 311 pages. Front hinge is weak and cover pages are loose. $25.00

[003803] Jepson, Edgar. Miss Timmins and Lord Scredington. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1927. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages. Front hinge is weak. $20.00

[003808] Jepson, Edgar. Alice Devine. USA: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1916. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 351 pages $45.00

[003811] Jepson, Selwyn. The Death Gong. London: George G. Harrap, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages $15.00

[003812] Jepson, Selwyn. The Qualified Adventurer. London: Hutchinson, 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages $25.00

[003813] Jepson, Selwyn. Golden - Eyes. London: George G. Harrap & Co, 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages $20.00

[006814] Jeremy, Sister Mary. Scholars and Mystics: St. Gertrude the Great; St Mechtid Von Hackenforn; Gertrude Von Hackenborn; Mechtid Von Magdeburg. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 62-15229. 213 pages. Inspirational $25.00

[000711] Jernigan, Muriel Molland. Forbidden City. New York: Crown, 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fair Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 247 pages $15.00

[003814] Jernigan, Muriel Molland. Forbidden City. New York: Crown, 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 247 pages $30.00

[005731] Jerome, Carole. The Man in the Mirror. Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-55013-048-X. 311 Pages. Biography $24.00

[013977] Jerome, Jerome K.. Three Men in a Boat (To Say Nothing of the Dog ). New York: Hurst & Co. , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 271 pages. c1889 $20.00

[005596] Jerome, Jerome K.. The Idle Thoughts of An Idle Fellow. New York: Mershon Co., 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 210 pages. Non-Fiction $25.00

[012205] Jerrold, Walter. Lord Roberts of Kandahar V. C. : The Life Story of a Great Soldier. London: S. W. Partridge & Co., 1900. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 237 + 28 pages $65.00

[005868] Jessen, Ellen. Ancient Peruvian Textile Design in Modern Stitchery. United States: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 64 pages. Craft. $25.00

[012410] Jessup, Richard. A Quiet Voyage Home. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 78-105567. 274 pages $15.00

[010785] Jessup, Richard. Threat . New York: Viking Press, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0670706183. 280 pages. $30.00

[015689] Jester, Pat. HP Microwave Cookbook : The Complete Guide . Arizona: HPBooks, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 589 pages $10.00

[014223] Jewell, Richard B. w/ Harbin, Vernon . The RKO Story : The Complete Studio History, with All of the 1,051 FilmsDdescribed and Illustrated . London: Octopus Books, 1983. 2nd Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0706412850. 320 pages. $90.00

[015683] Jilek - Aall, Louise . Call Mama Doctor : African Notes of a Young Woman Doctor . BC: Hancock House , 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0888390254. 219 pages. $25.00

[010559] Jiles, Paulette. The Golden Hawks. ill. Ursula Heller. Toronto: James Lorimer & Co, 1985. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88862-173-6. 80 pages $4.00

[015804] Jiles, Paulette. Celestial Navigation . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1985. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0771044216. 137 pages $30.00

[014555] Joad, C. E. M. . Philosophy . London: English Universities Press , 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 228 pages. Front hinge is broken. $10.00

[009238] Job, Herbert K.. How to Study Birds. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 272 pages. $20.00

[009943] Johansen, Roy. The Answer Man. New York: Bantam, 1999. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-553-10607-4. 340 pages $27.00

[005873] John, Edith. Needleweaving. London: B. T. Batsford, 1970. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8231-5023-3. 88 pages. Craft. $20.00

[015959] Johns, June . King of the Witches : The World of Alex Sanders . England: Peter Davies Limited, 1969. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / Fine. ISBN: 432076751. 155 pages $50.00

[007306] Johnson, A. H.. Europe in the Sixteenth Century 1494-1598 Period IV. London: Rivingtons, 1925. 7th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 472 pages. 9th Impression $20.00

[012061] Johnson, Barbara. So, Stick a Geranium in Your Hat and be Happy. Dallas: Word Publishing, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8499-3201-7. 179 pages $15.00

