Book List by Authors
F

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Back to Book Page

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

 

 

[007729] Faber, Adele & Mazlish, Elaine. How To Talk So Kids Will Listen - Group Workshop Kit. ill. Kimberley Ann Coe. 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 117 pages. $12.00

[005268] Faber, Christine. Fickle Fortune: a Story of Place La Greve. Montreal: D. & J. Sadler & Co., 1878. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 146 pages. Front hinge is loose. $20.00

[015345] Faber, Doris . The Life of Lorena Hickok - E. R. 's Friend . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1980. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 0688036317. 384 pages. Price-clipped $30.00

[006639] Fabre, J. Henri. The Life of the Weevil - The Works of J. H. Fabre. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 278 pages. $22.00

[009065] Faculty of Agriculture and Home Economics. Principles and Practices of Commercial Farming. Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Press, 1968. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 605 pages $20.00

[009070] Faculty of Agriculture and Home Economics. Principles and Practices of Commercial Farming. Winnipeg: University of Manitoba Press, 1974. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 783 pages $20.00

[011320] Fadiman, Clifton. Wally the Wordworm. ill. Lisa Atherton. Maryland: Stemmer House, 1983. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-88045-038-X. 55 pages $47.00

[008075] Fadiman, Clifton. Reading I've Liked : A Personal Selection Drawn from Two Decades of Reading and Reviewing Presented with An Informal Prologue. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1965. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 906 pages $10.00

[001489] Faelten, Sharon & Editors of Prevention Magazine. The Complete Book of Minerals for Health. United States: Rodale Press, 1981. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-87857-360-7. 534 pages $200.00

[014931] Fagan, Brian M. . The Adventure of Archaeology . Washington: National Geographic Society, 1985. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fair. 359+ pages. Dustjacket is taped at the back. $35.00

[008159] Fages, Rev. Raymond. Examen: The Sacraments in Our Daily Life. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 84 pages $12.00

[005662] Fagg, William ( Introduction by). The Art of Central Africa - Sculpture and Tribal Masks. New York: Mentor-Unesco Art Book, 1967. First Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 32 pages. Art $20.00

[013217] Fahey, James J. (Seaman First Class ). Pacific War Diary 1942-1945. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1963. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 404 pages. . Front hinge is weak. $15.00

[006168] Fahy, Benen (Translated by). The Writings of St. Francis of Assisi. Illinois: Franciscan Herald Press, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 200 pages. Inspirational. $275.00

[015097] Fai, Li Kam . Accounting Study Guide : For HKCE & LCCI Examinations : Volume 2. Hong Kong: Longman, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0582999987. 165 pages $15.00

[000431] Fair, A. A.. Give'em the Axe. New York: Dell Publishing, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 460. 191 pages $4.00

[001301] Fair, A. A.. Some Women Won't Wait. New York: Dell Publishing, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $9.00

[003119] Fair, A. A.. The Bigger They Come. New York: Triangle Books, 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 281 pages. $15.00

[003120] Fair, Philip. A Marriage Is Arranged - A Love Story. New York: Chelsea House, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages. $15.00

[005688] Fairbairn, Ann. Five Smooth Stones. New York: Crown, 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 853 pages. Novel $35.00

[000087] Fairbairn, Ann. Five Smooth Stones. United States: Bantam Books, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. # Q3576; 933 pages $5.00

[015087] Fallodon, Viscount Grey . Twenty - Five Years : Volume Three/3. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 351 pages $15.00

[010672] Fallows, Bishop (Intro). Complete Story of the San Francisco Horror By the Survivors and Rescuers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 408pages. Title page is missing. $65.00

[015232] Fallows, John . Breaking the News : How the Media Undermine American Democracy . New York: Pantheon Books, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 067944209X. 296 pages. $20.00

[008964] Fallows, Rt. Rev. Samuel. The Young American Annual Number III. Chicago: H. J. Smith & Co., 1892. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 496 pages. Front hinge is broken and discoloration of front cover. $120.00

[007742] Family Circle. Family Circle Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Volumes 1-16. New York: Rockville House Publishing Inc, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. $50.00

[013081] Family Circle. D-It- Yourself Encyclopedia Volume 3. New York: Rockville House, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-919876-90-0. pages 293 to 432. $5.00

[013073] Family Circle. Illustrated Library of Cooking Volume 1. New York: Rockville House , 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-919876-90-0. 128 pages $6.00

[013072] Family Circle. Illustrated Library of Cooking Volume 10. New York: Rockville House , 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-919876-90-0. pages from 1158-1280 $6.00

[011815] Family Circle. Diet Cookbook. New York: Rockville House Publishing Inc, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 96 pages $10.00

[011303] Family Circle. Illustrated Library of Cooking Volume 1. New York: Rockville House Publishing Inc, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 128 pages $5.00

[013082] Family Circle. D-It- Yourself Encyclopedia Volume 1. New York: Rockville House, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-919876-90-0. 144 pages $5.00

[015935] Family Circle. Favorite Needlecrafts . New York: Family Circle Inc , 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0933585055. 312 pages $10.00

[009852] Family Circle. Family Circle Illustrated Library of Cooking Volume 3. New York: Family Circle, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $5.00

[004258] Family Circle. The Family Circle Dessert and Fruit Cookbook. USA: Family Circle, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages $10.00

[011347] Family Circle. The Family Circle Cake & Cooky Cookbook. United States: Family Circle, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8094-3452-0. 144 pages $15.00

[010328] Family Circle. Family Circle Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Volume 7. New York: Rockville House Publishing Inc, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages $5.00

[011348] Family Circle. The Family Circle Meat Cookbook. United States: Family Circle, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8094-3452-0. 144 pages $15.00

[011468] Family Circle Wind, Lucy (edited by). Family Circle ABZ's of Cooking Volume 2/12. Wisconsin: Family Circle, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8249-9002-1. $5.00

[013225] Fara, Louis. Ruth Middleton . New York: Creative Age Press , 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 435 pages $10.00

[013216] Faralle, Dana . Black Renegade . Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1954. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 224 pages. . $10.00

[014032] Farb, Peter . Man's Rise to Civilization : As Shown By the Indians of North America from the Primeval Times to the Coming of the Industrial State . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1968. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good / Poor. ISBN: 68-25772. 332 pages. $30.00

[003293] Farfiel, Evelyn. Service of the Heart - A Guide to the Jewish Prayer Book. New York: Thomas Yoseloff, Inc., 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 251 pages $45.00

[013215] Farjeon, J. Jefferson. Back to Victoria . London: Macdonald & Co, 1947. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 238 pages. . $15.00

[003121] Farjeon, J. Jefferson. Trunk Call. London: W. Collins Sons, 1934. 4th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. $10.00

[006222] Farley, Rev. Luke A.. Saints for the Modern Woman. United States: St Paul Editions, 1961. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 276 pages. Inspirational $20.00

[007907] Farley, Walter. The Horse That Swam Away. ill. Leo Summers. New York: Random House, 1965. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-10486. 75 pages $75.00

[003328] Farley, Walter. The Island Stallion. ill. Keith Ward. New York: Random House, 1948. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 247 pages $24.00

[003122] Farley, Walter. The Black Stallion Returns. ill. Harold Eldridge. New York: Random House, 1945. 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 229 pages. $25.00

[011262] Farley, Walter. The Black Stallion. New York: Random House, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-83614-6. 196 pages $20.00

[000574] Farmer, Fannie Merritt. The Boston Cooking - School Cookbook. United States: Little Brown & Co., 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. 808 pages plus ads. Tan cloth with brown lettering. $35.00

[002421] Farmer, Fannie Merritt. The Boston Cooking School Cook Book. New York: Little Brown & Co., 1928. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 808+ pages. Front hinge loose, first pages also. $45.00

[003329] Farnham, Mateel Howe. Marsh - Fire. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 247 pages $15.00

[003333] Farnol, Jeffrey. Another Day. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages. $20.00

[003330] Farnol, Jeffrey. Charmian, Lady Vibart. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages. Front hinge is loose. $32.00

[007946] Farnol, Jeffrey. The Money Moon. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 330 pages $15.00

[003332] Farnol, Jeffrey. Over The Hills. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages. Front hinge is loose. $15.00

[003334] Farnol, Jeffrey. Martin Conisby's Vengeance. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 308 pages. $20.00

[003335] Farnol, Jeffrey. The Quest of Youth. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 364 pages. $20.00

[003336] Farnol, Jeffrey. The Broad Highway. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 518 pages. $8.00

[003337] Farnol, Jeffrey. Martin Conisby's Vengeance. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 331 pages. $15.00

[003338] Farnol, Jeffrey. Voices from the Dust (Being Romances of Old London and of That Which Never Dies - The Good lives on Eternally Only the Baser Thing Can Die). ill. H. R. Miller. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 369 pages. $85.00

[003340] Farnol, Jeffrey. The Geste of Duke Jocelyn. London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 334 pages. $12.00

[003339] Farnol, Jeffrey. The Geste of Duke Jocelyn. London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 334 pages. $10.00

[003331] Farnol, Jeffrey. Guyfford of Weare. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 358 pages. Front hinge and first pages are loose. $20.00

[003073] Farnol, Jeffrey. My Lady Caprice. ill. Charlotte Weber Ditzler. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1912. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 289 pages. $20.00

[003071] Farnol, Jeffrey. The Happy Harvest. London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 376 pages. Owner's name and date (1940) written on first page. Reading copy only. Binding is torn. $10.00

[000576] Farnol, Jeffrey. Peregrine's Progress. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. 461 pages. Red cloth binding with black writing. Also known as Diana of the Dawn. $10.00

[002422] Farnol, Jeffrey. Peregrine's Progress. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 461 pages. Front hinge loose. $10.00

[003072] Farnol, Jeffrey. Guyfford of Weare. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 358 pages. Hinge is loose. $15.00

[013694] Farquharson, Charlie. Korn Almanack . Toronto: Gage Publishing Ltd., 1983. 8th printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7715-9987-0. 128 pages. Corner is turned at bottom right hand. $15.00

[005726] Farquharson, Charlie. Histry of Canda. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7715-9983-8. 174 pages. Humerous Canadian History $15.00

[001705] Farquharson, Charlie. Yer Last Decadent. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7715-9722-3. 128 pages $12.00

