Book List by Authors
C

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Back to Book Page

Please note that titles and authors may be quickly searched through the EDIT and FIND buttons on your browser.

 

 

[010075] C. A. A.. You and Your Rights : A Practical Guide for All Canadians. Montreal: CAA/ Readers Digest, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88850-092-0. 639 pages $20.00

[011144] C. A. A.. Motoring Reference Manual : Canadian Driver's Handbook. Montreal: Reader's Digest, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88850-133-1. 223 pages $15.00

[010977] C. A. A.. Handpicked Tours of North America. Montreal: CAA/ Readers Digest, 1988. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88850-119-6. 447 pages $22.00

[008022] C. E. M.. Dick's Mistake. London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 123pages. $6.00

[006306] CAA. You and the Law. Montreal: Reader's Digest, 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88850-044-0. 911 pages. $10.00

[001527] CAA. You & the Law Members' Edition. Canada: Reader's Digest, 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 911 pages $25.00

[011480] CAA (Editor Philomena Rutherford ). Complete Buyer's Guide : How to Get More for Your Money . Montreal: Canadian Automobile Association / with Readers Digest , 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0888501064. 413 pages $15.00

[001895] Cabell, James Branch. Jurgen A Comedy of Justice. New York: Robert M. McBride & Co., 1922. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 368 pages. Book has broken front hinge $50.00

[001968] Cabell, James Branch. Beyond Life. New York: Modern Library Book, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 357 pages $20.00

[001894] Cable, Mildred & French, Francesca. Journey with a Purpose. London: Travel Book Club, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $5.00

[001893] Cable, Mildred & French, Francesca. Journey with a Purpose. London: Travel Book Club, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $5.00

[007253] Cacutt, Len (Editor). The World's Greatest Aircraft: An Illustrated history of the Most Famous Civil and Military Planes. London: Marshall Cavendish, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-86307-724-2. 256 pages $25.00

[007254] Cacutt, Len (Editor). Classics of the Air: An Illustrated History of the Development of Military Planes from 1913-1935. London: Marshall Cavendish, 1988. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-86307-723-4. 255 pages $60.00

[000826] Cady, H. Emilie. God: A Present Help. United States: Unity School of Christianity, 1941. 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Fair Condition.. 127 pages $20.00

[015106] Cady, Michael (Editor). The Book of London . Great Britain: Division of the Automobile Association , 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 191 pages $20.00

[015861] Caesar, Ray. Fighting Back . Winnipeg: Gateway Publishing, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: . 137 pages. Spiral-bound book $10.00

[001796] Cahill, Marie. Hollywood Portraits: Clark Gable. United States: Bison Group, 1992. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-86124-967-4. 111 pages $20.00

[001892] Caillou, Alan. Alien Virus. London: Peter Davies, 1957. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages $10.00

[015012] Cain, James M.. Mildred Pierce . New York: World Publishing Co., 1944. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 258 pages. Inside pages are yellowed. $20.00

[013917] Cain, James M. . The Postman Always Rings Twice . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1934. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 188 pages. Front hinge is broken. $15.00

[014267] Caine, Hall. De Dweper . Amsterdam: L. V. Veen , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 457 pages. Some writing in the book on front and back inside covers. Book is written in Dutch. $10.00

[001890] Caine, Hall. The Woman Thou Gavest Me - Being the Story of Mary O'Neill. Toronto: Musson Book Company, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 586 pages. Broken binding but the book is still nice and tight. $10.00

[008493] Caine, Hall. The Prodigal Son. Toronto: Morang, 1904. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 408 pages $25.00

[014263] Caine, Hall. De Eeuwige Stad . Utrecht : H. Honig , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 616 pages. ca1908. Front hinge is broken and front page is missing. $10.00

[001891] Caine, Hall. The White Prophet Volume I. London: William Heinemann, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 381 pages $8.00

[006156] Caine, Lynn. What Did I Do Wrong? : Mothers, Children, Guilt . New York: Arbor House, 1985. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0877956235. 296 pages. $15.00

[006235] Cairns, Julia. Heaven's Gate - In Search of Everyday Happiness. London: Frederick Muller Limited, 1938. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 62 pages $7.00

[014122] Calder, Susan . Microwave Living . Vancouver: Susan Calder , 1989. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0919845584. 222 pages. A spiral-bound book. $8.00

[001801] Calderone, John A.. The History of the Fire Engine. United States: Brompton Books, 1997. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1-85841-233-1. 128 pages $19.00

[001340] Caldwell, Erskine. This Very Earth. New York: Signet Books, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: S1564. 143 pages $9.00

[001346] Caldwell, Erskine. Erskine Caldwell Stories. New York: Cardinal, 1959. 2nd Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: C-270. 288 pages $5.00

[001333] Caldwell, Erskine. Southways. New York: Signet Books, 1952. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 933. 141 pages $20.00

[001889] Caldwell, Erskine. The Weather Shelter. New York: World Publishing, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 73-83376. 190 pages $35.00

[015572] Caldwell, John . The Cross - Country Ski Book . Vermont: Stephen Greene Press , 1984. 7th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0828905444. 180 pages $16.00

[008557] Caldwell, Taylor. Bright Flows the River. New York: Fawcett Colombine, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-24149-1. 510 pages $12.00

[007205] Caldwell, Taylor. Dear and Glorious Physician. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 574 pages. $25.00

[000059] Caldwell, Taylor. Grandmother and the Priests. Canada: Fawcett, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Fawcett # m745; 431 pages. $20.00

[011855] Caldwell, Taylor. Answer as a Man. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-12566-3. 445 pages. $45.00

[005722] Caldwell, Taylor. Dear & Glorious Physician. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 574 pages. Novel $55.00

[002796] Caldwell, Taylor. This Side of Innocence. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1946. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 499 pages $30.00

[002417] Caldwell, Taylor. No One Hears but Him. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 298 pages $45.00

[000041] Caldwell, Taylor. The Sound of Thunder. New York: Bantam Books, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 553-04583-125. Book has 570 pages. The searing novel of a man enslaved by passion and cursed by his own success. $3.00

[000038] Caldwell, Taylor. Ceremony of the Innocent. Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1976. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-449-23338-3. There are 555 pages. A triumphant new novel of innocence and lust. $6.00

[001887] Caldwell, Taylor. Ceremony of the Innocent. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 499 pages $35.00

[015947] Caldwell, Taylor (with Jess Stearn ). The Romance of Atlantis . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1975. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fair - Good. ISBN: 0688003346. 285 pages. $45.00

[014813] Calic, Edouard . Life in Bulgaria . Sofia: Foreigh Languages Press, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 346 pages $30.00

[014827] Callaghan, Morley. Close to the Sun Again . Toronto: Macmillan, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 0770515746. 169 pages. $45.00

[010693] Callaghan, Morley. That Summer in Paris. Toronto: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7705-1108-2. 372 pages $5.00

[015887] Callaghan, Morley. They Shall Inherit the Earth . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Good / No Jacket. 256 pages $15.00

[012175] Callahan, Daniel (Edited by). Federal Aid and Catholic Schools. Baltimore: Helicon, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 64-16132. 160 pages $45.00

[003282] Callahan, Mary Louise. Little Birds and Lilies. ill. Vincent Colabella. United States: Mother Seton Guild Press, 1955. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 90 pages $5.00

[006792] Callens, L. J.. Our Search for God. United States: B. Herder Book, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 64-18771. 141 pages. Inspirational $30.00

[012501] Callwood, June. Twelve Weeks in Spring : The Inspiring Story Of Margaret and Her Team. Toronto: Lester and Orpen Limited, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88619-162-9. 312 pages $20.00

[009204] Calter, Paul. Magic Squares. New York: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8407-6456-0. 143 pages $15.00

[014129] Calvocoressi, Peter . World Politics Since 1945. London: Longman, 1977. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 058248913X. 458 pages. $10.00

[012951] Came, Richard . Silver . New York: Octopus Books, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-7064-0039-9. 96 pages $25.00

[010345] Cameron, Alex A. & Thordarson, Leo. Prairie Progress. Toronto: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1954. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 241 pages $15.00

[001885] Cameron, Isabel. Stories of the Doctor. London: Lutterworth Press, 1938. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 234 pages $8.00

[007726] Cameron, John. Report of the Canadian Arctic 1913-1918 Volume XII: The Copper Eskimos: Part C: Osteology of the Western and Central Eskimos. Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unbound. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 79 pages. $25.00

[007734] Cameron, John. Report of the Canadian Arctic 1913-1918 Volume XII: The Copper Eskimos: Part C: Osteology of the Western and Central Eskimos & Part C: Osteology of the Western and Central Eskimos. Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unbound. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 89+79 pages. $35.00

[001884] Cameron, Roderick. Time of the Mango Flowers. Great Britain: British Books Limited, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 308 pages. 32 plates $85.00

[001911] Cameron, Silver Donald. Sniffing the Coast (An Acadian Voyage). Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7715-9014-8. 290 pages $26.00

[009701] Cameron, Stevie. Ottawa Inside Out : Power, Prestige and Scandal in the Nation's Capital. Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-55013-150-/. 314 pages $25.00

[011672] Cameron, Stevie. On the Take : Crime, Corruption and Greed in the Mulroney Years. Toronto: Macfarlane, Walter & Ross, 1995. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-921912-73-0. 512 pages $20.00

[003435] Cameron, W. Bleasdell. The War Trail of Big Bear. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. c.1927 .Being the Story of the connection of Big Bear and Other Cree Indian Chiefs and Their Followers with the North - West Rebellion of 1885, the frog Lake Massacre and Events Leading up to and Following it, and of Two Months' imprisonment in the Camp of the Hostiles. $45.00

[009998] Cameron, W. McD. & Pleasance, Peggy. Education in Movement School Gymnastics. Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1965. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 56 pages $25.00

[010625] Camm, F. J. (Edited by). Newnes Engineer's Reference Book. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1952. 5th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 1909 pages $30.00

[000801] Camp, Dalton . Points of Departure . ill. . Canada: Deneau & Greenberg , 1979. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0888790201. 259 pages $20.00

[005663] Campana, D. M.. The Teacher of Pastel Painting - A Very Practical Book Teaching How to Learn Pastel Painting. Chicago: D. M. Campana, 2nd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 117 pages. Art. Front Cover is separating from the book. $20.00

[015234] Campana, D. M.. The Teacher of Water Color Paint . Chicago: D. M. Campana , 1944. 9th Edition . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 128 pages $20.00

[001913] Campbell, Captain R. W.. Private Spud-Tamson. London: William Blackwood and Sons, 1915. 8th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 292 pages. $25.00

[001914] Campbell, Captain R. W.. A Paririe Parson. London: W. & R. Chambers, Ltd., 1915. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 260 pages. $15.00

[010999] Campbell, Colin. William Nicholson : The Graphic Work. London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1992. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7126-2189-X. 256 pages $90.00

[005780] Campbell, Elizabeth. Encyclopedia of World Cookery. London: Spring Books, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 469 pages. Coobbook $15.00

[013835] Campbell, Grace. Thorn - Apple Tree . Toronto: Collins, 1945. 19th Printing . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 230 pages $20.00

[002797] Campbell, Grace. Thorn - Apple Tree. Toronto: Collins, 1942. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 230 pages $18.00

[001912] Campbell, Grace. The Higher Hill. Toronto: Collins, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 320 pages $20.00

[010714] Campbell, Judith. The World of Horses. London: Hamlyn, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-600-03977-3. 140 pages $30.00

[012277] Campbell, Julie. Trixie Belden : The Mystery Off Glen Road #5. Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-307-21534-2. 236 pages $15.00

[012183] Campbell, Julie. Trixie Belden : The Mysterious Visitor. Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-307-21532-6. 236 pages $15.00

[007541] Campbell, Julie. Trixie Belden and the Secret of the Mansion. ill. Mary Stevens. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 282 pages, name written on front page $25.00

[009962] Campbell, Lady Olin. Diana in Private - The Princess Nobody Knows. New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-312-95051-9. 340 pages $5.00

[015236] Campbell, Robert (Edited by). How to Work with Tools and Wood . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1965. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair / No Jacket. 488 pages $15.00

[001915] Campbell, Sheldon. Lifeboats to Ararat. United States: Times Books, 1978. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-8129-0767-1. 240 pages. $35.00

[009828] Campbell, Susan M.. Beyond the Power Struggle. California: Impact Publishers, 1985. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-915166-46-1. 459 pages $25.00

[015710] Campbell, Wanda Jay . The Mystery of Old Mobeetie . ill. Charles Smith . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1960. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair - Poor / Fair. 191 pages. Price-clipped $25.00

[004287] Campion, Margaret, Carson, Byrta & Ramee, MaRue Carson. Planning and Preparing Meals. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1964. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 562 pages $15.00

[010258] Camplin, Jamie. The Rise of the Rich : How the Rich at the turn of the Century won Their Fortunes and How they Spent Them. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-68435-5. 340pages. $30.00

[008683] Can\mpbell, Ed. Home Appliance Repair. Toronto: Key Books, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 143 pages $5.00

[016041] Canada's Leading Health Care Authorities . The New Baby and Child Care Quick Reference Encyclopedia : Volume 4, Isue 2. Toronto: Family Communications Inc , 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 178 pages. $10.00

[015140] Canaday, John. Mainstreams of Modern Art . New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-03-057638-5. 484 pages $60.00

[012949] Canaday, John. Mainstreams of Modern Art . New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-03-057638-5. 484 pages $45.00

[012311] Canaday, John. Metropolitan Seminars in Art : 12 Volumes. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. $300.00



[015358] Canaday, John. Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portfolio 1: What is a Painting? ; Portfolio 2: Realism ; Portfolio 3: Expressionism . USA: Metropolitan Museum of Art , 1958. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. These books are unpaginated. Spines are in poor condition. $45.00

[001731] Canadian Conservation Group. Canadian Historic Sites: Occasional Papers in Archaeology and History #5. Canada: Dept of Indian Affairs, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 96 pages $15.00

[013049] Canadian Nature Magazine . Canadian Nature Volume 10, January - December . Toronto: Canadian Nature Magazine, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87021-163-3. 180 pages $20.00

[001778] Canadian Reader. The Canadian Readers Book II. Toronto: T. Nelson & Sons, 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $10.00

[012774] Canadian Red Cross. Laboratory Manual of the Blood Transfusion Service. Toronto: Canadian Red Cross Society , 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 127 pages $10.00

[009290] Canfield, Cass . Up & Down & Around : A Publisher Recollects the Time of His Life . New York: Harper's magazine Press , 1971. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. . Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 061215406. 272 pages $30.00

[014683] Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Jeff; Donnelly, Mark & Donnelly, Chrissy . Chicken Soup for the Father's Soul . Florida: Health Communications , 2002. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 1558748946. 365 page $10.00

[002603] Canham, Marsha. Swept Away. New York: Dell Publishing, 1999. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-23521-9. 388 pages $5.25

[002451] Caniff, Milton. April Kane and the Dragon Lady - A "Terry and the Pirates" Adventure. New York: Whitman, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 343 pages. Authorized Edition. Hinge loose but not broken. $14.00

[000567] Caniff, Milton. April Kane and the Dragon Lady. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages. Brown cloth binding with orange lettering. A "Terry and the Pirates" adventure. A story based on the famous newspaper strip "Terry and the Pirates". $10.00

[013850] Canin, Ethan. Blue River . Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1991. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0395498546. 222 pages. $30.00

[001405] Canning, John Edited By. 50 Great Horror Stories. New York: Bonanza Books, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-13671-6. 494 pages $25.00

[001404] Canning, John Edited By. 50 Great Tales of Terror. New York: Bonanza Books, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-13667-8. 507 pages $15.00

[001918] Canning, Victor. The Golden Salamander. Chicago: People's Book Club, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 250 pages. $15.00

[001917] Canning, Victor. Mr. Finchley's Holiday. New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 349 pages. $35.00

[000901] Cannon, Poppy. The New Can-Opener Cookbook. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 314 pages $27.00

[013706] Canon. Black and White Printing . Scarborough: Canon , 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-921111-06-1. 144 page $20.00

[010466] Cantelon, Willard. The Day the Dollar Dies. New Jersey: Logos International, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88270-013-8. 149 pages $10.00

[014561] Cantlie, Sir James. First Aid to the Injured . London: St. John's Ambulance, 1928. 38th Edition . 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 250 pages. $10.00

[014558] Cantlie, Sir James. First Aid to the Injured . London: St. John's Ambulance, 23rd Edition . 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 215+ pages. $20.00

[010831] Cantor, Norman F.. The Sacred Chain : A History of the Jews. New York: Harper Perennial, 1996. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-092652-X. 480 pages $10.00

[001919] Capes, Bernard. Gilead Balm Knight Errant His Adventures in Search of the Truth. London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1911. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages. $100.00

[007589] Capote, Truman. The Grass Harp. New York: Vintage Books, 1995. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-679-76670-7. 97 pages $7.50

[011315] Capuana, Theresa & Donnally, Helen. Expressions of Love : Woman's Day Prizewinning Cross - Stitch Samplers. New York: Sedgewood Press, 1989. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-696-02323-7. 216 pages $30.00

[009948] Caputo, Philip. A Rumor of War. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-03-017631-X. 346 pages $250.00

[007618] Caraman, Philip. Saints and Ourselves. New York: Image Books, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 311 pages, bird sticker on front cover $7.00

[001920] Caras, Roger A.. A Dog is Listening. London: Summit Books, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-671-70249-1. 239 pages. $50.00

[005767] Cardew, Michael. Pioneer Pottery. London: Longmans Green, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-582-12624-X. 327 pages. Crafts $125.00

[015745] Carey, M. V.. Alfred Hitchcock and the Three Investigators in the Mystery of the Flaming Footprints #15. ill. Jack Hearne . New York: Random House, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 039481228X. 149 pages. Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. Front hinge is broken needs to be glued. $20.00

[015744] Carey, M. V. . Alfred Hitchcock and the Three Investigators in the Mystery of the Flaming Footprints #15. ill. Harry Kane. New York: Random House, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 039482296X. 182 pages. Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. $15.00

[012208] Carey, Rosa N.. Mollie's Prince. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1898. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages. Loose front pages. $15.00

[000568] Carey, Rosa Nouchette. Our Bessie. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 343 pages. Dark green cloth binding. Circa 1900. $15.00

[002450] Carey, Rosa Nouchette. Our Bessie. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 343 pages. Hinge loose but not broken. $10.00

[011109] Cargill, Norman R. & Glenn, Harold T.. Glenn's Opel Easy to Follow Tune-up and Repair Guide. Chicago: Henry Regnery Co., 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-0892-8168-6. 253 pages $15.00

[010981] Carle, Eric. Papa, Please Get the Moon for Me. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-590-43112-9. $10.00

[001921] Carleton, William. One Way Out. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages. $10.00

[002833] Carlile, Clancy. Honkytonk Man. United States: Jove, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-07125-0. 306 pages $6.50

[005238] Carlo, Philip. The Night Stalker - The Life and Crimes of Richard Ramirez. New York: Kensington Books, 1996. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-57566-030-X. 421 pages $25.00

[011311] Carlson, Neil R.: Buskist, William; Enzle, Michael E. & Heth, C. Donald. Psychology : The Science of Behaviour : Canadian Edition. Ontario: Allyn and Bacon, 2000. 2nd Canadian Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-205-30494-X. 679 pages $75.00

[012074] Carlson, Neil; Carlson, Mary & Hayes, Zoe. Psychology : The Science of Behavious Canadian Edition. Ontario: Allyn and Bacon, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-205-31502-X. 325 pages $26.00

[007101] Carlson, Oliver & Bates, Ernest Sutherland. Hearst: Lord of San Simeon. New York: Viking Press, 1936. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 332 pages. $21.00