[000257] Johnson, Barbara Ferry. Delta Blood. New York: Avon, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-380-00989-7. 407 pages $5.00

[009891] Johnson, David E.. Introduction to Filter Theory. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1976. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-483779-2. 306 pages $45.00

[015530] Johnson, Dorothy . To Meet Mr. Stanley . London: Longmans, Greene and Co., 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 312 pages $60.00

[010614] Johnson, E. Pauline. Flint and Feather : The Complete Poems of E. Pauline Johnson (Tekahionwake). Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1931. 18th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 170 pages $60.00

[003566] Johnson, E. Pauline. The Shagganappi. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1913. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 316 pages $100.00

[002937] Johnson, E. Pauline. Flint and Feather. ill. J. R. Seavey. Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1909. 7th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 137 pages $100.00

[002963] Johnson, E. Pauline. The Shagganappi. Toronto: William Briggs, 1913. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 257 pages. Front hinge is loose. $50.00

[014498] Johnson, E. Pauline (Tekahionwake). Flint and Feather . Toronto: Musson book Co., 1931. 15th Edition . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 166 pages $45.00

[003815] Johnson, Edgar. A Treasury of Biography. New York: Howell, Soskin, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 504 pages $24.00

[001077] Johnson, Edgar. Charles Dickens : His Tragedy and Triumph : Volume II . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Good. 589-1159 pages $20.00

[013144] Johnson, Edwin . Flashing Mountain . London: Children's Press , 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 156 pages $10.00

[014876] Johnson, Hugh . Hugh Johnson's Modern Encyclopedia of Wine . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1991. 3rd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0671736388. 576 pages $35.00

[007689] Johnson, John S.. The Rosary in Action. Misouri: B. Herder Book, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 271 pages $12.00

[011842] Johnson, Joyce. What Lisa Knew : THe Truths and Lies of the Strinberg Case. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-13474-3. 303 pages $25.00

[004791] Johnson, Lucy Black & Johnson, Pyke, Jr. Cartoon Treasury. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1955. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 320 pages - The Biggest and Funniest Collection of International Wit $25.00

[003816] Johnson, Martha. Ann Bartlett in the South Pacific. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 202 pages $50.00

[000591] Johnson, Osa. I Married Adventure. United States: J. B. Lippincott, 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 376 pages. Brown zebra cloth binding. $20.00

[000592] Johnson, Osa. I Married Adventure. United States: J. B. Lippincott, Gift Edition -6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 376 pages. Brown zebra cloth binding. $20.00

[000590] Johnson, Osa. Bride in the Solomons. United States: Houghton Mifflin, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 251 pages. Brown cloth binding. $20.00

[002462] Johnson, Osa. Bride in the Solomons. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 251 pages $18.00

[003818] Johnson, Osa (Mrs. Martin Johnson). Four Years in Paradise. New York: Halcyon House, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 345 pages $75.00

[003817] Johnson, Osa (Mrs. Martin Johnson). I Married Adventure. New York: Halcyon House, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 376 pages.Dustjacket has been taped on the spine. $75.00

[002465] Johnson, Osa (Mrs. Martin Johnson). I Married Adventure. USA: J. B. Lippincott, 1940. Gift Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 376 pages $297.00

[003819] Johnson, Osa (Mrs. Martin Johnson). Four Years in Paradise. New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 345 pages. Top edge of spine has an inch tear at the front. $50.00

[002464] Johnson, Osa (Mrs. Martin Johnson). I Married Adventure. USA: J. B. Lippincott, 1940. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Poor. 376 pages $295.00

[000713] Johnson, Owen. The Woman Gives. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 458 pages $30.00

[000714] Johnson, Owen. The Wasted Generation. New York: Frederick D. Goodchild, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 343 pages $30.00

[003439] Johnson, Owen. The Varmint. New York: Baker & Taylor, 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 396 pages $50.00

[002436] Johnson, Pamela Hansford. The Survival of the Fittest. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 468 pages $20.00

[014975] Johnson, Paul . British Cathedrals . London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1980. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0297778285. 275 pages. Bottom of dustjacket has a 1" tear. $45.00