[015809] Farrand, Phil . The Nitpicker's Guide for Classic Trekkers . New York: Dell Publishing, 1994. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0440506832. 393 pages $25.00

[003321] Farrar, Frederic W.. The Life of Christ. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1885. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 472 pages $45.00

[000358] Farrell, Cliff. Owlhoot Trail. New York: Signet Books, 1972. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 451-T5207-075. 141 pages $3.00

[003076] Farrell, James T.. Bernard Clare. New York: Vanguard Press, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 367 pages $50.00

[007007] Farrell, James T.. $1000 a Week and Other Stories. New York: Sun Dial Press, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 226 pages. $30.00

[015651] Farrell, James T.. Studs Lonigan . New York: Internation Collector's Library, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 874 pages. $20.00

[007699] Farrell, Melvin L.. Getting to Know Christ. Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 221 pages $6.00

[001290] Farrell, Walter. The Looking Glass. New York: Paragon House Publishers, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 514. 156 pages $7.00

[014552] Farrer, Aausten . The Crown of the Year : Weekly Paragraphs for the Holy Sacrament . Westminster: Dacre Press , 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 72 pages. Price-clipped. $15.00

[014096] Farrington, Karen . make Your Own Space Machines : Easy - to - Make Models Included . New York: Tupelo Books , 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0688163297. 24 pages. $10.00

[003077] Farson, Negley. The Way of a Transgressor. London: Victor Gollancz, 1936. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 639 pages $34.50

[000215] Farwell, Byron. Burton. Canada: Avon, 1965. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: N 125. 480 pages $5.00

[011152] Fast, Howard. The Outsider. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-395-36101-X. 311 pages $25.00

[001285] Fast, Howard. Spartacus. Great Britain: Panther Books, 1962. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 285 pages $5.00

[009155] Fast, Howard. The Outsider. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-395-36101-X. 311 pages $35.00

[000254] Fast, Howard. Second Generation. United States: Dell Publishing, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. ISBN: 0-440-17892-4. 445 pages $2.00

[006681] Fast, Howard (Edited By). The Selected Work of Tom Paine. New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1945. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 338 pages. $20.00

[009393] Fast, Howard (Edited By). Flugten Mod Friheden. ill. Karl V. Larsen. Denmark: Lademann, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-87-15-01059-7. 247 pages $15.00

[009173] Fattah, Michel. Christiana. California: Alpha Communications, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-9605662-0-1. 642 pages $15.00

[009135] Faulkner, Edward H.. Plowman's Folly. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 155 pages $28.00

[010098] Faulkner, O'Neill, Steinbeck. Nobel Prize Library : Faulkner, O'Neill, Steinbeck. New York: Alexis Gregory, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 375 pages $40.00

[003078] Faulkner, William. Light in August. New York: Random House, 1959. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 378 pages $25.00

[001336] Faulkner, William. The Wild Palms. New York: Signet Books, 1959. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: D1643. 239 pages $7.00

[000910] Favorite Recipes. Favorite Recipes of America : Meats. United States: Favorite Recipes Press, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages $10.00

[000905] Favorite Recipes. Favorite Recipes of America : Salads. United States: Favorite Recipes Press, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages $10.00



[014067] Favorite Recipes Magazine. Sumptuous Deafood . Illinois: Publications International Ltd., 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 96 pages $8.00

[013856] Fay, Allen M. D. . Making Things Better By Making Them Worse . New York: Hawthorn Books, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0801548071. 167 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[006223] Fearn, Maggie. Gates of Gold. London: Religious Tract Society, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 79 pages. Inspirational $13.00

[013787] Fearon, Peter . Buckingham Babylon : The Rise and Fall of the House of Windsor . New York: Birch Lane Press , 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1559722045. 390 pages. $20.00

[013996] Featherson, Phyllis & Ostler, Barbara . The Official Bed & Breakfast Guide . Conn.: National Bed & Breakfast Association , 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0961129832. 483 pages $10.00

[012235] Fecher, Constance. Venture for a Crown. New York: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, 1968. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 68-23748. 150 pages $30.00

[009564] Fedder, Jones. Coming of Age. New York: Whittlesey House, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 280 pages $25.00

[001714] Federman, David. Consumer Guide to Colored Gemstones. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-442-00153-3. 253 pages $15.00

[001320] Fedorova, Nina . The Children . Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor / No Jacket. 386 pages $10.00

[013900] Feherty, David & Fine, Alan . Play to Win : Golf . London: Peerage Books , 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0706428625. 80 pages $20.00

[013607] Feifer, George . Moscow Farewell . New York: Viking Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-670-48985-9. 446 pages. $45.00

[013214] Feigendaum, Edward A. & McCorduck. Pamela . The Fifth Generation : Artificial Intelligence and Japan's Computer Challenge to the World . Mass: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co , 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0-201-11519-0. 275 pages. . Price - clipped. Some nicks at top and bottom of dustjacket. $30.00

[015801] Feininger, Andreas. The Mountains of the Mind : A Fantastic journey Into Reality . New York: Viking Press, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. ISBN: 0670491292. 160 pages $35.00

[005066] Feinstein, Alice (Edited by). Training the Body to Cure Itself. USA: Rodale Press, 1992. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 516 pages $18.00

[011820] Feinstein, Alice (Edited by) & Editors of Prevention Magazine. Visual Encyclopedia of Natural Healing. Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1991. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-87857-928-1. 423 pages $30.00

[006860] Feinstein, John. A Good Walk Spoiled: Days and Nights on the PGA Tour. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-316-27737-1. 498 pages. Sports $15.00

[015747] Feirer, John L. & Hutchings, Gilbert R.. Carpentry and Building Construction . Illinois: Chas. A. Bennett, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0870023276. 1120 pages $35.00

[011651] Feirer, John L. & Hutchings, Gilbert R.. Carpentry and Building Construction. Illinois: Chas. a Bennett Co, 1976. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-87002-327-6. 1120 pages. A few nicks on the dustjacket. $45.00

[008306] Feirstein, Bruce. Real Men Don't Eat Quiche. ill. Lee Lorenz. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 92 pages $20.00

[006829] Feist, Raymond E.. Shadow of a Dark Queen. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-12408-9. 382 pages. $26.00

[011133] Felber, Stanley B. & Koch, Arthur. What Did You Say? : A Guide to Oral and Written Communication. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1973. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-951855-X. 260 pages. Bottom front cover has a 2 inch rip at the hinge. $15.00

[007008] Feldenkrais, M.. Higher Judo: Ground Work. London: Frederick Warne, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages. $60.00

[012234] Feldman, David. When Do Fish Sleep and Other Imponderables of Everyday Life. ill. Kassie Schwan. New York: Harper & Row, 1989. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 260 pages $20.00

[012614] Feldman, Edmund Burke. Art as Image and Idea . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1967. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 512 pages $30.00

[009306] Feldman, Leonard. Hi-Fi Projects for the Hobbyist. Indianapolis: Howard W. Sams & Co., 1968. First Edition, 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 63-20746. 128 pages $50.00

[009758] Feldstein, Albert B. & De Fuccio, Jerry (edited by). MAD's Vastly Overrated Al Jaffee. United States: E. C. Publications, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages. Cover is slightly stained. $10.00

[013813] Felker, Clay (Edited by). The Power Game . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1969. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 671203754. 253 pages. $25.00

[008806] Fellows, Malcolm. The Amateur Film Maker. Toronto: Coles, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 143 pages $11.00

[001582] Feltman, John Edited By & The Editors of Prevention Magazine. Prevention's Giant book of Health Facts - The ultimate Reference for Personal Health. New York: Rodale Press, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-87578-909-5. 599 pages $20.00

[015808] Feltman, John Edited By & The Editors of Prevention Magazine. Hands - On Healing : Massage Remedies for Hundreds of Health Problems . Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1989. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0878578080. 430 pages $25.00

[003079] Fenisong, Ruth. Deadlock. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 189 pages $15.00

[013836] Fenn, G. Manville . Devon Boys : A Tale of the North Shore . London: Blackie & Son, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 384 pages $24.00

[013213] Fenner, Phyllis R. (Selected by). Indians, Indians , Indians . ill. Manning deV. Lee. New York: Franklin Watts, Inc, 1950. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 288 pages. $20.00

[010702] Fensterheim, Herbert & Baer, Jean. Stop Running Scared : Fear Control Training : The New Way to Conquer Fears, Phobias and Anxieties. New York: Rawson Associates, 1977. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-89256-034-7. 326 pages. One loose page in middle of book. $20.00

[006925] Fenton, Julia. Black Tie Only. Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 396 pages. Novel $21.00

[013701] Fenton, Terry & Wilkin, Karen . Modern Painting in Canada : Major Movements in Twentieth Century Canadian Art . Edmonton: Hurtig Publishing , 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0-88830-162-6. 119 pages. Price-clipped. $35.00

[007495] Fenton, William. FURY and The Lone Pine Mystery. ill. John Ushler. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages, spine missing (taped instead) $10.00

[010022] Fenwick, Hubert. Scotland's Historic Buildings. London: Robert Hale, 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7091-4497-0. 254 pages $25.00

[011406] Fenwick, Millicent. Vogue's Book of Etiquette. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1948. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 658 pages $35.00

[012233] Ferber, Edna. American Beauty. New York: World Publishing, 1946. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 313 pages $20.00

[001980] Ferber, Edna. Giant. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 447 pages $325.00

[008032] Ferber, Edna. Ice Palace. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 351 pages $15.00

[012486] Ferber, Edna. Great Son. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 281 pages $15.00

[007009] Ferber, Edna. A Peculiar Treasure. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 398 pages. Biography $20.00

[003080] Ferber, Edna. Fanny Herself. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 323 pages $20.00

[009777] Ferber, Edna & Levy, Newman. $1200 a Year. Toronto: S. B. Gundy, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 173 pages $30.00

[014644] Ferguson, Charles W. . Naked to Mine Enemies : The Life of Cardinal Wolsey . Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1958. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 57-9320. 543 pages $35.00

[010584] Ferguson, Don (Adapted by). Disney's Aladdin. USA: Mouse Works, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-453-03058-0. 96 pages $8.00

[006910] Ferguson, John (with Stan & Shirley Fischler). Thunder and Lightning. Ontario: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-13-920646-9. 334 pages. Sport $25.00