[007057] Carlyle, Thomas. Scottish & Other Miscellanies By Thomas Carlyle. London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 339 pages $15.00

[001922] Carlyle, Thomas. Past and Present. London: Humphrey Milford, 1915. Reprint. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 331 pages. $10.00

[004702] Carlyle, Thomas. The French Revolution - A History Volume I. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1899. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 435 pages. $45.00

[014903] Carlyle, Thomas. The French Revolution - A History Volume I. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1893. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 435 pages. $25.00

[007039] Carlyle, Thomas. The Complete Works of Thomas Carlyle - 10 Volumes. New York: Kelmscott, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. $140.00

[008468] Carlyle, Thomas. The French Revolution A History. London: Henderson Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 624 pages. $65.00

[007056] Carlyle, Thomas (Edited By Ernest Rhys). Past and Present By Thomas Carlyle. London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages $15.00

[009406] Carman, Robert A. & Saunders, Hal M.. Mathematics for the Trades - A Guided Approach. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 617 pages $32.00

[011159] Carmello, Charles. La Mattanza : The Sicilian Madness. New York: Freudlich Books, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-88191-040-6. 407 pages $35.00

[014674] Carmichael, John. My Greatest day in Baseball . New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 188 pages. $15.00

[013054] Carnegie, Dale. How to Win Friends & Influence People . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1981. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-42517-X. 299 pages $30.00

[000837] Carnegie, Dale. How to Stop Worrying and Start Living. United States: Simon & Schuster, Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 306 pages $45.00

[000835] Carnegie, Dale. Effective Speaking. New York: Association Press, 1972. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 273 pages $39.00

[001924] Carnegie, Dale. How to Win Friends and Influence People. Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1938. 11th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages. $13.00

[001923] Carnegie, Dale. How to Win Friends and Influence People. Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1937. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 340 pages. $15.00

[000834] Carnegie, Dale. Public Speaking & Influencing Men in Business. New York: Association Press, 1946. 33rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 583 pages $12.45

[013965] Carnegie, Dale. How to Win Friends and Influence People . New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1941. 9th Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. 300 pages. This is copy #1865493 $20.00

[008674] Carnegie, Dale. How to Win Friends & Influence People. Toronto: Musson, 1939. 13th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 312 pages $50.00

[013718] Carnevali, Doris L. & Patrick, Maxine . Nursing Management for the Elderly . Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-397-54526-6. 651 pages. $15.00

[007525] Carolyn Keene. Nancy Drew The Mysterious Mannequin. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 178 pages $12.00

[013416] Carothers, Merlin R. . Answer to Praise . New Jersey: Logos International , 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-912106-67-0. 169 pages $15.00

[013417] Carothers, Merlin R.. Praise Works !. New Jersey: Logos International, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 161 pages $20.00

[011714] Carpenter, Edmund; Varley, Frederick & Flaherty, Robert. Eskimo. Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1961. Reprint. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. White dustjacket with a few tears at top and bottom. $60.00

[005560] Carpenter, f. B.. Six Months at The White House with Abraham Lincoln. New York: Hurd & Houghton, 1867. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 359 pages. Biography $100.00

[007456] Carpenter, Frances. Our Little Friends of the Netherlands. ill. Curtiss Sprague. New York: American Book Co., 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 201 pages $15.00

[007457] Carpenter, Frances. Our Little Friends of the Arabian Desert. ill. Curtiss Sprague. New York: American Book Co., 1934. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 232 pages $5.00

[010773] Carpenter, Frank G.. Carpenter's Geographical Reader : Asia. New York: American Book Co., 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 479 pages. $10.00

[001790] Carpenter, Harry A.; Bailey, Guy A.; Stroetzel. Bernice T. & Ebrite, Ethel. The Rainbow Series: Adventures in Science - Yellow. United States: Allyn and Bacon, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 186 pages $20.00

[005200] Carpenter, Liz. Ruffles and Flourishes. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1970. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 341 pages $30.00

[001490] Carper, Jean. The Food Pharmacy, Dramatic New Evidence That Food is Your Best Medicine. United States: Rodale Press, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-553-05280-2. 367 pages $27.00

[013765] Carr, Arthur J. & Steinhoff, William . Points of Departure : Essays and Stories for College English . New York: Harper & Bros, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 60-7011. 660 pages. $20.00

[001896] Carr, Harriett H.. The Mystery of the Aztec Idol. New York: Macmillan Company, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 193 pages $15.00

[001897] Carr, John Dickson. The Sleeping Sphinx A Doctor Fell Detective Story. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1959. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 255 pages $150.00

[000427] Carr, John Dickson. The House at Satan's Elbow. Toronto: Signet Books, 1967. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair ISBN: P3102. 192 pages $4.00

[015182] Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate . New York: Harper & Bros, 1950. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 308 pages. $20.00

[011671] Carr, John Dickson. Four Complete Dr. Fell Mysteries : To Wake the Dead ; The Blind Barber; The Crooked Hinge & The Case of the Constant Suicies. New York: Avenel Books, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-65956-5. 660 pages $25.00

[015709] Carr, John Dickson. The Bride of Newgate . New York: Harper & Bros, 1950. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair - Poor. 308 pages $30.00

[007845] Carr, Philippa. Saraband for Two Sisters. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 343 pages $31.00

[001898] Carr, Philippa. The Pool of St Branok. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 374 pages $20.00

[006855] Carrick, Michael ( With Steve Duno). Caddie Sense - Revelations of a PGA Tour Caddie on Playing the Game of Golf. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-20286-5. 173pages. Sports $21.00

[008659] Carrier, Roch. The Man in the Closet. New York: Viking Press, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-670-84777-1. 177 pages $23.00

[001899] Carrighar, Sally. Icebound Summer. ill. Henry B. Kane. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 262 pages $25.00

[010180] Carrington, C. E. & Jackson, J. Hampden. History of England Canadian Edition. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 486 pages. $18.00

[011641] Carrington, Peter Lord. Reflecting on Things Past. New York: Harper & Row, 1988. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 406 pages $25.00

[002718] Carrington, Richard . The Tears of Isis . London: Chatto & Windus, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. 256 pages $20.00

[005201] Carroll, James. Family Trade. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-316-13013-3. 417 pages. Dustjacket has a couple of small nicks at the top and bottom. $30.00

[013736] Carroll, Jim & Broadhead, Rick . Canadian Internet Handbook : 1995 Edition . Ontario: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1995. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-329350-5. 798 pages $10.00

[010370] Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures Under Ground : A Facsimile of the Author's Manuscript Book with Additional Material from the Facsimile Edition of 1886. New York: Dover Publications, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-27014. 95 pages $34.00

[015921] Carroll, Lewis. Through the Looking - Glass & Alice's Adventures in Wonderland . London: Folio Society , 1993. 6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Good slip Case. 132 & 113 pages. Two books in slip case. $65.00

[006983] Carroll, Lewis. Alice in Wonderland. ill. Margaret W. Tarrant. New York: Ward Lock & Co, 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 340 pages. Novel. Pages are loose and binding is torn. $30.00

[001900] Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 241 pages $38.00



[001902] Carroll, Lewis. Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There. New York: Doubleday & Co., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 189 pages $5.00

[000750] Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Gass. New York: Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 323 pages, back page is torn $5.00

[001901] Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass. New York: Donahue, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 198 + 190 pages. Title page is missing. Book binding is tight. $15.00

[015711] Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland . ill. John Tenniel . New York: Random House, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair - Poor / No Jacket. 150 pages. $35.00

[000940] Carroll, Lewis. Alice in Wonderland. Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 236 pages $12.00

[014365] Carroll, Lewis. Alice in Wonderland . London: Ward Lock Ltd, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 212+ pages. The pictured cover shows wear. $20.00

[007521] Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass. ill. Linda Card. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 234 pages, cover loose, pages browning $10.50

[013859] Carroll, Paul . Big Blues : The Unmaking of IBM. New York: Crown Publishers Inc. , 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0517591979. 375 pages. $20.00

[014299] Carruth, Jane . Tiggy and the Babysitter . ill. Tony Hutchings . New York: Modern Promotions Publishers , 1984. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. $10.00

[003166] Carruthers, Marlys; Krusdy, Joyce & McLachlin, Lynn. Good to the Last Bite. United States: Happy Cookers Publishing Ltd., 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-02-97800-9. 216 pages. Book is spiral bound with comb. $8.00

[010479] Carson, Rachel L. . Under the Sea - Wind : A Naturalist's Picture of Ocean Life . ill. C. F. Tunnicliffe . London: Staples Press , 1952. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 239 pages $35.00

[009170] Carstairs, Sharon. Not one of the Boys. Canada: Macmillan Company, 1993. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7715-9016-4. 229 pages $25.00

[010944] Carstairs, Sharon. Not One of the Boys. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-7715-9016-4. 229 pages $30.00

[011095] Carstairs, Sharon. Not One of the Boys : A Woman, a Fighter, a Liberal with a Cause. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1993. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7715-9016-4. 229 pages $30.00

[001235] Carter, Angela . Heroes & Villains . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1968. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0671206524. 214 pages $10.00

[001903] Carter, Burnham. Mortal Men. New York: Albert & Charles Boni, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 313 pages $10.00

[002576] Carter, Jay. Nasty People - How to Stop Being Hurt By Them Without One of Them. USA: Dorset Press, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88029-687-9. 87 pages $15.00

[001904] Carter, Jimmy and Rosalynn. Everything to Gain Making the Most of the Rest of Your Life. New York: Random House, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-394-55858-8. 198 pages $250.00

[015042] Carter, Philip J. & Russell, Ken A. . The IQ Challenge . New York: Barnes & Noble, 1996. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 1566191645. 367 pages. Some markings at the beginning of the book. $7.00

[001905] Carter, Richard. Break-Through The Saga of Jonas Salk. New York: Trident Press, 1965. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 65-26621. 435 pages $40.00

[001482] Carter, Rosemary. Adam's Bride. Great Britain: Lythway Book : Chivers Press, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-85119-806-6. 220 pages. LARGE PRINT NOVEL. $10.00

[011145] Carters Seeds. The Blue Book of Gardening : Catalogue 1938. London: Carters, 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 426 pages $50.00

[001906] Cartland, Barbara. The Passion and the Flower & Love, Lords, and Lady-Birds. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 249 pages $31.00

[015102] Cartland, Barbara. Romantic Royal Marriages . Toronto: Beaufort Books, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0825300762. 128 pages $15.00

[011542] Cartland, Barbara. Three Complete Novels: Moon Over Eden; No Time for Love : The Incredible Honeymoon. New York: Wings Books, 1998. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-18825-2. 465 pages $10.00

[002568] Cartographic Department. The Canadian Oxford School Atlas. Canada: Oxford University Press, 1977. 4th edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 172 pages $10.00

[007196] Carty, Rev. Charles Mortimer. Padre Pio: The Stigmatist. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 310 pages $21.00

[000886] Carver, Caroline. Canadian Christmas Book. Canada: Tundra Books, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-912766-30-1. 96 pages. A handset from our Victorian past. $10.00

[001909] Cary, Joyce. The Captive and the Free. London: Michael Joseph, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 317 pages. Water stained. Reading copy $10.00

[001908] Cary, Joyce. The Duke Steps Out. New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1929. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages $70.00

[001907] Cary, Joyce. To Be a Pilgrim. London: Michael Joseph, 1970. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 342 pages $17.00

[006984] Cary, Joyce. The Horse's Mouth. London: Michael Joseph, 1950. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 291 pages. Novel. $20.00

[001910] Case, Robert Ormond. Wings North. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1938. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 280 pages. Front hinge is loose. $20.00

[008135] Casella, Dolores. A World of Baking. ill. Loretta Trezzo. New York: David White, 1974. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. 371 pages. $55.00

[009589] Casey, Beatrice Marie & Rowe, James. The All - Around Christmas Book : Recitations, Readings, Dialogues, Plays, Exercises and Drills. Chicago: T. S. Denison & Co., 1933. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 82 pages $15.00

[001949] Casey, Robert J.. Cambodian Quest. USA: Bobbs-Merrill, 1931. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 304 pages $20.00

[015537] Cash, Johnny . Man in White . San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1986. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0062501321. 226 pages. Price-clipped $50.00

[005035] Cashman, Tony. An Illustrated History of Western Canada. Edmonton: M. G. Hurtig Ltd., 1971. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 272 pages $30.00

[008540] Cassiday, Bruce. The Carpentry Repaid Manual : A Practical Step-by-Step Home Reapid Guide. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 77-82933. 188 pages. $5.00

[004558] Cassidy, John. The Klutz Book of Knots. ill. Ed Taber, Heather Preston, Zahid Sadar. California: Klutz Press, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-932592-10-4. $18.00

[016082] Cassill, R. V. . The Goss Women . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 464 pages. $10.00

[010331] Casssell, D. M. & Batchelor-Smith, R.. Hugo English Dictionary. London: Hugo's Language Books, 1974. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-85285-049-2. 632 pages $5.00

[014232] Castanza, Philip . The Films of Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy . New Jersey: Citadel Press , 1978. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0806506008. 224 pages. Water stains. $45.00

[006904] Castelot, Andre. Queen of France: A Biography of Marie Antoinette. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 434 pages. Biography. $18.00

[001793] Castile, Rand . The Way of Tea . : , . . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / Good slip Case. This book is still celophance wrapped. $150.00

[001951] Castle, Marian. The Golden Fury. New York: William Morrow & Sons, 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 309 pages $20.00

[011872] Cathcart, Helen. Prince Charles. London: W. H. Allen, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-491-01907-6. 184 pages. $10.00

[014346] Cather, Willa . Death Comes for the Archbishop . London: Heinemann, 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 299 pages. $40.00

[009451] Cathey, K. F.; Mitchell, R. D.; Tinnell, R. W.; & Yeager, D. A.. Electronics Digital. New York: Delmar Publishers, 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 70-170793. 244 pages. A hole was punched at the top left corner as if to pass a string. $10.00

[000043] Cato, Nancy. All the Rivers Run. United States: Signet Books, 1979. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0-451-12535-5. The book has 630 pages. Here is a spellbinding story of a beautiful and vital woman - the man she loved, the children she bore, the dreams she followed, and the destiny she found. $7.00

[001568] Cattell, Henry W. Edited By. International Clinics - A Quarterly of Illustrated Clinical Lectures and Especially Prepared Original Articles Volume 3. New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1925. 35th Series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages, Loose back binding. $18.00

[001956] Catton, Bruce. Grant Moves South. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 60-5860. 564 pages $35.00

[001953] Catton, Bruce. The Army of the Potomac: Mr. Lincoln's Army. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 363 pages $15.00

[001954] Catton, Bruce. A Stillmess at Appomattox. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 438 pages $20.00

[001955] Catton, Bruce. The Army of the Potomac: Glory Road. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 52-5538. 395 pages $30.00

[005903] Caughey, John W. & May, Ernest R.. A History of the United States. Chicago: Rand McNally, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 64-11103. 813 pages $60.00

[005598] CAughey, Rev. James. Showers of Blessing from Clouds of Mercy. New York: W. C. Palmer, 1868. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 413 pages. Religious $30.00

[015593] Cavanagh, Arthur . Leaving Home . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1970. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Very Good. ISBN: 0671207008. 384 pages $50.00

[001322] CAvanagh, John R. . Fundamental Marriage Counseling : A Catholic Viewpoint . Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing Co., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 652 pages $24.00

[011119] Cavendish, Clare. Nurse in Hiding . London: Robert Hale Limited, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Book Good Condition. / Good. ISBN: 0709100728. 192 pages $10.00

[008888] CAvendish, Marshall. Illustrated Encyclopedia of World War II - 3 Volumes. New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1972. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 420 pages $30.00

[010636] Cavendish, Richard ( Edited by). Mythology : An Illustrated Encyclopedia. London: Black Cat, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-7481-0017-2. 303 pages. Front hinge is loosening up. $15.00

[004394] Cayford, John E.. Underwater Work. Cambridge: Cornell Maritime Press, Inc., 1966. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 258 pages $40.00

[003216] Cayne, Bernard & Castagno Joseph M.. Encyclopedia Science Supplement 1990. New York: Grolier Society, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7172-1520-2. 388 pages $6.50

[007174] Cellini, Benvenuto. The Autobiography of Bencenuto Cellini (Translated By John Addington Symonds). New York: Garden City Publishing, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 403 pages. Front hinge is weakening. $56.00

[001957] Cellini, Benvenuto. The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini (A Florentine Artist). USA: Spencer Press, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 403 pages $15.00

[013671] Ceram, C. W. . Enge Schlucht Und Schwarzer Berg . Berlin: Deutsche Buch - Gemeinschaft, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 248 pages. Written in German . $60.00

[009661] Cerasini, Marc. Jurassic Park. New York: Random House, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 48 pages $10.00

[001958] Cerf, Bennett. Try and Stop Me - A collection of Anecdotes and Stories, Mostly Humerous. ill. Carl Rose. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 378 pages $50.00

[013512] Cerf, Bennett & Cartmell, Van H. . Thirty Famous One - Act Plays . New York: Modern Library, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 617 pages $20.00

[014354] Cerf, Bennett & Cartmwll, Van H.. The Best Short Stories of O. Henry . New York: Modern Library, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 338 pages. $15.00

[003564] Cerf, Bennett (Edited By ). Laughing Stock - Over Six - Hundred Jokes and Anecdotes of Uncertain Vintage. ill. Carl Rose. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 244 pages $24.00

[008244] Cetron, Marvin & Davies, Owen. America in Renaissance: Our Life at the Turn of the 21st Century. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-02860-1. 400 pages $27.50

[010771] Chafe, J. W.. Early Life in Canada. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 135 pages $10.00

[003152] Chaikin, Andrew. A Man on the Moon. New York: Penguin Books, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-1402-7201-1. 670 pages $35.00

[001995] Chalmers, Amy D. V.. Madge Morton's Trust. New York: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $15.00

[009835] Chalmers, Irena. Crepes, Flaming Desserts. ill. Bob Penny. North Carolina: Potpourri Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 48 pages $7.00

[009833] Chalmers, Irena. Souffle Spectaculars. ill. Bob Penny. North Carolina: Potpourri Press, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 48 pages $15.00

[009836] Chalmers, Irena & Farr, Barbara. Wok and Tempura Cookery. ill. Bob Penny. North Carolina: Potpourri Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 48 pages $15.00

[009834] Chalmers, Irena & Wright, Susan. Chinese Cookery. ill. Michael Meyerowitz. North Carolina: Potpourri Press, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 48 pages $7.00

[009837] Chalmers, Irena; Wright, Susan & McConnell, Gladys. Quiche and Pie. ill. Michael Meyerowitz. North Carolina: Potpourri Press, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 48 pages $8.00

[007362] Chamberlain, Esther & Lucia. The Coast of Chance. ill. Clarence F. Underwood. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 465 pages $20.00

[014265] Chamberlin, William Henry . The Ukraine - A Submerged Nation . New York: Macmillan, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 91 pages $25.00

[009242] Chambers, Alfred B.. The New Standard Business and Social Letter - Writing. Chicago: Laird & Lee, 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 277 pages. $20.00

[002034] Chambers, Robert W.. The Danger Mark. ill. A. B. Wenzell. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 496 pages. Hinge is loose but not broken. $20.00

[002108] Chambers, Robert W.. The Sun Hawk. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 342. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 342 pages. Front hing is slightly loose. $10.00

[002109] Chambers, Robert W.. Eris. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 323 pages. $20.00

[002004] Chambers, Robert W.. The Young Man's Girl. New York: Appleton-Century, 1934. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 339 pages $25.00