[014976] Johnson, Paul. Book of British Castles . London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson / The National Trust, 1978. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0297774395. 288 pages. Price-clipped. $35.00

[015402] Johnson, Peter & Bannister, Anthony . Okavango Sea of Land Land of Water . Cape Town Johannesburg : C. Struik Publishers, 1977. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. ISBN: 0869770861. 202 pages. $25.00

[010733] Johnson, R. H. & Blair, J. A.. Logical Self - Defense. Toronto: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1993. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-07-551103-7. 332 pages $20.00

[015491] Johnson, Ramirez, Smith, Manning, Wepman, Sullivan, Jenkins. Aaron, Robinson, Artley, & Monroe. Exploring Afar : The New Open Highways . Canada: Gage Educational Publishing Ltd., 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 480 pages $10.00

[011533] Johnson, Robert A.. HE : Understanding Masculine Psychology. New York: Harper & Row, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-097057-X. 89 pages $20.00

[011534] Johnson, Robert A.. SHE : Understanding Feminine Psychology. New York: Harper & Row, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 77 pages $20.00

[008012] Johnson, S.. Who Are They? A Biographical Reference Book. Wheaton of Exeter, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 271 pages $20.00

[012333] Johnson, S.. Look and Learn : A Modern Reference Book. A. Wheaton & Co., 1960. 23rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. 382 pages. Price-clipped $10.00

[006897] Johnson, Samuel. Lives of the English Poets Volume I. London: Oxford University Press, 1929. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 478 pages. Biography $10.00

[008473] Johnson, Samuel. The History of Rasselas. New York: Hurst & Company, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 230 pages. $10.00

[002557] Johnson, Spencer. "Yes" or "No" - The Guide to Better Decisions. USA: Harper Collins, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-016857-9. 102 pages $10.00

[009704] Johnson, Stephen M.. Characterological Transformation : The Hard Work Miracle. New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-393-70001-1. 310 pages $25.00

[004695] Johnson, W. Fletcher. Life of Wm. Tecumseh Sherman.
Edgewood Publishing Company, 1891. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 607 pages $125.00

[001945] Johnson, Wendell & Moeller, Dorothy. Speech Handicapped School Children. New York: Harper & Row, 1967. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 562 pages $20.00

[013067] Johnson, William Weber & Editors of LIFE. the Andean Republics : Bolivia, Chile, Ecuador, Peru . New York: Time-Life Books, 1968. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-919876-90-0. 160 pages $20.00

[003204] Johnson, William Weber & Editors of LIFE. The Andean Republics - Bolivia, Chile, Ecuador, Peru. New York: Time Incorporated, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $16.00

[010604] Johnson-Coleman, Lorraine. Just Plain Folks. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1998. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-316-46084-2. 241 pages $25.00

[014773] Johnston, Annie Fellows. In The Desert of Waiting : The Legend of Camel - Back Mountain . Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 16th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 36 pages $30.00

[014769] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel's Chum, Mary Ware . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: L. C. Page & Co. , 1951. 25st Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 305 pages $25.00

[014781] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Road of the Loving Heart . Boston: The Page Company, 1922. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good. 77 pages $85.00

[014775] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel . New York: A. L. Burt Co., 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 145 pages $40.00

[014774] Johnston, Annie Fellows. In The Desert of Waiting : The Legend of Camel - Back Mountain . Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 29th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good. 36 pages $30.00

[014772] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Jester's Swrod . Boston: The Page Company, 1916. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 84 pages $20.00

[014770] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel at Boarding School . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: L. C. Page & Co. , 1951. 42nd Impression . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 306 pages $25.00

[014760] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel's Christmas Vacation . ill. Etheldred B. Barry . Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 17th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 333 pages. Front hinge is completely off and some pages are loose. $25.00

[014768] Johnston, Annie Fellows. Mary Ware 's Promised Land . ill. John Goss . Boston: L. C. Page & Co. , 1950. 21st Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 317 pages $25.00

[014767] Johnston, Annie Fellows. Mary Ware in Texas . ill. Frank T. Merrill . Boston: L. C. Page & Co. , 1950. 20th Impression . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 385 pages $25.00