[006244] Ferguson, Katharine. Rock Gardens. ill. Marta Scythes. Ontario: Firefly Books, 1996. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-895565-94-4. 96 pages. Reference $8.00

[003096] Ferguson, Margaret. The Sign of the Ram. Philadelphia: Blakiston Company, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 263 pages. $18.00

[012932] Ferguson, Ted . Alberta : A Symphony in Colour . Toronto: Collins, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-217031-0. 64 pages $15.00

[012231] Ferguson, Trevor. Onyx John. Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7710-3126-2. 355 pages $15.00

[003370] Ferguson, W. B. M.. Garrison's Finish - A Romance of the Race - Course. ill. Charles Grunwald. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages. Top front binding has a small tear. $20.00

[015090] Fergusson, Harvey. Grant of Kingdom . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 300 pages Corners clipped. $20.00

[015338] Ferm, Vergilius . Pictorial History of Protestantism . New York: Philosophical Library , 1957. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 368 pages $30.00

[001946] Fernald, James C.. Funk & Wagnalls Standard handbook of Synonyms, Antonyms and Prepositions. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1947. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 515 pages $25.00

[005727] Fernandez, Dominique. Porporino OR The Secret of Naples. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-688-03058-0. 174 pages. Novel $20.00

[005117] Fernandez, Peter (Text by). Bedtime Bible Stories for Children. ill. John Elliott. New York: Fawcett, 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $25.00

[013341] Fernau, Joachim . The Praeger Encyclopedia of Old Masters . New York: Frederick A. Praeger Publishers, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. ISBN: 59-7456. 334 pages. Price-clipped. $20.00

[011489] Ferraro, Barbara; Hussey, Patricia (with Jane O'Reilly). No Turning Back :Two Nun's Battle with the Vatican Over Women's Right to Choose. New York: Poseidon Press, 1990. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-64406-8. 332 pages $35.00

[010868] Ferraro, Geraldine A. . Ferraro : My Story . New York: Bantam Books, 1985. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0553051105. 340 pages $20.00

[011666] Ferre, Rosario. Eccentric Neighborhoods. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1998. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-374-14638-1. 340 pages. Sticker inside shows donated by Laurie Mustard. $25.00

[011428] Ferris, Anthony R. (Translated by). A Second Treasury of Kahlil Gibran. New York: Citadel Press, 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 357 pages $15.00

[010972] Ferris, Paul. Dylan Thomas. New York: Dial Press, 1977. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-8037-1947-7. 399 pages $25.00

[012830] Ferris, Timothy . The Red Limit : The Search for the Edge of the Universe . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1977. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0688031765. 287 pages $20.00

[003095] Feuchtwanger, Lion (translated By Willa & Edwin Muir). The Ugly Duchess. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 335 pages. Some scribbling on opening cover. $15.00

[013639] Feuerbach, Ludwig . Pierre Bayle : Kritik Der Theologie . Leipzig: Alfred Kroner Verlag , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 212 pages. Written in German. $25.00

[006140] Feynman, Richard P.. The Feynman Lectures on Physics - Quantum Mechanics Volume III. USA: Addison - Wesley Publishers, 1965. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. Non-Fiction $60.00

[013212] Fidler, Vera . Chuckwagon of the Circle B. ill. Douglas Stephens . Toronto: Macmillan, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 174 pages. $10.00

[012910] Field, Edwin M. . Oil Burners . Indiana: Theodore Audel & Co., 1973. 2nd Edition, 4th Printing . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 68-58757. 295 pages. $20.00

[010544] Field, Eugene. Poems for Children. ill. Mary Norton. New York: Avenel Books, 1963. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 123 pages $20.00

[000348] Field, Peter. Rimrock Riders. Canada: Pocket Book, 1976. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-671-80579-7. 173 pages $6.00

[000356] Field, Peter. The Tenderfoot Kid. Pocket Book, 1974. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 671-75838-1. 192 pages $5.00

[013211] Field, Rachel. All This, and Heaven Too . New York: Macmillan, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 596 pages. $15.00

[011321] Field, Rachel. General Store. ill. Giles Laroche. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-316-28163-8. not paginated $10.00

[007010] Field, Rachel. Hitty: Her First Hundred Years. ill. Dorothy P. Lathrop. New York: Macmillan Company, 1965. 32nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 207 pages. Novel $50.00

[011665] Field, Sandra. Love at First Sight. BC: Mills & Boon, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-263-12372-3. 288 pages. LARGE PRINT $12.00

[014409] Fielding, A. . The Cluny Problem . Glasgow: W. Collins Sons & Co , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 274 pages. Front hinge is off. $10.00

[016088] Fielding, Gabriel . Eight Days . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 370 pages. $13.00

[013210] Fielding, Henry. Tom Jones : A Foundling . New York: Modern Library, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 386 pages. $15.00

[008393] Fielding, Henry. The Complete Works of Henry Fielding - 12/14 Volumes. Winnipeg: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $60.00

[005371] Fielding, Henry. The History of Tom Jones : A Foundling . ill. Lawrence Beall Smith . New York: Random House, 1964. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 721 pages $45.00

[003097] Fielding, Joy. Tell Me No Secrets. Toronto: Stoddart, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 352 pages. $30.00

[006640] Fielding, William. Strange Superstitions and Magical Practices. Philadelphia: Blakiston Company, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 273 pages. $35.00

[010481] Fielding, William J.. Sex and the Love -Life. New York: Blue Ribbon Books, Inc., 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 322 pages. Spine is torn. $5.00

[009726] Fields, Suzanne. Like Father, Like Daughter. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-316-28169-7. 299 pages $14.00

[003098] Fife, Dale. Weddings in the Family. New York: Farrar, Strauss, Cudahy, 1956. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages. $15.00

[001186] Figgie, Mark Phillips & Benzaia, Diana. The Well-Informed Patient's Guide to Arthritis Surgery. New York: Dell Publishing, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-21253-7. 170 pages $2.00

[010566] Filipek, Nina. Animal Friends : Animals on the Farm. ill. David Thompson. Great Britain: World International Publishing Limited, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7235-7077-9. $4.25

[006822] Fillion, Kate. Lip Service - The Truth About Women's Darker side in Love, Sex, and Friendship. Toronto: Harper Collins, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-255434-8. 348 pages. $22.00

[015800] Finch, Christopher. Rainbow : The Stormy Life of Judy Garland . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0448121425. 253 pages $40.00

[015353] Finch, Christopher. The Art of Walt Disney to the Magic Kingdoms .
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1973. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good. ISBN: 0810901226. 458 pages. Dustjacket edges are yellowed. $150.00

[011716] Finch, Christopher. Norman Rockwell's America. Netherland: Harry N. Abrams, 1985. Reprint. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-8109-8071-1. 313 pages. Red cover with mostly white dustjacket. $70.00

[015372] Finch, Christopher. 102 Favorite Paintings By Norman Rockwell . New York: Crown, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0517534487. 160 pages $50.00

[014295] Finch, Christopher. The Art of Walt Disney to the Magic Kingdoms . New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good. ISBN: 0810903210. 160 pages $125.00

[015834] Fincher, Jack (Editor Toy B. Pinchot ). The Human Body : The Brain : Mastery of Matter and Mind . New York: Torstar Books , 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 092026932X. 159 pages. $15.00

[014483] Finder, Joseph . Red Carpet . New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0030304842. 372 pages $25.00

[011459] Findley, Rowe; Madden, Robert W.; Miller, Mark; Ramsay, Russ; Richards, Bill. America's Spectacular Northwest. National Geographic Society, 1982. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 199 pages $30.00

[008084] Findley, Timothy. Famous Last Words. New York: Penguin Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 396 pages $13.00

[011033] Findley, Timothy. The Telling of Lies. New York: Viking Press, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-670-81206-4. 359 pages $59.00

[009349] Findley, Timothy. Headhunter. New York: Harper Collins, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-223745-8. 440 pages $50.00

[010306] Findley, Timothy. Can You See Me Yet?. Vancouver: Talonbooks, 1977. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88922-119-7. 166 pages $50.00

[014292] Findley, Timothy; Fournier, Guy; Humphrey's, David C.; Israel, Charles E.; Munro, Alice & Ryga, George . The Newcomers : Inhabiting a New Land . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0771001584. 228 pages $25.00

[003371] Fink, David Harold. Release from Nervous Tension. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1953. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 53-9692. 268 pages $15.00

[012203] Finley, Martha. Grandmother Elsie. London: George Routledge, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages. Loose front hinge. $25.00

[003101] Finley, Martha. Elsie's Motherhood. New York: George Routledge, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 376 pages. Loose front hinge and first pages. $15.00

[003100] Finley, Martha. Elsie's Womanhood. New York: Goldsmith, 1920. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages. $15.00

[003372] Finley, Martha (Farquharson). Elsie's Widowhood. London: George Routledge, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 331 pages. c.1925 $22.00

[013265] Finley, Martha (Farquharson). Elsie's Girlhood . London: George Routledge , 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 320 pages $20.00

[005990] Finnemore, John. Robin Hood and His Merry Men. London: A. & C. Black Ltd, 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 274 pages. Novel $30.00

[003103] Finney, Jack. Assault on a Queen. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages. $20.00

[007011] Finney, Jack. Time and Again. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-20497-1. 207 pages. Novel $150.00

[011797] Finstad, Suzanne. Natasha : The Biography of Natalie Wood. New York: Harmony Books, 2001. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-609-60359-0. 454 pages $30.00

[007092] Fiore, Neil. The NOW Habit: A Strategic Program for Overcoming Procrastination and Enjoying Guilt-Free Play. Los Angeles: Jeremy Tarcher, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87477-504-3. 201 pages $11.00

[002635] Fiorentino, Dante Del (Right Rev. Monsignor). The Bible in Pictures - Great Masters Edition. New York: Greystone Press, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 540 pages $12.00

[013674] Fischer - Wernecke, Else. Wasser Und Wein . Berlin: Cornelsen Verlag , 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 206 pages. Written in German . Pages are loose. $15.00

[004257] Fischer, Al & Mildred. California Favorites Cook Book. USA: Golden West Publishers, 1979. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-91846-07-8. 142 pages. Comb binding. $15.00

[012485] Fischer, John. Why They Behave Like Russians. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 262 pages. Bottom part of dustjacket is missing. Torn at top also. $45.00