[002003] Chambers, Robert W.. Marie Halkett. New York: Appleton-Century, 1937. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $20.00

[002116] Chambers, Robert W.. The Reckoning. New York: A. Wessels Company, 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 386 pages $20.00

[000569] Chambers, Robert W.. The Green Mouse. ill. Frederick, Edmund. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages. Green pictured cloth binding. broken seams. Summary of other books by Chambers in the back of the book. $15.00

[002002] Chambers, Robert W.. Love and the Lieutenant. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages. Hinge loose but not broken. Corners rubbed. Bottom corner of binding is torn. $20.00

[002110] Chambers, Robert W.. The Tree of Heaven. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 325 pages. $18.00

[002001] Chambers, Robert W.. The Gold Chase. New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages. Tight hinge. Corners rubbed. $10.00



[002111] Chambers, Robert W.. The Man They Hanged. Toronto: George J. McLeod, 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 416 pages. Some pages loose. $20.00

[002114] Chambers, Robert W.. The Streets of Ascalon. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1912. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 441 pages. Front hinge is loose. $25.00

[002107] Chambers, Robert W.. The Laughing Girl. ill. Henry Hutt. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1918. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 361 pages $10.00

[002115] Chambers, Robert W.. The Firing Line. London: George Newnes, Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages. Front hinge is loose. Spine is damaged. $10.00

[002112] Chambers, Robert W.. Some Ladies in Haste. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 242 pages. Front hinge is loose. $45.00

[002000] Chambers, Robert W.. Iole. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1913. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 142 pages. Tight hinge. Corners rubbed. $45.00

[002105] Chambers, Robert W.. The Conspirators. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1899. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 266 pages. $40.00

[001999] Chambers, Robert W.. The Happy Parrot. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 335 pages $34.00

[002113] Chambers, Robert W.. The Hidden Children. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 651 pages. Front hinge is loose. $20.00

[002449] Chambers, Robert W.. The Green Nouse. ill. Edmund Frederick. Toronto: Mcleod & Allen, 1910. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages. Hinge loose but not broken. $25.00

[001998] Chambers, Robert W.. The Firing Line. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1908. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 496 pages. Front hinge is broken and two pages are loose. Page missing. reading copy only. $10.00

[001997] Chambers, Robert W.. The Danger Mark. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1909. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 496 pages. Front hinge is broken and two pages are loose. $27.00

[001996] Chambers, Robert W.. The Adventures of a Modest Man. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 326 pages. Front hinge is broken and two pages are loose. $18.00

[002106] Chambers, Robert W.. The Dark Star. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pictorial Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 421 pages. Front hinge is loose. $15.00

[001969] Chambers, Robert W.. Cardigan. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1901. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 513 pages $25.00

[004701] Chambers, Robert W.. The Cambric Mask. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1899. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 328 pages. Front hinge is cracked. $30.00

[014526] Chambers, Whittaker . Witness . New York: Random House, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 808 pages $30.00

[002035] Chamson, Andre (Translated from the French By Edwin Cranberry). The Mountain Tavern. New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1933. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 251 pages $50.00

[014192] Chance, John Newton . The Randy Inheritance . London: Macdonald & Co, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 224 pages. $10.00

[000926] Chandler, Asa C.. Introduction to Parasitology. United States: john Wiley & Sons, 1945. 7th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 716 pages $20.00

[000044] Chandler, David. The Middle Man. New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-345-30024-6. Book has 364 pages. Greed and triumph, love and betrayal, friends and enemies on both sides of the law. $5.00

[007546] Chandler, Edna Walker. Cowboy Sam and the Rustlers. ill. Jack Merryweather. Chicago: Berkley-Cardy Company, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 127 pages $15.00

[013807] Chandler, Lester V.. The Economics of Money and Banking . New York: Harper & Bros, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 549 pages. $25.00

[009060] Chandler, Raymond. The Little Sister. New York: Pocket Book, 1957. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: #2750. 199 pages $15.00

[011742] Chandler, Raymond. The Big Sleep; Farewell, My Lovely; The Hight Window & The Lady in the Lake (4 Complete Philip Marlowe Novels). New York: Avenel Books, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-61811-7. 693 pages . $20.00

[001131] Chandler, Raymond. The High Window. USA: Ballantine Books, 1973. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 345-02203-3-095. 204 pages $8.00

[002037] Chang, H. H.. Chiang Kai-shek Asia's Man of Destiny. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 268 pages $45.00

[001789] Channon, E. M.. The Honour of the House. London: Children's Press, 1955. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 156 pages $31.00

[000426] Chanslor, Roy. Johnny Guitar. New York: Pocket Books, 1956. 3rd Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 1017. 198 pages $5.00

[015046] Chapin, Alice. Bright Ideas for Creative Parents . New York: Walker Books, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 146 pages. $10.00

[000844] Chapin, Suzy. The Adjustable Diet Cookbook. New York: Funk and Wagnall, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 346 pages $22.00

[005687] Chaplin, Charles. My Auto-Biography. London: Bodley Head, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 545 pages. Biography $25.00

[015107] Chapman, Caroline & Raben, Paul . Debrett's Queen Victoria's Jubilee 1887 & 1897. New York: Debrett's Peerage /Viking Press , 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. unpaginated $20.00

[009679] Chapman, Charles F.. Piloting, Seamanshiip and Small Boat Handling. New York: Motor Boating & Sailing Books, 1975. 51st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Good slip Case. ISBN: 0-910990-22-0. 640 pages $50.00

[013044] Chapman, Charles F.. Piloting, Seamanship and Small Boat Handling . New York: John R. Whiting , 1972. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-910990-10-7. 639 pages $65.00

[013761] Chapman, Ethel . From a Roadside Window . Toronto: PMB Books , 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 118 pages. Top and bottom of dustjacket have nicks and tears. $20.00

[012790] Chapman, F. Spencer . The Jungle is Neutral . London: Chatto & Windus , 1949. 6th Printing . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 436 pages. $45.00

[002038] Chapman, Hester. King's Rhapsody. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1950. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. As New Condition. / Fine. 243 pages $19.00

[013008] Chapman, Hester W. . Privileged Persons : Four Seventeenth - Century Studies . London: Jonathan Cape, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Mylar Jacket. 320 pages $15.00

[008773] Chapman, J. Wilbur. Winona Hymns. Philadelphia: Presbyterian Board of Publication, 1906. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 220 selections $10.00

[000995] Chapman, Maristan. Mill Creek Mystery. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 233 pages $25.00

[009910] Chapman, Robert L.. Roget's International Thesaurus. Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1977. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88902-968-7. 1316 pages $20.00

[005736] Charleston, Robert J.. World Ceramics. London: Paul Hamlyn, 1968. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 352 pages. Ceramics $125.00

[013252] Charleston, Robert J. (Edited by). World Ceramics : An Illustrated History . New York: Paul Hamlyn , 1968. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 68-24604. 352 pages. Price-clipped This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $125.00

[002039] Charlesworth, Maria Louisa. Ministering Children. London: Ward, Lock & Co., 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. Broken front hinge, but not loose. $15.00

[008842] Charlton, J. E.. 1977 Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins, Tokens and Paper Money. Toronto: Charlton International Publishing, 1977. 25th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 289 pages $8.00

[008843] Charlton, J. E.. Charltons Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins - Summer 28th Edition. Toronto: Charlton International Publishing, 1977. 28th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 128 pages $5.00

[008841] Charlton, J. E.. 1958 Standard Catalogue of Canadina & Newfoundland Coins, Tokens and Fractional Currency 6th Edition. Canadian Numismatic Publishing, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 36 pages. Cover is torn. $15.00

[012771] Charlton, J. E.. Coin Guide 1969. Canada: 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 64 pages $10.00

[000049] Charlton, J. E.. 1969 Coin Guide : With Premium Lost of Canadian & US Coins & Bills & Coins of Great Britain). Canada: 1969. 9th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. 64 pages $10.00

[004536] Charlton, J. E.. Tenth Edition (1962) Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins, Tokens and Paper Money. Wisconsin: Whitman, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 126 pages $10.00

[006780] Charmot, F. (Translated By Sister M. Renelle). Ignatius Loyola -Francis De Sales - Two Masters & One Spirituality. Usa: B. Herder Book, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 251 pages. Inspirational. $28.00

[007106] Charnwood, Lord. Charnwood's Loncoln (Probably the Greatest biography of Abraham Lincoln Ever Written). New York: Garden City Publishing, 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 234 pages. $41.00

[011788] Charnwood, Lord. Abraham Lincoln. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 234 pages $35.00

[001249] Charnwood, Lord. Lincoln's Own Stories. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1912. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $20.00

[001248] Charnwood, Lord. Abraham Lincoln. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 234 pages $75.00

[007446] Charteris, Leslie. X-Esquire. London: Ward, Lock & Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages. $31.00

[010206] Charters, W. W.; Smiley, Dean F. & Strang, Ruth. Through the Years. New York: Macmillan Company, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 180 pages. $20.00

[010205] Charters, W. W.; Smiley, Dean F. & Strang, Ruth. Happy Days. New York: Macmillan Company, 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 168 pages. Pages are torn and ripped. Well-used book. $10.00

[008299] Charyk, John C.. The Biggest Day of the Year - The Old-Time Christmas Concert. Sask: Western Producer Prairie Book, 1985. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-88833-171-1. 134 pages. $30.00

[008568] Charyn, Jerome. War Crimes Over Avenue C. New York: Penguin Books, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-00-8796-6. 359 pages $10.00

[002041] Chase, Allan. The Five Arrows. New York: Random House, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 308 pages. $10.00

[000496] Chase, Dr.. Dr. Chase's Recipes or Information for Everybody. A. W. Chase, M. D., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 352 pages $75.00

[004537] Chase, Emily. The Girls of Canby Hall - One Boy too Many. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1986. First Thus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-590-40343-5. 185 pages $10.00

[014193] Chase, Ilka. Past Imperfect . New York: Blue Ribbon Books, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Jacket Poor Condition.. 278 pages. $10.00

[012791] Chase, Ilka . Free Admission . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1948. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 319 pages. $15.00

[014542] Chase, Stuart & Schlink, F. J.. Your Money's Worth : A Study in the Waste of the Consumer's Dollar . New York: Macmillan, 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 285 pages. $25.00

[016118] Chastain, Thomas . Perry Mason in The Case of the Burning Bequest . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. 212 pages. Based on characters created by Erle Stanley Gardner. $15.00

[013173] Chastel, Andre . The Crisis of the Renaissance 1520-1600. Ohio: Skira, 1968. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 68-20498. 217 pages. There are some nicks at top and bottom of the dustjacket. Price-clipped. This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $85.00

[013174] Chastel, Andre. The Crisis of the Renaissance 1520-1600. Ohio: Skira, 1968. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 68-20498. 217 pages. There are some nicks at top and bottom of the dustjacket. Price-clipped. This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $85.00

[012282] Chatelaine. Chatelaine's Adventures in Cooking. ill. Preston Fetty. Toronto: MacLean Hunter, 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 73-81765. 384 pages $28.00

[000896] Chatelaine. Presents 363 Home Tested Recipes. Canada: Chatelaine, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 91 pages $15.00

[000897] Chatelaine. Presents 401 Home Tested Recipes. Canada: Chatelaine, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 116 pages $20.00

[012160] Chatterton, Pauline. Coordinated Crafts For the Home. New York: Richard MarekPublishers, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-90060-8. 208 pages. There are two micks at the top of the dustjacket. $20.00

[007189] Chautard, Dom Jean-Baptiste. The Soul of the Apostolate. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages $25.00

[001520] Chavasse, Pye Henry. Manual for Wives and Mothers: advice to a Wife on the Management of Her own Health & Advice to a Mother on the Management of Her Children. Toronto: Hunter, Rose Co., 1879. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 307 pages & 323 pages $40.00

[012767] Chavchavadze, Paul . The Mountains of Allah . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 52-5114. 287 pages $20.00

[000599] Chavez, Fray Angelico. The Virgin of Port Lligat. USA: Academy Library Guild, 1959. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Slip Case. 73 pages $180.00

[010491] Cheetman, Erika. The Final Prophecies of Nostradamus. New York: Perigee Book, 1989. 14th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-399-51516-X. 446 pages $10.00

[009947] Cheever, John. The Journals of John Cheever. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-57275-2. 399 pages $55.00

[014477] Cheever, Susan . Doctors & Women . New York: Clarkson N. Potter Inc , 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0517564378. 266 pages $20.00

[015026] Chen, Edwin . PBB : An American Tragedy . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1979. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0136546080. 329 pages $15.00

[013769] Cheney, Daniel L. . Monitoring Fluid and Electrolytes Precisely : Nursing Skillbook . Pennsylvania: Intermed communications Inc , 1978. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0916730093. 207 pages. $20.00

[005808] Cheney, Sheldon. A World History of Art. New York: Viking Press, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 945 pages. Art $30.00

[009488] Cheney, Sheldon. The Story of Modern Art. New York: Viking Press, 1958. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 723 pages. Front hinge is weakening. $30.00

[005809] Cheney, Sheldon. A Primer of Modern Art. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1949. 13th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 388 pages. Art $25.00

[001532] Cherry, Sheldon H.. Understanding Pregnancy and Childbirth. United States: Bobbs-Merrill, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-672-51614-4. 186 pages $20.00

[010936] Cherryh, C. J.. Fortress in the Eye of Time. New York: Harper Paperback, 1996. First Edition, 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-16-105689-8. 773 pages $7.00

[012202] Chesneau, Ernest. The Education of the Artist. London: Cassell & Co., 1886. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages $50.00

[001305] Chesser, Eustace M. D.. Love and the Married Woman. Canada: Signet Books, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 239 pages $5.00

[002042] Chester, George Randolph. The Early Bird. ill. Arthur William Brown. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages. Some pages loose $10.00

[010233] Chesterton, G. K.. St. Thomas Aquinas : Who Has a special Message for Our Own Irrational Generation. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 159 pages. Front cover is stained at the corners. $8.00

[007614] Chesterton, G. K.. St. Francis of Assisi. New York: Image Books, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 158 pages, 2 copies $20.00

[014337] Chesterton, G. K.. St. Francis of Assisi . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 185 pages. Some underlinings in the book. $20.00



[002043] Chesterton, G. K.. The Thing. Sheed and ward, 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 255 pages $29.00

[002045] Chesterton, Gilbert K.. The Innocence of Father Brown. London: Cassell & Co., 1913. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 336 pages $45.00

[002044] Chesterton, Gilbert K.. Orthodoxy. London: John Lane Company, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 299 pages $50.00

[010257] Chetwynd, Tom. How to Interpret Your Own Dreams : (In one minute or less) An Encyclopedic Dictionary. New York: Bell Publishing, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-31961-6. 239 pages. $15.00

[001952] Chidsey, Donald Barr. Mr. Hamilton & Mr. Jefferson. New York: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1975. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 0-8477-6446-4. 207 pages. Some underlined sections in the book. The dustjacket is torn and part of it is taped. $15.00

[002047] Chidsey, Donald Barr. Reluctant Cavalier. New York: Crown, 1960. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 252 pages $15.00

[002019] Chidsey, Donald Barr. Panama Passage. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 442 pages $24.00

[011502] Chidsey, Donald Barr. Captain Adam. New York: Crown Publishers, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 53-5679. 285 pages. A few nicks at edges of dustjacket. $20.00

[010087] Chidsey, Donald Barr. Panama Passage. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 442 pages $10.00

[002656] Chiel, Deborah. Lean on Me. New York: Pocket Book, 1989. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-67872-8. 192 pages $3.00

[014737] Chiel, Kinneret . The Complete Book of Hanukkah . ill. Arnold Lobel . New York: Friendly House Publishers, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 59-1661. 108 pages $20.00

[012735] Child, Julia . Julia Child's Menu Cookbook . New York: Wings Books , 1991. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-517-06485-5. 489 pages $25.00

[005775] Child, Julia; Bertholle, Louisette & Beck, Simone. Mastering the Art of French Cooking Volume One. ill. Sidonie Coryn. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. 20th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 684 pages. Cookbook $45.00

[014525] Child, Philip. The Village of Souls . Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 294 pages $15.00

[013025] Child, Philip. Mr. Ames Against Time . Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 244 pages $15.00

[010668] Child, Philip. Day of Wrath. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1958. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 274 pages. $15.00

[001941] Childrens Press. Discovering Me & the Rest of the Universe. USA: Grolier Society, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 128 pages $5.00

[004836] Childs, Valerie. Elegant Food. London: Coombe Books, 1988. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 256 pages $20.00

[009214] Chilton. Chilton's Motor/Age Labor Guide and Parts Manual. Pennsylvania: Chilton Books, 1973. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 1536 pages $20.00

[011101] Chilton Book Company. Maverick and Comet 1970-76 : Chilton's Repair and Tune-up Guide. Pennsylvania: Chilton Books, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 76-9496. 247 pages $10.00

[001085] Ching, Francis D. K.. Building Construction Illustrated. USA: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-442-21532-0. $35.00

[014388] Chiniquy, Father. Fifty Years in the Church of Rome . Toronto: Toronto Willard Tract Depository , 1890. 31st Edition . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 832 pages. $45.00

[014453] Chisholm, Louey . The Enchanted Land : Tales Told Again . ill. Katharine Cameron . London: T. C. & E. C. Jack , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor / No Jacket. 211 pages. Some pages are loose. $30.00

[010222] Chittick, Rae. Health for Canadians. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 373 pages $15.00

[002036] Chnadler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B.. Double Springs. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New. ISBN: 0-399-13482-4. 268 pages $50.00

[012185] Chotzinoff, Samuel. Toscanini : An Intimate Portrait. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 56-5784. 148 pages $20.00

[015735] Chrichton, Michael. The Camerons . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 510 pages. $30.00

[002087] Chrichton, Michael. Jurassic Park. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. First Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-58816-9. 400 pages $30.00

[007720] Christ, Henry I.. Short World Biographies. New York: Globe Book Company, 1987. 3rd Edition, 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-87065-260-5. 342 pages $8.00

[008913] Christensen, Erwin O.. The History of Western Art. New York: Mentor-Unesco Art Book, 1959. 8th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 59-14350. 320 pages $13.00

[015922] Christensen, Jo Ippolito . The Needlepoint Book . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0136109802. 384 pages $30.00

[002028] Christie, Agatha. Poirot Loses a Client. New York: World Publishing, 1937. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 302 pages $15.00

[011158] Christie, Agatha. Curtain AND The Mysterious Affair at Styles. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 377 pages $30.00

[000045] Christie, Agatha. Curtain - Poirot's Last Case. Canada: Fontana, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-00-614599-X. Book has 188 pages. Agatha Christie is known throughout the world as the Queen of Crime. Her 76 detective novels and books of stories have been translated into every major language. $5.00

[002027] Christie, Agatha. Postern of Fate. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 275 pages. $25.00

[011157] Christie, Agatha. Cat Among the Pigeons. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 224 pages $20.00

[001056] Christie, Agatha. There is a Tide. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1961. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TM 681510. 224 pages $7.00

[002024] Christie, Agatha. Curtain & The Mysterious Affair at Styles. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 313 pages. Two small half-inch tears at the bottom of the jacket. $20.00

[002841] Christie, Agatha. And Then There Were None. New York: Pocket Book, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-55222-8. 173 pages $8.00

[009171] Christie, Agatha. Five Complete Novels: Death on the Nile; Murder of the Orient Express; The ABC Murders; Cards on the Table; & Thirteen at Dinner. New York: Avenel Books, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-517-30976-9. 663 pages $21.00

[002025] Christie, Agatha. Sleeping Murder (Miss Marple's Last Case). New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 224 pages. $110.00