[014766] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel in Arizona . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 17th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 313 pages. $35.00

[014765] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel's Hero . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: The Page Company, 1916. 18th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 274 pages. $30.00

[014764] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel's House Party . ill. Louis Meynell . Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 29th Impression . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 264 pages. Front hinge is broken and first pages are loose. $30.00

[014763] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel's Knight Comes Riding . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 8th printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 318 pages. Front hinge is broken and first pages are loose. $30.00

[014762] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel's Holidays . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: The Page Company, 1917. 21st Impression . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 232 pages. Front hinge is broken and first pages are loose. $30.00

[014761] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel : Maid of Honor . ill. Etheldred B. Barry. Boston: The Page Company, 1916. 10th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 295 pages. Front pages are loose. $30.00

[014771] Johnston, Annie Fellows. The Little Colonel Stories : First Series . ill. Harold Matthews Brett . Boston: L. C. Page & Co., 1953. 52nd Impression . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 559 pages $40.00

[003821] Johnston, George. My Brother Jack. London: Reprint Society, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 384 pages $15.00

[013959] Johnston, Lynn. Just One More Hug (A "For Better or For Worse" Collection). New York: Andrews & McMeel , 1993. 8th printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0836220544. 127 pages. There is a tear at the top of the cover. $10.00

[006249] Johnston, Lynn. If This is A Lecture, How Long Will It Be? -A Calvin and Hobbes Collection. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8362-1821-3. 127 pages. Cartoon $10.00

[006247] Johnston, Lynn. Remembering Farley - A Tribute to the Life of Our Favorite Cartoon Dog - A For Better or For Worse Collection. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1996. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 196 pages. Cartoon $12.00

[006248] Johnston, Lynn. Pushing 40 -A For Better or For Worse Collection. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8362-1807-8. 128 pages. Cartoon $10.00

[015783] Johnston, Lynn. It Must be Nice to be Little . New York: Andrews & McMeel, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0836211138. 128 pages. $20.00

[003822] Johnston, Marjorie. Domination. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $15.00

[000710] Johnston, Sir Harry. The Gay-Dombeys. New York: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 370 pages; binding broken; stained $15.00

[008179] Johnston, Sir Harry. Pioneers in Canada. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 328 pages. Dated by owner as 1932 $60.00

[003824] Johnston, Velda. The Etruscan Smile. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 181 pages $20.00

[003825] Johnston, Velda. Voice in the Night. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 214 pages $20.00

[003826] Johnston, Velda. I Came to a Castle. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. 215 pages $38.00

[004704] Jokai, Maurus. The Baron's Sons. London: Walter Scott Publishing, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 343 pages. Some pages are loose. $40.00

[009850] Jolliffe, Norman. Family Circle's Reducing Diet Guide. ill. Roy Doty. New York: Family Circle, 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 99 pages. Front cover is torn on bottom left-hand side, but complete $10.00

[014119] Jolly, Clifford J. & Plog, Fred . Physical Anthropology and Archeology . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. 4th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 394354281. 518 pages. Some markings and underlining in the book. $30.00

[012916] Jonaitis, Aldona . From the land of the totem Poles : The Northwest Coast Indian Art Collection at the American Museum of Natural History . New York: Amrican Museum of Natural History, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88894-719-4. 269 pages. $60.00

[003827] Jonas, Carl. Jefferson Selleck. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages $20.00

[008187] Jonas, Doris & Jonas, David. Sex & Status. New York: Stein & Day, 1975. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-8125-1759-1. 214 pages. Book binding is split in half in center. $10.00

[003828] Jonas, George & Amile, Barbara. By Persons Unknown. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7705-1437-5. 349 pages $20.00

[011767] Jones, Alice. Gabriel Praed's Castle. Boston: Herbert B. Turner, 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-393-04442-4. 378 pages. Front hinge is separating and front cover page is loose. Pictured red cover is discolored at the bottom and corners are rubbed. $35.00

[003829] Jones, Alice. Marcus Holbeach's Daughter. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 332 pages $60.00