[010091] Fischer, Robert B.. Quantitative Chemical Analyses : A Basic Course in the Theory and Practice of. Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders, 1964. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 61-6730. 501 pages $25.00

[013676] Fischer, Von Hans W. . Das Leibgericht . Berlin: Deutsche Buch - Gemeinschaft, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 430 pages. Written in German . $35.00

[001606] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. Fishbein's Illustrated Medical and Health Encyclopedia. New York: H. S. Stuttman Co., 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87475-250-7. 992 pages $18.00

[015839] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. The Handy Home Medical Adviser and Medical Encyclopedia . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 394 pages $15.00

[001599] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. Modern Home Medical Advisor. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 902 pages $20.00

[005513] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. The Popular Medical Encyclopedia. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 540 pages. Medical $15.00

[000487] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. Modern Home Medical Adviser. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 907 pages $30.00

[010487] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. Modern Home Medical Adviser. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 907 pages $45.00

[001598] Fishbein, Morris Edited By. Modern Home Medical Adviser. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 907 pages $30.00

[013024] Fisher, Bruce . Rebuilding When your Relationship Ends . California: Impact Publishers, 1987. 14th Printing . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-915166-30-5. 204 pages $15.00

[000354] Fisher, Clay. Yellow Hair. New York: Bantam Books, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: S7420. 198 pages $4.00

[001311] Fisher, Clay. Red Blizzard. New York: Pocket Book, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 927. 179 pages $9.00

[012777] Fisher, Dr. Bruce . Rebuilding When Your Relationship Ends . California: Impact Publishers , 1993. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-915166-75-5. 324 pages $20.00

[011688] Fisher, Eddie. Eddie Fisher : My Life, My Loves. New York: Harper & Row, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-16-014907-8. 360 pages $35.00

[009442] Fisher, Eddie (With Dacid Fisher ). Been There, Done That. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-20972-X. 341 pages $28.00

[012335] Fisher, Graham. The Plot to Kill Wallis Simpson. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-03911-5. 189 pages. $15.00

[011054] Fisher, Julie (Editor). Southern Living : Big Book of Christmas Baking. Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1996. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8487-1541-1. 160 pages $10.00

[003565] Fisher, Mary. Prose and Verse. Manitoba: Mary Fisher, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 198 pages $25.00

[012484] Fisher, Paul R.. The Princess and the Thorn. New York: Atheneum, 1980. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-689-30776-4. 237 pages. Price-Clipped $25.00

[008602] Fisher, Ron. Still Waters, White Waters - Exploring America's Rivers and Lakes. ill. Sam Abell. Washington,: National Geographic Society, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 198 pages $25.00

[003104] Fishman, Jack. My Darling Clementine. New York: David McKay Co, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Poor Condition.. 384 pages. $35.00

[009965] Fiske, Edward B.. Smart Schools, Smart Kids: Why Do Some Schools Work?. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-671-79212-1. 305 pages $20.00

[002865] Fitchett, W. H.. Deeds That Won the Empire. London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1906. 20th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 328 + pages $30.00

[005925] Fitchett, W. H.. The Tale of the Great Mutiny. London: Smith, Elder & Co., 1912. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 485 pages. Novel. $15.00

[007947] Fitchett, W. H.. A Pawn in the Game. Toronto: William Briggs, 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 334 pages. Front hinge is weak. $10.00

[007107] Fitt, Arthur Percy. Moody Still Lives: Word Pictures of D. L. Moody. New York: Fleming H. Revell, 1939. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 159 pages. $18.00

[007629] Fitts, Sister Mary Pauline. Hands To the Needy: Blessed Marguerite d'Youville: Apostle to the Poor - The Life Story of the Foundress of the Grey Nuns. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 79-182572. 332 pages $20.00

[003105] Fitz - Simons, Foster. Bright Leaf. New York: Rinehart & Company, 1948. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 466 pages. $37.50

[007739] Fitzgerald, Dr. Ernest. How to Be a Successful Failure: The Sure Way To Turn Failure Into Success. New York: Atheneum, 1978. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-689-10842-7. 128 pages $10.00

[004182] Fitzgerald, Edward. The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. London: Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. $20.00

[014357] Fitzgerald, Edward. Rubaiyat of Omer Khayyam . Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 91 pages. $20.00

[003861] Fitzgerald, Edward. Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam - The Astronomer - Poet of Persia. New York: Books, Inc., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 258 pages $20.00

[004468] Fitzgerald, Edward. The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. New York: Barse & Hopkins, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 59 pages. 4th version $25.00

[008511] Fitzgerald, F. Scott. The Great Gatsby. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1953. 28th Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-684-71760-3. 182 pages $10.00

[001990] Fitzgerald, Gerald (Rendered in English Verse By). Rubaiyat of Omar Khannam. ill. Sarkis Katchadourian. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 132 pages $10.00

[008246] Fitzgibbon, Mary Agnes. A Veteran of 1812. Toronto: Prospero Canadian Collection, 2000. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-55267-137-2. 336+ pages $25.00

[012346] Fitzharris, Tim. The Adventures of Nature Photography. Edmonton: Hurtig Publishers, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88830-250-9. 216 pages. $15.00

[015181] Fitzhugh, Louise. Harriet the Spy . New York: Harper & Row, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Mylar Jacket. 298 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[010553] Fitzhugh, Louise. Harriet the Spy. ill. Louise Fitzhugh. New York: Yearling Book, 1972. 10th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages. Front hinge is becoming unglued. Some wear. $5.00

[007419] Fitzpatrick, Wendy. Practical Sailing. New York: Mayflower Books, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8317-7050-3. 160 pages $20.00

[015092] Fixx, James F. . The Complete Book of Running . New York: Random House, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 314 pages $20.00

[009702] Fixx, Jim. Jim Fixx's Second Book of Running : The All - New Companion Volume to "The Complete Book of Running". New York: Random House, 1980. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-394-50898-X. 239 pages $20.00

[015606] Flacon - Barker, Ted. Devil's Gold . New York: David McKay Co., 1969. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 159 pages $10.00

[007564] Flagg, Fannie. Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1988. First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-07-021257-0. 403 pages $15.00

[003341] Flanagan, Thomas. The Tenants of Time. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-525-24606-1. 824 pages $36.00

[010920] Flanagan, Thomas (Edited by). The Diaries of Louis Riel. Edmonton: Hurtig Publishers, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88830-117-0. 187 pages $20.00

[003342] Flaubert, Gustave. The Best Known Works of Gustave Flaubert - Two Complete, Unabridged Novels: Madame Bovary & The Temptation of Saint Anthony. New York: Book League of America, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 316 pages $16.00

[004359] Flavell, John H.. Cognitive Development. United States: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages $16.00

[003322] Fleetwood, Rev. John. The Life of Christ and Lives of the Apostles. London: Thomas D. Morison, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 464 pages. Front hinge is separated. $30.00

[007545] Fleming, Archibald Lang. Dwellers in Arctic Night. Toronto: Church House, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 176 pages, jackeet has sone tears in it $28.00

[003344] Fleming, Berry. Colonel Effingham's Raid. New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 279 pages $45.00

[004760] Fleming, Elizabeth. Twelve Robin Hood Plays. London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1956. 9th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 127 pages $30.00

[003343] Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gun. New York: New American Library, 1965. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 183 pages. Dustjacket is stained but intact. $50.00

[010488] Fleming, Ian. James Bond 007 : Five Complete Novels : From Russia, with Love; Casino Royale; Live and Let Die; Diamonds are Forever & Goldfinger. New York: Avenel Books, 1988. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-65352-4. 715 pages $10.00

[011859] Fleming, Ian. James Bood 007 : Five Complete Novels : From Russia, with Love; Casino Royale; Live and Let Die; Diamonds are Forever & Goldfinger. New York: Avenel, 1988. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-65352-4. 715 pages $10.00

[012483] Fleming, Ian. James Bond Omnibus : Dr. No; Moonraker; Thunderball; From Russia, With Love; On Her Majesty's Secret Service; Goldfinger. London: Heinemann Octopus, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-905-712-28-5. 862 pages $10.00

[003292] Fleming, Ian. Diamonds are Forever. London: Jonathan Cape, 1956. First Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 257 pages $600.00

[009295] Fleming, Ian. The Man with the Golden Gn. London: Jonathan Cape, 1965. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 221 pages $300.00

[010665] Fleming, Ian. Casino Royale. New York: Macmillan Company, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 187 pages. $20.00

[014489] Fleming, James . Circles of Power : The Most Influential People in Canada. Toronto: Doubleday & Co, 1991. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0385253125. 405 pages $26.00

[009529] Fleming, Mark. Churchill - Polar Bear Capital of the World. Winnipeg: Hyperion, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920534-74-0. 96 pages $15.00

[015025] Flesch, Rudolf. The Art of Plain Talk . New York: Harper & Row, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 210 pages. A waterstain on the front cover. $20.00

[008364] Flesch, Rudolf. The Art of Plain Talk. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 237 pages. Top of dustjacket has slight rips. $42.00

[010096] Fletcher, Colin. The Complete Walker : The Joys and Techniques of Hiking and Backpacking. ill. Vanna Franks. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 68-23956. 353+2 pages $25.00

[003345] Fletcher, Inglis. Lusty Wind for Carolina. Philadelphia: Blakiston Company, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 470 pages $21.00

[003346] Fletcher, Inglis. The Scotswoman. New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 414 pages $24.00



[003347] Fletcher, J. S.. Hardican's Hollow. New York: George H. Doran, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 324 pages $15.00

[015313] Fletcher, Ron (With Alan Ebert ). Every Body is Beautiful . Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1978. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0397013124. 217 pages $100.00

[008225] Flick, Dr. Lawrence F.. The Household Companion : A Practical Reference Work for Housekeepers. Profusely Illustrated, 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. Book is off its binding. $10.00

[001327] Flitton, James. Ellen of the Isle. London: Thomas Laurie, 1890. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 383 pages. Broken front hinge $300.00

[000346] Floren, Lee. Wyoming Showdown. New York: Lancer, 1970. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 447-73208-060. 222 pages $6.00

[000352] Floren, Lee. The Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin. New York: Manor, 1977. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-532-12526-6. 224 pages $15.00