[002842] Christie, Agatha. The Clocks. New York: Fontana, 1975. 13th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 221 pages $8.00

[011156] Christie, Agatha. Passenger to Frankfurt. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 212 pages $25.00

[001970] Christie, Agatha. Hallowe'en Party. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 256 pages. Slight tear at the top of the dust jacket. $98.50

[001971] Christie, Agatha. At Bertram's Hotel. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Good Condition.. 272 pages. Dustjacket has slight rips at the top. $40.00

[000428] Christie, Agatha. The Regatta Mystery. New York: Dell Publishing, 1968. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair ISBN: 7336. $6.00

[001088] Christie, Agatha. The Secret Adversary. USA: Bantam, 1970. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 215 pages $6.00

[000482] Christie, Agatha. A Poirot Quintet. Great Britain: Collins, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 1003 pages $24.00

[002022] Christie, Agatha. Elephants Can Remember. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1972. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 243 pages. $25.00

[016091] Christie, Agatha. The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection : The ABC Murders ; The Murder of Roger Ackroyd : The Mystery of the Blue Train; Murder of the Orient Express ; And Then There were None ( 5 books). New York: Bantam Books, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Half-Leather. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0553350021. 5 books $60.00

[002023] Christie, Agatha. Third Girl. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages. $15.00

[004172] Christie, W. D. ( Edited by). Dryden. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1926. 5th Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 311 pages. Spine is gone but book still solid. $15.00

[014543] Christopher, John. The Ragged Edge . New York: Simon & Pierre Publishing Co. Ltd, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 254 pages. $15.00

[001936] Christopherson, Robert W.. Geosystems An Introduction to Physical Geography. New York: Macmillan Company, 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-02-32243-6. 616 + pages. Book has plastic covering. $48.00

[013328] Chujoy, Anatole (Compiled and Edited by). Dance Encyclopedia . New York: A. S. Barnes, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Jacket Poor Condition.. 546 pages. $45.00

[005582] Church, A. J.. The Story of the Iliad. ill. Flaxman. London: Seeley & Co., 1892. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages. Non-Fiction $60.00

[015869] Church, William F. . The Influence of the Enlightenment on the French Revolution : Creative, Disastrous or Non - Existent? : Problems in European Civilization . Boston: D. C. Heath & Co, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 108 pages $10.00

[015032] Churchill, Allen (Edited by). A Treasury Of Modern Humor . New York: Tudor Publishing Co., 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 586 pages. $15.00

[006751] Churchill, Randolph S.. Winston S. Churchill - Youth -Volume I -1874-1900. London: Heinemann, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 608 pages. Biography $40.00

[006752] Churchill, Randolph S.. Winston S. Churchill - Young Statesman - Volume II -1901-1914. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 763 pages. Biography $40.00

[002029] Churchill, Randolph S.. Twenty-One Years. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1965. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 135 pages $15.00

[006750] Churchill, Randolph S.. Winston S. Churchill Companion Volume I - Part 1 1874-1896. London: Heinemann, 1919. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 678 pages. Biography $40.00

[002030] Churchill, Randolph S.. Twenty-One Years. London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1965. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 135 pages $20.00

[002155] Churchill, Randolph S.. Winston S. Churchill Youth 1874-1900 Volume 1. London: Heinemann, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 608 pages $87.50

[002291] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Gathering Storm. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 784 pages $100.00

[007033] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Hinge of Fate: The Second World War Volume 4 of 6. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 1000 pages $25.00

[007035] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Their Finest Hour: The Second World War Volume 2 of 6. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 751 pages $25.00

[007034] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Grand Alliance: The Second World War Volume 3 of 6. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 903 pages $25.00

[007032] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Gathering Storm: The Second World War Volume 1of 6. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 784 pages $25.00

[007030] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Triumph and Tragedy: The Second World War Volume 6 of 6. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 800 pages $25.00

[007029] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Blood, Sweat & Tears. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1941. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 462 pages $25.00

[007708] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Island Race. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1964. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-396-08750-7. 309 pages $75.00

[006986] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Step By Step. London: Thornton Butterworth Ltd., 1939. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 366 pages. $500.00

[003206] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Taken from the Diaries of Lord Moran . Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: . 418 pages $45.00

[002292] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Closing the Ring Volume 5. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 749 pages $50.00

[002295] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Unknown War - The Eastern Front. New York: Charles Scribner & Sons, 1931. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 387 pages $180.00

[001254] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Onwards to Victory. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 357 pages $50.00

[001253] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Dawn of Liberation. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1945. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 417 pages $190.00

[001252] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Dawn of Liberation. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1945. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 417 pages $190.00

[001251] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Secret Session Speeches. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 108 pages $35.00

[007028] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Great Contemporaries. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 299 pages Biographies $100.00

[007031] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Closing the Ring: The Second World War Volume 5 of 6. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 749 pages $25.00

[016098] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Marlborough : His Life and Times : 4 Books. London: Sphere Books Ltd, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / Slip Case. 4 volumes in one slipcase. $100.00

[015721] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Victory . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1946. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Good. 307 pages. $45.00

[016064] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. The Second World War : 6 Volumes: The Gathering Storm; Their Finest Hour; The Grand Alliance; The Hinge of Fate; Closing the Ring; Triumph and Tragedy . Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 6 volumes $200.00

[016065] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. A History of the English - Speaking Peoples : 4 Volumes: The Birth of Britain; The New World; The Age of Revolution; The Great Democracies . New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 4 volumes $150.00

[013490] Churchill, Sir Winston S.. Blood, Sweat and Tears . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 525 pages. Speeches by the Right Honourable Winston S. Churchill. $65.00

[002293] Churchill, Sir Winston S. (Compiled By Charles Eade). The Unrelenting Struggle. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1942. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 371 pages $65.00

[002296] Churchill, Sir Winston S. (Compiled By Randolph S. Churchill). Into Battle - Speeches By the Right Hon. Winston S. Churchill. London: Cassell & Co., 1941. 7th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages $30.00

[002294] Churchill, Sir Winston S. (Edited By F. W. Heath). Great Destiny. Boston: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1965. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 720 pages $46.00

[012640] Churchill, Winston. The Inside of the Cup . ill. Howard Giles . New York: Macmillan Co , 1913. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-921651-0. 513 pages. Front hinge is loosening some. $46.00

[000819] Churchill, Winston. Richard Carvel. ill. Carlton T. Chapman & Malcolm Fraser. New York: Macmillan Company, 1899. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 537 pages $250.00

[006985] Churchill, Winston. The Crisis. ill. Howard Chandler Christy. London: Macmillan Company, 1901. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 522 pages. Novel. $75.00

[013491] Churchill, Winston. Coniston . New York: Macmillan, 1906. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 546 pages. Front binding is completely loose. $40.00



[002033] Churchill, Winston. The Inside of the Cup. New York: Macmillan Company, 1913. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 513 pages $25.00

[002032] Churchill, Winston. The Celebrity. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 302+ pages $20.00

[002031] Churchill, Winston. The Celebrity. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 302+ pages $22.00

[010994] Churchill, Winston. The Crossing. ill. Sidney Adamson & Lilian Bayliss. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 598 pages $30.00

[002154] Churchill, Winston. The Inside of the Cup. Toronto: Macmillan Company of Canada, 1916. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 513 pages $40.00

[014257] Churchill, Winston L. Spencer . The Story of the Malakand Field Force : An Episode of Frontier War . London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1916. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 383 pages $230.00

[002084] Churchill, Winston S.. Frontiers and Wars. Canada: Konecky & Konecky, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-56852-057-3. 567 pages. His four early books covering his life as soldier and war correspondent edited into one volume. $35.00

[015326] Churchill, Winston S.. The New World : A History of the English - Speaking Peoples . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 433 pages. $15.00

[015685] Churchill, Winston S.. The Grand Alliance . Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 903 pages. $25.00

[015684] Churchill, Winston S.. The Gathering Storm . Toronto: Thomas Allen, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 784 pages. $45.00

[015309] Churchill, Winston S.. The Great Democracies : A History of the English - Speaking Peoples . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 403 pages. $20.00

[015308] Churchill, Winston S.. The Age of Revolution : A History of the English - Speaking Peoples . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 402 pages. $20.00

[002158] Churchill, Winston S.. A History of the English Speaking Peoples - The Age of Revolution - Volume 3. Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 402 pages $50.00

[015310] Churchill, Winston S.. The Birth of Britain : A History of the English - Speaking Peoples . Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 521 pages. $20.00

[002159] Churchill, Winston S.. A History of the English Speaking Peoples - The Great Democracies - Volume 4. Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 403 pages $50.00

[002156] Churchill, Winston S.. A History of the English Speaking Peoples Volume 1. California: McClelland & Stewart, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 521 pages $50.00

[002157] Churchill, Winston S.. A History of the English Speaking Peoples - The New World Volume 2. Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 433 pages $50.00

[002160] Churchill, Winston S.. The Grand Alliance - (The Second World War). Canada: Houghton Mifflin, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 903 pages $50.00

[001255] Churchilll, Winston. A Far Country. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 509 pages $30.00

[001256] Churchilll, Winston. The Inside of the Cup. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1914. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 513 pages $25.00

[001196] Churchilll, Winston. A Far Country. New York: Macmillan Company, 1917. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 509 pages $20.00

[001198] Churchilll, Winston. The Inside of the Cup. New York: Macmillan Company, 1915. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 513 pages $20.00

[001197] Churchilll, Winston. The Inside of the Cup. New York: Macmillan Company, 1913. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 513 pages $25.00

[009514] Chute, Carolyn. Letourneau's Used Auto Parts. New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-89919-500-8. 244 pages $44.00

[011501] Chzvchavadze, Paul. The Mountains of Allah : The Story of a Beautiful Young Captive for whom a Man Sacrificed His Life as Ransom. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 52-5114. 221 pages $20.00

[010041] Ciano, Edda Mussolini. My Truth : Il Duce's Daughter Breaks Thirty years of Silence . New York: William Morrow & Co., 1977. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Mylar Jacket. 256 pages $15.00

[002161] Ciszek, Walter J. (with Flaherty, Daniel). With God in Russia. New York: MaGraw-Hill Book Co,, 1964. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 64-25167. 302 pages $35.00

[000963] City of New York. American Wild Life Illustrated. ill. Austin Baylitts. Wm. H. Wise & Co., 1940. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 749 pages $35.00

[006993] Claessens, Sharon & Rodale Food Center. The Lose Weight Naturally Cookbook. Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1985. 6th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87857-539-1. 301 pages. $24.00

[012657] Claiborne, Craig . The New York Times Cook Book . New York: Harper & Row , 1961. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair Condition.. ISBN: 61-10840. 717 pages. Some rips at the top and bottom of dustjacket. $35.00

[015696] Claiborne, Craig. The New York Times Cook Book . New York: Harper & Row, 1961. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Very Good. 717 pages $25.00

[011402] Claiborne, Robert. Our Marvelous Native Tongue : The Life and Times of the English Language. New York: Times Books, 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-8129-1038-9. 339 pages. There is one small 1 inch tear at the top of the dustjacket. $25.00

[002162] Clancy, Tom. Patriot Games. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 87-6910. 540 pages $125.00

[015257] Clancy, Tom. Rainbow Six. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-14390-4. 740 pages $35.00

[001097] Clancy, Tom. Mirror Image. USA: Berkley, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-15014-3. 436 pages $6.00

[015264] Clancy, Tom. The Sum of All Fears . New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0399136150. 798 pages $35.00

[000658] Clancy, Tom. Every Man a Tiger. USA: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-14493-5. 566 pages $32.00

[011094] Clancy, Tom. Rainbow Six. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-14390-4. 738 pages $50.00

[007036] Clancy, Tom. Patriot Games. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 499 pages $25.00

[015251] Clancy, Tom. Without Remorse . New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / Fine. ISBN: 0399138250. 639 pages $45.00

[008208] Clapham, Frances M. (Editor). Our Human Ancestors. New York: Warwick & Sons, 1976. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 160 pages $20.00

[002005] Clapton, Joan E.. Up, Down, and Sideways. ill. Richard Kennedy. London: Faber and Faber Limited, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 177 pages $10.00

[015803] Clardy, Andrea Fleck . Ithaca : A Book of Photographs . New York: McBooks Press , 1981. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 093552603X. 95 pages $25.00

[012792] Clare, John. The Passionate Invaders . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1965. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-18393. 208 pages. $15.00

[004219] Clark, Alice. Working Life of Women in the Seventeenth Century. London: George Routledge, 1919. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 335 pages $20.00

[012795] Clark, Ann Nolan . Santiago . New York: Viking Press, 1955. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 189 pages $20.00

[012748] Clark, Barrett & Lieber, Maxim . Great Short Stories of the World . New York: World Publishing Co., 1947. First Reprint . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 1072 pages. $15.00

[012793] Clark, Catherine Anthony . The sun Horse . ill. Clare Bice . Toronto: Macmillan, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 209 pages. Front cover page is slightly loose. $45.00

[010594] Clark, Eric. Black Gambit. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-340-2239-0. 192 pages. $20.00

[010126] Clark, Frank. Contemporary Math. New York: Franklin Watts, 1964. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 64-12131. 220 pages. $10.00

[009799] Clark, Gregory. Greg's Choice. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7700-6025-0. 184 pages $15.00

[002006] Clark, Gregory. Which We Did. ill. James Frise. Toronto: Reginald Saunders, 1936. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 221 pages $60.00

[002086] Clark, Gregory. Ripper. Canada: Byren House, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-920983-08-1. 297 pages $35.00

[012794] Clark, Gregory. Grandma Preferred Steak and Other Tales . Montreal: Infocor Limited , 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 175 pages. Price-Clipped. $20.00

[002007] Clark, Howard. The Mill on Mad River. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 278 pages $15.00

[008443] Clark, J. M.. Collins German Gem Dictionary - German_English English-German. London: Collins, 1970. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 752 pages $22.00

[011596] Clark, James E.. The Story of the Pearl of Great Price. Utah: Bookcraft Inc, 1962. 8th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages $15.00

[002009] Clark, Joan. Penny Nichols and the Mystery of the Lost Key. Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages. Front binding slightly loose. $20.00

[002008] Clark, Joan. Penny Nichols and the Knob Hill Mystery. Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 1939. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 250 pages $20.00

[003384] Clark, Kenneth. Leonardo Da Vinci. London: Pelican Book, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 181 pages $9.00

[005624] Clark, Kenneth. Civilisation. New York: Harper & Row, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 359 pages. History $35.00

[000792] Clark, Margaret Goff. Mystery Horse. USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1973. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TX 2404. 153 pages $15.00

[009226] Clark, Mary Higgins. Moonlight Becomes You. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-684-81038-7. 332 pages $31.00

[015525] Clark, Mary Higgins. While My Pretty One Sleeps . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1989. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0671556657. 318 pages $50.00

[015113] Clark, Mary Higgins. Moonlight Becomes You. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-684-81038-7. 332 pages $20.00

[015114] Clark, Mary Higgins. You Belong to Me . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1998. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0684835959. 317 pages $15.00

[002639] Clark, Mary Higgins. My Gal Sunday. New York: Pocket Book, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-01491-9. 206 pages $9.00

[011540] Clark, Mrs. S. R. Graham. Mrs. Mary Go-Tell. Chicago: Moody Press, 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 127 pages $16.00

[012378] Clark, Robert L. (Edited by). Archive-Library Relations. New York: R. R. Bowker Co., 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8352-0770-6. 218 pages. $15.00

[002010] Clark, Ronald W.. Einstein - The Life and Times. New York: World Publishing, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 718 pages. Dustjacket is slightly worn at bottom and top. $45.00

[002011] Clark, Ronald W.. Einstein - The Life and Times. New York: World Publishing, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 718 pages. Dustjacket has torn edges at top and bottom. $35.00

[013293] Clark, Sydney . All the Best in France . New York: Dodd, Mead, & Co., 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 365 pages. $15.00

[003146] Clark, Tim. A Millenium Primer - The Old Farmer's Almanac - Timeless Truths and Delightful Diversions. USA: Time - Life Books, 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7370-0050-3. 284 pages $10.00

[003416] Clark, Tobert (Edited By ). The Killing of Chief Crazy Horse -Three Eyewitness Views By the Indian, Chief He Dog , the Indian - White, William Garnett, the White Doctor, Valentine McGillycuddy. USA: University of Nebraska Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 152 pages $8.00

[014799] Clark, Tom (with Dick Kleiner ). Rock Hudson : Friend of Mine . New York: Pharos Books , 1990. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0886875625. 276 pages $30.00

[012617] Clarke, Adam (Abridged By Ralph Earle). Adam Clarke's Commentary : One - Colume Edition . Michigan: Baker book House , 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 1356 pages $55.00

[008642] Clarke, Arthur C.. 1984: Spring : A Choice of Futures. New York: Del Rey Book / Ballentine Books, 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-345-31357-7. 259 pages $45.00

[009652] Clarke, Arthur C.. The Coast of Coral : Adventures underwater and Along the Shores of the Great Barrier Reef. New York: Harper & Row, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 56-6911. 208 pages $45.00

[005696] Clarke, Arthur C.. The Promise of Space. New York: Harper & Row, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 325 pages. Technology $40.00

[002012] Clarke, Donald Henderson. Millie. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. 8th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 300 pages. $40.00

[006819] Clarke, J. Erskine. Chatterbox - The King of Juveniles. Boston: L. C. Page & Co., 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 316 pages. Front hinge is broken. c1926 $30.00

[013304] Clarke, Mary & Crisp, Clement . The Ballet Goer's Guide . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-394-51307-X. 358 pages. Price-clipped. $35.00

[013336] Clarke, Mary & Vaughan, David (Edited by). The Encyclopedia of Dance & Ballet . New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-11955-8. 376 pages. $35.00

[004157] Clarke, William F.. The Clue to the Mystery. ill. Donald Morrison. Toronto: United Church publishing House, 1965. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 198 pages $9.00

[014006] Clarkson, Stephen . Canada and the Reagan Challenge . Toronto: James Lorimer & Co., 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair / No Jacket. ISBN: 0888625707. 383 pages. $10.00

[014706] Clasen, Sophronius . St. Anthony : Doctor of the Gospel . Chicago: Franciscan Herald Press , 1961. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 136 pages $15.00

[011250] Classen, H. George . Thrust and Counterthrust . Toronto: Longman Canada, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. 386 pages $15.00

[001057] Clavell, James. Shogun. Canada: Dell Publishing, 1980. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-17800-2. 1210 pages $8.00

[014754] Clavell, James. Tai - Pan . New York: Delacorte Press, 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0440087244. 590 pages. Price-clipped $35.00

[001986] Clavell, James. Whirlwind. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-06663-1. 1147 pages $125.00

[005202] Clavell, James. Whirlwind. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-06663-1. 1147 pages $53.00

[005723] Clavell, James. Whirlwind. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-688-06663-1. 1147 pages. Novel $50.00

[002013] Clay, Beatrice. Stories from King Arthur. ill. Dora Curtis. New York: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 127 pages. $20.00

[015527] Clay, Beatrice M.. That Fair False Woman . USA: Donohue , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. 143 pages. The title page and cover pages are missing. Some loose pages also. $50.00

[002014] Clay, Charles. Phantom Fur Thieves. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1944. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 247 pages. Front hinge is loose but not broken. $15.00

[013169] Clay, Jen. Modern Art 1890-1918. New York: Vendome Press , 1978. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-67-48267-6. 320 pages This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $85.00

[003196] Clayman, Charles B. (Medical Editor). Your Heart.
USA: Reader's Digest, 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages $15.00