[015403] Jones, Arthur Frederick . the National Geographic Book of Dogs . Washington: National Geographic Society, 1958. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 430 pages. $45.00

[015561] Jones, Bridget (Compiled by). Good Cooking made Easy : Illustrated Throughout with Over 400 Color Photographs . England: Hamlyn, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0600325075. 512 pages $22.00

[006714] Jones, Charles H.. A Short Life of William Ewart Gladstone (With Extracts from His Speeches and Writings). New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1902. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages. Biography. $10.00

[007722] Jones, D. G.. Under the Thunder the Flowers Light Up the Earth. Toronto: Coach House Press, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 110 pages $20.00

[011715] Jones, David. North American Wildlife. BC: Prospero Books, 1999. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-55267-032-5. 304 pages $35.00

[009244] Jones, E. W.. Fundamentals of Applied Electricity. Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1954. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 341 pages. $30.00

[010888] Jones, Edwina; Maloney, Bertine; Morgan, Edna & Landis, Paul E.. Health Trails : The Road to Health. Illinois: Laidlaw Brothers, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 272 pages $10.00

[012321] Jones, Emrys (Editor). The New Encyclopedia of World Geography. London: Octopus Books, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7064-0873-X. 400 pages $15.00

[009787] Jones, George M.. A Public School English Grammar. Toronto: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 147 pages $15.00

[011268] Jones, Glyn. Selected Short Stories . London: J. M. Dents and Sons, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0460039687. 185 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[015897] Jones, Gwyn . The Norse Atlantic Sage . New York: Oxford University Press, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 246 pages $50.00

[011778] Jones, Harold. There and Back Again. London: Random House, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-85681-068-2. $12.00

[009316] Jones, Harry A.. Metal - Work for Grades VII, VIII & IX. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1932. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 112 pages $10.00

[006139] Jones, Jack P.. Manual of Professional Remodeling. California: Craftsman Book Company, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-910460-98-1. 398 pages. Non-Fiction $20.00

[003830] Jones, James. Whistle. New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 452 pages $35.00

[000488] Jones, James. Whistle. New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 452 pages $75.00

[015002] Jones, James. From Here to Eternity . New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1951. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 861 pages $45.00

[000227] Jones, James. Go to the Widow-Maker. New York: Dell Publishing, 1968. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 2942. 672 pages $3.00

[010609] Jones, Jeanne. Stuffed Spuds. New Jersey: Castle Books, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7858-0281-9. 135 pages $12.00

[005366] Jones, Judy & Wilson, William. An Incomplete Education. New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-39137-3. 683 pages $24.00

[002238] Jones, Mary. An Approach to Occupational Therapy. London: Butterworths, 1977. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-407-00053-4. 451 pages. $20.00

[014655] Jones, Maurice Bethell . Peter Called the Great . New York: Garden City Books, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 379 pages $15.00

[008195] Jones, Michael Wynn. Deadline Disaster: A Newspaper History. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1976. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-8292-8033-7. 192 pages. $18.00

[015022] Jones, Raymond F.. Stories of Great Physicians . ill. Shannon Stirnweis . Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 210 pages. Pages are yellowed. $20.00

[010913] Jones, Rev. W.. The Doctrine of Entire Sanctification : Scipturally and Psycholofically Examined. London: Charles E. Kelly, 1892. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. Front hinge is broken. $30.00

[010778] Jong, Erica. Parachutes & Kisses . New York: New American Library (NAL), 1984. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0453004660. 405 pages. $30.00

[011522] Jong, Erica. Fanny : Being the True History of the Adventures of Fanny Hackabout - Jones . New York: New American Library (NAL), 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0453003826. 505 pages $40.00

[000104] Jong, Erica. Fanny. Canada: Signet Books, 1981. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-11200-8. 537 pages $3.00

[002437] Jong, Erica. How to Save Your Own Life. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 247 pages $100.00

[010780] Jong, Erica. Fanny (Being the True History of the Adventures of Fanny Hackabout - Jones ). ill. . New York: New American Library (NAL), 1980. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good Condition. / Good. ISBN: 0453003826. 505 pages. Price-clipped. $35.00