[010687] Florence, Gene. The Collector's Encyclopedia of Occupied Japan Collectibles 4th Series. Kentucky: Collectors Books, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89145-401-2. 127 pages $25.00

[013382] Flores, Angel (Edited by). Spanish Ctores / Cuentos Espanoles . New York: Bantam Books, 1964. 11th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: ND4436. 339 pages $10.00

[008175] Flores, Ivan. Computer Sorting. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 69-14804. 237 pages $15.00

[008048] Flores, Ivan. Computer Organization. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 77-76871. 371 pages $12.00

[011224] Florman, Monte & Florman, Marjorie (Editors). How to Clean Practically Anything. New York: Consumer Reports Books, 1993. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89043-753-X. 226 pages. $10.00

[007573] Flournoy, Sheryl. Flames of Passion. New York: Pocket Book, 1982. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671046195-8. 304 pages $5.00

[013376] Flower, Newman . Handel : His Personality and His Times . London: Panther, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-586-03778-0. 383 pages $11.00

[003348] Flynn, Brian. The Edge of Terror. London: John Long Limited, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 324 pages $15.00

[007948] Fogazzaro. Antonio. The Politician. Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 473 pages. $15.00

[000636] Fogle, Bruce. The Complete Dog Training Manual. Canada: Reader's Digest, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 128 pages $10.00

[009379] Foister, Susan; Gidson, Robin; Rogers, Malcolm, & Simon, Jacob. The National Portrait Gallery Collection. London: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-90401789-3. 248 pages $50.00

[010703] Foley, Denise & Nechas, Eileen. Women's Encyclopedia of Health & Emotional Healing. Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87596-151-7. 517 pages $25.00

[009750] Foley, Denise; Nechas, Eileen & Editors of Prevention Magazine. Women's Encyclopedia. Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1993. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87596-151-7. 517 pages $25.00

[003349] Foley, Pearl. The Yellow Circle. Toronto: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 315 pages $25.00

[011182] Foley, Winnifred. A Child in the Forest. ill. Tricia Newell. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-03-005857-0. 191 pages $20.00

[013658] Follereau, Raoul . Wenn Christus Morgen an Deine Ture Klopfte . Freiburg: Verlag Herder , 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 69 pages. Written in German . $10.00

[016001] Follett, Helen & Follett, Wilson . Some Modern Novelists : Appreciations and Estimates . New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 368 pages. $15.00

[015659] Follett, Ken. Lie Down with Lions. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-688-05891-4. 333 pages $55.00

[012057] Follett, Ken. The Pillars of the Earth . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0688046592. 973 pages $30.00

[015656] Follett, Ken. Lie Down with Lions. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0-688-05891-4. 333 pages $45.00

[000216] Follett, Ken. Lie Down With Lions. United States: Signet Books, 1986. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-14642-5. 373 pages $4.00

[005833] Follett, Ken. The Man from St. Petersburg. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 305 pages. Novel $31.00

[003351] Follett, Ken. Lie Down with Lions. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-05891-4. 333 pages $39.00

[002538] Follett, Ken. Lie Down with Lions. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0-688-05891-4. 333 pages $45.00

[002843] Follett, Ken. Eye of the Needle. New York: Signet Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 336 pages $15.00

[003350] Follett, Ken. Night Over Water. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-04660-6. 400 pages $41.25

[001093] Folsom, Allan. The Day After Tomorrow. USA: Time Warner, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 725 pages $8.00

[004767] Folsom, W. H. C.. Fifty Years in the Northwest. Pioneer Press, 1888. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 763 pages. $165.00

[014393] Fonda, Jane . Jane Fonda's Workout Book . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0671432176. 254 pages $20.00

[009946] Fonger, Donald. Challenging the Skies : Horizons Around the World. Altona: Friesen Printers, 1988. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-9693675-0-3. 211 pages $35.00

[012482] Fontaine, Robert. The Happy Time. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 269 pages $15.00

[013359] Fonteyn, Margo. A Dancer's World . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0-394-50448-8. 128 pages. Price-clipped. $35.00

[013185] Fonteyn, Margo . The Magic of Dance . Great Britain: British Broadcasting Corporation , 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-563-17645-8. 488 pages This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $80.00

[003306] Footner, Hulbert. Madame Storey. New York: George H. Doran, 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 341pages $45.00

[003352] Footner, Hulbert. The House with the Blue Door. New York: Harper & Brothers, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 280 pages $20.00

[003353] Footner, Hulbert. Officer!. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 279 pages. Front hinge and first page are loose. $15.00

[003304] Footner, Hulbert. Anybody's Pearl. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 325 pages $15.00

[003305] Footner, Hulbert. Queen of Clubs. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 313 pages $18.00

[003307] Footner, Hulbert. The Death of a Celebrity. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1938. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 278 pages. Front hinge is weak. $10.00

[003310] Footner, Hulbert. The Kidnapping of Madame Storey. London: Crime Club, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages. $10.00

[003308] Footner, Hulbert. The Fur - Bringers. New York: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages. Frontispiece is loose. $15.00

[003309] Footner, Hulbert. The Wild Bird. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages. $15.00

[011860] Forbes, Edith. Alma Rose. Washington,: Seal Books, 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-878067-33-8. 322 pages $12.00

[011323] Forbes, Malcolm (edited By Tony Clark ). More Than I Dreamed : A Lifetime of Collecting. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-671-67121-9. 253 pages $40.00

[015553] Forbes, Malcolm (edited By Tony Clark ). More Than I Dreamed : A Lifetime of Collecting . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1989. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0671671219. 253 pages $40.00

[013782] Forbush, Wm Byron (Edited by). Fox's Book of Martyrs : A History of the Lives, Sufferings and Triumphant Deaths of the Early Christian and the Protestant Martyrs. Philadelphia: John C. Winston Co, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 370 pages. Some foxing on the cover. $35.00

[011116] Ford Company. Passenger Car Shop Manual 1957 Ford and Meteor. Ford Motor Co., 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. The manual has been well used. There are shop stains on it. Inside is fairly clean, but the front inside hinge is loosening up. $30.00

[012938] Ford, John . Tutankhamen's Treasures . Ontario: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1918. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-17-600705-9. 61 pages $14.00

[007279] Ford, John C.. The New Eucharistic Legislation: A Commentary of "Christus Dominus". New York: P. J. Kenedy & Co, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 130pages $20.00

[010477] Ford, Margaret L. & Meeson, Brian. Writers' Workshop. Canada: Book Society of Canada, 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 240 pages $10.00

[013924] Ford, Margaret L. & Meeson, Brian. Writers' Workshop . Canada: Book Society of Canada, 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 240 pages. $15.00

[013839] Ford, Margaret L. & Meeson, Brian. Writers' Workshop . Canada: Book Society of Canada , 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 240 pages. Binding is taped and inside has been glued. $15.00

[003311] Ford, Robert E.. Sergeant Sutton - An Action - Packed Novel of the Marines in World War II. New York: Hawthorn Books, 1970. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 372 pages. $40.00

[003315] Ford, Sewell. Inez & Trilby May. ill. Marshall Frantz. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 293 pages. $23.00

[003313] Ford, Sewell. Shorty McCabe Gets the Hail. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 313 pages. $10.00

[003316] Ford, Sewell. Side - Stepping with Shorty. ill. Francis Vzux Wilson. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 325 pages. $15.00

[003236] Ford, Sewell. Meet'em with Shorty McCabe. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1920. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages. $15.00

[003235] Ford, Sewell. Trying Out Torchy. ill. F. Foster Lincoln. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 342 pages. $10.00

[003234] Ford, Sewell. Torchy, Private Sec.. ill. F. Foster Lincoln. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1911. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 311 pages. $10.00

[003233] Ford, Sewell. Torchy, Private Sec.. ill. F. Foster Lincoln. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 344 pages. $15.00

[003232] Ford, Sewell. Torchy, Private Sec.. ill. F. Foster Lincoln. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 344 pages. $10.00

[003231] Ford, Sewell. Odd Numbers - Being Further Chronichles of Shorty McCabe. ill. F. Vaux Wilson. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1912. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages. $20.00

[003312] Ford, Sewell. On with Torchy. ill. F. Foster Lincoln. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 317 pages. $10.00

[003314] Ford, Sewell. Torchy and Vee. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 307 pages. $10.00

[014111] Forell, George W. & Lazareth, William H. . Human Rights : Rhetoric or Reality . Philadelphia: Justice Books , 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-1553. 64 pages. $15.00

[016067] Forester, C. S.. Lord Hornblower . Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 284 pages $20.00

[000830] Forester, C. S.. Lord Hornblower. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 284 pages $30.00

[003237] Forester, C. S.. The Indomitable Hornblower - Commodore Hornblower; Lord Hornblower & Admiral Hornblower in the West Indies. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1958. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 640 pages. $20.00

[005927] Forester, C. S.. The Commodore. London: Reprint Society, 1946. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages. Novel. $10.00

[001981] Forester, C. S.. Commodore Hornblower. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages $25.00

[009126] Forestry Branch - Forest Products Laboratories Division. Canadian Woods: Their Properties and Uses. Ottawa: King's Printers, 1951. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 367 pages $60.00

[009218] Forier, Louis C. (Editor). Motor Imported Car Repair Manual. New York: Motor, 1981. 4th edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-87851-544-5. 1328 pages $50.00

[009039] Forkner, Hamden L. & Brwon, Frances A. . Forkner Shorthand . Toronto: Gage Publishing Ltd., 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 211 pages. $15.00

[007681] Forrest, Rev. M. D.. The Fair Flower of Eden. United States: Radio Replies Press Co., 1946. 12th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 132 pages. $5.00

[007685] Forrest, Rev. M. D.. The Life of Father Pro. New Jersey: St. Anthony Guild Press, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 118 pages. $13.00

[007695] Forrest, Rev. M. D.. Chats With Converts: Complete Explanation and Proof of Catholic Belief. Minn: Radio Replies Press Co., 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 197 pages $10.00

[010749] Forsaith, D. M.. Other Children's Homes. London: A. & C. Black Ltd, 1939. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-395-30749-X. 124 pages. Spine is taped. $5.00

[007927] Forsey, Eugene. A Life on the Fringe: The Memoirs of Eugene Forsey. Toronto: Oxford, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-19-540720-2. 241 pages $12.00

[003238] Forsey, Maude S.. Norah O'Flannigan Prefect. ill. Lindsay Cable. London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 272 pages. $10.00