[003195] Clayman, Charles B. (Medical Editor). Monitoring Your Health. USA: Reader's Digest, 1991. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89577-383-X. 144 pages $15.00

[015706] Clayton, Bernard . Bernard Clayton's New Complete Book of Breads . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1987. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0671602225. 748 pages $30.00

[004835] Clayton, Michael. Horses. London: B. Mitchell, 1991. First Thus. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88665-986-8. 95 pages $15.00

[010802] Clear, Celia. Royal Children 1840 to 1980 : From Queen Victoria to Queen Elizabeth II. New York: Stein & Day, 1981. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8128-2826-7. 144 pages $20.00

[008643] Cleary, Jon. Dragons at the Party. London: Collins, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-223246-4. 285 pages. The front hinge is loose and so are the first pages. $10.00

[004398] Cleator, P. E.. Underwater Archaeology. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1973. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 224 pages $25.00

[000821] Cleave, Andrew & Webster, Dr. Steven. Nature Search : Underwater. ill. Eva Melhuish, Neil Bulpitt & Brin Edwards. Reader's Digest, 1992. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89577-449-6. 29 pages; Magnifying Glass missing. $15.00

[008912] Cleaver, Dale G.. Art - An Introduction. New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1972. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 375 pages $40.00

[011128] Cleaver, Eldridge. Soul on Ice. New York: Delta, 1968. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 210 pages $25.00

[013877] Cleaver, Solomon. Jean Val Jean. Toronto: Clarke, Irwin, & Co., 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 119 pages. $15.00

[007058] Cleaver, Solomon. Jean Val Jean. Toronto: Clarke, Irwin, & Co., 1957. 16th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 119 pages. Pages are loose and spine is torn. $8.00

[000738] Cleaver, Solomon. Jean Val Jean. Canada: Clarke, Irwin, & Co., 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 119 pages $10.00

[013848] Cleland, John . Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure . 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 319 pages $35.00

[002016] Clemens, Samuel. The Prince and the Pauper. New York: Books, Inc., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 244 pages. Binding has a 1.5" tear at the bottom. $10.00

[007483] Clemens, Samuel. The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 251 pages, pages browning $13.00

[007473] Clemens, Samuel. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing Co, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages,cover worn, front hinge loose $10.00

[000484] Clemens, Samuel. The Prince & the Pauper. USA: Books, Inc., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 244 pages $5.00

[016085] Clemens, Samuel L. . A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. 450 pages. $12.00

[009158] Clement, Charles Baxter. Limit Bid! Limit Bid!. Illinois: Jameson Books, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-915463-01-6. 236 pages $15.00

[012635] Clement, Roland C.. The Living World of Audubon . New York: Ridge Press Book , 1974. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-448-11831-9. 272 pages $45.00

[012201] Clement, W. H. P.. The History of the Dominion of Canada. Toronto: William Briggs, 1898. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 350 pages $35.00

[010563] Clemes, Harris & Bean, Reynold. How to Teach Children Responsibility. California: Enrich, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-933358-78-4. 76 pages $7.00

[009714] Clemmer, Jim. Pathways to Performance : A Guide to Transforming Yourself, Your Team and Your Organization. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7715-7327-8. 322 pages $15.00

[012621] Clery, Val (Text by). Seasons of Canada . ill. Bill Brooks . Ontario: Hounslow Press , 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-88882-041-0. Unpaginated. $20.00

[011725] Cleugh, James; Hood, Stuart, Gorge, Peter, Musgrave, Beatrice. The Praeger Picture Encyclopedia of Art. Germany: Praeger, 1962. 3rd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 58-11404. 584 pages. Dustjacket has been taped and has a few tears $60.00

[002017] Cleugh, Sophia. Ernestine Sophie. London: Thornton Butterworth Ltd., 1926. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 448 pages. Edge of binding is worn. $20.00

[012796] Cliffe, Albert E. . Let Go and Let God . New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1956. First Edition, 8th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 176 pages $20.00

[009307] Clifford, Martin (Edited by). Test Instruments for Electronics. New York: Gernsback Library Inc., 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 66-25708. 191 pages $20.00

[005800] Clifford, C. R.. Color Value. New York: Clifford & Lawton, 1907. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 95 pages. Art $10.00

[002018] Clifford, Francis. The Naked Runner. New York: Coward-McCann, 1966. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 244 pages. Top of dustjacket has a 2" rip. $44.00

[006826] Clinton, Kate. Don't Get Me Started. New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-345-38887-9. 199 pages. $28.00

[014400] Clise, Michele Durkson . Ophelia's Bedtime Book " A Collection of Poems to Read and Share . New York: Viking Press, 1994. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0670853100. 32 pages $10.00

[002090] Cloete, Stuart. The Fiercest Heart. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1960. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good / Jacket Good Condition.. 320 pages $25.00

[002353] Clutesi, George. Son of Reven Son of Deer (Fables of the Tse-Shaht People). Canada: Gray's Publishing, 1967. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 126 pages $30.00

[011102] Clymer, Floyd & Henry, Leslie R.. Ford : Model A Album : A Pictorial History of the Fabulous Model A Ford from Beginning to End. California: Clymer Publications, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 142 pages $20.00

[009936] Clymer, Theodore & Gates, Doris. May I Come In?. Boston: Ginn & Co., 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 208 pages $15.00

[006966] Cnningham, Eugene. Diamond River Man. Philadelphia: Blakiston Company, 1945. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 270 pages. Novel. Weak Front Hinge. $15.00

[013294] Coad, Oral Sumner (Edited by). The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 231 pages. $15.00

[000804] Coatsworth, Elizabeth. The Werefox. USA: Scholastic Book Services, 1975. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TX 3025. 73 pages $16.00

[002091] Cobb, Captain Frank. Battling the Clouds OR For a Comrade's Honor Aviator Series Volume 1. New York: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 165 pages $35.00

[001972] Cobb, Irvin S.. Exit Laughing The Autobiography of Irvin S. Cobb. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 572 pages $17.00

[002093] Cobb, Irvin S.. Exit Laughing. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 572 pages $20.00

[002092] Cobb, Irvin S.. Goin' on Fourteen - Being Cross-Sections out of a Year in the Life of an Average Boy. ill. Worth Brehm. New York: George H. Doran, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 357 pages $20.00

[015619] Cobb, Irvin S. (Edited By Zavin, B. D.). Cobb's Cavalcade . New York: World Publishing Co., 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 466 pages $10.00

[015179] Cobb, Irvin S. (The works of). The Escape of Mr. Trimm : His Plight and Other Plights; Old Judge Priest; Snake Doctor ; & Local Color . New York: Review of Reviews Company, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 4 volumes $60.00

[005584] Cobbett, William. A History of the Protestant Reformation in England and Ireland. London: Burns & Oates, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 415 pages. History of Religion. c.1880 $50.00

[015418] Coburn, Evelyn Lloyd . F. S. Coburn : Beyond the Landscape . Toronto: Stoddart, 1996. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 1550461591. 144 pages. $75.00

[015020] Cochran, Emory E. . A Practical German Review Grammar . New York: Prentice-Hall Inc, 1960. 22nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 462 pages $20.00

[003063] Cockton, Henry. Valentine Vox. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages. Book starts at page 3. $20.00

[001667] Code, Leonard A. (Editor-in-Chief). Individualized Reading Skills Program - Orange. Canada: Science Research Assiciates (Canada) Limited, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 270 pages $10.00

[001666] Code, Leonard A. (Editor-in-Chief). Individualized Reading Skills Program - Yellow. Canada: Science Research Assiciates (Canada) Limited, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 260 pages $10.00

[000347] Cody, Al. Cheyenne Country. New York: Manor, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 532-95379-095. 192 pages $6.00

[001014] Cody, al. Badge of a Marshall. Dell Publishing, 1970. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 440-00387-060. 157 pages $5.00

[002094] Cody, H. A.. Storm King Banner. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 304 pages $15.00

[004798] Coffman, Virginia. The Alpine Coach. Great Britain: Ulverscroft, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7089-0709-1. 331 pages. This is the large print edition. $12.00

[013156] Cogeval, Guy . Post-Impressionists . New Jersey: The Wellfleet Press , 1986. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1-55521-257-3. 187 pages. This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $35.00

[009375] Cogniat, Raymond. Chagall. Switzerland: Bonfini Press, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 95 pages $25.00

[015369] Cogniat, Raymond & Terrasse, Antoine . The Universal History of Painting :The Impressionists . Geneva: Ferni Publishing, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 310 pages $25.00

[012077] Cohen, Avi J. & King, Harvey B.. Economics : Canada in the Global Environment Study Guide. Ontario: Addison - Wesley Publishers, 1994. 2nd Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-201-44328-7. 488 pages. Some marking in the book. $15.00

[011265] Cohen, Daniel . Creativity - What Is It?. New York: M. Evans & Co. (J. P. Lippincott Co. ), 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Book Good Condition. / Good. ISBN: 087131245X. 155 pages $15.00

[014228] Cohen, Daniel & Susan . 500 Great Films . New York: Exeter Books, 1987. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0671089315. 216 pages. $30.00

[002519] Cohen, Dian. Money. New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-13-599820-4. 270 pages $30.00

[004651] Cohen, Joel H.. The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman. New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: TK3600. 107pages $20.00

[009438] Cohen, Octavius Roy. The Other Tomorrow. London: D. Appleton & Co., 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 269 pages. $15.00

[014164] Cohn, Nik . I am Still the Greatest Says Johnny Angelo. London: Secket & Warburg, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 191 pages $100.00

[015957] Cohn, Norman . Cosmos, Chaos and the World to Come : The Ancient Roots of Apocalyptic Faith . New Haven : Yale University Press , 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 271 pages. $50.00

[009740] Coker, Elizabeth Boatwright . Daughter of Strangers . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1950. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 383 pages $20.00

[014127] Colbin, Annemarie . Food and Healing : How what You Eat Determines Your Health, Your Well-Being and the Quality of Your Life . New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0345303857. 350 pages. $20.00

[015628] Colbourne, Maurice . The Real Bernard Shaw . London: J. M. Dents and Sons, 1939. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 253 pages. $15.00

[008824] Colby, C. B.. Arms of Our Fighting Men. New York: Coward-McCann, 1952. 5th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 62 pages $25.00

[007715] Cole, George F.. Criminal Justice: Law & Politics. California: Wadsworth Publishing Co, 1993. 6th Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-534-19686-1. 516 pages $13.00

[001269] Cole, Kathy & Bain, Donna. Girlpower. New York: Fawcett, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages $5.50

[015954] Cole, Richard. Stairway to Heaven (Led Zeppelin Uncensored ). New York: Harper Collins, 1992. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0060183233. 391 pages. $32.00

[012676] Cole, William (edited by). Humerous Poetry for Children . ill. Ervice Metzl . New York: World Publishing Co. , 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 55-5283. 124 pages $25.00

[005203] Coleman, Lonnie. Beulah Land. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 536 pages $50.00

[009738] Coleman, Lonnie. Look Away, Beulah Land . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0385128266. 491 pages. $20.00

[009157] Coleman, Lonnie. Beulah Land. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 526 pages $35.00

[000287] Coleman, Lonnie. Beulah Land. New York: Dell Publishing, 1974. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. ISBN: 440-01393-195. 541 pages $3.00

[012344] Coleman, MacDonald. Once Upon TOronto ... And Other Unmentionable Places. ill. Dennis Moffat. Alberta: Kingfisher Press, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library. Signed by Author. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-961966-0-4. 112 pages. $8.00

[002095] Coleridge, Samuel Taylor (Edited By Mina Lewiton). The Rime of the Ancient Mariner. ill. Howard Simon. New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 66-23882. 49 pages $20.00

[014094] Coles, Manning. The Basle Express . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 190 pages. $15.00

[001973] Coles, Manning. The Fifth Man. Toronto: Hodder & Stoughton, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages $65.00

[002096] Coles, Manning. Without Lawful Authority. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1943. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 66-23882. 245 pages $19.00

[010667] Coles, P. Catherine. The Cardinals of Cobleigh Manor. London: Victory Press, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 120 pages. Spine is yellowed. $5.00

[002098] Colette (Translated By R. C. B.). The Gentle Libertine. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 274pages $25.00

[002097] Colette (Translated By Viola Gerard Garvin). Fanny and Jane. London: Victor Gollancz, 1931. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 283 pages Binding is breaking from age. $15.00

[006793] Colin, Louis. The Meaning of Prayer. Glasgow: Sands & Co., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. 302 pages. Inspirational $20.00

[011046] Collidi, Carlo & Innocenti, Roberto. The Adventures of Pinocchio. ill. Innocenti, Roberto. Minn: Jonathan Cape, 1988. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-224-02523-6. 142 pages $35.00

[001478] Collier. National Dictionary of the English Language based on the Principles Established By Noah Webster. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1942. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 1048 pages. Some scuffing on cover. $20.00

[006153] Collier, Anne. My Roadside Restaurant. Manitoba: Friesen Printers, 1987. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0-88925-818-X. 128 pages. $30.00

[000497] Collier, Eric. Three Against the Wilderness. ill. Joseph Cellini. New York: E. P. Dutton Inc, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 349 pages $22.00

[009347] Collier, Peter. The Fondas - A Hollywood Dynasty. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-13592-8. 336 pages $35.00

[012797] Collier, Peter & Horowitz, David . The Rockefellers . New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0-03-008371-0. 746 pages $40.00

[015956] Collier, Peter & Horowitz, David. The Kennedys : An Ancient Drama . New York: Summit Books, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. 576 pages. The book is still sealed in plastic and never been opened. $100.00

[014985] Collier, Richard . The Plague of the Spanish Lady : The Epic Drama of the Influenza Pandemic Which Ravaged the World for Four Terrifying Months During 1918-1919.
New York: Atheneum, 1974. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / Good. ISBN: 0689105924. 376 pages. $35.00

[003663] Collingwood, Harry. The Pirate Island. ill. C. J. Staniland & J. R. Wells. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 339 pages $35.00

[001679] Collins Series of Illustrated Dictionaries. The New Illustrated Pronouncing Dictionary of the English Language. London: William Collins, Sons, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages $5.00

[009775] Collins, A. Frederick. How to Ride Your Hobby. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 298 pages $20.00

[008676] Collins, A. Frederick. Working With Tools For Fun & Profit. New York: New Home Library, 1943. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. 228 pages $15.00

[002099] Collins, Dale. Winds of Chance. London: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1931. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 220 pages $15.00

[007513] Collins, Freda. Pow-wow Stories. ill. Helen Jacobs. London: University of London Press, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 166 pages, piece missing in border of one page, one page stained $12.00

[002657] Collins, Jackie. Vendetta - Lucky's Revenge. New York: Harper Paperbacks, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-101235-1. 607 pages $8.00

[002046] Collins, Jackie. Rock Star . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1988. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0671618814. 511 pages $20.00

[002536] Collins, Jackie. Lady Boss. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-61937-3. 608 pages $37.50

[002100] Collins, Joseph, M. D.. The Doctor Looks at Love and Life. New York: New Home Library, 1944. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 279 pages $12.00

[004572] Collins, Max Allan. The Mummy - Adventure is Reborn. New York: Berkley Boulevard Books, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-425-16948-0. 258 pages $6.00

[014499] Collins, Norman. London Belongs to Me . London: Collins, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 639 pages $24.00

[002101] Collins, Norman. Trinity Town. London: Victor Gollancz, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 447 pages $30.00

[005823] Collins, R. Douglas. You, Your Health and Your Doctor. Toronto: Coles, 1978. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 406 pages. Medical $14.00

[013177] Collins, Robert. The Age of Innocence 1870-1880. Toronto: Canada's Illustrated Heritage , 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-9196-4419-8. 128 pages. $20.00

[010256] Collins, Robert. Butter down the Well : Reflections of a Canadian Childhood. Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie Book, 1981. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-88833-060-X. 149 pages. $20.00

[007060] Collins, Wilkie. The Woman in White. ill. T. Eyre Macklin. London: Collins, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 614 pages. $10.00

[007059] Collins, Wilkie. The Woman in White. Readers Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages. Title page is missing. $10.00

[006960] Collins, Willie. The Moonstone. New York: Street & Smith, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 370 pages. Novel. Front hinge is loose. $20.00

[007561] Collodi, C.. Pinocchio. ill. Leslie Gray. Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 214 pages, 30 pages soiled in bottom corner, cover chewed up $3.00

[000498] Collodi, C. (Carlo Lorenzini). Pinocchio, The Story of a Puppet. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 236 pages $20.00

[012343] Collodi, Carlo. Pinocchio . Maine: Ladybird Books, 1979. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0721405894. 51 pages. $10.00

[011817] Collodi, Carlo. Pinocchio : A Tale of a Puppet. New York: Whitman, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 214 pages $10.00

[015405] Colmer, Michael . Calendar Girls : A Lavishly Illustrated History Spanning Six Decades . London: Sphere Books Ltd, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 144 pages $25.00

[001064] Colombo, J. R.. Colombo's Little Book of Canadian Proverbs. Canada: Hurtig Publishers, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88830-092-1. 143 pages $15.00

[010832] Colombo, John Robert. The 1994 Canadian Global Almanac. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7715-9020-2. 760 pages $5.00

[013909] Colombo, John Robert (Edited by). Colombo's Hollywood : Wit and Wisdom of the Moviemakers . Toronto: Jonathan - James , 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. ISBN: 0002166062. 192 pages. $20.00

[002798] Colquette, R. D.. The First Fifty Years. ill. Clarence Tillenius. Canada: Public Press, 1959. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages $25.00

[002860] Colquette, R. D.. The First Fifty Years. ill. Clarence Tillenius. Winnipeg: Public Press, 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages $40.00

[015983] Colson, Charles . Loving God . Michigan: Judith Markham Books , 1983. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0310470307. 255 pages $13.00

[004329] Columbia Lippincott Gazeteer of the World. World Guide. New York: Rand McNally, 1953. First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 725 pages $16.00

[009913] Colvin, Sir Auckland. The Making of Modern Egypt. London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages. Hinges, both front and back, are loose. $10.00

[002104] Colyton, Henry John. Sir Pagan - A Novel of Love and Arms. New York: Creative age Press, 1947. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 376 pages. $19.00

[010863] Comfort, Alex. A Good Age : This Book is not Only for the Now Old. All People, of all Ages, Need the Basic Facts. Those now Old need Positive Strateties. Those not yet Called old Need to Realize What is in Store For Them if They Let Things Ride. ill. Michael Leonard. New York: Crown Publishers, 1976. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-52625-5. 224 pages $35.00

[002143] Comfort, Will levington. Fate Knocks at the Door. ill. M. Leone Bracker. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 374 pages. Loose front hinge, but not broken. $35.00

[002103] Comfort, Will Levington. Mangus Colorado. London: Leonard Stein, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 288 pages. The front flap of the dustjacket has been glued to the inside of the book. $15.00

[011240] Comics Digest Magazine. Archie Andrews Where Are You?. New York: Archie Andrews Publications, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 128 pages $10.00

[000660] Commager, Henry Steele. Freedom and Order. New York: George Brazalier, 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages $15.00

[011273] Commercial Girls Club. Cookery Book. Winnipeg: Commercial Girls Club, 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 108 pages $10.00

[014123] Commercial Girls' Club . Cookery Book . Winnipeg: Commercial girls' Club, 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 108 pages. $30.00

[001571] Committee on Nurses of the Manhattan Eye, Ear, & Throat Hospital. Nursing in Diseases of the Eye, Ear, Nose & Throat. London: W. B. Saunders, 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 281 pages $45.00

[012618] Comrie, John D. . Black's Medical Dictionary . London: Waverley Book Co., 1947. 18th Edition . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 999 pages $20.00