[003831] Jonson, Ben (Edited By H. C. Hart). The Works of Ben Jonson Volume II. London: Methuen & Co., 1906. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 174 + 40 pages $10.00

[007935] Jordan, E. L.. Hammond's Nature Atlas of America. New Jersey: Hammond and Co., 1952. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $35.00

[000935] Jordan, Edwin O. & Burrows, William. Textbook of Bacteriology. Great Britain: W. B. Saunders, 1941. 14th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 909 pages $28.00

[003832] Jordan, Kate. Against the Winds. ill. Clark Fay. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 348 pages $25.00

[003833] Jordan, Mildred. Asylum for the Queen. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1948. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 409 pages $20.00

[011178] Jordan, Penny. For Better for Worse. New York: Harlequin, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-373-15250-7. 381pages $30.00

[012509] Jordan, Robert. Crossroads of Twilight : Book Ten of The Wheel of Time. New York: Tom Doherty associates Book, 2003. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-86459-0. 700 pages $30.00

[001934] Jordan, Terry & Rowntree, Lester. The Human Mosaic: A Thematic Introduction to Cultural Geography. New York: Harper & Row, 1979. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-384386-2. 482 pages. Stamped on cover "Complimentary professtional copy Harper & Row". $20.00

[002445] Jordanoff, Assen. Jordanoff's Illustrated Aviation Dictionary. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1942. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 415pages $30.00

[000300] Joseph, Joan. In Joy and in Sorrow. New York: Dell Publishing, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-440-14367-5. 555 pages $6.00

[006667] Jourdan, Vital. The Heart of Father Damien. New York: Guild Press, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 500 pages. Inspirational & Biography $15.00

[006768] Jovanovic, Lois & Subak-Sharpe, Genell J.. Hormones - An Induspensable and Invaluable Guide - The Woman's Answerbook. New York: Atheneum, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-689-11647-0. 375 pages $20.00

[008664] Jovanowich, William. The World's Last Night. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-15-199432-3. 303 pages $26.00

[007307] Jowett, Benjamin. Thucydides: An Essay on Inscription and a Note on the Geography of Thucydides Volume II. London: Oxford, 1900. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 514 pages. Book is good but there is mildew on the cover. $20.00

[011221] Jowett, George F.. The Atlas of Anatomy. New York: Columbia University Press, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 29 pages $15.00

[009966] Joyce, Aileen. Michael Landon: His Triumph and Tragedy. New York: Zebra, 1991. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-8217-3651-5. 217 pages $18.00

[001458] Joyce, James. Finnegans Wake. New York: Flamingo, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-586-09150-5. 628 pages $15.00

[007217] Joyce, Mary Rosera. Love Responds to Life: The Challenge of Humanae Vitae. Wisconsin: Prow, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 70-144357. 144 pages. $15.00

[003834] Judd, Alfred. The Secret of the Snows. London: Cassell & Co., 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $20.00

[008764] Jude, W. H.. Music and the Higher Life.
London: Reid Bros., 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 260 pages. $20.00

[010825] Juergenson, Elwood M. & Mortenson, W. P. . Approved Practices in Dairying . Illinois: The Interstate Printers & Publishers , 1972. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 71-166475. 353 pages $20.00

[005648] Julien, Edouard. Toulouse-Lautrec At The Circus. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1955. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 15 pages . Only on one side. Art. $15.00

[009050] Junior, Allan. Canny Tales Fae Aberdeen. ill. Gregor McGregor. Dundee: Valentine & Sons, 1926. 13th Edition,. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 36 pages $16.00

[008273] Junke, Prof. N.. Sex and Love Today. New York: Vala Publishing, 1971. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 480 pages $18.00

[002921] Junor, Penny. Diana - Princess of Wales. General, 1984. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-450-5579-5. 199 pages $10.00

[008782] Just, Ward. The American Blues. New York: Viking Press, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-670-11712-9. 205 pages. $30.00


 


Top

Back to Books Page