[004183] Forster, E. M.. The Longest Journey. London: Edward Arnold, 1947. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages $20.00

[015854] Forster, E. M.. Marianne Thornton : A Domestic Biography 1797 - 1887. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanocvich, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 337 pages $10.00

[012481] Forster, E. M.. Howards End. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 393 pages $15.00

[007891] Forster, W. Meyer. The Student Prince. London: Readers Library, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 251 pages. $7.00

[003239] Forster, William J.. A Comet for a Night. London: Robert Culley, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages. Reading copy only. $15.00

[000677] Forsyth, Adrian. Mammals of the Canadian Wild. Canada: Camden House, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 351 pages $15.00

[010713] Forsyth, Adrian. Mammals of the Canadian Wild. Ontario: Camden House, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-920656-40-4. 351 pages $25.00

[002659] Forsyth, Frederick. Icon. New York: Bantam, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-13991-2. 567 pages $8.00

[011798] Forsyth, Frederick. The Deceiver. New York: Bantam, 1991. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-593-02346-3. 480 pages $20.00

[011839] Forsyth, Frederick. The Negotiator. New York: Bantam, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-553-05361.2. 391 pages $35.00

[010968] Forsyth, Frederick. The Devil's Alternative. London: Hutchinson, 1979. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-09-138870-8. 479 pages $50.00

[002660] Forsyth, Frederick. The Fist of God. New York: Bantam, 1995. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-57242-3. 573 pages $8.00

[002540] Forsyth, Frederick. The Negotiator.
New York: Bantam, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-553-05361-2. 391 pages $56.00

[002539] Forsyth, Frederick. The Fourth Protocol. New York: Viking Press, 1984. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-670-32637-2. 389 pages $45.00

[002118] Forsyth, Frederick. The Dogs of War. New York: Viking Press, 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 368 pages $25.00

[001982] Forsyth, Frederick. The Odessa File. New York: Viking Press, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 337 pages $300.00

[015545] Forsyth, Frederick. The Day of the Jackal . New York: Viking Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair - Good / No Jacket. 380 pages $30.00

[014601] Fortenbaugh, Robert . Lincoln and Gettysburg . Pennsylvania: The Bookmart , 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 54 pages $15.00

[007698] Fortman, E. J.. The Theology of God. Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 368 pages $15.00

[000682] Fortman, Robert H. & McKinney, James. Blueprint Reading for the Machine Trade. USA: American Technical Society, 1954. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 122 pages $20.00

[001497] Forward, Dr. Susan with Craig Buck. Toxic Parents, Overcoming Their Hurtful Legacy and Reclaiming Your Life. United States: Bantam, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-553-05700-6. 325 pages $35.00

[012480] Fosdick, Harry Emerson. The Man from Nazareth : As His Contemporaries See Him. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 282 pages $20.00

[009778] Fosdick, Harry Emerson. On Being a Real Person. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1943. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 295 pages $40.00

[014973] Foss, Arthur . Country House Treasures . Great Britain: Weidenfeld and Nicolson / The National Trust , 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0297778366. 367 pages. $35.00

[000973] Foster, H. Lincoln. Rock Gardening. ill. Laura Louise Foster. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. 466 pages $50.00

[007264] Foster, J. A.. Sea Wings: A Pictorial History of Canada's Waterborne Defence Aircraft. Ontario: Methuen & Co., 1987. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0458-80410-X. 143 pages $30.00

[003240] Foster, Mabel G.. The Heart of the Doctor - A Story of the Italian Quarter. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1902. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 255 pages. $25.00

[001075] Foster, Malcolm Cecil. Annapolis Valley Saga. Canada: Lancelot Press Limited, 1976. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 223 pages $10.00

[011169] Foster, Peter. From Rigs to Riches : The Story of Bow Valley Industries Ltd . Calgary: Bow Valley Industries Ltd , 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. . As New / As New. ISBN: 0969209908. 203 pages $25.00

[001402] Foster, Peter. From Rigs to Riches The story of Bow Valley Industries Ltd.. Canada: Bow Valley Industries, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-9692099-0-8. 203 pages $25.00

[001394] Foster, R. F.. Hoyle An Encyclopedia of Indoor Games. Canada: Coles, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 623 pages $8.00

[013009] Foster, Richard J. . Freedom of Simplicity . San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0060628324. 200 pages . Price-clipped $20.00

[009079] Foster, Stephen. A Treasury of Stephen Foster. ill. William Sharp. New York: Random House, 1946. First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 222 pages $175.00

[014759] Foster, Tony . By - Pass . New York: Methuen, 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0458960802. 251 pages. $10.00

[010140] Fothergill, Jessie. The First Violin. New York: Rand McNally, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 375 pages $20.00

[011705] Fotheringham, Allan. Capitol Offences : Dr. Foth Meets Uncle Sam. Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1986. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-55013-004-8. 250 pages. Marked on front cover. Light colored dustjacket. $15.00

[013816] Fotheringham, Allan. Capitol Offences : Dr. Foth Meets Uncle Sam. Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1986. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0-55013-004-8. 250 pages. $25.00

[001325] Fotheringham, Allan. Malice in Blunderland. Canada: Bantam, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7704-1826-0. 208 pages $6.00

[015049] Fowler, Ellen Thorneycroft . Fuel of Fire . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 160 pages. $10.00

[003242] Fowler, Guy. Lilac Time - Novelized from the Screen Play Adapted By Willis Goldbeck From the Stage Production. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 271 pages. $45.00

[013188] Fowler, Kennet . The Age of Plantagenet . New York: Exeter Books, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-89673-046-8. 208 pages. This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $30.00

[007013] Fowles, John. The French Lieutenant's Woman. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 480 pages. Novel $45.00

[007012] Fowles, John. The Ebony Tower. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 274 pages. Novel $23.00

[015966] Fowles, John. The French Lieutenant's Woman . Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 467 pages $25.00

[008940] Fowles, John. The Magus. London: Jonathan Cape, 1977. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 656 pages $75.00

[015132] Fowles, John. The Ebony Tower. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. ISBN: 0316290939. 312 pages. Price-clipped $45.00

[013377] Fowlie, William (Edited by). French Stories / Contes Francais . New York: Bantam Books, 1960. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 60-5058. 333 pages $15.00

[007809] Fox, Canon Adam. The Pictorial Story of the Tower of London. London: Pitkins, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 25 pages $15.00

[006005] Fox, Emma A.. Parliamentary Usage for Women's Clubs. New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1924. 2nd Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 285 pages. Non-Fiction $25.00

[012479] Fox, Emmet. Alter Your Life. New York: Harper & Row, 1987. 23rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 238 pages $10.00

[005991] Fox, Emmet. The Sermon on the Mount - The Key to Success in Life. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1989. 49th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 199 pages. Inspirational $20.00

[003243] Fox, Emmet. Sparks of Truth. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1941. 6th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 225 pages. $20.00

[008623] Fox, John Jr.. The Trail of the Lonesome Pine. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 422 pages. Some stains on front cover. $95.00

[003226] Fox, John Jr.. The Kentuckians - A Knight of the Cumberland. ill. F. C. Yohn and W. T. Smedley. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 259 pages. $20.00

[003225] Fox, John Jr.. Christmas Eve on Lonesome - "Hell - Fer - Sertain and Other Stories. ill. F. C. Yohn; A. I. Keller; W. A. Rogers and H. C. Ransom. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 245 pages. $20.00

[003223] Fox, John Jr.. A Mountain Europa - A Cumberland Vendetta - The Last Stetson. ill. F. C. Yohn and Louis Loeb. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 279 pages. $24.00

[003221] Fox, John Jr.. Crittenden - A Kentucky Story of Love and War. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1913. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 229 pages. $25.00

[003219] Fox, John Jr.. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 404 pages. $20.00

[003218] Fox, John Jr.. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 336 pages. Minor rip on dustjacket. $20.00

[003224] Fox, John Jr.. Christmas Eve on Lonesome - "Hell - Fer - Sertain and Other Stories. ill. F. C. Yohn; A. I. Keller; W. A. Rogers and H. C. Ransom. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 245 pages. $35.00

[003220] Fox, John Jr.. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 404 pages. $20.00

[007014] Fox, John Jr.. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come. ill. F. C. Yohn. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 480 pages. Novel $25.00

[003222] Fox, John Jr.. Crittenden - A Kentucky Story of Love and War. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1913. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 229 pages. $25.00

[006948] Fox, John Jr.. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come. ill. Yohn, F. C.. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 404 pages. Front hinge is weak. $1,500.00

[010235] Fox, Linda (Edited by). The Complete Head to Toe Exercise Book: Get Fitter - Feel Better . New Jersey: Chartwell Books, 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0890097526. 184 pages $20.00

[013182] Fox-Davies, Arthur Charles. A Complete Guide to Heraldry . New York: Gramercy Books , 1993. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-26643-1. 647 pages. $45.00

[009541] Fox-Sheinwold, Patricia. Gone but Not Forgotten. New York: Bell Publishing, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-335077. 223 pages $35.00

[006190] Foxe-Tyler, Cyrinda & Fields, Danny. Dream On - Livin' on the Edge With Steven Tyler and Aerosmith. United States: Dove Books, 1997. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7871-1054-X. 213 pages. Biography $15.00

[006882] Foxworthy, Jeff. No Shirt, No Shoes, No Problem!. New York: Hyperion, 1996. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7868-6234-4. 239 pages. $20.00

[006795] Foy, Felican A. (Edited by). 1964 National Catholic Almanac. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 696 pages. $10.00

[014707] Fr. Edwin J. . A Time To .... Illinois: National Shrine of Our Lady of the Snows , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 121 pages $10.00

[014708] Fr. Edwin J.. New Hope for Today . Illinois: National Shrine of Our Lady of the Snows, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 123 pages $15.00

[013918] France, Anatole . The Crime of Sylvestre Bonnard . London: John Lane the Bodley Head, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 310 pages. A translation by lafcadio Hearn. $20.00

[008153] Franchi, Father Joseph Ignatius. Hand-Book of Humility. New York: Christian Press Association, 1906. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 361 pages $10.00

[014986] Francis, Charlie . speed Trap : A Track Coach's Explosive Account of How the World's Greatest Athletes Win - with Drugs . New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. ISBN: 0312048777. 306 pages. $25.00