[001403] Comstock, Anna Botsford. Handbook Of Nature-Study. New York: Comstock Publishing, 1955. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 937 pages $35.00

[010311] Conder, Susan Hellen (Edited by). growing Indoors : A Guide to Flowering and Foliage Plants. New York: Viking Press, 1979. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 120 pages $15.00

[011908] Condom, Richard. The Abandoned Woman. New York: Dial Press, 1977. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Book Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-8037-0283-3. 317 pages. Part of cover page is missing. $20.00

[008161] Condon, Richard. Prizzi's Honor. New York: Coward-McCann, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-698-11143-5. 316 pages $45.00

[013904] Conford, Ellen. Dear Lovey Hart, I Am Desperate . Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0316153060. 170 pages $10.00

[008660] Conford, Ellen. Seven Days to a Brand-New Me. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-316-15311-7. 136 pages $17.00

[011154] Conn, Charles Paul. promises to Keep : The Amway Phenomenon and How it Works. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-399-13059-4. 124 pages $15.00

[001345] Connell, Vivian. The Chinese Room. New York: Bantam, 1948. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 454. 310 pages $10.00

[002145] Connell, Vivian. The Chinese Room. New York: Citadel Press, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 344 pages $30.00

[006961] Connelly, Marc. The Green Pastures. New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 173 pages. $75.00

[005089] Connolly, Sean (Edited by). Encyclopedia of Rifles & Handguns. London: New Burlington Books, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-85348-801-1. 160 pages - A Comprehensive Guide to Firearms $20.00

[009006] Connor, Edward. Recent Apparitions of Our Lady. California: Apostolate of Christian Action, 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 59-12594. 99 pages $14.00

[009005] Connor, Edward. Prophecy for Today. California: Apostolate of Christian Action, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 110 pages $5.00

[002146] Connor, Ralph. The Patrol of the Sun Dance Trail. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1942. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 265 pages $20.00

[004158] Connor, Ralph. The Major. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 383 pages $12.00

[009274] Connor, Ralph. To Him That Hath. New York: George H. Doran, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 291 pages. Previous owner has written words of songs on the first blank pages. $15.00

[009434] Connor, Ralph. Corporal Cameron. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 454 pages. $10.00

[000500] Connor, Ralph. The Arm of Gold. 1932: McClelland & Stewart, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 314 pages $25.00

[008624] Connor, Ralph. The Foreigner. Toronto: Westminster Press, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages $60.00

[002128] Connor, Ralph. The Prospector. New York: Westminster Press, 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 401 pages $15.00

[009435] Connor, Ralph. The Patrol of the Sundance Trail. Toronto: Westminster Press, 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 363 pages. $15.00

[002863] Connor, Ralph. To Him That Hath. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1921. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 291 pages $25.00

[002147] Connor, Ralph. The Gaspards of Pine Croft. New York: George H. Doran, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages $30.00

[002148] Connor, Ralph. The Foreigner - A Tale of Saskatchewan. Toronto: Westminster Press, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 380 pages $15.00

[002149] Connor, Ralph. The Foreigner - A Tale of Saskatchewan. Toronto: Westminster Press, 1909. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 384 pages $15.00

[002150] Connor, Ralph. The Rock and the River - A Romance of Quebec. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 377 pages $30.00

[002151] Connor, Ralph. The Girl From Glengarry. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1933. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $20.00

[002152] Connor, Ralph. Treading the Winepress. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 394 pages. Spine is torn part of the way. $10.00

[002153] Connor, Ralph. The Patrol of the Sun Dance Trail. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 363 pages $15.00

[000570] Connor, Ralph. Black Rock - A Tale of the Selkirks. Toronto: Fleming H. Revell, 1901. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 322 pages. Brown pictured cloth binding with broken seams $20.00

[002808] Connor, Ralph. Black Rock - A Tale of the Selkirks. New York: Mershon Co., 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 247 pages $10.00

[002127] Connor, Ralph. To Him That Hath - A Novel of the West of Today. New York: George H. Doran, 1921. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 291 pages $20.00

[002862] Connor, Ralph. The Gaspards of Pine Croft. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages. Cover is faded. $20.00

[002861] Connor, Ralph. The Sky Pilot - A Tale of the Foothills. Toronto: Westminster Press, 1899. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages. Cover is faded. $50.00

[005818] Connors, Kenneth. Lord, Have You Got a Minute?. United States: Judson Press, 1982. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 127 pages. Inspirational $5.00

[002448] Conor, Ralph. Black Rock. Toronto: Fleming H. Revell, 1901. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 322 pages $22.00

[015988] Conquest, Ned . The Gun and Glory of Granite Hendley . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Very Good. 157 pages. A Double D Western. $20.00

[002130] Conrad, Barnaby. Matador. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 213 pages $35.00

[002129] Conrad, Barnaby. Matador. ill. Barnaby Conrad. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 213 pages $25.00

[006962] Conrad, Joseph. The Rover. New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages. Novel. Weak front hinge. $300.00

[004559] Conrad, Joseph. Heart of Darkness. Toronto: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1966. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 193 pages $13.00

[002133] Conrad, Joseph. Victory. New York: Modern Library Book, 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 385 pages. $15.00

[002132] Conrad, Joseph. Typhoon. London: Heinemann, 1932. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 304 pages. $15.00

[002134] Conrad, Joseph. Victory. New York: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 412 pages. $10.00

[013921] Conrad, Joseph. Lord Jim . London: J. M. Dents and Sons, 1948. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 422 pages. $20.00

[013903] Conrad, Joseph. Victory : An Island Tale . Toronto: J. M. Dents and Sons, 1967. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 430 pages $10.00

[002131] Conrad, Joseph. Under Western Eyes. London: Methuen & Co., 1926. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 213 pages. Front hinge is loose. $15.00

[012591] Conran, Shirley. Savages . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 1-56292-096-0. 576 pages $30.00

[011670] Conran, Shirley. The Magic Garden. London: Macdonald & Co., 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-356-09159-7. 144 pages $10.00

[004648] Conran, Shirley. Superwoman in Action. New York: Penguin Books, 1980. First Canadian Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 326 pages $12.00

[012542] Conran, Shirley. Savages . New York: Viking Press , 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-670-81889-5. 587 pages $30.00

[001389] Conran, Terence. The House Book. London: Mitchell Beazley Publishers Limited, 1976. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-85533-041-4. 448 pages $60.00

[001390] Conran, Terence. The Bed and Bath Book. New York: Crown Publishers, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-517-53399-5. 360 pages $58.00

[001391] Conran, Terence. The Kitchen Book. New York: Crown Publishers, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-53131-3. 359 pages $60.00

[013710] Considine, Douglas M. (Edited By ) . Van Nostrand's Scientific Encyclopedia . New York: Van Nostrand reinhold Co., 1976. 5th Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Jacket Poor Condition.. ISBN: 0-442-21629-7. 2370 page $95.00

[004786] Constable, Nick. Ancient Ireland. London: Prospero Books, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 1-55267-994-2. 144 pages $20.00

[014070] Consumer Reports. The Medicine Show : Consumers Union's Practical Guide to Some everyday Health Problems and Health Products . New York: Consumers Union , 1983. 5th Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0890430152. 255 pages $10.00

[011254] Consumer Reports. Consumer Reports 1952 Buying Guide Issue. New York: Consumers Union, 1652. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88968-165-1. 352 pages $10.00



[009015] Consumer Reports. The facts you Need Before You Buy in 1973. New York: Consumers Union, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 448 pages $10.00

[011581] Conteris, Hiber. Ten Percent of Life. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-64589-7. 220 pages. Price-clipped. $20.00

[012400] Conway, Barbara Lang (Carini & Owens'). Neurological and Neurosurgical Nursing. St. Louis: C. V. Mosby Co., 1978. 7th Edition, 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8016-0946-1. 640 pages $25.00

[014057] Conway, Jim & Sally. Women in Midlife Crisis . Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers , 1983. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0842383824. 394 Pages. $13.00

[014100] Conway, Jim & Sally. Women in Midlife Crisis . Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers , 1983. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0842383794. 394 Pages. $15.00

[008582] Conway, Laura . The Abbot's House . New York: E. P. Dutton, 1974. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0841503362. 158 pages $15.00

[008372] Cook ,Maynard, Heidenstam, Rowland-Entwistle. Archaeology. New York: Warwick & Sons, 1976. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 48 pages. $10.00

[011976] Cook, Canfield. Spitfire Pilot. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 209 pages. Blue ff. $23.00

[008384] Cook, David & Hughes, Jill. A Closer Look at Apes. ill. Richard Orr. London: Franklin Watts, 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-531-02432-6. 30 pages $10.00

[003911] Cook, Dr.. Finding the North Pole. Toronto: John C. Winston Co., 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. This is a "Sample Copy". Insert page mentions: "The few sample pages and illustrations shown here have been selected to give an intelligent idea of the features in the complete book. $200.00

[001384] Cook, Gladys Emerson. The Big Books of Cats. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-448-00329-2. unpaginated $10.00

[013415] Cook, Jerry & Baldwin, Stanley C. . Love, Acceptance and Forgiveness : Equipping the Church to be Truly Christian in a Non-Christian World . California: Regal Books , 1982. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8307-0654-2. 128 pages $15.00

[007038] Cook, Joel. America: Picturesque & Descriptive in Three Volumes. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1900. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. Historical Geography $120.00

[013463] Cook, Joel. Pen Pictures of America . Philadelphia: Syndicate Publishing Co , 1903. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Complete in 5 volumes. $60.00

[008444] Cook, Nick. Angel, Archangel. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-312-04322-8. 338 pages $31.00

[005632] Cook, Peter. Massey At the Brink. Toronto: Collins, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-00-216857-X. 228 pages. Canadian History $20.00

[006922] Cook, Robin. Harmful Intent. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 5th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-399-13481-6. 400 pages. Novel $20.00

[006702] Cook, Thomas. Cook's Tourist's Handbook for Northern Italy with Maps and Plans. London: Thos. Cook & Son, 1910. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 530 + 96 pages. Geography $20.00

[002135] Cook, W. Victor. A Wilderness Wooing. Toronto: Bell & Cockburn, 1912. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages. Cracked front hinge. $10.00

[007558] Cooke and McQueen. The Girls of Silver Spur Ranch. Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. not paginated, inscription on inside dated 1941,brown stain on two pages, cover spotted, hinges loose $8.00

[000499] Cooke, Grace MacGowan. The Man Behind the Mask. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1927. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $10.00

[000501] Cooke, Marjorie Benton. The Cutch of Circumstance. Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1918. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 230 pages $20.00

[008894] Cookes, Alistair. America. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-48726-5. 400 pages $20.00

[011180] Cookson, Catherine. The Black Velvet Gown. New York: Summit Books, 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 346 pages $15.00

[010931] Cookson, Catherine. Maggie Rowan. Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 379 pages $5.00

[001266] Cookson, Catherine. Slinky Jane. New York: Signet Books, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 203 pages $8.00

[000865] Cookson, Catherine. Bill Bailey's Lot. United States: Corgi Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-132748. 304 pages $13.00

[001267] Cookson, Catherine. The Wingless Bird. London: Corgi Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-552-13577-1. 507 pages $5.50

[000864] Cookson, Catherine. Slinky Jane. United States: Star Books, 1987. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-426-16360-5. 219 pages $7.00

[004362] Cookson, Catherine. The Gillyvors. Canada: Corgi Books, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 426 pages $4.00

[010581] Cool, Joyce. The Kidnapping of Courtney Van Allen & What's Her Name. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-394-84822-5. 175 pages $6.00

[001500] Cooley, Donald G., Edited By (Better Homes & Gardens). Family Medical Guide. United States: Meredith Press, 1966. 9th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 816 pages + index $20.00

[009317] Cooley, R. H.. The Complete Metal Working Handbook. Toronto: Coles, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 286 pages $10.00

[008445] Cooley, R. H.. Complete Metalworking Manual. New York: Arco Publishing, 1976. 5th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-668-01406-7. 286 pages $60.00

[009509] Coolican, Don. Royal Family Album. New York: Mayflower Books, 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 319 pages $50.00

[002954] Coolican, Don. Elizabeth II - 1952 -1987. London: Scott Publishing, 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 80 pages $35.00

[012945] Coolican, Don. The Story of the Royal Family . London: Colour Library Books, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 0-906558-74-3. 415 pages. $45.00

[001974] Coolidge, Dane. The Texican. Chicago: A. C. McClurg & Co., 1911. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 369 pages $15.00

[002137] Coolidge, Susan. What Katy Did Next. London: George Routledge, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 189 pages. $45.00

[013864] Coolidge, Susan. What Katy Did Next. London: Blackie & Son, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 191 pages. Edges of binding are frayed. $20.00

[002136] Coolidge, Susan. What Katy Did. London: Blackie & Son Limited, 1912. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages. $45.00

[010711] Coomber, Richard. The Photographic Encyclopedia of Birds. England: Bramley Books, 1990. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-8317-2801-9. 239 pages $40.00

[007040] Coombs, Edith I. (Arranged by). America Visited. New York: Book League of America, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 409 pages $18.00

[011376] Coonts, Stephen. The Minotaur. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-385-26147-0. 436 pages $50.00

[015955] Coonts, Stephen. The Minotaur . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0385261470. 436 pages. $35.00

[002140] Cooper, Bryan. The Battle of Cambrai. New York: Stein & Day, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 678-14860. 243 pages $40.00

[002138] Cooper, Courtney Ryley. Poor Man's Gold. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1936. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 282 pages. $20.00

[002139] Cooper, Courtney Ryley. Oklahoma. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 125 pages. Loose front hinge, but not broken. $125.00

[015425] Cooper, Douglas . Toulouse - Lautrec : 25 Masterpieces . New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1983. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0810922703. 59 pages $20.00

[014950] Cooper, Gordon . Your Holiday in Italy . London: Alvin Redman , 1956. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 232 pages. $15.00

[010737] Cooper, Gordon & Hackett, Walter. France on your Own. New York: R. D. Cortina Co, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 396 pages $10.00

[000774] Cooper, J. David & Pikulski, John J.. Celebrate. USA: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-395-91485-X. 335 pages $25.00

[006964] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Pathfinder Volume 2. New York: Co-operative Publication Society, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 532 pages. Novel. Weak front hinge. $30.00

[003664] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Redskins OR Indian and Injin. London: Standard Library, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 506 pages. Binding and hinge are broken and some pages are missing. $100.00

[002221] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Spy. ill. William P. Couse. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $15.00

[002222] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Spy. New York: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1936. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $10.00

[002219] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Pioneers ORThe Sources of the Susquehanna. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 445 pages $20.00

[002225] Cooper, J. Fenimore. Kinsmen. New York: George H. Doran, 1916. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 366 pages. Reading copy. $10.00

[002224] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Last of the Mohicans. Danbury Press, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. 165 pages. Story adaptation by Helen Hyman. $30.00

[002223] Cooper, J. Fenimore. Water Witch OR The Skimmer of the Seas. Chicago: M. A. Donahue, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 372 +pages. Circa 1920 $25.00

[002220] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Deerslayer. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 533 pages $20.00

[002218] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Pioneers ORThe Sources of the Susquehanna. New York: Federal Book Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 386 pages $25.00

[002217] Cooper, J. Fenimore. Wing and Wing OR Le Feu Follet. Chicago: M. A. Donahue, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 395 pages $30.00

[006963] Cooper, J. Fenimore. The Last of the Mohicans: A Narrative of 1757. London: Frederick Warne, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 331 pages. Novel. $100.00

[002142] Cooper, J. Fennimore. The Last of the Mohicans. London: W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 191 pages. Abridged edition. $10.00

[002141] Cooper, J. Fennimore. Afloat and Ashore. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 463 pages. Pages up to preface are missing.. $10.00

[002600] Cooper, James Fennimore. Cooper's Works in 30/32 Volumes (Missing Volume 3 & 5). New York: Peter Fenelon Collier & Son, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. There are 30 volumes, all tight binding. Some have rubbed edges. $450.00

[002601] Cooper, James Fennimore. The Deerslayer or The First War Path. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 512 Pages. Front hinge is cracked. $15.00

[005204] Cooper, James Fennimore. The Spy. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 333 pages. Book has crayon markings on the front cover and at the base of the book, but it is nice and tight. $14.00

[013935] Cooper, Jilly . Riders : The Hard-Riding, Hard-Living, Sexy Men and Women Who Chase Glamour and Glory in the Spectacular World of International Show Jumping . New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 632 pages $15.00

[010635] Cooper, Joseph D. & Abbott, Joseph C.. Nikon F Nikkormat : Handbook of Photography. New York: Amphoto, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. This book is in a multi-ring binder. $175.00

[015099] Cooper, Kenneth H. & Cooper, Mildred . The New Aerobics for Women . New York: Bantam Books, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 324 pages $15.00

[013910] Cooper, Louise Field . The Boys from Sharon . New York: Harper & Bros, 1950. First Canadian Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 242 pages. $15.00

[010490] Cooper, Miriam (Edited by). The World's Top Retirement Havens. Baltimore: Agora Inc, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-945332-17-3. 416 pages $10.00

[014524] Cooper, Morton . The King . USA: Bernard Geis Associates, 1967. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. 443 pages. Price-clipped $25.00

[011403] Cooper, Natasha. Poison Flowers. New York: Crown Publishers, 1991. First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Fine. ISBN: 0-517-57673-2. 294 pages $40.00

[001167] Cooperrider, Rev. G. T.. Be True. New York: Lutheran Book Concern, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 100 pages. A few words to the confirmed youth of the Ev. Lutheran Church. $15.00

[009156] Copeland, Kenneth. The Laws of Prosperity. Texas: KCP Publications, 1992. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-88114-816-4. 103 pages $10.00

[008558] Copeland, Lewis & Faye (Edited by). 10,000 Jokes, Toasts & Stories . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 1020 pages $35.00

[010637] Copp, Terry & Vogel, Robert. Maple Leaf Route: Antwerp. Ontario: Maple Leaf Route, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-919907-03-2. 143 pages $60.00

[011736] Copplestone, Trewin. Rembrandt : Spring Art Books. London: Paul Hamlyn, 1962. 3rd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 72-85959. 88 pages. Dustjacket is creased at front spine. $30.00

[014128] Coquery-Vidrovitch, Catherine . Africa : Endurance and Change South of the Sahara . California: University of California Press , 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0520078810. 403 pages. $10.00

[007778] Corbeil, Jean-Claude. The Stoddart Visual Dictionary. Toronto: Stoddart, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7737-2093-6. 797 pages $30.00

[002226] Corbett, Jim. Man-Eaters of Kumaon. London: Oxford University Press, 1946. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Good Condition.. 235 pages $82.00

[014523] Corbin, William. Deadline . New York: Coward - Mccann Inc, 1952. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / No Jacket. 244 pages $20.00

[007670] Corbishney, Thomas. The Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius Loyola. Illinois: Templegate, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 124 pages. $10.00

[001375] Cordon Bleu. Poultry and Game. New York: Sphere, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $7.50

[001374] Cordon Bleu. Meat Cookery. New York: Sphere, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $7.50

[001373] Cordon Bleu. Summer Desserts. New York: Sphere, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $5.00

[001372] Cordon Bleu. Summer Cookery. New York: Sphere, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages $4.00

[001371] Cordon Bleu. Party Cooking. New York: Sphere, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 160 pages $5.00

[001369] Cordon Bleu. Casseroles. New York: Sphere, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 144 pages $7.50

[001370] Cordon Bleu. Winter Puddings. New York: Sphere, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 158 pages $5.00

[002229] Corelli, Marie. The Sorrows of Satan. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 471 pages $25.00