[012478] Francis, Claire. Night Sky. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 533 ages. Back page is slightly dirty. Written"Discard" on flyleaf. $10.00

[014588] Francis, Connie. Who's Sorry Now?. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0-312-87088-4. 332 pages. $30.00

[014587] Francis, Connie. Who's Sorry Now?. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1984. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-87088-4. 332 pages. There are a few nicks at top and bottom of the dustjacket. $30.00

[011405] Francis, Connie. Who's Sorry Now?. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1984. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-87088-4. 332 pages. There are a few nicks at top and bottom of the dustjacket. $30.00

[005359] Francis, Diane. Contrepreneurs . Toronto: Macmillan of Canada , 1988. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0771599153. 310 pages $15.00

[011838] Francis, Diane. Bre-X : The Inside Story. New York: Key Porter Books, 1997. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 1-5503-913-4. 240 pages $28.00

[014286] Francis, Diane. Controlling Interest . Toronto: Macmillan Co, 1986. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0771597444. 352 pages. $15.00

[003228] Francis, Dick. Bolt. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 318 pages. $45.00

[003227] Francis, Dick. The Dancer. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-12890-5. 320 pages. $75.00

[003229] Francis, Dick. The Edge. London: Michael Joseph, 1988. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7181-3179-7. 283 pages. $75.00

[014636] Francis, Dick. Shattered . London: Michael Joseph Ltd., 2000. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0718144538. 272 pages $25.00

[011580] Francis, Dick. Trial Run; Whip Hand & Twice Shy. London: Index, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-85868-040-9. 556 pages $15.00

[003230] Francis, Dick. Straight. London: Michael Joseph, 1989. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 280 pages. $65.00

[003173] Francis, Dick. Longshot. London: Michael Joseph, 1990. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7181-3447-8. 277 pages $50.00

[003172] Francis, Dick. Comeback. London: Michael Joseph, 1991. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7181-3468-0. 277 pages $50.00

[003171] Francis, Dick. Driving Force. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-13776-9. 318 pages $40.00

[002844] Francis, Dick. The Edge. London: Pan Books, 1988. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-330-31071-2. 328 pages $8.50

[002877] Francis, Dick. To the Hilt. London: Michael Joseph, 1996. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7181-3754-X. 282 pages $85.00

[002119] Francis, Dick. The Edge. New York: Michael Joseph, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-7181-3179-7. 283 pages. Some pages loose, but taped at the beginning. $75.00

[015579] Francis, Dick. Proof . London: Michael Joseph Ltd., 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0718124812. 269 pages. Price-clipped. $30.00

[015731] Francis, Dick. Banker . London: Michael Joseph Ltd., 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. ISBN: 0718121732. 278 pages. $30.00

[009909] Francis, Dick. Wild Horses. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-13974-5. 319 pages $15.00

[011983] Francis, Dick. The Edge. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-13414-X. 324 pages $45.00

[009519] Francis, Dick. The Edge. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-13414-X. 324 pages $35.00

[011032] Francis, Dick. Break In. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-13121-3. 317 pages $317.00

[009569] Francis, Dick. Straight. London: Michael Joseph, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7181-3463-X. 280 pages $12.00

[005631] Francis, Dick. Proof. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-13036-5. 334 pages. Novel $55.00

[001052] Francis, Dorothy Brenner. Murder in Hawaii. USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TK 2470. 224 pages $6.00

[016114] Francis, E. K. . In Search of Utopia : The Mennonites in Manitoba . Altona: D. W. Friesen , 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 294 pages $20.00

[002070] Francis, Richard H.. The Whispering Gallery. London: Andre Deutsch, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-233-97646-9. 251 pages. $12.00

[003176] Franck, Harry A.. The Lure of Alaska. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1939. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 306 pages. Front hinge is slightly loose. $30.00

[003175] Franck, Harry A.. A Vagabond Journey Around the World - A Narrative of Personal Experience. New York: Star Books, 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 502 pages. Front hinge is slightly loose. $33.00



[003174] Frank, Anne (Translated from the Dutch By B. M. Mooyaart - Doubleday). Anne Frank - The Diary of a Young Girl. New York: Modern Library Book, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 283 pages $30.00

[015640] Frank, Gerold. The Boston Strangler . New York: New American Library (NAL), 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 263 pages. Front hinge is broken. $15.00

[002575] Frank, Milo O.. How to Get Your Point Across in 30 Seconds - or Less. USA: Simon & Schuster, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 120 pages $23.00

[011290] Frank, Milo O.. How to Run a Successful Meeting in Half the Time. New York: Pocket Book, 1990. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-72601-3. 158 pages $10.00

[012469] Frank, Pat. Mr. Adam. New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1946. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 252 pages> Edges of dustjacket are well worn. $30.00

[011391] Frankau, Pamela. Sing for Your Supper. London: Heinemann, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 293 pages. Slightly discolored dustjacket. $20.00

[003177] Frankel, Haskel. Rodeo Roundup. ill. Lorence F. Bjorklund. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages. Some markings on first page. $10.00

[003178] Franken, Rose. The Book of Claudia (Containing the Two Novels: Claudia & Claudia and David). New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 458 pages $20.00

[004638] Frankena, William K.. Ethics. USA: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1963. 8th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 109 pages $30.00

[013166] Frankfurter, Alfred ( Editor). 25th Art News Annual . New York: Art Foundation Press , 1956. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 206 pages This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $45.00

[014861] Frankland, Thomas W. & Doughty, A. E. . Pipe - Fitter's and Pipe - Welder's Handbook : SI Metric Edition . Toronto: Collier-Macmillan Canada, 1984. First Printing. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 002997870X. 186 pages. Spine is taped. $35.00

[013901] Franklin Mint precision Models . A Showcase of Automotive Legends . USA: Franklin Mint , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. 80 pages $20.00

[013830] Franklin, Aubrey. Teatime . New York: Frederick Muller Limited, 1981. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0811904148. 197 pages. Price-clipped. $20.00

[006711] Franklin, Benjamin. The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin. New York: Books, Inc., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 240 pages. Biography. c.1940 $15.00

[008700] Franklin, Geoffrey. Simple Enamelling. London: Studio Vista, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 289-79768-3. 103 pages $20.00

[007488] Franklin, George Cory. Pedro, The Road Runner. ill. William Moyer. New York: Hastings House, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 94 pages, cover taped on edges, front hinge partially loose $10.00

[009582] Franklin, Lou. Understanding & Repairing CB Radios for the Professional Technician. Arizona: CB city International, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-943132-24-X. 366 pages $35.00

[011137] Franklin, Raymond S.. American Capitalism : Two Visions. New York: Random House, 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-31261-9. 313 pages $12.00

[008578] Franklyn, Robert Alan. The Art of Staying Young. New York: Essandess Special Edition, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages $9.00

[010591] Franks, Cyril M.; Wilson, G. Terence; Kendall, Philip C. & Brownell, Kelly D.. Annual Review of Behavior Therapy Volume 10 : Theory and Practice. New York: Guilford Press, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-89862-750-8. 389 pages. $20.00

[003179] Fraser, Antonia. Oxford Blood - A Jemima Shore Mystery. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1985. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-297-78606-7. 224 pages $50.00

[010076] Fraser, Antonia. Cromwell, the Lord Protector. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. 5th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-47034-6. 774 pages $20.00

[004579] Fraser, George MacDonald. Flashman. New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-00-617680-1. 299 pages $8.00

[002071] Fraser, George MacDonald (Edited & Arranged by). Flashman and the Dragon. London: Collins Harvill, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-271245-8. 320 pages. $110.00

[012460] Fraser, Graham. Playing for Keeps : The Making of the Prime Minister, 1988. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7710-3208-0. 491 pages $15.00

[010809] Fraser, John. The Chinese : Portrait of a People. London: Collins, 1980. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-216817-0. 463 pages. Jacket has small tear left hand top corner. $17.00

[005206] Fraser, John. The Chinese Portrait of a People. New York: Summit Books, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-671-44873-0. 463 pages $45.00

[015485] Fraser, Margaret . Canadian Living's Family Cookbook . Toronto: Canadian Living Magazine , 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 189589204X. 192 pages $30.00

[011056] Fraser, Moya. Italian Cooking. England: Colour Library Books, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-86283-099-0. 484 pages $9.00

[003180] Fraser, W. A.. Caste. Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, 1922. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 274 pages $25.00

[003181] Fraser, W. A.. Brave Hearts. Toronto: Morang Educational Company, 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 307 pages. Loose front hinge. $20.00

[003182] Fraser, W. A.. The Three Sapphires. ill. Arthur Heming. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1918. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 321 pages. $45.00

[002719] Fraser, W. H. & Squair, J.. Elementary French Grammar. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 317 pages $10.00

[015055] Fraser, W. W. ; Hardie, C. H. & Vaughan, H. S. . ASTC Mathematics : Arts and Science - Technical - Commercial :Book I. Toronto: Ginn and Co, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 470 pages. $10.00

[013662] Frass, Hermann . Sudtirol : Ein Bildwerk . Munchen: Tyrolia Verlag , 1961. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good. 200 pages. Written in German . $20.00

[004527] Frayne, Trent & Gwowski, Peter. Great Canadian Sports Stories - A Century of Competition. Canada: Canadian Centennial Library, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $30.00

[010522] Frayne, Trent & Gzowski, Peter. Great Canadian Sports Stories. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1966. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 125 pages $15.00

[009138] Frazee, Bedell & Venk. Automotive Engines: Maintenance and Repair. Chicago: American Technical Society, 1953. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 381 pages $20.00

[007523] Frazee, Steve. Lassie The Secrets of the Smelters' Cave. ill. Sparky Moore and Al Andersen. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 210 pages, spine half missing, cover loose $7.00

[003184] Frazer, Sir James G.. The Golden Bough - A Story in Magic and Religion. New York: Macmillan Company, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 752 pages. One volume, abridged edition. $20.00

[003183] Frazer, Sir James G.. The Golden Bough - A Story in Magic and Religion. New York: Macmillan Company, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 752 pages. Dustjacket is torn. $30.00

[001072] Frazier, Walt. Walt Clyde Frazier: One Magic Season and a Basketball Life. United States: Harper Paperbacks, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 259 pages $9.50

[000514] Fredrickson, Olive A.. The Silence of the North. New York: Crown Publishers, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 209 pages $35.00

[014385] Fredrickson, Olive A. (with Ben Fast ). The Silence of the North : The Incredible Story of a Woman's Fight for Survival in the Wilderness . New York: Crown, 1972. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 51750104X. 209 pages. Price-clipped $25.00

[012476] Freedman, Benedict & Nancy. Mrs. Mike. ill. Ruth D. MaCrae. Toronto: Longmans, Green & Co., 1947. First Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 312 pages. Pages are yellowed. $20.00

[001051] Freedman, Benedict & Nancy. Mrs. Mike. USA: Berkley Books, 1970. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 425-01590-4. 283 pages $7.00

[001303] Freedman, Nancy & Benedict. Mrs. Mike. New York: Bantam Books, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 152. 310 pages $6.00

[012475] Freeman, Cynthia. No Time for Tears. New York: Arbor House, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 436 pages $15.00

[005992] Freeman, James Dillet. The Story of Unity. United States: Unity Books, 1985. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 269 pages. Inspirational $15.00

[008896] Freeman, John. The Coasts of Britain. London: Bison Group, 1985. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-86124-217-3. 96 pages $15.00

[014610] Freeman, Mae and Ira . You Will Go to the Moon . ill. Robert Patterson . New York: Random House, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. $45.00

[003396] Freeman, Mary & Wilkin. The Butterfly House. ill. Paul Julien Meylan. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 292 pages $10.00

[000675] Freeman, Michael. The Complete Book of Wildlife and Nature Photography. USA: Simon & Schuster, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 224 pages $25.00

[010086] French, Donald (Edited). Famous Canadian Stories. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 486 pages. Pages from 468 to 486 are missing. $5.00

[001583] French, George G.. Famous Canadian Stories. ill. Stanley Turner & Rosalind Morley. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 470 pages $20.00

[006602] French, Herbert (Edited by). An Index of Differential Diagnosis of Main Symptoms. London: John Wright and Sons, 1920. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 912 pages. Medical. Title pages loose. $60.00

[012477] French, Michael. Abingdon's. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 78-55850. 360 pages $20.00

[011937] French, Thomas E.. Engineering Drawing. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1947. 7th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 52-10833. 694 pages. Title page is missing $20.00

[001076] French, Thomas E. & svensen, Carl L. . Mechanical Drawing : 7th Edition . St. Louis: McGraw Hill, 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 57-6389. 570 pages $30.00

[015290] Freuchen, Peter. It's All Adventure . New York: Halcyon House , 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. 508 pages. $15.00

[005136] Freuchen, Peter. Book of the Eskimos. New York: World Publishing, 1961. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 441 pages $65.00

[003397] Freuchen, Peter (Translated By A. Paul Maerker - Branden and Alsa Brandan. Eskimo. New York: Horace Liveright, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 504 pages $20.00

[003398] Freud, Sigmund (Edited By A. A. Brill ). The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud. New York: Modern Library Book, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 1001 pages $100.00

[014887] Freund, John E. & Williams, Frank J.. Elementary Business Statictics : The Modern Approach . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1964. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 560 pages. $30.00

[014726] Freund, John E. & Williams, Frank J.. Elementary Business Statictics : The Modern Approach . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1964. 8th printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 478 pages. $15.00

[009215] Freund, Ken & Haynes, John H.. Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac : Full-size Models. California: Haynes Publishing Group, 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-85010-663-0. 287 pages $18.00

[003399] Frey, Hildegard G.. The Camp Fire Girls on the Open Road OR Glorify Work. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $10.00

[009096] Frey, Hugo (Edited by). Canada Sings Community Song Book. New York: Robbins Music Corporation, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages. No cover and taped. $5.00

[008880] Frey, Hugo (Edited by). Canada Sings - Community Song Book. New York: Robbins Music Corporation, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 143 pages $15.00

[009020] Frey, Richard L.. According to Hoyle - The World-Famous Book on Rues of Games. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-01463-095. 272 pages $20.00

[012471] Frey, Rube Frazier. Red Morning. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 380 pages. Edges of spine are worn and torn some. Front binding is also breaking. $30.00

[012491] Frey, Rube Frazier. Red Morning. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 380 pages. $300.00

[008845] Friedberg, Robert (Edited by). International Coin Catalogue and price List 3rd Edition 1953. Robert Friedberg, 1952. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 192 pages $20.00

[013623] Friedenthal, Richard . Luther : Sein Leben and Seine Zeit . Munchen: R. Piper & Co. , 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 681 pages. Written in German. $40.00

[010499] Friedman, Bill. Casino Games. ill. Len Jossel. New York: Golden Press, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 72-95510. 160 pages $10.00

[008247] Friedman, Michael Jan. Star Trek : Shadows of the Sun. New York: Pocket Book, 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-86909-4. 340 pages $28.00

[009540] Friedman, Robert (Edited by). The Beatles from Yesterday to Today. New York: Time - Life Books, 1996. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8212-2317-8. 127 pages $20.00

[009945] Friedman. Betty. The Fountain of Age. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-40027-4. 671 pages. Price-clipped $25.00

[012472] Friendlich, Dick. Pivot Man. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 191 pages $10.00

[010056] Fringuello, Judith. The Tale of the Christmas Mouse. ill. Judith Fringuello. United States: Troll Associates, 1970. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. Unpaginated. A First-Start Easy Reader $15.00

[005272] Froissart, sir John. The Chronicles of England: France: Spain:, Etc.. London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 616 pages $45.00

[009703] Fromm, Erich. The Anatomy of Human Destructiveness. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1973. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-03-007596-3. 239 pages $39.00

[012473] Fromme, Allan. The Ability to Love. New York: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux, 1965. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 65-10922. 366 pages. Dustjacket is stained. $15.00

[015566] Frost, Bruno (illustrated by). Bedtime Bible Stories . ill. Bruno Frost . Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1955. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 224 pages $15.00

[013786] Frost, David & Jay, Antony . To England with Love . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1968. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 192 pages. $20.00

[000847] Froud, Nina. The International Jewish Cook Book. New York: Stein & Day, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-8128-1499-1. 306 pages. Slight tear on back flap of dust jacket. $15.00

[001366] Froy, Herald. Can This be Love?. New York: Pan Books, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: G603. 205 pages $10.00

[001779] Fry, G. Cecil. A Text-Book of Geography. London: University Tutorial Press, 1913. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 468 pages $20.00

[004580] Fry, Stephen. Making History. London: Arrow Books, 1997. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-0-9-946481-0. 556 pages $8.00

[010376] Frye, Harold. Frog Lake Massacre (Frontier Booklet #32). BC: Frontier Publishing, 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 56 pages $30.00

[015872] Frye, Northrop. The Educated Imagination . Toronto: CBC Publications, 1973. 10th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0887940390. 68 pages $10.00

[008076] Frye, Northrop. Fearful Symmetry : A Study of William Blake. Boston: Beacon Press, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 462pages $26.00

[013717]
Fuerst, Elinor V. ; Wolff, LuVerne & Weitzel, Marlene H. . Fundamentals of Nursing . Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1974. 5th Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-397-54152-X. 512 pages. $20.00

[007245] Fulda, Edeltraud. And I Shall Be Healed: The Autobiography of a Woman Who Was Miraculously Cured at Lourdes. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1962. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 277 pages $8.50

[015038] Fulford, Robert. Dr. Fulford's Touch of Life : The Healing Power of the Natural Life Force . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1996. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0671556002. 193 pages. $15.00

[014467] Fulford, Robert . Remember Expo : A Pictorial Record . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1968. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 127 pages. The book has some foxing . $10.00

[005254] Fulford, Robert _Best Seat in the House - Memoirs of a Lucky Man. Best Seat in the House - Memoirs of a Lucky Man. Toronto: Collins, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-215438-2. 260 pages $30.00

[010065] Fuller, Colleec. Caring for Profit : How Corporations are Taking Over Canada's Health Care System. Ottawa: Canadian Centre for Policy Alternatives, 1998. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-921586-59-0. 321 pages $10.00

[009037] Fuller, John G.. The Ghost of Flight 401. New York: Berkley Books, 1978. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-03553-0. 272 pages $11.00

[006188] Fulton, Alexander. Scotland and Her Tartans - The Romantic Heritage of the Scottish Clans and Families. London: Bramley Books, 1993. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-86283-880-0. 224 pages $30.00

[005116] Funk and Wagnalls Company. Wildlife Encyclopedia Volume 1. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 124 pages $10.00

[008633] Funk and Wagnalls Company. Funk & Wagnalls New Encyclopedia of Science Special Projects Book. Wisconsin: Funk and Wagnall, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 87 pages $10.00

[008632] Funk and Wagnalls Company. Funk & Wagnalls New Encyclopedia of Science Volume 2. Wisconsin: Funk and Wagnall, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 87-174 pages $10.00

[000611] Funk and Wagnalls Company. Funk and Wagnall's Standard Dictionary. USA: Funk and Wagnall, 1966. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 2 volume set $50.00

[008634] Funk and Wagnalls Company. Funk & Wagnalls New Encyclopedia of Science Volume 1. Wisconsin: Funk and Wagnall, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 87 pages $10.00

[015882] Funk, Dr. Wilfred & Lewis, Norman . 30 Days to a More Powerful Vocabulary . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1957. 27th Printing . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 221 pages $20.00

[004404] Furlong, Marjorie and Pill, Virginia. Starfish - Guides to Identification and Methods of Preserving. United States: Ellison Industries, 1970. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 244 pages $6.00

[012474] Furst, Dr. Bruno. Stop Forgetting : How to Develop Your Memory and Put It to Oractical Use. New York: Greenburg, 1953. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 308 pages $15.00

[006926] Fyfield, Frances. Staring at the Light. Canada: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. First Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-676-97244-6. 275 pages. Novel $30.00

[001050] Fynn. Mister God, This is Anna. ill. Papas. USA: 1980. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-25154-7-175. 180 pages $13.00

[005349] Fynn. Mister God, This is Anna. ill. Papas. USA: 1980. 15th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-25154-7-175. 190 pages $15.00

[012470] Fyson, Myrna. Stinkerbelle the Nark. New York: Taplinger Publishing, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8008-7421-8. 187 pages $15.00

 

 


Top

Back to Books Page