[014577] Corelli, Marie. Barabbas : A Dream of the World's Tragedy . Great Britain: Methuen, 1954. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 465 pages. $10.00

[002230] Corelli, Marie. The Life Everlasting. Toronto: William Briggs, 1911. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 439 pages $25.00

[002227] Corelli, Marie. Vendetta! OR The Story of One Forgotten. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 343 pages $15.00

[005589] Corelli, Marie. The Master Christian. Toronto: William Briggs, 1900. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 634 pages. Religious $62.00

[002799] Corelli, Marie. Innocent - Her Fancy and His Fact. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 436 pages $17.00

[002231] Corelli, Marie. The Young Diana. New York: George H. Doran, 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 381 pages $15.00

[002228] Corelli, Marie. Holy Orders - The Tragedy of a Quiet Life. Toronto: William Briggs, 1911. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 483 pages. Binding is loose and hinge is coming apart. $15.00



[009957] Corelli, Marie. The Treasure of Heaven : A Romance of Riches . Toronto: William Briggs, 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 427 pages $30.00

[009243] Corey, Henry B.. Law Without Lawyers. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1885. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 396 pages. $45.00

[014394] Corica, Tim; Brown, Beth & Presley, Bruce . A Guide to Programming in C++. New Jersey: Lawrencevill Press , 1997. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 1879233916. $40.00

[008644] Corkery, Paul. Carson : The Unauthorized Biography. London: Randt & Co., 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-942101-00-6. 239 pages $20.00

[001243] Cormack, M. B.. The First Book of Trees. ill. Helene Carter. New York: Franklin Watts, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 93 pages $22.00

[012668] Cormack, M. B.. The First Book of TREES. ill. Helene Carter . New York: Franklin Watts, Inc , 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 67-26642. 93 pages $22.00

[005069] Corn, Laura. 101 Night of Grrreat Sex. New York: Park Avenue Publishers, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-56865-494-4. - Secret Seductions for Funloving Couples $30.00

[005070] Corn, Laura. 101 Night of Grrreat Romance. New York: Park Avenue Publishers, 1996. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 1-56865-495-2. - How to Make Love WIth Your Clothes On $30.00

[010114] Corning, John J.. Transistor Circuit Analysis and Design. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1965. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 65-21179. 466 pages $40.00

[014521] Cornish, George A. . Geography of Commerce for Canadians . Toronto: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 480 pages $25.00

[002203] Cornwall, Bernard. Excalibur. London: Michael Joseph, 1997. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7181-0057-3. 436 pages $75.00

[009227] Cornwell, Bernard. Crackdown. New York: Harper Collins, 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-016388-7. 308 pages $15.00

[011796] Cornwell, Patricia. The Last Precinct. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-399-14625-3. 449 pages $30.00

[014793] Cornwell, Patricia. Cause of Death . New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0399141464. 340 pages. $25.00

[013771] Corr, Donna M. & Corr, Charles A. (Editors). Nursing Care in an Aging Society . New York: Springer Publishing Co , 1990. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 082616630X. 356 pages. $20.00

[015408] Corre, Joseph & Rees, Serena . A Celebration of Femininity : Sexuality, Lingerie, Fantasy . London: Carlton Books, 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0858688132. 192 pages $30.00

[013516] Corrigan, Raymond S. J. . The Church and the Nineteenth Century . Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing Co. , 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 326 pages $25.00

[011669] Corrington, John William & Corrington, Joyce H.. A Project Called Desire. New York: Viking Press, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-670-81192-0. 207 pages $15.00

[014724] Corry, J. A. . Democratic Governement and Politics . Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1955. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 691 pages. $25.00

[013686] Corti, Egon Caesar Conte. Untergang and Auferstehung Von Pompeii and Herculaneum . Munchen: Verlag F. Bruckmann, 1951. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. 308 pages. Written in German . $25.00

[013659] Corti, Egon Caesar Conte . Elizabeth : Die Seltsame Frau . Salzburg: Verlag Anton Pustet, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. 542 pages. Written in German . $25.00

[003262] Cortright, Edgar M. (Edited By ). Exploring Space with a Camera. USA: National Aeronautics & Space Administration, 1968. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 214 pages $67.50

[000413] Cosby, Bill. Love and Marriage. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-385-24664-1. 188 pages $35.00

[015549] Cosby, Bill. Love and Marriage . New York: Doubleday & Co, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0385246641. 188 pages $30.00

[013912] Cosell, Howard. Like It Is. New York: Playboy Press , 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. ISBN: 872234142. 305 pages. $35.00

[005205] Cosell, Howard. Like It Is. New York: Playboy Press, 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 87223-414-2. 305 pages $39.00

[000415] Cost, March. The Dark Glass. London: Collins, 1935. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 463 pages $10.00

[011165] Costain, Thomas B.. The Chord of Steel : Alexander Graham Bell and the Invention of the Telephone. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1960. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 238 pages $15.00

[000555] Costain, Thomas B.. Son of a Hundred Kings. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1950. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 465 pages. $20.00

[002204] Costain, Thomas B.. The Silver Chalice. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 503 pages $15.00

[002209] Costain, Thomas B.. For My Great Folly. New York: Sun Dial Press, 1942. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 504 pages $10.00

[004560] Costain, Thomas B.. The Conquerors. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 430 pages $45.00

[008038] Costain, Thomas B.. Two Famous Novels: The Moneyman & For My Great Folly. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1947. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 760 pages $15.00

[000429] Costain, Thomas B.. The Silver Challice. New York: Permabooks, 1954. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: P284S. 558 pages $5.00

[000416] Costain, Thomas B.. Ride With Me. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1944. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Book Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 472 pages $20.00

[009954] Costain, Thomas B.. The Silver Chalice. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 503 pages $15.00

[000550] Costain, Thomas B.. High Towers. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 371 pages $15.00

[005724] Costain, Thomas B.. The Silver Chalice. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 52-8754. 533 pages. Novel $20.00

[000553] Costain, Thomas B.. The Darkness and the Dawn. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 446 pages. $20.00

[000551] Costain, Thomas B.. The Black Rose. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 403 pages $35.00

[000554] Costain, Thomas B.. Below the Salt. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1957. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 480 pages. $15.00

[011162] Costain, Thomas B. & Beecroft (Selected by). More Stories to Remember Volume II. ill. Frederick E. Banbery. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 438 pages $25.00

[011163] Costain, Thomas B. & Beecroft (Selected by). More Stories to Remember Volume II. ill. Martha Sawyers & William Reussig. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 438 pages $20.00

[006307] Costain, Thomas B. & Beecroft, John. Stories to Remember. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 403 pages. $43.00

[015366] Costantino, Maria. Paul Gauguin . London: Bison Books, 1994. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 1858410533. 128 pages $20.00

[014560] Coster, Graham . Corsairville : The Lost Domain of the Flying Boat . New York: Penguin Books, 2001. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0140253483. 276 pages. $30.00

[010950] Cotlow, Lewis. The Twilight of the Primitive. New York: Macmillan Company, 1971. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 74-156992. 257 pages. Very small tears at the top and base of dustjacket. $30.00

[014448] Cotterell, Geoffrey . Westward the Sun . Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1953. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 287 pages. $30.00

[015329] Cottle, Sidney; Murray, Roger F. & Block, Frank E. . Security Analysis . New York: McGraw Hill, 1988. 5th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0070132356. 656 pages $150.00

[010451] Cottom, Truman W.. Contractor's Desk Book. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969. 8th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 64-24636. 214 pages.. Front spine is breaking but the hinge is sound. $15.00

[010630] Cotton, H.. Applied Electricity. London: Cleaver-Hume Press, 1957. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 496 pages $15.00

[014447] Cotton, Will . Dusty Spurs . USA: Arcadia House , 1957. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fair / Mylar Jacket. 223 pages. There are some loose pages in it . $30.00

[002772] Coughlan, Robert & Editors of Time-Life Books. The World of Michelangelo 1475-1564. New York: Time Incorporated, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / Good slip Case. 202 pages $60.00

[003617] Coughlin, Bing. Herbie. Canada: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $65.00

[004504] Coughlin, William J.. The Stalking Man. United States: St martin's Paperbacks, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-312-96487-0. 345 pages $12.00

[010762] Coulson, J. ; Carr, C. T. ; Hutchinson, Lucy & Eagle, Dorothy. Oxford, illustrated Dictionary. ill. Helen Mary Petter. London: Oxford, 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 974 pages $15.00

[005374] Coulter, Catherine. The Nightingale Legacy. New York: Jove, 1995. First Thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-11624-6. 457 pages $10.00

[004364] Coulter, Catherine. The Wild Baron. New York: Jove, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-12044-8. 376 pages $10.00

[004365] Coulter, Catherine. Rosehaven. New York: Jove, 1997. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-12088-X. 370 pages $6.00

[012329] Coulter, John & Cooper, John A.. Queen Victoria. Ontario: World Publishing, 1901. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 709 pages. Back spine is missing. $15.00

[004815] Counsilman, James E.. The Science of Swimming. United States: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1968. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 457 pages $25.00

[014998] Courchesne, Georges, Pretre. Nos Humanites . Nicolet , 1927. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 720 pages. $45.00

[008750] Courlander, Harold. Negro Folk Music. London: Jazz Book Club, 1966. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 324 pages $45.00

[011003] Courteney, Hazel & Marsden, Kathryn. Body Beauty Foods. New York: Reader's Digest, 1998. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-7621-0103-2. 190 pages $22.00

[003147] Cousins, Norman. "In God We Trust" - The Religious Beliefs and Ideas of the American Founding Fathers. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 464 pages $25.00

[005843] Cousteau, Jacques. The Ocean World of Jacques Cousteau Volume 2 - The Act of Life. New York: Danbury Press, 1975. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 144 pages. Nature-Oceanic $18.00

[011857] Cousteau, Jacques & Diole, Philippe. The Whale : Mighty Monarch of the Sea. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1972. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 304 pages. Price-Clipped. $80.00

[009842] Couture, Ernest. The Canadian Mother and Child. Ottawa: Division of Child and Maternal Health, 1949. 8th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 232 pages $15.00

[011034] Covey, Stephen R.. The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-671-66398-4. 358 pages $25.00

[015917] Covey, Stephen R.. First Things First . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1994. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0671864416. 373 pages $30.00

[002583] Covey, Stephen R.. The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People. New York: Fireside, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. Book is still plastic wrapped. $19.00

[005787] Coville, Walter J.; Costello, Timothy W. Rouke, Fabian L.. Abnormal Psychology. New York: Barnes & Noble, 1970. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages. Psychology $15.00

[006783] Cowan, Rosalina. When The World is Hushed. New York: Frederick Pustet Co., 1947. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 139 pages. Inspirational $10.00

[001585] Coward, Noel. Play Parade. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1934. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 576 pages $125.00

[002211] Coward, Noel. Conversation Piece. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1934. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 120 pages $35.00

[001517] Coward, Noel. Play Parade. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1933. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 576 pages $100.00

[001771] Coward, Noel. Peace in Our Time. London: Samuel French Limited, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 97 pages $10.00

[002210] Cowerdale, Harry. The Seventh Shot. New York: A. L. Burt, Co, 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages $10.00

[003615] Cowie, Isaac. The Company of Adventurers - A Narrative of Seven years in the Service of the Hudson's Bay Company During 1867 - 1874 on the Great Buffalo Plains With Historical and Biographical Notes and Comments. Toronto: William Briggs, 1913. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 515 pages $250.00

[014992] Cowles, Virginia . The Phantom Major : The Story of David Stirling and the S.A.S Regiment . London: Companion Book Club , 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. 303 pages. $35.00

[007752] Cowley, Malcolm (Edited by). The Portable Faulkner. New York: Viking Press, 1968. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 724 pages. Stories and episodes from novels by Faulkner. $30.00

[013922] Cowman, Mrs. Chas. Streams in the Desert . California: Oriental Missionary Society, 1943. 22nd Edition . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 378 pages. $25.00

[013608] Cowman, Mrs. Chas . Springs in the Valley . California: Oriental Missionary Society , 1946. 8th printing . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 371 pages. $20.00

[008678] Cowman, Mrs. Chas. E.. Springs in the Valley. California: Oriental Missionary Society, 1939. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 371 pages $35.00

[002486] Cowper, William. The Poetical Works of William Cowper (Edited By Rev. Robert Aris Willmont). New York: George Routledge, 1852. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 630 pages $30.00

[002703] Cowperthwaite, W. A. & Marshall, E. K.. A Treasury of Verse Book One. Toronto: Longmans Green, 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 156 pages $10.00

[013422] Cox, Carol Matteson . Jubilee Time : Celebrating God's Grace and Justice . Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-687-20609-X. 112 pages $8.00

[015893] Cox, Harvey . The Secular City : A Celebration of its Liberties and an Invitation to Its Discipline . New York: Macmillan, 1965. 6th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 276 pages $20.00

[014968] Cox, Kevin R. . Man, Location, and Behavior : An Introduction to Human Geography . New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1972. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0471181501. 399 pages. $30.00

[011674] Cox, Patsi Bale. Nickel Dreams : My Life : Tanya Tucker. New York: Hyperion, 1997. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-7868-6305-6. 345 pages $60.00

[011837] Cox, Richard. The KGB Directive. New York: Viking Press, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-670-41280-5. 335 pages. price-clipped $10.00

[010366] Coxe, George Harmon. Death at the Isthmus. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 214 pages $15.00

[010285] Cozzens, James Gould . Morning Noon and Night . New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1968. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. BMC. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 68-20064. 408 pages $75.00

[003136] Crabtree, Eunice K.; Walker, Lu Verne Crabtree & Canfield, Dorothy. Under the Sun - The Crabtree Basic Series. ill. Terry Townsend. United States: University, 1941. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages. Corners and hinge are taped. $15.00

[013798] Craddock, Charles Egbert . The Amulet . New York: Macmillan, 1906. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 356 pages $45.00



[008056] Craig, Gerald M. (Selected & Edited by). Early Travellers in the Canadas 1791-1867. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 300 pages $15.00

[008972] Craig, John A.. Judging Live Stock. USA: John A. Craig, 1907. 9th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 520 pages. Bonding is loose and discolored. $45.00

[004397] Craig, John D. & Degn, Morgan (Edited By Brian Hesketh). Introduction to Skin and Scuba Diving. ill. Frank Bolle. London: Cassell & Co., 1973. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 181 pages $22.00

[003135] Craik, Georgiana M. (Edited By Joseph C. Sindelar). Bow - Wow and Mew - Mew. Chicago: Beckley-Cardy Company, 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 94 pages. Corners and hinge are taped. $20.00

[002212] Craik, Mrs.. John Halifax, Gentleman. ill. A. A. Dixon. London: Collins, 1904. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 528 pages $23.00

[009168] Crampton, C. Ward (Compiled by). The Folk Dance Book. New York: A. S. Barnes, 1909. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 82 pages $35.00

[008647] Crane, Caroline. Wife Found Slain. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-396-08026-X. 202 pages $20.00

[008485] Crane, Dr. Frank. Four Minute Essays Volumes 1-5. New York: William H. Wise, 1919. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $30.00

[001526] Crane, J. H.. Wandering Rhymes in the Evening of Life. Canada: Morriss Printing Co., 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 288 pages $30.00

[015283] Crane, Stephen. The Red Badge of Courage . Montreal: Reader's Digest, 1984. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0895771551. 176 pages. $30.00

[010515] Crane, Stephen. The Red Badge of Courage . New York: Modern Library Book, 1951. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 267 pages $20.00

[001987] Crankshaw, Edward. The Shadow of the Winter Palace Russia's Drift to Revolution 1825-1917. New York: Viking Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-670-63782-3. 427 pages $50.00

[008513] Craven, Margaret. I Heard the Owl Call My Name. Toronto: Clarke, Irwin, & Co., 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7720-0617-2. 138 pages $5.00

[013247] Craven, Thomas (Edited By ). A Treasury of American Prints . New York: Simon & Shuster, 1939. First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fair - Poor Slip Case . Unpaginated. This is a hard cover book but the spine has a wire comb. $200.00

[001686] Crawford, F. Marion. The Complete Works of F. Marion Crawford: Love in Idleness (A Tale of Bar Harbor) & Marion Darche (A Story Without Comment) Volume 9/32. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1891. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 309 pages $16.00

[001685] Crawford, F. Marion. The Complete Works of F. Marion Crawford: Don Orsino Volume 12/32. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1891. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 448 pages $15.00

[011389] Crawford, F. Marion. With the Immortals. New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1888. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages. Front hinge is broken. $30.00

[002213] Crawford, f. Marion. Don Orsino. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1907. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 448 pages. Loose front hinge. $10.00

[004700] Crawford, F. Marion. The Heart of Rome. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1903. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 396 pages $48.00

[006873] Crawford, Perry Woodhouse. Greater English Poets. Macmillan Company, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 707 pages. Title page is missing. $5.00

[006815] Crawley-Boevey, Rev. Mateo. Twenty Holy Hours. Wisconsin: Franciscan Publishers, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 320 pages. Inspirational $15.00

[004395] Creagh-Osborne, Richard. This is Sailing - A Complete Course. ill. Peter A. G. Milne. Boston: Sail Books, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 220 pages $30.00

[008409] Creasey, John. The Mists of Fear. England: Ulverscroft, 1973. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-85456-161-7. 436 pages $10.00

[012416] Creasey, John. The Trouble at Saxby's. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. BMC. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-919493-17-3. 276 pages. Cover is slightly soiled. $10.00

[008398] Creasey, John. A Splinter of Glass. England: Ulverscroft, 1975. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-85456-349-0. 296 pages $10.00

[003320] Creasy, E. S.. Rise and Progress of the English Constitution. New York: D. Appleton & Co., 1886. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 359 pages $15.00

[001021] Creasy, John. Gideon's Week. Canada: Coronet, 1973. Second Impression. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-340-00885-7. 189 pages $4.00

[003162] Creek, Valerie. The Desserts Cookbook. London: Octopus Books, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7064-12512-6. 92 pages $9.50

[008536] Creekmore, Betsey B. . Making Gifts from Oddments & Outdoor Materials . New York: Hearthside Press , 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0820800694. 224 pages $15.00

[013989] Creighton, D. G. . British North America at Confederation : A Study Prepared for the Royal Commission on Dominion - Provincial Relations . Ottawa: Information Canada , 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 104 pages. This is the Rowell- Sirois commission. It is a stapled book. $10.00

[010924] Creighton, Donald. John A. Macdonald : The Young Politician. Toronto: Macmillan Company, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 524 pages. $40.00

[008868] Crespelle, J. - P.. Utrillo #29. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 15 pages $15.00

[005651] Crespelle, J. -. P.. Utrillo - Churches. New York: Tudor Publishing, 1960. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 15 pages . Only on one side. Art. $15.00

[006965] Crichton, Michael. The Great Train Robbery. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-394-49401-6. 266 pages. Novel. $120.00

[009172] Crichton, Michael. Airframe. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-679-44648-6. 352 pages $38.00

[008922] Crichton, Michael. Three Novels: Congo; Sphere; and Eaters of the Dead. New York: Wings Books, 1994. 8th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-517-10135-1. 711 pages $30.00

[014259] Crichton, Michael. Disclosure . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New / As New. ISBN: 0679419454. 400 pages $600.00

[000246] Crichton, Robert. The Camerons. New York: Warner Books, 1974. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-446-79258-6. 510 pages $6.00

[014323] Crichton, Robert. The Camerons . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0394465822. 510 pages $30.00

[009587] Cringan, Alex T.. The New Canadian Song Series Book IV. Toronto: Canada Publishing Co., 1934. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. pages 159 - 224 $7.00

[013035] Crisp, Clement & Thrope, Edward. The Colorful World of Ballet . London: Octopus Books, 1978. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-904230-39-2. 96 pages. . This book came from the estate of Casimir Carter a founding member of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet. $25.00

[013140] Crispo, John . Making Canada Work . Toronto: Random House, 1992. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-39-22287-3. 210 pages $10.00

[007193] Cristiani, Leon. Evidence of Satan in the Mordern World. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 210 pages $10.00

[001935] CRM. Biology Today. California: CRM Books, 1972. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 1020 pages. Bottom of binding has a 1.5" tear. $45.00

[013307] Croce, Arlene . After - Images . New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. ISBN: 0-394-41093-9. 466 pages. $30.00

[015772] Crocker, Betty. Betty Crocker's Money - Saving Dinners . New York: Golden Press, 1973. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 76 pages $20.00

[000909] Crocker, Betty. The Bisquick Cookbook. ill. Roger Bradfield. United States: General Foods, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 112 pages $25.00

[015695] Crocker, Betty. Betty Crocker's Cookbook . Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1988. 5th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: . 432 pages $30.00

[014406] Crocker, Betty. New Outdoor Cookbook . ill. Frank Lacano . New York: Golden Press, 1973. 3rd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 160 pages. Wire binding. Top corners are damaged. $15.00

[014664] Crocker, Dorothy . The Guide Handbook . Canada: Girl Guides of Canada , 1977. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0919220002. 384 pages $15.00

[002214] Crockett, S. R.. Love Idylls. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1901. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 315 pages $40.00

[011129] Crompton, Margaret . Shelley's Dream Women . New York: A. S. Barnes, 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair Condition.. ISBN: 67-16885. 301 pages. $20.00

[002265] Crompton, Richmal. Still _ William. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $40.00

[002261] Crompton, Richmal. William Again. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1928. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages $50.00

[002266] Crompton, Richmal. More William. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 254 pages $35.00

[002264] Crompton, Richmal. Sweet William. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1936. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $90.00

[002260] Crompton, Richmal. Just - William. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $75.00

[014522] Crompton, Richmal. William the Bad . ill. Thomas Henry . London: George Newnes Limited , 1956. 19th Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 252 pages $30.00

[002259] Crompton, Richmal. Enter - Patricia. London: George Newnes, Limited, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 190 pages $20.00

[002263] Crompton, Richmal. William _ The Conqueror. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1927. 3rd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 249 pages $40.00

[002262] Crompton, Richmal. William _ In Trouble. ill. Thomas Henry. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 261 pages $35.00

[002215] Crompton, Richmal. Frost at Morning. London: Hutchinson, 1950. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 256 pages $10.00

[002216] Crompton, Richmal. William - the Gangster. London: George Newnes, Limited, 1935. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 252 pages $40.00

[002268] Crompton, Richmal. Leadon Hill. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 312 pages $35.00

[002367] Cronin, A. J.. The Northern Light. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 252 pages. $20.00

[002366] Cronin, A. J.. A Song of Sixpence. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 224 pages. $20.00

[002365] Cronin, A. J.. A Thing of Beauty. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1956. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 314 pages. $20.00

[000571] Cronin, A. J.. The Stars Look Down. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 626 pages. Tan cover $20.00

[002256] Cronin, A. J.. The Keys of the Kingdom. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1944. 6th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 344 pages $15.00

[002258] Cronin, A. J.. The Keys of the Kingdom. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1946. 8th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 344 pages $15.00

[002360] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 347 pages. Slight nicks o n edge of dustjacket $25.00

[002363] Cronin, A. J.. Shannon's Way. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1948. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 313 pages. $20.00

[002361] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 347 pages. $10.00

[007884] Cronin, A. J.. The Citadel. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 326 pages $10.00

[000502] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years. USA: Little Brown & Co., 1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 311 pages $5.00

[000503] Cronin, A. J.. Beyond This Place. USA: Little Brown & Co., 1953. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good / Jacket Fair Condition .. 247 pages $20.00

[002357] Cronin, A. J.. The Citadel. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1945. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 326 pages $15.00

[002358] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1944. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 326 pages $40.00

[002359] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1945. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 326 pages $10.00

[002257] Cronin, A. J.. The Keys of the Kingdom. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1942. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 344 pages $15.00

[012134] Cronin, A. J.. Adventures in Two Worlds. London: Victor Gollancz, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-7710-2666-8. 288 pages $20.00

[002447] Cronin, A. J.. The Stars Look Down. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 626 pages $20.00

[014444] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years . Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1944. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 347 pages $20.00

[014188] Cronin, A. J.. The Keys of the Kingdom . Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1944. 6th Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 344 pages $10.00

[001975] Cronin, A. J.. The Keys of the Kingdom. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1945. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 344 pages $25.00

[014445] Cronin, A. J.. The Green Years . Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1947. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good / No Jacket. 347 pages $15.00

[002368] Cronin, A. J.. Beyond this Place. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 247 pages. $29.00

[002369] Cronin, A. J.. Crusader's Tomb. London: Victor Gollancz, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 351 pages. $20.00

[011020] Cronin, Vincent. Catherine, Empress of all the Russias. New York: William Morrow & Co., 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-688-03305-9. 349 pages $40.00

[002370] Cronyn, George. The Fool of Venus - The Story of Peire Vidal. New York: Covoci-Friede, Publishers, 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 438 pages. $20.00

[005073] Crooks, Robert & Baur, Karla. Our Sexuality. USA: Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Co., 1987. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8053-1909-3. 756 pages $55.00

[008631] Crookston, Staphanie. Creating Cakes : A Unique, New Step-by-Step Method for Creating Original & Delicious Cakes for Every Occasion. New York: David Obst Books / Random House, 1978. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-394-42499-9. 136 pages $15.00

[011255] Crosbie, John S.. Crosbie's Dictionary of Riddles. Toronto: Gage Publishing, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7715-9460-7. 213 pages $15.00

[011658] Crosbie, John S.. The Incredible Mrs. Chadwick : The Most Notorious Woman of her Age. Toronto: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-07-082194-1. 240 pages $20.00

[007757] Crosby, June & Bateman, Ruth Conrad. Serve It Cold! A Cookbook of Delicious Cold Dishes. New York: Garden City Publishing, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 69-15197. 224 pages. $15.00

[002333] Cross, J. W. (Edited By her husband). Life of George Eliot - As Related in her Letters and Journals. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 763 pages. ca 1884. Gilt top edge. $45.00

[005779] Cross, Milton. Complete Stories of the Great Operas. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1949. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 627 pages. $23.00

[008267] Cross, Milton & Ewen, David. Milton Cross' Encyclopedia of the Great Composers and Their Music -Volume 2. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. $20.00

[010081] Cross, Milton (edited By Karl Kohrs).
The New Complete Stories of the Great Operas. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 55-10505. 279 pages. Cover page is loose. Foxing on cover. $15.00

[002334] Cross, Victoria. Six Women. New York: MaCaulay Company, 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 293 pages $15.00

[011243] Cross, W. K.. The 1997 Charlton Coin Guide. Michigan: Charlton Press, 1997. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-88968-165-1. 112 pages $10.00

[008261] Croteau, John T.. The Economics of the Credit Union. Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 182 pages $20.00

[002335] Crothers, Samuel McChord. Miss Muffet's Christmas Party. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1929. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 106 pages $20.00

[008446] Crouse, William H.. Automotive Mechanics. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1960. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 59-14444. 760 pages $45.00

[005358] Crouser, Dick. It's Unlucky to be Behind at the End of the Game. ill. Jeff Danziger. New York: Quill, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-688-01970-6. 143 pages $15.00

[014168] Crow, John A. . Spanish American Life . New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 288 pages. In spanish and some lines are underlined. $15.00

[011597] Crow, W. B.. Precious Stones : Their Occult Power and Hidden Significance. London: Aquarian Press, 1970. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-85030-003-7. 64 pages $15.00

[000248] Crowley, Elaine. Dreams of Other Days. Great Britain: Penguin Books, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. ISBN: 0-1400-7797-9. 606 pages $9.00

[016029] Crowley, Terry . Clio's Craft : a Primer of Historical Methods . Toronto: Copp Clark Co, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0773047468. 310 pages $12.00

[002336] Croy, Homer. Caught!. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 289 pages $35.00

[003658] Croy, Homer. West of the Water Tower. London: John Long Limited, 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 318 pages $35.00

[008818] Cruden, Alexander. A Complete Concordance to the Holy Scriptures of the Old and New Testaments. New York: Fleming H. Revell, Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. 757 pages. The book has been wrapped in brown paper. $30.00

[006199] Crue, Motley. The Dirt. New York: Regan Books, 2001. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. 431 pages. Biography $38.00

[001943] Cruikshank, William M.. The Teacher of Brain-Injured Children A Discussion of the Bases for Competency. New York: Syracuse University Press, 1966. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 334 pages $20.00

[002777] Cruise, David & Griffiths, Alison. Lords of the Line. New York: Viking Press, 1988. First Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0-670-81437-7. 486 pages $35.00

[002088] Cruise, David & Griffiths, Alison. The Great Adventure How the Mounties Conquered the West. New York: Viking Press, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-670-83432-7. 416 pages $35.00

[009554] Crumley, Thomas. Logic : Deductive and Inductive. New York: Macmillan Company, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 442 pages $10.00

[014446] Cruse, Amy . The Book of Myths . London: George G. Harrap & Co, 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Poor / No Jacket. 287 pages. The spine is off and well-taped. Inside cover has a lot of writing in it. $10.00

[010367] Cruse, Heloise. Heloise All Around the House. New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1965. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Fine. 309 pages $15.00

[012462] Cruso, Thalassa. Making Things Grow : A Practical Guide for the Indoor Gardener. ill. Grambs Miller. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. 9th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 69-17238. 257 pages $20.00

[001739] Crusoe, Robinson. The Life and Adventures of Robinson Crusoe. London: Bliss Sands, and Foster, 1895. 6th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 378 pages $28.00

[000213] Cruz, Joan Carroll. Desires of Thy Heart. Canada: Signet Books, 1977. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-451-07738-5. 346 pages $5.00

[007199] Cruz, Joan Carroll. The Incorruptibles. Illinois: Tan Books and Publishers, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89555-066-0. 310 pages $15.00

[002832] Crying Wind. Crying Wind. United States: Harvest House, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 192 pages $20.00

[007801] Crysdale, Steewart & Wheatcroft , Les. Religion in Canadian Society. Canada: Macmillan Company, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket Issued. ISBN: 0-7705-1336-0. 498 pages $15.00

[003274] Cubberley, Ellwood P.. A Brief History of Education - A History of the Practice and Progress and Organization of Education. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1922. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 462+ pages $15.00

[001101] Cuddon, J. A.. A Dictionary of Literary Terms. USA: Penguin, 1979. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 761 pages $11.00

[014167] Culbertson, Ely . Total Peace : What Makes Wars and How to Organize Peace . New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co. Inc , 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 344 pages $20.00

[011449] Culinary Arts Institute. The Culinary Arts Institute Cookbook. Illinois: Culinary Arts Institute, 1992. 10th Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-8326-0580-8. 799 pages $50.00

[015774] Culinary Arts Institute. Italian Cookbook . Illinois: Culinary arts Institute, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0832605719. 96 pages $20.00

[007686] Culligan, Emmett. Triumphant Peace. California: Culligan Book Co., 1970. 4th edition/4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 135 pages. $45.00

[007682] Culligan, Emmett. THe Last World War and the End of Time. California: Elbee Press, 1973. 12th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. 210 pages. $12.00

[002338] Cullum, Ridgwell. The Law of the Gun. Toronto: William Briggs, 1918. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 420 pages $15.00

[007363] Cullum, Ridgwell. The Forfeit. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1917. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 371 pages $10.00

[010314] Cummings, Diane. Recipes for Home Repair. New York: Quadrangle Paperbacks, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Jacket Fair Condition .. ISBN: 0-8129-0473-7. 266 pages $15.00

[008677] Cummings, Diane. Figure Skating as a Hobby. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1938. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Jacket Poor Condition.. 132 pages $20.00

[010315] Cummings, E. E.. Collected Poems 1922-1938. United States: Book Club, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Fine / Jacket Very Good Condition.. 315 pages $0.00

[013747] Cummings, Joe . Thailand : A Travel Survival Kit . Australia: Lonely Planet , 1987. 3rd Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0908086954. 284 pages $20.00

[007064] Cummings, Mrs. Willoughby. Our Story. Toronto: Garden City Publishing, 1928. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 148 pages. Stained binding. $20.00

[002339] Cummings, William. An Island Chronicle. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 302 pages $30.00

[007364] Cummins, Maria S.. The Lamplighter OR An Orphan Girl's Struggles and Triumphs. New York: Mershon Co., 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 376 pages $15.00

[002340] Cunningham, Eugene. Texas Triggers. New York: Sun Dial Press, 1943. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 260 pages $20.00

[002341] Cunningham, Eugene. Spiderweb Trail. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 253 pages. Reading copy only. Front pages missing, but none of the novel. $10.00

[011539] Cunningham, Loren (With Janice Rogers ). Winning God's Way. Washington,: Frontline Communications, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55661-016-5. 133 pages $16.00

[014320] Cunningham, Richard . A Ceremony in the London Tunnel . Kansas City: Sheed Andrews & McNeel Inc, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0836261054. 174 pages. Price-clipped. $10.00

[015596] Cunningham, W. . The Growth of English Industry and Commerce in Modern Times : The Mercantile System : 2 volumes . Cambridge: University Press, 1921. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 1039 pages $125.00

[010927] Curie, Eve (translated By Vincent sheean). Madame Curie. New York: Star Books, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Poor Condition.. 395 pages. $30.00

[001715] Curran, Mona. Jewels and Gems - Clear Concise Guide for the Amateur. Great Britain: Arco Publishing, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. 152 pages $5.00

[013975] Curran, V. I. . Passeport au Francais . ill. Leo Rampen . Toronto: Macmillan, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 203 pages. Front and back covers are stained. $10.00

[012631] Currie, Violet & SPicer. Kay . Full of Beans . Ontario: Mighton House , 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-969688-1-9. 224 pages $15.00

[002342] Curry, Peggy Simson. Fire in the Water. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1951. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 304 pages $15.00

[010564] Curry, Peter. I See Red, Green, Blue. ill. Peter Curry. England: Brimax Books, 1989. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-86112-623-8. Cardboard pages. Ages 1-3. $4.00

[002343] Curry, Ralph L. (Selected By). The Leacock Medal Treasury - 3 Decades of the best of Canadian Humour. Canada: Lester and Orpen Limited, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-919630-62-6. 302 pages $20.00

[001015] Curry, Tom. Kansas Marshall. New York: Curtis Books, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 502-06166-060. 141 pages $5.00

[009266] Curtis, Anthony. The Lyle Official Antiques Review 1985. Scotland: Lyle Publications, 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-399-51088-5. 672 pages $12.00

[002089] Curtis, Jack. Conjure Me. London: Bantam, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New Condition. / As New Condition.. ISBN: 0-593-019059. 364 pages $29.00

[014080] Curtis, June . The Courage of a Woman : An Invitation to Excel in Today's World . Oregon: Harvest House , 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0890817863. 185 pages $10.00

[014233] Curtiz, Michael (Edited By Richard J. Anabile). Casablanca . New Jersey: Citadel Press , 1978. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 256 pages. $1,974.00

[008269] Curts, Paul Holroyd. Basic German - Third Edition. New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1953. 3rd Edition, 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 129 pages $13.00

[002348] Curwood, James Oliver. The Black Hunter - A Novel of Old Quebec. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1926. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 393 pages $20.00

[002350] Curwood, James Oliver. The Valley of Gold. London: Cassell & Co., 1933. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 306 pages $25.00

[002347] Curwood, James Oliver. The Ancient Highway. ill. Walt Louderback. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 373 pages $30.00

[002800] Curwood, James Oliver. A Gentleman of Courage. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1924. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 342 pages $13.00

[002801] Curwood, James Oliver. The Valley of Silent Men - A Story of the Three River Country. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1920. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages $8.00

[002346] Curwood, James Oliver. The Valley of Silent Men. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1923. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 298 pages. Front hinge is slightly loose. $10.00

[002345] Curwood, James Oliver. The River's End. ill. Dean Corwell. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages. Top of binding is damaged at the top and front hinge is loose but not broken. $20.00

[000505] Curwood, James Oliver. The River's End. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1922. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 303 pages $20.00

[002802] Curwood, James Oliver. Nomads of the North. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 318 pages $75.00

[010122] Curwood, James Oliver. The Country Beyond. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1922. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 340 pages. Front hinge is weak. $15.00

[010121] Curwood, James Oliver. The Hunted Woman. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 324 pages. Front hinge is broken. $20.00

[002352] Curwood, James Oliver. The Flaming Forest. ill. Walt Louderback. New York: Cosmopolitan Book Cortp., 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor Condition. / No Jacket. 296 pages. First page of book is loose and binding is also broken $15.00

[000506] Curwood, James Oliver. Green Timber. Toronto: Copp Clark Co., 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 299 pages $50.00

[001976] Curwood, Oliver. The Plains of Abraham. Toronto: Doubleday & Co., 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 316 pages $40.00

[000810] Cushing, Luther S.. rules of Proceeding and Debate in Deliberative Assemblies. USA: John C. Winston Co., 1914. Revised Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. 239 pages $12.00

[007690] Cushing, Richard Cardinal. Saint Patrick and the Irish. Boston: St. Paul Editions, 1963. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. 114 pages $5.00

[009066] Cushman, Allerton S. & Gardner, Henry A.. The Corrosion and Preservation of Iron and Steel. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 373 pages $65.00

[001977] Cussler, Clive. Raise the Titanic!. New York: Viking Press, 1976. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine. 312 pages $175.00

[011879] Cutler, Caarol. The Woman's Day Low-Calorie Dessert Cookbook. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1980. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Very Good Condition. / Mylar Jacket. ISBN: 0-395-28947-5. 213 pages. Price-clipped $15.00

[000875] Cutler, John Henry. Tom Stetson on the Trail of the Lost Tribe. United States: Whitman, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Book Good Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $25.00

[002344] Cutler, John Henry. Tom Stetson on the Trail of the Lost Tribe. ill. Ursula Koering. USA: Whitman, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair Condition. / No Jacket. 248 pages $15.00

[011650] Cutnell, John D. & Johnson, Kenneth W.. Physics. New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. 4th edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-471-15519-5. 1000+38 pages $85.00

[000970] Cutts, Leonard Edited By. The E.U.P. Concise French & English Dictionary. London: English Universities Press Ltd, 1964. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good Condition. / No Jacket. 491 pages $8.00

[005164] Cuyas, Arturo. English-Spanish & Spanish-English Dictionary. New York: Appleton-Century, 1960. 4th edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Fair Condition .. 697+575 pages $22.00

[000676] Cyr, Don. Teaching Your Children Photography. USA: Amphoto, 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / Jacket Good Condition.. ISBN: 0-8174-0597-6. 128 pages $15.00

[010919] Czuboka, Michael. Why It's Hard to Fire Johnny's Teacher. Winnipeg: Communigraphics, 1985. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. As New Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920073-02-6. 314 books. Book is still cello-wrapped. $15.00

[008361] Czuboka, Michael. Juba. Winnipeg: Communigraphics, 1966. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920073-06-9. 192 pages $30.00

[009414] Czuboka, Michael. Juba. Winnipeg: Communigraphics, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition. / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920073-06-9. 192 pages $20.00

[008788] Czuboka, Michael. Juba. Winnipeg: Communigraphics, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. As New / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-920073-06-9. 192 pages $20.00


 


Top

Back to Books Page